Log In
Flyover Silver Creek • Sep 12 2015
6.6
3.4
5.6
5.1
5.5
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
3.4
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riley
2 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
4 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport MTB / Trek
6 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
7 Jonathan Tupper
8 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Jereme Noffke
10 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
11 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
14 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
15 Joshua North
16 Dan Hendricks
17 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
3 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
4 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Dana Kalina
6 Henry Mcalvanah
7 Jacob Musha L5 Racing
8 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
9 Henry Lutz
10 Reggie Lund
11 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
12 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
13 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
14 Kyle Kargel
15 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Jay Sebok Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Schierschmidt
2 Greg Halverson
3 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
4 Pete Emme
5 Mike Roethel
6 Brian Trybula
7 Scott Barclay
8 Adam Umbarger
9 Hayden Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Michael Emme
11 Joseph Weasler
12 Jeremy Anclaw
DNF Jonathan Hayden Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
4 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
6 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
7 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
8 Luis Camacho suarez Team Specialized Colono Costa Rico
9 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
12 Chad Tucker Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
13 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
14 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
15 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
16 Travis Gruchow
17 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
18 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
20 Cale Dorn
21 Bill Street
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
5 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
12 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Veloocause
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Tige Prickett Fiets Club Flahute
15 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
16 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
17 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
18 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
19 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
4 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
7 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
9 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
10 Mike Knecht
DNF Greg Halverson
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
5 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
11 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
12 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
14 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
15 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
16 Brian Petted Team Extreme
17 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
18 Troy Sable
19 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
21 William Langhoff
22 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
2 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 Thomas Clark Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Bruce Pagel
5 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
6 Charles Cunningham Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Mark Kitzerow
8 Craig Billings
9 Timothy Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Pete Emme
11 Troy Sable
12 Matthew Terski
13 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
14 Matthew Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 John Grosz
16 Bryan Jacques
17 William Langhoff
18 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 David Mcclenahan PYOC
3 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
5 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
6 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 John Senkerik Team Extreme
3 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Veloocause
2 Max Schram
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Wesley Webb Rat City Racers
3 Henry Lutz
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
2 Travis Gruchow
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
4 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
5 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
7 Cale Dorn
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
10 Steven Schaefer
11 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Joran Trentadue
13 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
14 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
3 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
4 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
10 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Rachel Wood
12 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
13 Elizabeth Arth
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Stern
2 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Amy Plato Twin Six
4 Jodie Prestine
5 Laura Slaymaker Revolution Cycles Club
6 Kristine Deibler Northwestern University
7 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Christine Dickow BELGIANWERKX
9 Kathryn Johnson
10 Suzanne Letellier
11 Crystal Costello
DNF Meg Boyle
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE B
2 Beatrix Cornia
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Shannon Mortimer Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2