Log In
Goldsboro Cross -BHB CrosscentralNC Race #3 • Sep 20 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
2 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
2 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Gustavo Marin Constellation
4 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Rid
6 Walker Page
7 James Swigart Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Patrick Downs
10 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
11 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
12 Bryan Blanchard Mirage
13 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
14 Brady Kempton
15 Stephen Knight
16 Charlton Stainback
17 Kyle Norris
18 Michael Fryt Seyboro Cyclists
19 Brian Ezzelle
20 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Reuben Mcfadden
DNF Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Kevin Register
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brown
2 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
3 Christopher Ragland
4 Henry Davis Wenzel-Go Faster Coaching Jr Devo T
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Jackson Evans
7 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
8 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
11 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
12 Aaron Raley U.S. military
13 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Luc Farer Hammercross
3 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation
2 Charlton Stainback
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
2 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Steve Leonard
5 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
6 Alain Borthayre Rouler Sportswear
7 Simon Walker
8 Joel White
9 John Gillan CatUp Coaching
10 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
11 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
12 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
13 Brady Kempton
14 James Medlin
15 Walter Whitfield Flythe Cyclery
16 Phillip Singleton
17 Stephen Knight
18 Michael Fryt Seyboro Cyclists
19 Robert Alves
20 Brian Ezzelle
21 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 Kevin Register
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Thomas smith Finish Strong
2 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
3 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
4 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
5 Chad Smith
6 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
2 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
3 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
4 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
5 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
6 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
7 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Spain
2 Vanessa Roth
3 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
4 Jessica Winebrenner
5 Teresa Brusadin
6 Laura Neely 92Fifty
7 Margie Landon
8 Samantha Unruh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
2 Holly Spain
3 Jessica Winebrenner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1