Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross - Crosscentralnc - races 1,2,4&5 • Sep 12 2015
6.4
5
4
4.9
4
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Livermon Happy Tooth Racing
2 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Alex Harrill
4 Christopher Scallion
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Ley
2 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Andy Belcher
4 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
5 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Steve Leonard
7 Nathan Lemons
8 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
9 Josh Hatchell
10 Stephon Beaufort
11 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing
13 Reuben Mcfadden
14 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here Racing
15 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
17 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project
18 Linus Ndumia North Carolina State University at
19 Matt Rothwell
20 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
21 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
22 Eric Domonell
23 Andy Sherman Cone Health/cycles de ORO
24 Kyle Hord
25 Marvin Perkins
26 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
27 Walker Page
28 Marty Dufficy North Carolina State University at
29 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
31 Kyle Shannon Bicycle Post
32 Keith Vail
33 Scottie Esporas
34 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
35 Brian Taylor TLC for Bikes
36 Mark Yunker
37 Greg Beasley
38 Jeff Yuricek
39 Evan Levine
40 Christopher Mumford
41 Ian Bundy
42 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
43 Arthur Koch
44 David Kim
45 Chris Squire
46 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
47 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
48 David Weatherford Fugue Racing
49 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
50 David Amann
51 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
52 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
53 George Hatcher Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
54 Zac Lockhart
55 Ethan Britt
56 Eli Mumford
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Hao Sun North Carolina State University at
DNF Isaac Dinner
DNF David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Brian Becker
DNF Brian Britt Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW
4 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
5 Christopher Scallion
6 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
7 Ethan Ley
8 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Jay Keim CatUp Coaching
10 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
11 James Reisen
12 Douglass Chamberlain
13 James Edwards
14 Kevin Sigrist
15 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
16 Adam Koch
17 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Harris Bassett Hillsborough St Elite
DNF Josh Hatchell
DNF Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
2 Charlton Stainback
3 Jackson Engle
4 John Emmons HammerCross
5 Ethan Britt
6 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Anna Taylor
8 Karlsson Anstrom
DNF Race Eisen
DNF Jai Das Oak City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Eli Woodard
3 Gabriel Mueller Constellation Cycling
4 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
5 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
6 Jai Das Oak City Cycles
7 Tate Sennett
8 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Thompson Catup Coaching
2 Paul Francis
3 Steve Leonard
4 Doug Brown
5 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Mark Leblanc 4D Racing
9 Daniel Ingram
10 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
11 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Arjay Hinek
13 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
14 Kyle Habecker Nashbar Cycling Club
15 Greg Beasley
16 Alain Borthayre
17 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Joel White
19 Simon Walker
20 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
21 Bevington Steve
22 Andrew Geller
23 Walter Pofahl
24 Gregory Atchison Tri-Cyclists BRC
25 Noel Nunkovich
26 Keith Slick
27 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
28 Phillip Singleton
29 Brady Kempton
30 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
31 Walter Whitfield
32 Tim Skelding
33 Bryan Engle
34 Christopher Crandall
35 James Medlin
36 Michael Wells
37 George Hatcher Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
38 Mike Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Christopher Mumford
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Moran
2 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
3 Corey Fisher Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
5 Charles Stanly
6 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Chad Smith
9 Dean Sutton Champion System/DCX
10 Philip Kielty Gyros Cycling Club
11 Kevin Walker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
12 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
13 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
14 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
15 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
16 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
2 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
3 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health/cycles de ORO
4 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
5 Kevin Sigrist
6 Skip Johnson
7 Gary Lowden KCOI Boulevard
8 Matt Jones Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
9 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
10 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Eli Mumford
3 Brady Vomund
4 Elijah Halligan
5 Anne Amalong Constellation
6 Gavin Bickerstaffe
7 Alexi Mumford
8 Michaela Foster
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Winebrenner
2 Nataliia Shymanska North Carolina State University at
3 Holy Spain
4 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Vanessa Roth
6 Teresa Brusadin
7 Tracie Walker SpokesWomen Syndicate
8 Chloe Holzapfel
9 Calley Gerber
10 Laura Neely
11 Jessica Thompson
12 Beth Harrelson
13 Julia Howland SpokesWomen Syndicate
14 Christina Levine
15 Barbara Puccio
16 Joella Permutt
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
2 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate
4 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Jessica Winebrenner
6 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
7 Rebbecca Proudfoot
8 Mary Florian
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2