Log In
Twisted Cross • Sep 19 2015
4.4
3
2.3
3.4
2.2
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3
Moisture
2.3
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Wemmie University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Caden Jondle Goosetown Racing Club
3 Colton Jondle Youth Off Road Riders
4 Hayden Patterson Team Emu
5 Maddox Jondle Youth Off Road Riders
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey Milltown Cycles
2 Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing
3 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Robert Thompson Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
5 Matt Curtis North Iowa Spin
6 Doug Schumacher North Iowa Spin
7 Scott Olsen Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
2 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
3 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 James Otis Zealous Racing
5 Pete Koestler Zealous Racing
6 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
7 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Michael Mcconaughy
4 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
5 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
3 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
5 Christopher Welsh Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
7 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
8 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
9 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
10 Robert Thompson Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
11 Justin Guiter
12 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Michael Mcconaughy
DNF Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
3 Tyler Reynolds Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
4 Nathan Kleckner
5 Jason Sholly Milltown Cycles/Trek/CycloCarbon
6 Jacob Glahn Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Wade Johnson
9 Matt Curtis North Iowa Spin
10 John Wemmie University of Iow Heart and Vascula
11 Cory Pritchard
12 Michael Schmalandt
13 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
14 Scott Olsen Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
15 David Vonholten
16 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
17 Joshua Awe DICE
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandt Bergman
2 Luke Brager Milltown Trek
3 Maxwell Long
4 Doug Schumacher North Iowa Spin
5 Daniel Ankrum
6 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
7 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
8 Matt Kleckner
9 Kris Adams
10 Jordan Desilvey
11 James Otis Zealous Racing
12 Dan Loughry
13 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer
14 Colton Bailey Milltown Cycles
15 Michael Drahaus
16 Kyle Crossett Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
17 Nathan Jondle
18 Erik Hansen
19 Dan Gates
20 Omer Wehr
21 James Hoover
22 Kevin Bown
23 Jay Kennedy Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Travis Awe
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond
2 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
3 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
5 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
6 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
7 Kevin Betters Rassmussen Bikes
8 Steve Bailey Milltown Cycles
9 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
11 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
12 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
13 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
14 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
15 Steve Cannon Wilderness Sports
16 Pete Koestler Zealous Racing
DNF Anthony D antuono Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
2 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bailey Milltown Cycles
2 Angie Armstead Flat Tire Lounge Racing Team
3 Jen Somerville
4 Kellie Hoover
5 Licki Kallenberg Goldenrod Pastries CX
6 Michelle Christy Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United
2 Kelli Richter PSIMET
3 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
4 Calla Whipp Team Emu
5 Maria Ruhtenberg Rassmussen Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1