Log In
CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 • Sep 13 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
1.5
3.6
3.6
5.6
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.6
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Todd Norwood PenVelo Racing st
3 Daryn Annereau Bay Bikes 43'10''
4 Joshua Vahlberg Unattached 43'40''
5 Rich Reffner Unattached 43'42''
6 Jose Reynado Unattached 43'44''
7 Chad Rosser SJBC 44'06''
8 Joey Stanwyck Caleth Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 44'28''
9 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air- Hunter Cycles 44'44''
10 David Priest One Way Cycling 44'53''
11 Alex Wick Chezze Wiz 45'25''
12 Hans Van hoosen Cycle Delicats 45'41''
13 Michael Curtice Unattached 45'42''
14 Matthew Berlin Unattached 45'46''
15 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45'49''
16 Samuel Sweetland Unattached 46'07''
17 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 47'20''
DNF Kyle Harder Santa Cruz Factory Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate / Vander Kitter 5 laps @ 4
2 Kathleen Quay Muscle Milk 42'51''
3 Katie Coleberry Bell Real Estate / Vander Kitter 44'08''
4 Zoe Wu 44'40''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Reynado 5 laps @ 3
2 Kyle Belkirch Dolce Vita Freewheel 37'33''
3 Randy Beck NPS Cycling Club 39'01''
4 Philip Shen Unattached 40'12''
5 Nathan Beckett Unattached 40'31''
6 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 40'54''
7 Colin Hua Menlo Velo Cyclocross 41'02''
8 Travis Lindsey Off The Chain 41'23''
9 William Tackler hua Menlo Velo Cyclocross 44'11''
10 Aaron Sanders Davis Bike Club 45'03''
11 Aaron m. Cole Santa Cruz Factory Racing 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Passe 4 laps @ 4
2 Christy Vahlberg 41'02''
3 Fortune Fresquez 43'08''
4 Karis Mcfarlane Fortner Gardens 43'55''
5 Madelyn Swanson 52'15''
6 Mamma mary Perez Cyclista Bonita 3 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/ Specialized 9 laps @ 5
2 Lance Haidet Raleigh-Clemout 59'47''
3 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 1.02'05''
4 Max Judelson Rock Lobster 1.02'06''
5 Erik Krisdtiansen Specialized 1.02'07''
6 Sam Cerruti Musclemilk / Specialized 1.03'24''
7 Stephen Quay Musclemilk / Specialized 1.03'34''
8 Justin Abbott 1.03'55''
9 Kelly Cristopher nourishbalancethrive.com 1.04'06''
10 Murray Swanson PenVelo Racing/ Summit Biker 1.04'44''
11 Alex Work Rock Lobster 1.05'03''
12 Sean Haidet Bear Dev Team 1.05'57''
13 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1.06'28''
14 Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 1.06'49''
15 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 8 laps @ 1
16 Justin Mills King Kong 1.01'47''
17 Aidain Malmberg Family Cycling Center 1.02'05''
18 Jonathan Schantz Sunra Builder 1.03'55''
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cycling 6 laps @ 4
2 Holly Breck Incycle P/B Fullcircle Cycling 47'43''
3 Hillary Daniels 48'44''
4 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 50'05''
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 5 laps @ 4
2 Dylan Atkinson Unattached 43'32''
3 Nathan Vahlberg Unattached 4 laps @ 3
4 Jasper Dalton Lulu's Cycling 38'05''
5 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo Cyclocross 42'20''
6 Jackson Roby Bay Bikes 45'03''
7 Peter Vahlberg Unattached 48'00''
8 Declan Smiley Unattached 3 laps
9 Bodie Rimmer Unattached 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Matthies Unattached 5 laps @ 3
2 Jordy Malmberg Unattached 39'37''
3 Manuel Afonso iv Team Oakland 42'29''
4 Simon Gilbert Unattached 43'09''
5 Kai Evans Unattached 4 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip 5 laps @ 4
2 Libbi Wu Unattached 4 laps @ 4
3 Isabel Wu Unattached st
4 Emeline Smiley Unattached 3 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory 7 laps @ 4
2 Murray Swanson PenVelo Racing/Summit Bikes 48'21''
3 Sage Aidebaron CX Nation 48'24''
4 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX 48'31''
5 Brad Canella SLO Nexus 48'35''
6 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 50'06''
7 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 51'54''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Comerford Fortner Garden Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Tabije Josh Caletti Cycling/Ninkasi Brewing 44'25''
3 Pablo Viramontes Unattached 44'55''
4 Damon Campbell FFBC 45'17''
5 Jason Crawford VSRT Toyota 45'45''
6 Mike James SLO Nexus Team Bicycles 47'06''
7 Joseph Desante Unattached 47'50''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gokey Team Fremont 5 laps @ 4
2 Devin Smiley NPS 4 laps @ 3
3 John Wy Unattached 40'32''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson Ibis / Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 4
2 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville SF 53'32''
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Bicycles 45'38''
3 John Vahlberg Unattached 45'59''
4 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 46'15''
5 Jason Rimmer Unattached 46'37''
6 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 46'38''
7 Robin Roby Bay Bikes 46'55''
8 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 47'30''
9 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3 Coaching 47'31''
10 William Strachan Unattached 47'40''
11 David Crum Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 47'59''
12 Ray Mendoza Praxis Works 48'00''
13 Marco Soldano Super Pro 48'11''
14 Shawn Varner Christian Cycling 48'34''
15 Schaller Michael Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 49'18''
16 Manuel Afonso 3 Team Oakland 5 laps @ 4
17 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 41'26''
18 Tabor Len Peninsula Bike Works 41'47''
19 Robert Evans Unattached 42'05''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 7 laps @ 4
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 49'34''
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant 49'38''
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 49'40''
5 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49'44''
6 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS 51'31''
7 Chris Gaffney Sun Power Racing 51'36''
8 David Wierzbu Zaavy Factory Racing 51'37''
9 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 52'13''
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 52'26''
11 Travis Ma PenVelo Racing 52'55''
12 Rich Reffner Unattached 53'32''
13 Chad Rosser SJBC 54'51''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 5 laps @ 3
2 Andrew Horvai PenVelo 39'12''
3 Jim Atkinson Unattached 39'50''
4 Cassady Elischer Unattached 50'17''
5 Joseph Wilkimeyer Nowheresville Racing 41'11''
6 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz Fellow Road Dudes 42'03''
7 Warner Yuen Sun Power Racing 42'06''
8 Ramon Figueroa Unattached 43'00''
9 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 4 laps @ 3
10 Tim Turenbull Los Gatos Cycling Club 39'02''
DNF David Stoddard Santa Cruz Fellow Road Dudes dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Perez Clif Bar/HRS/Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 4
2 Cindy Shambaugh 45'22''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark beecher Smith IBIS 7 laps @ 5
2 Gregory Foy Voler / HRS / Cliff / RL 52'32''
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3 52'40'''
4 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 53'21''
5 Karl Ehlert Sun Power Racing 53'59''
6 John Brown Family Cycling Center 54'42''
7 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 55'01''
8 Michael Kearn SBR 6 laps @ 4
9 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 52'00''
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buycell / Ibis 9 laps @ 1
2 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes 1.07'02''
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 1
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1.03'10''
5 Samuel Sweetland 1.03'43''
6 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.05'18''
DNF Holly Breck Incycle PB Fullcircle Cycling dnf
DNF Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 46'39''
3 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 48'39''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1