Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige #2 • Nov 2 2008
6
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 39:29
2 Sarah Bamberger Le Sports Basement 19
3 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster "
4 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 24
5 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 53
6 Helene Drumm Looking 4 Team "
7 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:08
8 Maryanne Hunter 1:36
9 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:37
10 Mary-ellen Ash Vanderkitten 1:57
11 Karla Kingsley Easton Super CRM 2:20
12 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 2:32
13 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Womens 2:48
14 Kristin Drumm Team Northside 3:01
15 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports 3:31
16 Lindsey Collins SCCCC 3:56
17 Kelly Chang BRC 4:32
18 Michiko Kawamoto 4:43
19 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 5:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 41:49
2 Charles Ehm Sycip Racing 19
3 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU 27
4 Damian Handisides HUP United "
5 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 48
6 Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel 50
7 Stephen Donahue Vertical Pandas 53
8 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Specl 1:11
9 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 1:12
10 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 1:21
11 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 1:23
12 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 1:31
13 Gabe Cheese Norca 1:45
14 David Mesa Squeky Chains 1:46
15 Cody Klasna Richie Scott 1:56
16 Darrren Leva Sexual Camel 2:08
17 Adrian Lobito 2:09
18 Matt Young Sycip Racing "
19 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine 2:22
20 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bike Club "
21 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 2:23
22 Krishna Dole Mud n' Crud 2:27
23 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:33
24 Dustin White Touchstone 2:50
25 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 3:02
26 Terrence Metz 3:07
27 Chris Haeni Dolce Vita 3:09
28 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 3:24
29 Scott Penzarella Bike RX 3:31
30 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 3:32
31 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport "
32 Rick Hylton 3:33
33 Nate Shaw Ritchey/Scott 3:42
34 David Allbut Team Beer 3:43
35 David Pukulis Sheila Moon "
36 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 3:44
37 Matt Wallace Ridley 3:53
38 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:59
39 Carmi Schulman ActiveAthletesSquadr 4:00
40 Bret Gave 4:04
41 Uri Friedman Shelia Moon "
42 Patrick Kitle FresnOakland 4:16
43 Wayne Mackey Univ of Nevada Reno 4:17
44 Mark Vanek "
45 Michael Fee Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:19
46 Ben Caldwell 4:20
47 Oliver Bellebue Unattached 4:32
48 Matt Hirschey Endurance PTC 4:33
49 Nick Sylva Freewheel 4:34
50 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse 4:45
51 Dave Richard 5:05
52 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 5:22
53 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 5:35
54 Sam Berg Dolce Vita 5:36
55 Solomon L. soltes 5:42
56 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 5:53
57 Evan Sarna Unattached 5:54
58 David Green FresnOakland 5:59
59 Kevin Montgomery Roaring Mouse 6:01
60 Jarrett Streebin Cal Cycling 6:05
61 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 6:13
62 Doss Barnes 6:21
63 Nathan Gentner 6:27
64 Russell Pratt Unattached 6:54
65 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 6:55
66 Thomas Farley Team Freewheel Bike 7:30
67 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles (@1) (@1)
68 Jon Palmer Team Crash (@1) "
69 Paul Adelsbach BEER (@1) "
70 Jason Ferrar (@1) "
71 Matt Abdulah Easton/LGBRC (@1) "
72 Jamel Freeman Kaiser/Team Oakland (@1) "
73 Tom Boardman FresnOakland (@1) "
74 Mike Gin Team Wrong Way (@1) "
75 John Cheetham Infovista (@1) "
76 Ian Dewar BKB (@1) "
77 Brandon Bundy Cycle City (@1) "
78 Ryan Williams FresnOakland (@1) "
79 Ryan Henbest (@1) "
80 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo/Kondra Sys (@1) "
81 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas (@1) "
82 Derrick Chao Shelia Moon (@1) "
83 Scott Priger Synergy Taleo (@1) "
84 Scott Moore OTC (@1) "
85 Ted Ketai Shelia Moon (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 45:44
2 Natalie Morris 37
3 Amy Padula Wrench Science 1:17
4 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon 2:27
5 Arena Reed Sheila Moon (@1) (@1)
6 Lyndsay Hakim DFL (@1) "
7 Amy Holzer HUP United (@1) "
8 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 (@1) "
9 Lesley Galloway Hopkins Honda Code 3 (@1) "
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing (@1) "
11 Heather Cafferata Norcal Velo (@1) "
12 Bridget May DFL (@1) "
13 Karen Rehder Luna (@1) "
14 Alexis Marbach Norcal Velo (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 35:29
2 Ryan Byaks Roaring Mouse 0
3 Eric Peterson "
4 Richard Blink 2
5 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra 32
6 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 42
7 Wayne Hansen "
8 Mark Mcclusky Kaiser Permanente 49
9 Michael Hyde 1:03
10 Troy Evans 1:17
11 Page Hadden Colombia 1:35
12 John Mcguire 1:36
13 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 2:07
14 Ryan Mowbray 2:15
15 Mike Morgenfeld Roaring Mouse 2:26
16 Thayne Nord Cambridge Bicycle 2:28
17 Jason Toth 2:30
18 Ryan Kish 2:31
19 Kevin J. rusch Dolce Vita 2:47
20 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 2:48
21 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo 2:49
22 Joe Pessano III Pilar "
23 Nathaniel Craig Cycles Gladiators 2:50
24 Henry Mar 3:00
25 Jeff Kazan Team Barking Dog 3:10
26 Denis Goeliry Peninsula Velo 3:13
27 Andrew Shatz 3:20
28 Dave Zahrobsky 3:28
29 Brian Brooks "
30 Jesse Noffsinger UC Berkeley 3:51
31 Scott Shipman Altezza 40 "
32 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra 4:06
33 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 4:26
34 Ryan Thompson 4:31
35 Anthony Giammina 4:36
36 Eric Miller Team Oakland 4:40
37 Michael Lodoen "
38 Alex Abbas Roaring Mouse 4:58
39 Joseph Winslow Page Mill Race 4:59
40 Jesse Marst 5:01
41 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente 5:09
42 Oswald Cousins Dolce Vita 5:21
43 Preston Theler 5:37
44 Gary Johnson 5:46
45 Michael Heutlaub 5:48
46 Ralph King Third Pillar 5:50
47 Ian Connelly 5:58
48 Andy Reed 6:31
49 David Gill 6:50
50 Tom Brown 6:56
51 Brian Zambrano 6:57
52 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 7:37
53 Michael Spinali Pen Velo/Konrda Sys 7:39
54 Steve Yatson "
55 Thomas Leach 8:03
56 Rick Parks Davis Bike Club 8:20
57 Kevin Howard 8:23
58 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo "
59 Theo Schuldt 8:24
60 Sean Benward 8:35
61 John Heldens 8:41
62 Amin Tamariz 9:37
63 Christian Parker (@1) (@1)
64 Dan Sherman (@1) "
65 Mark Allen (@1) "
66 Felix Fan (@1) "
67 Francis Jose (@1) "
68 Chris Thompson (@1) "
69 Nick Brustin (@1) "
70 Peter Apostolakis (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Evans 31:54
2 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse 1:20
3 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda PCBR 1:28
4 Shannon Schultz 1:38
5 Meredith Obendorfer Roaring Mouse 2:59
6 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda Racing 3:34
7 Cara Coburn 3:57
8 Michelle Diaz Hopkins Honda Racing 4:21
9 Gail De camp (@1) (@1)
10 Michelle Perez Velo Bella (@1) "
11 Kathryn Grassl (@1) "
12 Ariel Parrish Roaring Mouse (@1) "
13 May Woo (@1) "
14 Janet Lafleur Velo Bella (@1) "
15 Nancy Larocque Specialized (@1) "
16 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella (@1) "
17 Elaine Minton Velo Girls (@1) "
18 Maya Land (@1) "
19 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse (@1) "
20 Emily Mclanahan Shelia Moon (@1) "
21 Anna Marraro (@1) "
22 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 58:26
2 Cody Kaiser CalGiant/Specialized 36
3 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster 1:04
4 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 1:16
5 Jeremy Ferguson CalGiant/Specialized 1 1:37
6 Steve Reeney CalGiant/Specialized 1 1:50
7 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 1 2:49
8 Chris Brown Team Norcal 1 "
9 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley/spec 1 3:17
10 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1 3:30
11 Brian Astell Lostcoastbrewery 1 3:38
12 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 1 4:12
13 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 1 4:25
14 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 1 4:35
15 Anthony Coandu Altezza 40 1 4:37
16 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 1 5:18
17 Anton Petrov Team Prolong 1 "
18 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse 1 5:23
19 Omar Sison 1 5:45
20 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 1 6:07
21 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 1 6:16
22 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 1 6:37
23 Tim Knudsen Unattached (@1) (@1)
24 David Widmark East Bay Velo Club (@1) "
25 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox (@1) "
26 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey/SRAM (@1) "
27 Gabriel Byrne ActiveAthlete/Squadr (@1) 1 "
28 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster (@1) 1 "
29 Chris Sallen Hup United (@1) 1 "
30 Sage Bowers BEER (@1) 1 "
31 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 (@1) 1 "
32 Kevin Marr (@1) 1 "
33 Devin Avery BEER (@1) 1 "
34 Michael Sayers Sterling Cycling (@1) 1 "
35 Annon Pease Lost Coast Brewery (@1) 1 "
36 Rob Saybolt (@1) 1 "
37 Zack Boger (@1) 1 "
38 Brandon Mart Ride for a reason (@1) 1 "
39 Kevin Mowen (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 28:02
2 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 23
3 Alex Howard Above Category Racin 1:03
4 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 3:32
5 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 5:11
6 Ryan Grant Team Swift 7:34
7 Madeline Myall (@1) (@1)
8 Ben Libbey Team Swift (@1) "
9 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 (@1) "
10 Jackson Rhodes (@1) "
11 Christian Villasana Team Swift (@1) "
12 Nathan Gallardo (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 27:16
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 13
3 Nik Dommen 5:56
4 Darik Thunstrom Team SC/SCCCC 8:57
5 David Carmick (@1) (@1)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Spec 42:32
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 0
3 Chris D'alusio Morgan Stanley/Spec 18
4 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized 48
5 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 1:08
6 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 1:19
7 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant/Spokesman 1:47
8 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
9 Mike Sooder Wifesaysnomorebikes 1:54
10 Matt Mcnamara Sterling SG 2:05
11 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 2:13
12 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 2:18
13 Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo 2:32
14 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 2:39
15 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing "
16 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 2:52
17 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 3:02
18 David Allen SCCCC 3:11
19 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 Racing 3:15
20 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 3:31
21 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com 3:43
22 Sam Lueck 3:50
23 Stacey Sell 4:15
24 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster "
25 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 4:24
26 Steve Reaney CalGiant Specialized 4:25
27 Mark Christian DFL 4:26
28 Matt Jordan HRS Rocklobster 4:28
29 Shaun Locker Eina Brewing Co 4:31
30 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing 4:33
31 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 4:52
32 Basil Moustopoulos CRCA/Saronnet Tech 5:00
33 David Tricamo dfl 5:09
34 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 5:13
35 Erik Zimmer Macielvelo 6:01
36 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 6:17
37 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 6:18
38 Brad Koester DFL 6:25
39 Dirk Manley CyclingTraining.com 6:30
40 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente (@1) (@1)
41 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@1) "
42 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Team Nor Cal Bike 40:18
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 39
3 Nigel Walker 40
4 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy Taleo 48
5 Ian Moore BBC 56
6 Phil Hynes MAKO 1:20
7 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 1:49
8 Joshua Rebol Specialized 2:12
9 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rocklobster 2:16
10 Andrew Yee HUP United 2:18
11 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 2:35
12 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 2:41
13 Angus Nesbitt 3:00
14 Erik Digby Five Valley Velo 3:32
15 Geoff Jones 3:45
16 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 3:48
17 Dan Dixson 3:58
18 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 4:05
19 William Laddish 4:06
20 Chad Rosser Summit Bicycles 4:10
21 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 4:21
22 Brad Roberts Putney West Hill 4:24
23 Devin Koch Dolce Vita 4:33
24 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 4:35
25 J. Reese gary Cycling-Training.com 4:50
26 Scott Carothers Bike Warehouse 4:53
27 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science 5:00
28 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo 5:02
29 John Wynne 5:14
30 John King Cyclingtraining.com 5:23
31 Albert Reinhardt 5:25
32 Vance Jones Ride for a Reason 5:33
33 Craig Dalton BooCoo Gear 5:35
34 C. Scott rossi Wrench Science 5:46
35 Erik Callarman Sports Basement "
36 Andreas Vogel Cycling California 6:01
37 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente 6:13
38 Daniel Horndasch 6:14
39 Sassan Pazirahdeh Kaiser Permanente 6:20
40 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village 6:28
41 Lane Miller Aqua-AL 2 6:31
42 Jeff Boice Team Bub 6:43
43 Steven Woo Subarca 7:17
44 Brandon Desch 7:19
45 Dustin Frep 7:34
46 Tad Borek CRC Poggio 7:53
47 David Krattli Specialized 8:15
48 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 8:22
49 Steve Stein Berkeley Bike Club 8:42
50 Rich Rhodes (@1) (@1)
51 William Strachan Sterlingwins.com (@1) "
52 Ryan Sheets (@1) "
53 Mike Schaller Sugar CRM/CGBRC (@1) "
54 Michael Tanner Sports Basement (@1) "
55 Christopher Ackerma Touchstone Cycling (@1) "
56 Joshua Hadley Webcor/Alto Velo (@1) "
57 Sean Doyel (@1) "
58 Scott Sisto CalGiant/Specialized (@1) "
59 Jason Ul (@1) "
60 Brian Mckie Team San Jose (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 44:13
2 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Kondra Sys 16
3 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 27
4 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 53
5 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cente "
6 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 1:15
7 Don Langley Morgan Stanley/Speci 1:18
8 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 1:23
9 Steve Hess SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 1:41
10 David Schaefer Pen Velo 1:58
11 Thomas Fox Rock Lobster 2:50
12 Shane Huntoon IC3 2:57
13 George Smith Webcor/ALto Velo 3:28
14 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente "
15 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 3:29
16 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete "
17 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/Z Mobile 3:54
18 Rich Stone Unattached 4:06
19 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:41
20 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Spec (@1) (@1)
21 Jon Suzuki Kaiser/Team Oakland (@1) "
22 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente (@1) "
23 Jeff Stoen Creative Labs (@1) "
24 Leslie Anstere (@1) "
25 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro (@1) "
26 Erik Salander Pen Velo Kondra Sys (@1) "
27 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar (@1) "
28 Nicho Ybarra 3rd Rail CC (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Roehrl 43:01
2 Blair Peterson Above Category 23
3 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors 24
4 Royce Fraley Norcal 43
5 Paul Page-hanson Roaring Mouse "
6 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 44
7 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 47
8 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 59
9 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 1:16
10 Grant Cody Ride for a Reason 1:26
11 Rowan Edwards 1:41
12 Darrel Brokeshoulde Easton/Specialized 1:52
13 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:12
14 Christopher Holmes Ride for a reason 2:22
15 Willy Dommen ZteaM 2:30
16 B. Kaiser Team Ride for a reas 2:36
17 James Peters Team City 3:02
18 Bud Napolio CRC/Poggio 3:25
19 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 3:41
20 Raymond Fortner MyVelocoach.com 4:20
21 Kem Akol 4:21
22 Jonathan Walden (@1) (@1)
23 Jim Lentfer (@1) "
24 Tom Snyder (@1) "
25 Paul Musso Kaiser/Team Oakland (@1) "
26 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster (@1) "
27 Goeff James (@1) "
28 Eric Miller Team Oakland (@1) "
29 Jeff Sobol Kaiser/Team Oakland (@1) "
30 Robert Tarozzi (@1) "
31 Robert Barber (@1) "
32 Stephen Itano (@1) "
33 John Fritz HRS Rocklobster (@1) "
34 Jim Edgar (@1) "
35 Mark Leeper (@1) "
36 Jon Hukari (@1) "
37 Dan Kervick Peninsula Velo (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 36:15
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 12
3 Brian Birch Kasier Permanente 42
4 Gregory Sage EB Velo 1:24
5 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 4:06
6 Charlie Wirtz Sunshine Bikes 5:30
7 Gary Souza Altezza 40 5:57
8 Mike Macdonald Team Beer 8:21
9 Steve Pass Team City Sacramento 9:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel K. lodge Blackmarket Racing 42:46
2 Jill Fattor Dirt Divas 15
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella 37
4 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 2:39
5 Andie Mackie Velo Bella 2:58
6 Jenny Feix Velo Girls (@1) (@1)
7 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Team SantaCruz (@1) "
8 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente (@1) "
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirt Fitzpatrick Altezza 40 1 1:02:27
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com (@1) (@1)
3 Matthias Behrends Sycip (@1) "
4 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com (@1) "
5 Julian Gomez villafane buy-cell.com (@1) "
6 Jim Macdonald BEER (@1) "
7 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC (@1) "
8 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster (@1) 1 "
9 Chris Pillette Godspeed courier (@1) 1 "
10 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente (@1) 1 "
11 Scott Clark DeSacco (@1) 1 "
12 John Cheetham Info Cista (@1) 1 "
13 Gary Land Sacto Cx (@1) 1 "
14 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team (@1) 1 "
15 Russell Pratt (@1) 1 "
16 Andrew Yee HUP United (@2) (@2)
17 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra Sys (@2) "
18 Joe Fabris Puls B Network (@2) "
19 Fred Huxham HUP United (@2) "
20 Jamaica Lambie (@2) "
21 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 (@2) "
22 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon (@2) "
23 Chris Coffee (@2) "
24 Eric Nelson BEER (@2) 1 "
25 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente (@2) 1 "
26 B. Bradley (@2) 1 "
27 Mike Evans SCCCC/Team SantaCruz (@2) 1 "
28 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys (@2) 1 "
29 David Gill SCCCC/Team SantaCruz (@2) 1 "
30 Aaron Mcclelan DFL (@3) 1 (@3)
31 Hernan Carrillo (@3) 1 "
32 John Girarde DFL (@4) 1 (@4)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 16