Log In
Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 1 • Sep 19 2015
4.2
3.4
3.1
4.1
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand 00:29:01.476
2 Jack Bailey 00:32:23.427
3 Porter Turkal 00:25:28.052
4 Josh Allen 00:26:02.909
5 Adrian Brokenshire 00:27:14.038
6 Michael Bailey 00:27:15.646
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mckey 00:42:29.237
2 Ian Durand 00:43:11.467
3 Andrew Mcbride 00:40:01.094
4 Patrick Reed 00:40:12.811
5 Jacob Shook 00:40:00.404
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Carver 00:40:30.493
2 Todd Ace 00:40:34.487
3 Mark Kransz 00:40:55.740
4 Nick Zendler 00:42:25.244
5 Ezra Henry 00:43:19.551
6 Ryan Slomka 00:43:37.403
7 Greg Johnson 00:43:37.433
8 Chad Rector 00:45:29.404
9 Luke Mullis 00:46:13.017
10 Raymond Martell 00:41:04.577
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Panagis 00:29:11.167
2 Ross Sharp 00:29:26.591
3 Jonathon Vibbart 00:29:47.975
4 Drew Perrin 00:29:58.564
5 Marc Langlois 00:32:01.779
6 Aaron Rupp 00:32:39.799
7 Justin Joque 00:37:19.419
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Soules 00:41:14.213
2 Mark Caffyn 00:41:27.373
3 Nick Gill 00:41:27.935
4 Daniel Bannink 00:41:33.936
5 Shaun Welch 00:41:45.839
6 Tim Martin 00:42:01.880
7 Kevin Mcgrew 00:44:01.678
8 Jim Goerlich 00:44:10.636
9 Derek Hill 00:47:46.603
DNF Daniel Hoffman
DNF Eric Vanderbrink
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Soules 00:27:59.335
2 Gary Mudd 00:29:19.721
3 Nicholas Childers 00:29:24.972
4 Zak Konett 00:29:27.114
5 James Hill 00:30:14.479
6 Matt Raezler 00:30:35.245
7 Curt Potocki 00:30:45.370
8 Adam Heisel 00:30:55.278
9 Paul Steigerwald 00:31:27.145
10 Jacob Dykema 00:31:34.090
11 Chris Burnett 00:33:29.816
12 Anthony Benavides 00:28:35.301
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Abston 00:41:06.827
2 Mick Jones 00:42:01.303
3 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:42:13.698
4 Michael Boruszok 00:42:57.086
5 David Zatek 00:43:16.750
6 Kenneth O'day 00:43:26.639
7 Alexander Gaulin 00:43:57.728
8 Gerry Naski 00:44:34.117
9 Kevin Richman 00:44:50.831
10 Brad May 00:45:17.556
11 Larry Bohnsack 00:46:36.493
12 Dennis Willyard 00:39:38.135
13 Jeffery Hill 00:39:53.755
DNF Kevin Gamper
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Krauss 00:30:38.613
2 Edwin Ho 00:31:16.943
3 Jeffery Hill 00:31:20.321
4 Tom Wamsley 00:31:23.267
5 Thomas Sawyer 00:31:54.148
6 Jeff Hencher 00:32:01.190
7 Tom Lawrence 00:32:23.197
8 Robert Hair 00:33:04.531
9 Anders Gustafson 00:33:05.850
10 Scott Duthie 00:34:41.415
11 Paul Woodrufff 00:35:41.995
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Perrin 00:28:55.450
2 Greg Reed 00:32:06.407
3 Jim Vassallo 00:32:49.544
4 David Tholen 00:33:08.610
5 Chris Leboulch 00:33:47.744
6 Anthony Benavides 00:27:13.332
7 James Cullison 00:28:31.208
8 Jack Mcintyre 00:28:47.904
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke 01:01:08.703
2 Daniel Yankus 01:02:44.812
3 Rick Wetherald 01:02:59.352
4 Adam Mcintyre
5 Michael Simonson 01:03:03.492
6 Shawn Davison 01:04:07.366
7 Brian Kearns 01:04:26.167
8 Collin Snyder 01:05:23.341
9 Jesse Gould 01:05:41.901
10 Ben Wright 01:03:51.022
DNF Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz 01:04:09.867
2 Simon Bailey 01:04:21.124
3 John Osgood 01:04:25.134
4 Brad Lako 01:04:25.749
5 Andrew Weir 01:05:20.183
6 Andy Fedewa 01:05:20.486
7 Alex Monte-sano 01:05:22.718
8 Thomas Barrett 01:06:31.262
9 Vincent Cirilo 01:06:45.693
10 Rodger Bowser 01:07:08.892
11 Benjamin Christian 01:00:50.742
12 Scott Walburn 01:01:19.339
13 Brian Rosewarne 01:04:47.667
14 Ryan Allen 01:05:06.681
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron 01:04:49.339
2 Craig Webb 01:04:49.475
3 Brian Harville 01:06:09.595
4 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 01:06:32.778
5 Chris Winkler 01:06:49.688
6 Jarod Makowski 01:00:27.205
7 Peter Thompson 01:00:36.526
8 Tim Faas 01:00:36.766
9 Todd Frerichs 01:01:29.735
10 Michael Seaman 01:02:19.049
11 Bryan Waldman 01:02:19.121
12 Gerry Naski 01:00:38.413
DNF Matt Lutz
DNF Michael Green
DNF David Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder 00:25:44.815
2 Shawn Schaffert 00:25:53.661
3 Andy Fedewa 00:26:11.949
4 Todd Ace 00:26:12.649
5 Michael Green 00:26:16.257
6 Michael Brokenshire 00:28:07.612
7 Anne Schwartz 00:28:22.897
8 Alexander Wiltse 00:28:42.143
DNF Colin Hebert
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Ropella 00:29:58.677
2 Jennifer Wetherald 00:30:09.243
3 Melissa Seymour 00:30:16.787
4 Heidi Snyder 00:33:02.222
5 Middy Matthews 00:26:01.989
6 Pam Bufe 00:26:21.209
7 Nancy Lange 00:27:40.358
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne 00:43:02.723
2 Adrienne O'day 00:46:48.013
3 Anne Grofvert 00:48:32.481
4 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 00:49:45.000
5 Laura Melendez 00:42:18.628
6 Sarah Mcintyre 00:42:56.737
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1