Log In
Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 2 • Sep 20 2015
4
2.1
2.9
3.2
2.8
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand 00:27:51.147
2 Jack Bailey 00:31:07.717
3 Porter Turkal 00:23:53.566
4 Adrian Brokenshire 00:25:29.028
5 Michael Bailey 00:30:54.240
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mckey 00:46:26.427
2 Ian Durand 00:49:45.463
3 Andrew Mcbride 00:43:45.407
4 Patrick Reed 00:44:35.454
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kransz 00:44:08.628
2 Kyle Carver 00:44:27.617
3 Brian Poel 00:44:27.651
4 Nick Zendler 00:44:29.425
5 Luke Mullis 00:44:47.453
6 Todd Ace 00:45:31.058
7 Jeffrey Simpson 00:46:21.370
8 Charles Macdonald 00:46:50.702
9 Ezra Henry 00:47:01.075
10 Greg Johnson 00:47:30.268
11 Ryan Slomka 00:49:17.433
12 Brandon Goocher 00:50:04.790
13 Michael Thelen 00:47:30.485
DNF Sandifur Cameron DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Beams 00:32:49.328
2 Stefan Cerbin 00:32:53.838
3 Jeffrey Simpson 00:33:21.909
4 Tim Panagis 00:33:23.795
5 Alex Renny 00:33:43.200
6 Jonathon Vibbart 00:34:14.948
7 Nick Ramsey 00:34:21.705
8 Tyler Carlton 00:34:51.324
9 Dane Falberg 00:34:54.504
10 Shawn Hoffman 00:34:58.334
11 Zach Shencopp 00:35:00.554
12 Russell Fogle 00:37:21.075
13 Aaron Rupp 00:37:39.875
DNF Cameron Sandifur DNF
DNF Marc Langlois DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride 00:45:11.487
2 Daniel Bannink 00:45:17.628
3 Shaun Welch 00:45:30.455
4 Mark Caffyn 00:45:49.852
5 James Reid 00:46:26.542
6 Jim Goerlich 00:47:34.969
7 Andrew Wisniewski 00:47:54.097
DNF Jakub Malarz DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Reid 00:33:51.186
2 James Hill 00:33:51.932
3 Gary Mudd 00:33:52.047
4 Nicholas Childers 00:34:33.334
5 Brian Pirrie 00:34:36.145
6 Mike Scannell 00:34:53.545
7 Todd Meredith 00:34:57.469
8 Jacob Dykema 00:35:25.034
9 Matt Raezler 00:35:33.998
10 Curt Potocki 00:35:39.152
11 Paul Steigerwald 00:36:10.401
12 Matthew Henry 00:34:08.343
13 Anthony Benavides 00:35:00.281
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones 00:45:47.159
2 Scott Goocher 00:46:02.817
3 David Zatek 00:46:03.472
4 Talbot Hack 00:46:04.964
5 Michael Boruszok 00:47:08.828
6 Martin Burk 00:47:14.586
7 Kenneth O'day 00:47:27.556
8 Alexander Gaulin 00:48:24.734
9 Kevin Gamper 00:48:24.795
10 Larry Bohnsack 00:49:17.817
11 Brad May 00:49:33.086
12 Edwin Ho 00:43:48.757
13 Dennis Willyard 00:44:18.920
DNF Eric Fernando DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Sloney 00:34:29.924
2 Brian Klippel 00:34:43.345
3 Craig North 00:35:19.140
4 Tom Wamsley 00:35:25.653
5 Frank Marciniak 00:35:26.254
6 John Krauss 00:35:40.310
7 Edwin Ho 00:36:26.137
8 David Homann 00:36:26.898
9 Jeff Hencher 00:36:57.372
10 Jeffery Hill 00:37:10.860
11 Paul Mann 00:37:23.556
12 Thomas Sawyer 00:37:53.546
13 Robert Hair 00:38:20.304
14 Daniel Hoffman 00:39:09.164
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ramsey 00:27:12.087
2 Todd Meredith 00:27:33.864
3 Matthew Ashley 00:27:44.818
4 William Olinek 00:27:44.891
5 Paul Eddleston 00:28:50.263
6 Matthew Wozniak 00:29:29.821
7 Paul Mcdermitt 00:31:42.022
8 Ed Carmichael 00:32:01.756
9 David Tholen 00:24:34.643
10 Anthony Benavides 00:25:25.043
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hoffner 00:59:44.056
2 Daniel Yankus 00:59:44.406
3 Rick Wetherald 01:01:02.670
4 Adam Mcintyre 01:01:02.699
5 Collin Snyder 01:01:18.699
6 Dalton Guggemos 01:01:41.500
7 Max Staran 01:03:00.186
8 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 01:03:05.173
9 Harvey Elliott 01:00:40.164
DNF Brian Kearns DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz 01:01:52.520
2 Brad Lako 01:01:53.730
3 Simon Bailey 01:01:53.891
4 John Osgood 01:01:58.498
5 Todd Greene 01:02:08.562
6 Alex Monte-sano 01:02:55.417
7 Andrew Weir 01:03:20.243
8 Thomas Barrett 01:03:20.566
9 Andy Fedewa 01:03:37.841
10 Vincent Cirilo 01:04:35.116
11 Benjamin Christian 01:04:53.362
12 Wendell Delvalle 01:05:16.911
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron 01:02:40.579
2 Brian Harville 01:03:07.796
3 Peter Thompson 01:04:02.467
4 Jarod Makowski 01:04:06.011
5 Todd Frerichs 01:04:06.038
6 Michael Belanger 01:04:28.019
7 Keith Riege 01:05:06.846
8 Michael Seaman 00:59:48.894
9 Tim Faas 00:59:49.324
10 Bryan Waldman 01:01:13.806
DNF Matt Lutz DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder 00:24:51.209
2 Todd Greene 00:24:55.044
3 Shawn Schaffert 00:25:12.575
4 Daniel Bannink 00:25:49.485
5 Andy Fedewa 00:26:15.552
6 Shaun Welch 00:26:33.107
7 Michael Brokenshire 00:26:36.983
8 Michael Seaman 00:27:08.644
9 Mark Beams 00:27:19.661
10 Andrew Wisniewski 00:27:44.659
11 Anne Schwartz 00:28:15.207
12 Craig North 00:28:45.885
DNF Todd Ace DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour 00:28:50.013
2 Kathleen Ropella 00:28:54.739
3 Jessica Zendler 00:29:29.064
4 Rebecca Wissman 00:30:30.617
5 Heidi Snyder 00:30:41.617
6 Pam Bufe 00:24:23.292
7 Sarah Garrett 00:25:12.422
8 Lillian Ruiz 00:26:06.685
9 Nancy Lange 00:26:24.553
10 Amy Carmichael 00:20:36.044
11 Bozenna Johnson 00:24:07.300
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne 00:47:12.000
2 Anne Schwartz 00:48:22.292
3 Adrienne O'day 00:49:25.462
4 Jenny Carmichael 00:50:01.887
5 Sarah Mcintyre 00:45:45.583
6 Laura Melendez 00:47:24.861
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1