Log In
Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom • Oct 26 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston 0:07:41.7
2 Caden Tongue Bicycles West 0:07:45.6
3 Ian Prieve 0:07:48.4
4 Sean Connors 0:08:11.5
5 Skyler Schroeder Rad Racing NW 0:08:19.0
6 Derrick Howlett OBoy OBerto Redline 0:08:19.4
7 Brayden Buchanan 0:08:19.7
8 Joseph Halverson Auto Quest 0:08:20.0
9 Travis Luther 0:08:44.0
10 Benjamin King Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:08:48.3
11 Sam Mchale McHale 0:08:56.5
12 Josh Coopersmith Cucina Fresca 0:09:31.0
13 Holden Berg 0:09:52.9
14 Daniel Mcgee SEGA 0:10:05.9
15 Isaiah Schneeweis-larene 2020 Fuel 0:10:21.7
16 Aaron Watt 0:10:32.6
17 Christopher Gray 2020 Fuel 0:10:35.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canon Mallory 0:13:01.0
2 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto 0:13:39.4
3 Daniel Watson-norris Rad Racing 0:13:47.8
4 Marcus Tongue Bicycles West 0:13:56.7
5 Matt Bennett Oh Boy Oberto 0:14:30.9
6 Matthew Coopersmith Cucina Fresca 0:14:44.2
7 Joshua Wilson NRC Pedal Mashers 0:16:17.0
8 Keith Lambie Oh Boy Oberto 0:18:40.4
9 Anthony Mallory 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mallory 0:13:03.6
2 Joe Michielsen 0:14:30.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Luther 0:08:24.6
2 Claire Mchale 0:08:24.9
3 Anna Beshlian 2020 Cycle 0:08:25.3
4 Amelia Halverson Pedal Dynamics / Auto Quest 0:08:54.1
5 Greta Zorn 0:11:14.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing/Hagans-Berman 0:59:00.1
2 Kevin Bradford-parish Redline 1:00:03.7
3 Ryan Iddings Lapierre 1:00:04.2
4 Steve Fisher Rad Racing 1:00:54.9
5 Toby Swanson Benroya Research Institute 1:00:59.5
6 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 1:01:16.1
7 Spencer Peason Team S & M 1:01:41.5
8 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing 1:02:14.1
9 Gian Dalle angelini Redline 1:02:14.6
10 Chris Parrish 1:02:30.1
11 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman LLP 1:03:11.1
12 James Birkenbuel Alki/Rubicon 1:03:11.6
13 Tim Ellis Recycled Cycles- 1:03:14.0
14 Robert Campbell Valley Athletic Club 1:04:23.3
15 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 1:04:28.2
16 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca 1:05:17.8
17 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles 1:05:36.3
18 David Burke Recycled Cycles- 1:06:27.1
19 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 1:06:38.9
20 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon 1:06:50.5
21 Russell Stevenson Benaroya 0:59:08.0
22 Craig Fowler uBRDO Team Prospect 1:00:18.3
23 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles 1:04:46.1
DNF Ian Terry Rad Racing Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Watson-norris Rad Racing NW 0:48:01.6
2 Chip Woodley Cucina Fresca 0:48:03.4
3 Jeff Anderson Team Cucina Fresca 0:48:39.1
4 Matthew Brunson Appassionato 0:48:42.8
5 Kieth Robinson 0:48:58.7
6 Tim Kelley Fritzgerald's Bicycles 0:49:00.5
7 Glenn Soja Cucina fresca 0:49:09.8
8 Ian Mensher Garage Racing 0:49:12.7
9 Rich Cook Revolution Cycles 0:49:13.5
10 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca 0:49:21.1
11 Christopher Green Amgen 0:49:26.0
12 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman 0:49:34.0
13 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto / Redline 0:49:35.9
14 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW 0:49:45.3
15 James Whitesides uBRDO Team Project 0:49:58.0
16 Nick Solhem Bicycle Center/Collision 1 0:50:07.9
17 Olivier Humbert AVANTI 0:50:10.8
18 Mark Matson Kona/Toamsm 0:50:24.5
19 Greg Osborn Joe Bar 0:50:51.4
20 Clark Rider Alki-Rubicon 0:50:52.1
21 Danny Koski-karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling 0:50:54.2
22 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage 0:50:54.8
23 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centers Collision 0:50:58.9
24 Alan Adams Hagens Berman 0:51:03.2
25 Nicholas Adsero Recycles Cycles 0:51:11.5
26 Aaron Huebner 0:51:27.6
27 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centers Collision 0:51:34.4
28 John Weller Second Ascent 0:51:37.7
29 Nick Brown Recycles Cycles 0:51:49.2
30 Patrick Adrian Team Kim Eakin 0:51:53.1
31 Anthony Broadman Caf? Appassionato 0:51:58.8
32 Ernest Powers Hagens Berman 0:52:01.1
33 Jay Maas Avanti 0:52:04.0
34 Sean Cameron Sujoji 0:52:12.3
35 Evan Renwick Oh Boy Oberto 0:52:15.4
36 Ted Scott Team Cucina Fresca 0:52:21.8
37 Michael Dicenso NRC PedalMasher 0:52:22.5
38 Kris Lepine Counterbalance 0:52:25.2
39 Bryen Graver Oh Boy oberto 0:52:30.5
40 Bryen Graver 0:52:30.5
41 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport 0:53:07.9
42 Bill Michielsen Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 0:53:11.7
43 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman 0:53:35.2
44 Alexander Jackson Joselyns Bicycle 0:53:40.4
45 David Watkins Avanti Racing 0:53:48.2
46 Chris Johns Rad Racing / Hagens Burman 0:54:00.7
47 Kurt Listsinger Avanti 0:54:30.6
48 Nicholas J. barile uBRDO Team Project 0:54:39.7
49 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto!/Redlin 0:54:48.4
50 Michael Prater Hagens Berman 0:54:49.1
51 Justin Mcgregor Team Kim Eakin 0:54:57.6
52 Tim Spence NCR/Pedal Masher 0:55:33.7
53 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca 0:56:51.6
54 Marco Desimone Carter VW / SAAB / Subaru 0:57:07.1
55 Matt Weintraub Hangens Berman 0:57:40.2
56 Luke Duvall uBRODO 0:57:40.9
57 Cole Cutright Oh Boy oberto 0:48:14.7
58 Mark Lambie DoubleCheck 0:59:55.9
59 Lauren Johnson Second Ascent Time N/A
60 Ryan Richardson Time N/A
66 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts (CX) 0:00:00.0
DNF Karl Studley Time N/A
DNF Jiri Senkyrik BRI Time N/A
DNF Ian Crane Rad Racing NW Time N/A
DNF Hecko Stopsack Viking Sport Time N/A
DNF Ryan Brown Cucina Fresca Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Malyon NCR/ Pedalmashers 0:32:26.4
2 Cory Simpson 0:32:28.6
3 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers 0:32:36.8
4 Jeff Seifred 0:32:53.9
5 J.d. Fette Hagens Bergman 0:32:57.5
6 Matt Sheeks 0:32:58.1
7 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent 0:33:17.3
8 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club 0:33:39.4
9 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles 0:33:40.8
10 Ryan Vanderloop Viking Sport/Zoka 0:33:42.1
11 Alden Kroll Hagens Berman 0:33:43.4
12 Thomas Mansell Caffe Appassionato 0:33:47.4
13 Joel Breems Revolution 0:34:00.0
14 Jeremy Bowler Joe Bar 0:34:01.7
15 Cameron Mallory Cycle U 0:34:04.0
16 Josh Mitchell Novara 0:34:10.0
17 Ryan Harris Old Town Bicycle 0:34:21.8
18 Aaron Vanderwall Team Sega 0:34:38.2
19 Jason Goff Veloce Velo 0:34:41.0
20 Stephen Mcpherson NRC Pedalmasters 0:34:49.2
21 Chuck Burton 0:34:55.3
22 Phillip Booth 0:34:57.6
23 David Kirske Rad Racing NW 0:35:11.5
24 Michael Robertson Hagens Bergman 0:35:22.4
25 Jared Sheeks 0:35:36.9
26 Chris Moor Thule 0:35:49.3
27 Avi Mahan Oberto Redline 0:35:53.4
28 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles 0:35:55.3
29 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato 0:36:01.4
30 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling 0:36:02.0
31 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.Com 0:36:02.6
32 Brent Krebsbach Veloce Velo 0:36:03.7
33 Patrick Johnson 0:36:13.2
34 Jon Quon 0:36:13.8
35 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:36:14.4
36 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 0:36:15.0
37 Qamuuqin Maxwell 0:36:15.6
38 Andrew Laughlin 0:36:16.2
39 Markus Gallasch Old Town Bicycle 0:36:19.4
40 Daniel Kosner 0:36:23.1
41 Carl Anton 0:36:27.8
42 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon 0:36:31.1
43 Kenter Cottingham 0:36:35.3
44 Chris Seymour Cycle U 0:36:42.0
45 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato 0:36:42.6
46 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 0:36:43.3
47 Bergess Gow 0:36:49.8
48 Patrick Ranet 0:36:52.4
49 Josh Becker 0:37:05.0
50 Eric Kolve 0:37:05.6
51 Kurt Pelusi 0:37:06.3
52 Jason Kania University of Denver 0:37:08.6
53 Ben Barbera Viking Sport/Zoka 0:37:11.8
54 Jonathan Sirois Veloce Velo 0:37:18.4
55 Erin Stansbury 0:37:24.2
56 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle 0:37:30.0
57 Adam Stein 0:37:33.1
58 Stephen Bognar 0:37:37.0
59 Nathan Engkjer Novara 0:37:47.3
60 Kevin Connors 0:37:58.3
61 Cameson Salazar 0:37:58.9
62 Antonio Coria 0:37:59.6
63 Joshua Urness Novara 0:38:03.8
64 John Prieve 0:38:06.1
65 Jacob Townsend Team Hook and Peg 0:38:35.6
66 Doug Bernard 0:38:41.1
67 Josh Reimah 0:38:47.5
68 Adam Southerland WSU 0:38:48.2
69 Max Biggs Caffe Appassionato 0:38:50.6
70 Anthony Matson 0:38:53.1
71 Thomas Capell 0:38:57.3
72 Jim Sturgul 0:39:00.5
73 Mike Hahn 0:39:02.1
74 Jon Lafollotte 0:39:03.6
75 Josh Schmidt 0:39:15.1
76 Luke Siler 0:39:15.8
77 Clive Pursehouse 0:39:16.4
78 David Hurt Starbucks 0:39:17.0
79 Andrew Wright 0:39:18.4
80 Alex Christiansen 0:39:19.1
81 Justin Phillips AVA/Counter Balance 0:39:31.3
82 Sean Leslie 0:39:31.9
83 Micah Middleton Colision 1 Bicycle Centers 0:39:45.8
84 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle 0:39:55.9
85 John Robinson 0:40:19.2
86 Steve Sjolund Veloce Velo 0:40:41.6
87 Matthew Bianchi RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 0:32:51.5
88 Mark Wilkerson 0:32:59.6
89 Rider Unknown 0:33:18.0
90 Alan Rice 0:33:26.2
94 Michael Reed 0:00:00.0
95 John Dowell Escapodes 0:00:00.0
96 Bob Ling Escapodes 0:00:00.0
97 Michael Donner Phil's Southside 0:00:00.0
DNF Murph Aerts Time N/A
DNF Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato Time N/A
DNF David Hurt Starbucks Cycling Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Geary Oboy Oberto 0:42:12.0
2 Alex Watt Oboy Oberto 0:32:57.9
3 Owen Donnelly Novara 0:35:19.8
4 Jarret Aregger Oboy Oberto 0:41:03.8
DNF Henry Geary Oboy Oberto Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing/Hagens Bergman 0:38:38.9
2 Kyle Howlett Oboy Oberto 0:32:11.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Van cleve 2 Rad Racing 0:36:04.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hill Redline 1:02:16.6
2 Todd Morse tucker bicycle centres/Collision 1 1:03:27.8
3 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 1:04:30.0
4 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team 1:04:48.3
5 Justin Harman Avanti Racing 1:05:02.1
6 Philip Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 1:05:17.9
7 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling LLP 1:05:27.9
8 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 1:05:49.6
9 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW 1:06:01.3
10 Randy Iddings Redline 1:06:21.5
11 James Loetterle second ascent 1:07:08.2
12 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 0:58:05.8
13 Chad Berg Redline 0:58:14.2
14 Bart Sanderson Avanti Racing 0:58:33.6
15 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 0:58:37.2
16 Gentry Mcgrath Thumbprint Racing 0:58:56.0
17 Hahn Rossman Alki- Rubicon 0:59:58.7
18 Craig Undem Cycle U 1:00:04.7
19 Bill Crane River City 0:59:40.9
DNF Bill Huggins Cucina Fresca Time N/A
DNF Chris Mccoy second ascent Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Albright SEGA 1:05:19.5
2 Tony Ogden Carter VW/Subaru/Saab 0:58:30.6
3 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca 0:59:28.6
4 John Meehan Bissell Cycling 1:00:04.5
5 Jim Clevenger Running Shoes.com 1:01:25.3
6 Peter Krumins Old Town Cycles 1:01:50.7
7 Keith F blumhagen First Rate Mortgage 1:06:23.1
8 Scott Bonvallet 1:00:06.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers 0:40:22.4
2 David Salo Second Ascent 0:40:23.9
3 Keith Rollins BD Roofing 0:41:00.3
4 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato 0:41:12.2
5 James Johnson Second Ascent 0:41:16.6
6 Joe Peterson Cucina Fresca 0:41:24.7
7 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 0:41:30.5
8 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts (CX) 0:41:37.1
9 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 0:41:41.2
10 Paul Guillien Cucina Fresca 0:41:42.5
11 Robert Wilson NRC Pedalmashers 0:41:55.2
12 Matt Morrisson 0:41:58.9
13 Tom Hayes Velo Bike Shop/CherryStreet 0:42:06.9
14 Trevor Lugers Caffe Apassionato 0:42:15.3
15 Craig Dillon Cucina Fresca 0:42:20.4
16 Daniel Studley Spokane Rocket Velo 0:42:28.4
17 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 0:42:29.2
18 Jason Dudek Second Ascent 0:42:50.5
19 Dan Becraft Moots Racing 0:42:51.2
20 Jeff Woerner Byrne Invent 0:42:56.0
21 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles 0:42:59.1
22 Joe Martin NRC/PedalMasher 0:43:04.4
23 J. Juelis Joe Bar 0:43:16.3
24 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 0:43:18.2
25 John Herzog Alki Rubicon Racing 0:43:22.4
26 Terry Buchanan HB Cycling 0:43:25.4
27 Kurt Brown Byrne Invent 0:43:27.6
28 Patrick Tongue Bicycles West 0:43:31.1
29 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 0:43:36.7
30 Jeremy Mckinley Gregg's Cycle 0:43:42.7
31 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 0:43:43.4
32 Sean Heflen Ragnarock Racing 0:43:49.9
33 James O'Brien Second Ascent 0:44:11.8
34 Jason Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagan berman 0:44:17.4
35 Art Weichbrodt Pedal Dynamics 0:44:19.8
36 Tom Johnson Team Tom 0:44:35.4
37 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 0:45:32.1
38 Andrew Novikoff 0:45:37.9
39 David Mcintosh 0:46:14.5
40 Brett Dightman Second Ascent 0:46:16.6
41 Er Brown Viking sport 0:47:22.9
42 Jeff Evans Doublecheck 0:49:17.6
43 Ross Copeland Ragnarock Racing Time N/A
44 Mike Porter Porterhouse Racing Time N/A
45 Dightman Brett Second Ascent 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Weiler Four Corners 0:42:35.6
2 Mike Hayes 2020 / Fuel 0:42:36.3
3 Rodney Brandon Classic Cycle 0:42:37.0
4 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca 0:42:37.7
5 Dave Reed Avanti 0:42:39.8
6 Cosmic Miller BC / Collision 1 0:42:55.9
7 Brian Wentz 0:42:56.6
8 Vern Cole Starbucks 0:43:10.0
9 Brad Laesch 0:43:10.7
10 Peter Emsky Rad RacingNorthwest 0:43:38.5
11 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centre Collision 1 0:43:45.0
12 Brian D. griffith Excel Sports 0:43:48.3
13 Rob Piper Amgen Cycling 0:43:49.1
14 David Miller Velo Bike/Cherry Street Coffee 0:43:55.9
15 Jerry Cutright Oh BOY! Oberto 0:44:03.2
16 Dennis Crane Rad Racing NW 0:44:11.1
17 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 0:44:42.6
18 Glen Eppick Redline 0:44:49.4
19 John Mchale 0:44:50.1
20 Riley Conkin Pedal Dynamics 0:45:06.2
21 Mark Longrie Old Town 0:45:08.7
22 Todd Anderson BICYCLE CENTER/COLLISION 1 0:45:38.9
23 David Baker Phils South Side Cyclery 0:45:39.7
24 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 0:45:46.2
25 Kevin Beshlian 2020/Fuel 0:45:57.2
26 Ken Embrey 0:46:09.1
27 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles 0:46:09.8
28 Paul Berkshire Ragnarok Racing 0:46:14.2
29 Dave Queen TERDBAR Racing 0:47:03.0
30 Peter Stocker Joe Bar 0:47:08.1
31 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage 0:47:19.1
32 Bill Kennedy 0:47:25.5
33 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 0:47:57.6
34 Tom Holmes n/a Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leldon Dale king ii Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:34:48.2
2 Tim Wood 20/20 Fuel 0:34:54.0
3 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycle 0:34:55.0
4 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle 0:34:56.0
5 Tim Hegg Phil's South Sound Cyclery 0:34:56.0
6 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca 0:35:00.0
7 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar 0:35:04.0
8 David Sullivan 0:35:09.0
9 Aaron Ambuske 2020 / Fuel 0:35:24.0
10 Rolland Jurgens 0:35:27.0
11 Martin Thomas Team Double Check 0:35:28.0
12 Matt Fargher 0:35:30.0
13 Josh Smith Viking Sport Seattle 0:35:30.0
14 Bob Ludeman Carter VW 0:35:59.1
15 Shannon Kupfer uBRDO Team Project 0:36:03.8
16 Ryanlinville 0:36:10.1
17 Ben Barbara Viking Sports 0:36:11.0
18 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling 0:36:12.8
19 Matt Wallis Bicycle Centers / Collision 1 0:36:18.9
20 Phil Meyer Phils Sound Sound Cyclery 0:36:26.1
21 Mike Lipka Cucina Fresca 0:36:39.0
22 John Alving 0:36:44.7
23 Shane Kromrey Bicycle Centers / Collision 1 0:36:45.7
24 Sean Maginnes 0:36:49.5
25 Nathan Webster 0:36:58.2
26 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca 0:37:07.6
27 John Dowell Escapadoes 0:37:17.0
28 Bill Zimmerman 0:37:24.3
29 Derek Leckrone BD Roofing 0:37:25.3
30 Eric Kamila 0:37:37.6
31 Dmitri Keating 0:37:39.7
32 Andy Rosser Valley Athletic Club 0:37:43.0
33 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle 0:37:51.2
34 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling 0:37:52.2
35 Phil Pons Classic Cycles 0:37:58.6
36 Mark Rieder 0:38:00.5
37 Dean Sable Pedal Dynamics 0:38:02.8
38 Mark Shanaberger 0:38:03.7
39 Bruk Ballenger Real Rehab Physical Therapy 0:38:05.3
40 Dominic D'angelo BC / Collision 1 0:38:19.4
41 Shawn Tomlinson 4 Corners Racing 0:38:44.3
42 Andrew Marcuse Hup United 0:38:45.9
43 Muse Davis ByrneInvent 0:38:50.1
44 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycle 0:39:01.3
45 Scott Mcnees 0:39:09.3
46 Sam Park Cycle U 0:39:19.3
47 Michael Donner Phil's Southside 0:39:22.1
48 Chris Liebsch 0:39:23.1
49 Doug Bernard Dharma Wheels 0:39:37.4
50 Daniel Berg 0:39:41.6
51 Jeff Scott osborne SEGA 0:39:44.4
52 Craig Goodmansen Pedal Dynamics 0:39:52.6
53 Scott Zorn 2020/Fuel 0:40:03.2
54 Donny Buchanan 0:40:06.0
55 James Leigh Team Tailwind 0:40:15.4
56 Marc Richrdson Byrne Invent 0:40:31.4
57 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling 0:40:39.4
58 Jude Larene 2020 Fuel 0:40:43.1
59 Ed Amdahl Starbucks 0:40:59.6
60 Will Johnstone 0:41:04.4
61 Matt Kinkaid Phil's Southside 0:41:43.6
62 Reeve Geary 0:42:23.2
63 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Time N/A
64 Bob Mcgee SEGA 0:00:00.0
65 Mathew Turner 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Roberts 0:35:20.8
2 Bob Ling Team Escapados 0:35:31.0
3 Tim Petrick BD Roofing 0:35:40.6
4 Chris Mahan Novara 0:36:10.6
5 Eric Mamroth Cycle U 0:36:34.9
6 Larry Elliott 0:36:35.8
7 Ken Connors 0:36:46.7
8 Steve Krause 0:36:48.5
9 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling 0:36:59.7
10 Paul Marquart BD Roof Racing 0:37:02.0
11 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles 0:37:14.2
12 Tom Halverson Pedal Dynamics/Autoquest 0:37:30.5
13 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 0:37:53.8
14 Deryck Watermeyer Team MRJ 0:38:08.5
15 Randy Bostrom Phil's Southside / Tailwind 0:38:18.2
16 David Wills Phil's South Side Cyclery 0:38:26.5
17 Todd Baumeister 0:38:27.5
18 Francisco Pons Sega 0:38:31.6
19 Ron Hendrickson Team MRJ 0:38:35.7
20 Steve Brockway 0:39:04.3
21 Steve Mcrae 0:39:05.2
22 Lanham Deal 0:39:07.1
23 Greg Poels 0:39:08.0
24 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners 0:39:11.9
25 Daniel Renwick 0:39:16.6
26 Steve Blann Phil's Southside Cycle 0:40:01.6
27 Adam Lamb Bothell Fire Dept 0:40:03.6
28 Gary Limesand Oh Boy Oberto 0:40:12.9
29 George Spaggiari 0:40:14.8
30 Tad Buhman 0:40:58.7
31 Henry Janowski 0:41:01.4
32 Jeff Skov old Town Bicycle 0:41:04.0
33 Roland Goeckel Double Check 0:41:16.9
34 Kevin Vandervaate Phils south side cyclery 0:41:25.2
35 Tim Mccormick Byrne Invert Institute 0:44:02.2
36 John Bourgeois Turning Wrench 0:44:05.4
37 Steve Snyder 0:37:21.8
38 Bob Cartwright Old Town Bicycle Time N/A
39 Robert Bergeron Byrne Invent 0:00:00.0
40 Steve Lindell Avanti Racing 0:00:00.0
41 Rhea Wallace 0:00:00.0
42 Roy Colven 0:00:00.0
43 Tim Schottman 0:00:00.0
44 Dennis Mccarthy 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage 0:38:03.2
2 Rick Ceccanti BD Roofing 0:38:07.5
3 Scott Holmes 0:39:20.5
4 Jim Whitney Veloce Velo 0:40:00.6
5 Hank Koerner Dewar's 0:41:44.3
6 Lou Graving 0:44:00.8
7 John Comis Old Town Bicycle 0:44:54.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Howlett Old School 0:37:59.1
2 Jitka Cole First Rate Mortgage 0:39:14.9
3 Michal Morrison-kerr Phil's Southside 0:39:47.7
4 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 0:40:23.9
5 Jesse Hickel 0:40:26.2
6 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok Racing 0:40:33.6
7 Tammy Meehan Teak Kenda 0:41:02.7
8 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle 0:41:07.3
9 Nikole Rock Ragnarok 0:41:23.6
10 Jill Ramsey Byrne Invent Institute 0:41:34.4
11 Marta Medcalf 0:41:47.3
12 Heidi Grantham Old Town Bicycle 0:32:11.7
13 Marcie Mchale 2020/Fuel 0:32:11.7
14 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca 0:32:11.7
15 Margaret Walter Old Town Bicycle 0:33:35.5
16 Karen Fischer Revolution 0:33:48.8
17 Anna M peterson Phils South Sound Cyclery 0:34:45.1
18 Kathleen Mcmahon Cucina Fresca 0:38:29.5
19 Linda Maza-sparks Team DoubleCheck 0:42:10.3
20 Lisa Wagner Phil's South Side 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Wax-On Summit 0:48:23.3
2 Derik Archibald Valley Athletic Club 0:49:35.5
3 David Cook Old Town Bicycles 0:49:50.5
4 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar 0:50:00.8
5 Daniel M wren Joe Bar 0:50:43.1
6 Jeff Aken Volece Velo 0:50:46.9
7 Alex Rohde Second Ascent 0:51:35.1
8 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport/uBrdo Team project 0:52:01.4
9 Vincent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycles 0:52:13.9
10 Reese Linbald Phils Southside 0:52:18.6
11 Jamie Stralka Byrne Invent 0:53:01.2
12 Mark Howlett Old School 0:53:04.7
13 Jim Wood 0:53:43.1
14 Paul Priest Recycle Cycles 0:53:47.5
15 Sam Siemens-luthy Old Town Bicycles 0:53:53.5
16 Thad Boss 0:54:36.3
17 Steve Perry Viking Sport/Zoka 0:54:48.3
18 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:56:24.8
19 Michael Connelly 0:47:18.6
20 Marty Sparks Step Down Racing/Second Ascent 0:47:34.5
21 Alex Morrow recycled Cycles 0:47:54.7
22 Alex Telitsine 0:48:38.2
23 Lawrence Jobe Suckit 0:49:52.6
24 Steve Lindell Avanti Racing 0:49:56.6
25 Eric Evanson Wheelsport Cycling Team 0:50:12.0
26 Muse Davis Byrne Invent 0:50:30.4
28 Forest Wilson 0:00:00.0
DNF Greg Poels Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 0:42:34.4
2 Ann Knapp Kona 0:42:47.1
3 Kari Studley Velo Bella - Kona 0:43:13.6
4 Ingrid Spies Recycled Cycles 0:43:28.5
5 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:45:13.0
6 Jodi Duquette Cucina Fresca 0:45:15.8
7 Anne Love uBRDO TeamProject 0:45:17.2
8 Hope Chamberlin Escapados 0:46:36.0
9 Chellie Terry 0:47:14.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Smith Team Group Health 0:45:41.2
2 Naoko Forderer Native Planet 0:46:16.7
3 Angela Mysliwiec Avanti 0:46:20.3
4 Victoria Reinholz Cucina Fresca 0:46:22.8
5 Angela Sucich Reycled cycles 0:47:12.6
6 Rachel Headley Team Group Health 0:47:25.6
7 Kimberley Turner Caffe Appassionato 0:47:27.1
8 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 0:47:27.9
9 Christina Norwich Oh BOY! Oberto 0:47:55.2
10 Kristin Campbell Team Group Health 0:38:40.0
11 Michelle Petrick Phil's Southside 0:38:50.0
12 Joanne Anderson Cucina Fresca 0:38:54.5
13 Diane Conway Cycle U 0:39:17.2
14 Sharon Gregg Avanti 0:39:24.6
15 Molly Martin NRC/PedalMasher 0:39:39.4
16 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 0:39:54.3
17 Ali Ritter Starbucks 0:40:03.8
18 Beth Oldroyd Joe Bar 0:40:05.2
19 Molly Foster 0:42:03.7
20 Elizabeth Salvo 0:42:07.9
21 Maria Mccoy 0:45:23.4
22 Melissa Moffett Alki / Rubicon 0:46:14.6
23 Deborah Driver Raganarok Racing 0:00:00.0
24 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Cattell Bicyle Centers/Collision 1 0:39:46.0
2 Samantha Limesand Oh Boy Oberto/ Redline 0:40:16.8
3 Susan Berg Caffe Appassionato 0:40:23.3
4 Ellen Ruotsala 0:40:24.3
5 Tracey Gramenz 0:40:28.8
6 Kirsten Bell 0:40:30.5
7 Victoria Carter Alki-Rubicon 0:40:42.3
8 Lara Sirois 0:40:48.0
9 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 0:40:50.2
10 Larissa Wade 0:40:52.6
11 Rachel Huffman Cucina Fresca 0:41:16.5
12 Alison Malsbury Redline 0:41:25.9
13 Sara Rades rhodes Group Health 0:41:56.5
14 Kelly Woznicki Starbucks 0:31:10.4
15 Alexie Montaland Team Group Health 0:31:10.4
16 Jessica Levin 0:31:10.4
17 Tina Mcgregor 0:31:10.4
18 Leigh Kilcline Cycle U 0:31:10.4
19 Christina Solheim 0:31:10.4
20 Erin Kelley 0:31:10.4
21 Laisha Beckwith 0:31:10.4
22 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 0:31:10.4
23 Crystal Jensen BC / Collision 1 0:31:10.4
24 Amy Wilkerson 0:32:07.5
25 Rosemarie Schmidt Native Planet Outdoor Club 0:32:19.6
26 Taraneh Shafii Cycle U 0:32:20.5
27 Elizabeth Brane 0:32:22.3
28 Catherine Humbert Avanti 0:32:36.0
29 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 0:32:42.1
30 Katy Southerland 0:32:50.9
31 Anna Deal 0:33:22.1
32 Jenn Sinclair Sega 0:33:58.9
33 Catherine Townsend 0:37:07.3
34 Lisa Wagner Phil's Southside 0:37:20.9
35 Corrie Middleton 0:37:45.5
36 Clandia Liebsch 0:39:52.7
37 Kate Comis Team Group Health 0:38:40.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandee Era-miller 0:38:12.6
2 Camille Jentgen Ubrdo Team Project 0:40:46.6
3 Rachel Huffman 0:42:11.1
4 Karen Metcalfe Curious George 0:43:08.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2