Log In
Cyclocross at White Park • Sep 19 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
4.9
2.4
4.6
5.1
4.9
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cxwhitepark

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:47:35
2 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:47:45
3 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 0:47:56
4 Ian Clarke KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:48:16
5 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:48:16
6 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:48:29
7 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:48
8 Leo Candidus 545 velo 0:48:55
9 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 0:48:56
10 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:49:04
11 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:49:15
12 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:49:18
13 Scott Hood Cycleloft 0:49:23
14 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:49:41
15 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:04
16 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:50:06
17 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 0:50:06
18 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:37
19 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.com 0:50:40
20 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 0:50:43
21 Brandon Taylor 0:50:46
22 Justin Brooke 0:50:51
23 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:51:16
24 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing 0:51:18
25 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:51:18
26 Christopher White CyclocrossWorld.com 0:51:33
27 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:35
28 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:51:49
29 Taylor Smith Gear Works Cyclery 0:51:54
30 Robert Hale Hup United 0:51:54
31 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:52:06
32 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:52:08
33 Brig Currie 0:52:09
34 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:52:16
35 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:52:32
36 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:52:47
37 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:53:15
38 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling 0:53:39
39 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:53:51
40 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:54:00
41 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:54:27
42 Alexander Gray 0:54:45
43 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:55:19
44 David Stearns VeloDogs
45 Cameron Russell
46 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike
47 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB
48 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight lap
49 Michael Benson lap
50 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
51 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight lap
52 Christopher Plummer lap
53 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors lap
54 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
55 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors lap
56 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
DNF Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes dnf
DNF Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING dnf
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience dnf
DNF Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck dnf
DNF Paul Niehoff SMCC dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:42:33
2 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:43:13
3 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:14
4 Chris Page 0:43:17
5 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 0:43:51
6 James Mayol 0:44:16
7 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:44:28
8 Jonathan Koopmann 0:44:41
9 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:52
10 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:45:03
11 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:06
12 Paul Rhodes Chain Line Cycles/On & Off Rhodes 0:45:08
13 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 0:45:28
14 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:30
15 Jeffrey Soderman 0:45:30
16 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:47
17 Ian Marling ECV - Essex County Velo 0:46:04
18 Keith Beausoleil 0:46:11
19 John Bentley Elm City Velo 0:46:17
20 Addison Minott 0:46:23
21 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:46:24
22 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:46:26
23 Michael Benson 0:46:27
24 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:46:49
25 Alexander Gray 0:47:01
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:15
27 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING 0:47:20
28 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:47:26
29 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:33
30 Matt Kmiec State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:35
31 Jeff Couture GUS CX 0:47:36
32 Matt Fowler US Military Endurance Sports 0:47:37
33 Jack Bailey KMS cycling 0:47:43
34 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 0:48:02
35 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:18
36 Michael Shneer 0:48:52
37 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:48:57
38 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:48:58
39 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:13
40 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:49:53
41 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:49:54
42 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:03
43 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:50:20
44 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:22
45 Thomas Montovani 0:50:30
46 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:50:32
47 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight lap
48 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa lap
49 Simon Nott Gus CX lap
50 Stan Smith Weston Wellesley Posse lap
51 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick lap
52 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH lap
53 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling lap
54 Kevin Danis lap
55 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lap
56 Avi Kurlantzick Unattached lap
DNF Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing dnf
DNF Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Alec Rudd dnf
DNF Andre Boutin dnf
DNF Brandon Mayo dnf
DNF Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co Racing Team dnf
DNF Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:28:41
2 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:29:31
3 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:29:52
4 Christopher Golden 0:30:01
5 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:31:51
6 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:33:04
7 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:37
8 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:33:37
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong lap
2 Molly Dishong lap
3 Poppy Lord lap
4 Emily Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team lap
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras 0:33:53
2 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:35:32
3 Austin Clarke KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:36:00
4 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:21
5 Aiden Simmons HK2 lap
6 Jackson Malone NH Cross lap
7 Nathaniel Gervez lap
8 Rowan Baptista Landry's Bicycles lap
9 Cal Hale Hup United lap
10 James Mottram NEXT-BMB lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:07
2 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:41:21
3 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:41:29
4 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:44
5 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 0:42:45
6 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:01
7 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 0:43:12
8 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:43:25
9 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:43:37
10 Jay Prewitt 0:43:44
11 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:43:50
12 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:57
13 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:43:59
14 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:09
15 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:44:10
16 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:19
17 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:44:29
18 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:44:43
19 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:45:08
20 Keith Button CCB racing 0:45:13
21 Charles Watson 0:46:08
22 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:46:20
23 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:46:42
24 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:47:18
25 Dennis Morgan 0:47:30
26 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:48:19
27 Michele Smith HUP United lap
28 Richard Hislop lap
29 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting lap
30 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
31 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing lap
DNF Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles dnf
DNF Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com dnf
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing dnf
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:42:54
2 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:54
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:44:09
4 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa 0:44:51
5 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:05
6 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:19
7 Dunbar Oehmig 0:45:29
8 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:46:11
9 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:46:28
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:24
11 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:48:10
12 Andre Sturm 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 0:49:22
13 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop
14 Donald Crowell Goodales Bike Shop
15 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
16 Sam Aldridge
17 David White 1K2Go
18 William Herman ECV
19 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lap
DNF Bob Sampson dnf
DNF Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE dnf
DNF Iii parker Heath CCB Racing dnf
DNF Jeffrey Deacon dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:58:53
2 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:00:24
3 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocross World Devo 1:00:49
4 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:01:16
5 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 1:01:42
6 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:01:47
7 Alex Morgan Mad Alchemy 1:02:18
8 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:03:03
9 Mat Katz Bicycle Express 1:03:09
10 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 1:03:24
11 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:03:26
12 Don Seib Bikeman.com 1:03:29
13 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:55
14 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:04:08
15 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:04:37
16 Kurt Bellhumeur 1:04:48
17 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:04:52
18 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:05:07
19 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-PBM Coaching 1:05:28
20 Ian Schon Back Bay Cycling Club 1:05:45
21 Tyler Berliner 1:05:49
22 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 1:06:06
23 Kristopher Dobie 1:06:06
24 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:06:06
25 Matthew Owens ENGVT 1:06:06
26 Brandon Taylor 1:06:06
27 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 1:06:06
28 Pierre Vanden borre The Athletic Community 1:06:06
29 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 1:06:06
DNF Michael Wissell Team Cuppow dnf
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 dnf
DNF Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 0:45:52
2 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:40
3 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle 0:46:52
4 Caitlin Szymkowicz crossresults.com 0:47:35
5 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:56
6 Ann D'ambruoso Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:42
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:49:42
8 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:50:48
9 Meghan Owens NEXT-BMB 0:51:47
10 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:52:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:42
2 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:50:39
3 Katrina Zalenski 0:50:57
4 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:59
5 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:39
6 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxies 0:51:54
7 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:52:11
8 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:52:58
9 Kimberly Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:53:22
10 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:53:44
11 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:54:14
12 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team
13 Stephanie Makoujy PVC WOMENS TEAM
14 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX
15 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2
16 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England
17 Aiyana Currie Keep It Tight/Velocite Cycling Team
18 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing
19 Kathleen Gagnon GUS' CX
20 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
21 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight lap
22 Nancy Hatfield lap
23 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight lap
24 Danielle Hubein lap
25 Gabriela Sarriera NEXT-BMB lap
26 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
DNF Leah Lodato Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Haley Oller dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 0:41:35
2 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:41:35
3 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:41:35
4 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:41:43
5 Kevin Church Hup United 0:42:54
6 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:43:01
7 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:43:08
8 Christopher Bassett 0:43:13
9 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 0:43:44
10 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:44:06
11 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:44:06
12 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:44:43
13 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:45:04
14 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:13
15 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:45:49
16 Matt Hersey keep it tight 0:46:30
17 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:47:20
18 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:47:44
19 Merton Thompson 0:48:06
20 Todd Prekaski 0:48:16
21 Chip Baker HUP United 0:48:23
22 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:49:07
23 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight
24 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:48:39
2 Rebecca Lowe VSS
3 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
4 Ashley Stanton niehoff
5 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com
6 Lesli Cohen Hup United
Starters:7 Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1