Log In
Cap City Cross #1 (Ohio CX Cup #2) - Big Run Fun CX • Sep 19 2015
4.5
2.4
5.2
5.5
4.3
Light Rain, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
2 Kunihiko Tanuma 0
3 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
4 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
3 Scott Young 0
4 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
5 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
6 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four / Vortechs Group
7 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
8 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Peter Post
10 Paul Adams 0
11 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
DNF Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Ron Kubala 0
3 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Jim Roegge 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder
2 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
4 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
5 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
6 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
7 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
9 David Rohrer Team Athens
10 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
11 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
12 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
13 James Oloughlin Hungry
14 Benjamin Grier
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
DNF Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Jay Ganser
3 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
4 Daniel Brown Team Athens
5 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
6 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
7 Corey Green Element CX
8 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles
10 Ryan Young
11 Koji Yamazaki
12 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
13 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Aaron Stevenson
15 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
16 Peter Post
17 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
18 Kevin Wellendorf
19 Robert Parsons No Limits Hammer Harder
20 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
21 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
23 David Wright
DNF Vincent Francis
DNF Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Jeff Harper
3 Brian Bors Team Athens
4 Corey Spilman Team Jeni's
5 Brent Beadles
6 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
7 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles
8 Kunihiko Tanuma
9 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
10 Aaron Saez
11 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
12 Rex Alexandere
13 Frankie Gonzalez
14 Mike Whitlow 0
15 Chris Romie
16 Adam Wintz 0
17 Steve Coss 0
18 Adam West Party King Racing
19 Marty Kasa
20 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing
21 Thomas Bell
22 Eric Norris
23 John Coleman
24 Michael Whitaker
25 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
26 Sean Specth
27 Ben Risma
28 Kurtis Payton Roll:Racing
29 James Holley 0
30 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
31 Douglas Fisher
32 Mark Macnaughton
33 Todd Mees
34 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
35 Mike Castello 0
36 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
37 Warren Koster El Daquero
38 Ken Mills
39 Charles Bossart
40 Christopher Boyle
41 Michael Clark 0
42 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
43 Isaac Ligocki Team Jeni's
44 Mark Hatten
45 Micah Lautenbacher
46 Tim Cristy
47 Alex Yockey
48 Andrew Luden
49 Andrew Harrison
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Mcafee Lionheart Junior Racing
2 Parker Laliberte
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bors Team Athens
2 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's
3 Joseph Lawhorn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Te
2 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
2 Julie Kennel Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's
5 Liz Samuelson Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
9 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
10 Dana Mees
11 Kathy Koontz
12 Missy Marty Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Christy Rosenthal
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 1