Log In
Crosstoberfest • Sep 19 2015
5.3
2.2
4.4
4.8
3.8
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher 14:58:37
2 Kevin Bradford-parish 14:58:43
3 Toby Swanson 14:59:10
4 Ben Jenkins 15:00:33
5 Doug Reid 15:00:34
6 Ryan Bibko 15:00:49
7 Tyson Lashbrook 15:01:12
8 Nathan Dugan 15:01:14
9 Benji Perin 15:01:25
10 Pierrebernard Thiffault 15:01:26
11 Calvin Spranger 15:01:33
12 Jim Wood 15:01:52
13 John-Christian Flack 15:02:01
14 Aaron Mickels 15:02:04
15 Nicholas Adsero 15:03:56
16 Jason Cemanski 15:04:00
17 Jeff Koncz 15:04:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kauper 15:02:24
2 Westover Steve 15:02:53
3 Matt Hill 15:03:16
4 Martin Turek 15:03:56
5 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 15:04:15
6 Richard Mcclung 15:04:26
7 Roger Burton 15:04:57
8 Kenton Berg 15:05:35
9 Ryan Dean 14:58:46
10 Christopher Fast 14:59:14
11 Sean Phillips 15:00:31
12 Ben Kaplan 15:00:53
13 Reed Jeff 15:02:51
DNF Joseph Ramirez 14:45:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Graver 15:03:03
2 Michael Brazel 15:03:18
3 George Neffner 15:03:22
4 Craig Undem 15:04:10
5 Jeff Cummings 15:04:11
6 Kevin Johnson 15:04:36
7 Rick Heckenlaible 15:04:53
8 Roy Colven 14:58:44
9 Chris Adolf 14:58:52
10 Randy Iddings 14:59:14
11 Ken Harmon 14:59:38
12 Gallaher Todd 15:00:03
13 Rodney Brandon 15:00:11
14 Todd Anderson 15:01:13
15 Steven Krause 15:01:29
16 Cosmic Miller 14:59:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 13:42:52
2 Natalie Koncz 13:43:19
3 Heidi Wood 13:43:34
4 Kenda Super 13:44:00
5 Hillary King 13:44:02
6 Shannon Mallory 13:44:32
7 Julie Robertson-zivin 13:46:18
8 Kele Murdin 13:46:28
9 Karine Travaillaud 13:46:42
10 Kayla Kaiser 13:46:53
11 Jadine Riley 13:48:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 12:45:39
2 Beddome Allen 12:45:43
3 Zack Hewell 12:46:55
4 Andrew Morrison 12:47:07
5 Eli Gold 12:47:09
6 Garrett Sczechowski 12:47:11
7 Daniel Hertel 12:47:47
8 Lee Newkirk 12:48:28
9 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 12:48:44
10 Jeremiah Jensen 12:49:23
11 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 12:49:39
12 Kevin Hansen 12:50:05
13 Kurt Litsinger 12:50:53
14 Leigh Thurgood 12:50:57
15 Luke Ogden 12:50:58
16 Mitchell Harter 12:51:14
17 Justin Resnick 12:51:21
18 Mike Udelhofen 12:51:29
19 Karl Guillote 12:52:03
20 Reed Jeff 12:52:09
21 Jeff Rasor 12:52:15
22 Adam Stern 12:45:40
23 Bryan Torian 12:47:51
DNF Dylan Carney 12:34:49
DNF Ryan Short 12:15:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath 12:48:06
2 Randy Manion 12:49:22
3 Dave Pearson 12:50:00
4 Tiff Koehn 12:50:07
5 James Hart 12:50:26
6 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 12:50:33
7 Peter Super 12:50:36
8 Denny Bartlett 12:51:17
9 John Drenning 12:51:20
10 Stringham Jack 12:51:25
11 "jason Bavuso" 12:51:34
12 Nick Leggett 12:51:47
13 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 12:51:48
14 Lamb Andrew 12:52:24
15 Forrest Murphy 12:52:29
16 Rob Mcgarty 12:45:40
17 George Romer Eurosports - Leavenworth 12:45:40
18 Dominic D'angelo 12:46:15
19 Jeff Hsu 12:46:47
20 Alexander Barnett 12:51:17
DNF Chad Olson 12:24:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Olson 12:50:48
2 Scott Monett 12:51:09
3 Todd Reedy 12:52:28
4 Glen Conley 12:52:44
5 Brett Gaspers 12:53:13
6 Billie Krein 12:45:45
7 Stephen Benson 12:45:53
8 Robert Milligan 12:46:27
DNF Francisco Pons 12:32:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia King 13:46:30
2 Mandi Hall 13:47:07
3 Carr Marissa 13:47:14
4 Robbie Phillips 13:47:22
5 Carrie Beck Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 13:48:07
6 Claire Frost 13:48:11
7 Kelly Mckean 13:48:12
8 Karine Valliant-Saunders 13:48:12
9 Hidi Cramer 13:48:16
10 Carla Brock 13:43:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Logan 13:47:54
2 Diane Zaida 13:48:08
3 Kathleen Demaria 13:48:16
4 Megan Fay 13:48:22
5 Mckayla Dunfey 13:49:06
6 Heidi Franz 13:49:09
7 Hayden Gizinski 13:49:13
8 Juliann Vanderhaegen 13:49:53
9 Tina Wang 13:50:06
10 Amanda Heep 13:50:06
11 Christina Polwarth 13:50:13
12 Alexander Emily 13:43:24
13 Alexa Mccorkle 13:43:49
14 Julie Gold 13:43:50
15 Nicole Swan 13:44:09
16 Wendy Leber 13:44:30
17 Lavonne Wilson 13:44:56
18 Kathryn Kolan 13:45:28
19 Mindy St onge 13:45:59
20 Kelly Davis 13:46:48
21 Anita Lam 13:48:24
22 Tina Ziegler 13:48:25
23 Laura Jeddeloh 13:49:09
24 Tamara Stephas 13:49:27
25 Sophie Mayer 13:49:48
26 Faye Christenberry 13:49:52
27 Lizzy Barker 13:50:13
28 Melody Drew 13:51:02
29 Holly Young 13:43:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Haefemeyer 10:41:51
2 Matt Seguin 10:42:38
3 Sky Wilson 10:42:54
4 Andrew Alexander 10:43:07
5 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team 10:43:15
6 Michael Keller 10:43:28
7 Michael Baldus 10:43:32
8 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 10:44:07
9 Bob Bautista 10:44:29
10 Cody Young 10:44:39
11 Clark Smithson 10:44:56
12 Michael Simecek 10:44:57
13 Adam Saegebarth 10:45:07
14 Max Snyder 10:45:07
15 Groenhout Benjamin 10:45:23
16 Jim Englert 10:45:24
17 Paul Josephson 10:45:38
18 Tim Farrell 10:45:52
19 Matt Adolf 10:45:52
20 Todd Tourville 10:45:57
21 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 10:46:12
22 John Buwalda 10:46:18
23 Jeff Nelson 10:46:39
24 Ryan Stucky 10:47:00
25 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 10:47:14
26 Seth Sivinski 10:47:17
27 Jason Leuenberger 10:48:04
28 Sage Vann 10:49:16
29 Anthony Carroll 10:49:44
30 Benton Beltramo 10:49:50
31 Jordan Lucke 10:42:27
32 Justin Kong 10:42:28
33 Steven Glasgow 10:42:34
34 Taylor Kendall 10:42:54
35 Rodolfo Espino 10:43:12
36 Scott Brown 10:43:17
37 Nicholas Martinez 10:43:32
DQ Nathaniel Brockert
DNF David Trumpey 10:34:16
DNF Daniel Rodriguez 10:36:08
DNF Dan Shirley 10:10:16
DNF Gavin Spomer 10:00:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mack 10:43:00
2 Kozo Nozawa 10:43:32
3 Jeranek Rick 10:44:49
4 Mark Watson 10:45:33
5 Sven Koehler 10:45:45
6 Jonas Bakkane 10:45:49
7 Scott Renda Dyna Racing 10:45:52
8 Scott Mcbride 10:46:24
9 Tom Wick 10:46:27
10 Joe Dumelin Dyna Racing 10:46:36
11 Scott Stout 10:46:42
12 Tim Fitzgerald 10:47:33
13 Sean Matt 10:47:48
14 Dodi Nov 10:47:55
15 Dan Arildson 10:48:14
16 Andy Rosser 10:48:25
17 Hermoso Chris 10:49:18
18 David Beverly 10:49:32
19 Greg Gizinski 10:49:38
20 Jim Wallingford 10:50:09
21 Harrison Magun 10:41:57
22 Wayne Wakeman 10:42:37
23 Dan Brobst 10:42:41
24 Chris Way 10:45:00
25 Michael Mullen 10:45:17
26 Corey Lapinsky 10:46:24
DNF John Mcconnell 10:36:42
DNF Bishop Paul 10:25:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Toye 10:47:38
2 Bruce Krebs 10:47:43
3 Andrew Winslow 10:47:51
4 John Harris 10:48:31
5 Mike Burris 10:48:33
6 Ronald Jones 10:48:52
7 Steve Ellis 10:41:59
8 Greg Heitman 10:42:02
9 John Sullivan 10:42:22
10 Raul Alvarez 10:42:31
11 ? Charles 10:42:51
12 Dennis Stumpp 10:43:02
13 Gary Limesand 10:43:08
14 Jim Ahrens 10:43:17
15 Russ Rainforth 10:43:25
16 Georges Yates 10:43:49
17 Glen Simecek 10:44:11
18 Bill Reid 10:46:08
19 David Joiner 10:47:47
DNF Wesley Toller 10:33:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Haefemeyer 15:04:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Beers 15:01:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spranger 11:31:55
2 Jack Harris 11:32:00
3 Kai Wallis 11:32:02
4 Itai Malakoff 11:29:04
5 Connor Lamb 11:29:42
6 Jack B. stringham 11:30:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger 11:29:03
2 Alexander Bennett 11:29:21
3 Connor Gizinski 11:29:53
4 Baden Kowal 11:38:58
DQ Adrian Magun
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Zivin 11:28:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mimi Koehler 11:29:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen 11:31:50
2 Annalise Rosser 11:35:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 15:03:06
2 Ian Crane 15:04:08
3 Randy Salamon 14:58:55
4 Brett Foster 14:59:05
5 Adam Vandyke 14:59:19
6 Greg Heath 14:59:58
7 Stewart Bowerman 15:00:15
8 Brian Johnson 15:01:01
9 Justin Resnick 15:01:42
10 Greg Hodges 15:01:44
11 Colby Samstag 15:02:06
12 Andrew Morrison 15:03:00
13 Glen Copus 15:03:20
14 Michael Masuda 15:03:58
15 Derek Leckrone 15:04:19
16 Aaron Adelstein 15:04:40
17 Mike Udelhofen 15:04:45
18 Timothy Welsh 15:05:41
19 Jason Bogan 14:59:09
20 Hyun Lee 15:03:49
DNF Paul Josephson 14:43:48
DNF Nicholas Martinez 14:43:52
DNF Zack Hewell 14:36:18
DNF Harrison Magun 14:36:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christie Fix 15:05:14
2 Anna Savoie 14:58:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naoko Forderer 13:48:24
2 Jodie Ramey 13:48:54
3 Leslie Mittendorf 13:49:43
4 Sandrine Mcfadden 13:42:58
5 Emily Nevin 13:44:18
6 Kristina Spranger 13:45:23
7 Melissa Eamer 13:45:43
8 Susan Rowlee 13:46:09
9 Jen Jerabek 13:48:32
DNF Hassel Dawn 13:20:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Brazel 13:50:03
2 Tamara Donnelly 13:50:32
3 Karen Wilkinson 13:42:58
4 Robertson Deenie 13:43:05
5 Johnson Sheryl 13:44:53
6 Karen Metcalfe 13:45:38
7 Elizabeth Smith 13:46:04
8 Colleen Welch 13:46:31
9 Barbara Schmitt 13:47:28
10 Annie Bilotta 13:49:34
11 Jean Fisher 13:52:40
12 Angela Cudone-sheridan 13:46:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1