Log In
Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA • Sep 12 2015
5
2.2
5.6
4.5
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
5.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand 00:32:19.736
2 Jack Bailey Wheels in Motion 00:33:04.678
3 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:33:07.710
4 Wyatt Thorndill-lee 00:33:40.737
5 Josh Allen 00:30:10.996
6 Adrian Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:56.846
7 Maxwell Saxton 00:33:21.228
8 Carter Kelly 00:34:19.059
9 Bryce Borgialli 00:36:02.806
10 Michael Bailey 00:36:39.376
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:40:13.949
2 Ian Durand 00:41:12.254
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:40:48.825
4 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:43:30.793
5 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:44:34.462
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cottom 00:29:47.187
2 Mark Lorenz 00:30:07.000
3 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:30:24.799
4 Don Macphail 00:30:51.189
5 Christopher Ostlund 00:31:00.078
6 Darrell Greathouse 00:31:01.763
7 Tim Potter 00:31:10.376
8 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law 00:31:45.340
9 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 00:32:01.327
10 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles 00:32:40.696
11 Barry Patterson 00:34:13.066
12 Lucas Hansen 00:28:23.148
13 Robert Saxton 00:28:40.406
14 Chris Leboulch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:53.146
15 Dave Hendricks 00:29:07.247
16 Matthew Schnabelrauch 00:29:17.920
17 Garrett Whitmore 00:29:24.544
18 Jim Kelly 00:29:53.207
19 Douglas Knieper 00:34:49.176
20 Andrew Filkins 00:36:42.126
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Aitken 00:50:44.616
2 Tom Chapman 00:50:53.747
3 Jorden Wakeley 00:51:56.828
4 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 00:53:00.467
5 Jeff Weinert 00:53:01.147
6 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 00:53:52.507
7 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing 00:54:22.597
8 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:54:35.566
9 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 00:54:42.319
10 Jack Hogan 00:54:45.029
11 Dalton Guggemos 00:54:45.648
12 Chad Wells 00:55:35.576
13 Adam Mcintyre Cannondale Michigan 00:56:35.083
14 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:50:48.965
15 Shawn Davison 00:50:49.316
16 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:51:29.312
17 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:54:33.669
DNF Luke Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 00:39:42.358
2 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:39:53.206
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:40:08.538
4 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:40:24.890
5 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University 00:40:41.551
6 Todd Ace 00:41:01.417
7 Brian Poel 00:41:01.803
8 Andrew Holly Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:41:12.136
9 Jon Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:41:17.576
10 Ryan Slomka 00:41:20.636
11 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles 00:41:27.936
12 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 00:42:04.897
13 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 00:42:29.307
14 Ryan Mckinnie 00:43:29.469
15 Charles Macdonald Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:43:37.296
16 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:43:48.708
17 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness 00:45:58.592
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:40:16.257
2 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:40:25.081
3 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:40:49.296
4 Shaun Welch 00:41:01.969
5 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone 00:41:10.466
6 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:41:16.597
7 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:41:17.386
8 James Capisciolto 00:42:15.366
9 Todd Freidinger 00:42:19.038
10 Eric Vandenbrink 00:42:58.136
11 Sky Foster CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:43:11.936
12 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 00:43:46.936
13 Matt Elser CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:44:00.981
14 Derek Hill Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:44:25.828
15 Jason Cotter 00:44:26.156
16 Jakub Malarz Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:44:55.096
17 Matt Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:45:04.732
18 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone 00:39:10.356
19 Doug Gatto RBS Cycling 00:39:02.762
DNF Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:40:38.296
2 Christopher Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:41:04.164
3 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:41:29.332
4 Scott Goocher 00:42:13.875
5 John Wunderlin Team Clark Logic 00:42:19.516
6 David Zatek 00:42:22.116
7 Douglas Reed 00:42:29.917
8 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:42:30.796
9 Kenneth O'day 00:42:57.027
10 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:43:05.816
11 Don Lee 00:43:21.126
12 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 00:43:26.266
13 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:44:38.387
14 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:38:53.856
15 Larry Bohnsack 00:40:02.076
16 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:40:04.239
17 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Cycling 00:44:39.362
DNF Brad May KLM/Cold Stone DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 00:55:41.268
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 00:50:17.906
3 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 00:50:27.526
4 Wade Burch Bike Law 00:50:37.986
5 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 00:50:39.246
6 Dan Korienek 00:50:39.546
7 Alex Monte-sano Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:51:15.416
8 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion 00:51:16.162
9 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:51:30.807
10 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:51:44.767
11 Andrew Weir Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 00:52:11.156
12 Eric Mcbride Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:52:33.556
13 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:52:46.716
14 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 00:53:01.324
15 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:53:02.588
16 James Capisciolto 00:53:44.977
17 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 00:55:36.996
18 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:56:10.886
19 Doug Gatto RBS Cycling 00:49:44.667
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron 00:51:17.887
2 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:51:18.696
3 Matt Lutz 00:51:52.626
4 Peter Thompson 00:52:08.458
5 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:52:20.335
6 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 00:52:37.848
7 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds 00:52:42.268
8 Keith Riege 00:53:01.368
9 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:53:04.228
10 Michael Seaman 00:54:13.976
11 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 00:55:24.241
12 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:50:03.886
13 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 00:52:31.322
DNF Jarod Makowski DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Simpson 00:29:32.348
2 William Kannenberg 00:29:34.957
3 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 00:29:36.117
4 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:30:30.226
5 Alex Renny 00:30:48.494
6 Bradley Green 00:31:09.656
7 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:31:26.528
8 Shawn Hoffman Bike Law 00:31:30.025
9 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:31:30.112
10 Zach Shencopp 00:31:40.117
11 Dan Merian Cannondale Michigan 00:31:58.646
12 Lance Ferden 00:32:06.286
13 Nathan Koster 00:32:19.277
14 Nick Forsman 00:33:42.327
15 Scott Daigle 00:33:59.027
16 Greg Newland 00:34:24.906
17 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag 00:34:59.972
18 Lucas Hansen 00:35:44.788
19 Garrett Whitmore 00:30:54.586
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Lee shoy 00:29:36.016
2 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:31:17.017
3 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:31:25.765
4 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 00:31:31.566
5 Matt Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:22.276
6 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic 00:32:23.626
7 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:33:37.566
8 Brian Ross 00:33:58.106
9 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:34:38.636
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cottom 00:29:48.976
2 Don Lee 00:30:43.369
3 Brian Klippel 00:30:51.506
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:30:56.087
5 Tom Lawrence 00:31:20.417
6 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:31:30.407
7 Don Macphail 00:31:52.296
8 Darrell Greathouse 00:32:06.708
9 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:07.984
10 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:15.878
11 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:19.876
12 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:31.988
13 Ned Niemi 00:32:43.977
14 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:33:17.766
15 Jeff Hencher 00:33:35.018
16 Jeffrey Abernathy 00:36:09.516
17 Dave Hendricks 00:30:12.414
DNF Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:28:00.096
2 Earl Hillaker Founders Racing 00:28:13.407
3 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:15.227
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 00:28:22.107
5 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport 00:28:24.049
6 Wade Burch Bike Law 00:28:51.816
7 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 00:29:03.207
8 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 00:29:18.786
9 Michael Seaman 00:29:20.415
10 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:29:46.802
11 Kim Chapman 00:29:49.144
12 Ryan Slomka 00:29:58.587
13 Jon Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:30:03.448
14 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:30:28.515
15 Jeremy Gauss 00:30:30.846
16 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:30:41.966
17 Todd Ace 00:30:46.086
18 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:59.167
19 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:32:13.688
20 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 00:32:45.306
21 Jeff Wood 00:33:29.046
22 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag 00:34:48.806
23 Glenn Oconnor Team Fraser
DNF Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 00:32:29.815
2 Anne Grofvert Bike Law 00:33:00.012
3 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:33:25.067
4 Nicole Cottom 00:33:32.957
5 Jennifer Wetherald 00:34:02.496
6 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 00:34:02.897
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 00:35:05.168
8 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:27:28.648
9 Sandra Deegan 00:27:34.846
10 Lisa Venier 00:27:38.426
11 Jennifer Ostlund 00:27:58.236
12 Pam Bufe 00:28:04.797
13 Kara Koster 00:28:48.046
14 Amy Meldrum Bike Law 00:29:15.967
15 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 00:31:36.787
16 Nancy Lange 00:33:15.888
17 Trinity Kelly 00:33:38.087
18 Sarah Garrett 00:34:25.455
19 Mary Minutella 00:36:21.249
20 Olivia Johnson Wolverine Sports Club 00:25:08.567
DNF Vanessa Stauffer DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:41:28.486
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 00:41:48.357
3 Kim Chapman 00:41:55.557
4 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:42:14.076
5 Josie Simpson 00:43:11.568
6 Adrienne O'day 00:45:50.806
7 Jenny Carmichael Bike Law 00:45:57.706
8 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:47:03.888
9 Vanessa Stauffer 00:42:10.739
10 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 00:43:41.874
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3