Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 2 • Sep 9 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Vlasak
2 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
3 Nick Davis
4 Ben Vandenbos
5 Brian Evans
6 Rj Johnson Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Taylor
2 Jen Roddick
3 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling
4 Josie Norris
5 Summer Baird
6 Katie Steele
7 Rachel Scheinen
8 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
9 Amber Selke
10 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
11 Amy Mitchell
12 Petit Marchi Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Elijon Krause Bend Endurance Academy
3 Isaac Hoffman
4 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
5 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
6 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te
7 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
8 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
9 Tyler Lovejoy
10 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
11 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
12 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
13 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ivy Taylor
3 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows
4 Rylee C mcconnell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
3 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
4 Joshua Johnston
5 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
7 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
8 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
9 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
10 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
12 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
13 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
14 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
15 Rob Angelo
16 Jon Hansen
17 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
18 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
19 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
20 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
21 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
22 Matt Hickey
23 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
24 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows
2 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
3 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
5 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
6 Josh Kobobel Murder of Crows
7 Curtis Brawner
8 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
9 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
10 Seth Graham
11 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
12 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
13 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
14 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling
15 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
16 Tiago Reis
17 John Adkins
18 Josh Gobershock
19 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
20 Justin Johnson
21 Stephen Smith
22 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
23 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
24 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows
25 Keith Levesque Rogue
26 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
27 Grant Carson
28 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
29 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
30 Kyle Gorman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
31 Rob Winnenberg
32 Adam Holt
33 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
34 Rob Kerr
35 Stevan Vinci
36 Bob Reininger Murder of Crows
37 Baz Gus Team 10 Barrel
38 Nicholas Salerno Murder of Crows
39 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
40 Scott Sampson
41 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
42 David Marchi Murder of Crows
43 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
44 Thad Jordan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Eric Power Murder of Crows
4 Jim Vuenger
5 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
6 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
7 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
8 Michael Coe
9 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
10 Rick Marine Audi
11 Aron Yarmo
DNF Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Mark Pearson
3 Sam Medrano
4 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
5 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
6 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
7 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
8 Scott Wilcox
9 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Adam Craig
3 Chris Jones
4 Cameron Beard
5 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
7 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
8 Chris Peariso
9 Brig Brandt
10 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
11 Matt Russell
12 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
13 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
14 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
16 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
17 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
18 Boone Tompkins
19 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
4 Bradford White
5 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
6 Matthiew Snow
7 Adam Steele
8 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
9 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
10 Elliott Carroll
11 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
12 Andrew Young
13 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Nic Schneider Team 10 Barrel
DNF Donovan Birky
DNF Jason Oman
DNF Andrew Sargent
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Armstrong
2 Justin Taylor
3 Ryan Mclaughlin
4 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
5 Josh Wilhite
6 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
7 Ryan Goldstein
8 Chris Parco
9 Ben King
10 Michael Bouska
11 Kevin Wilson
12 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
14 Mac Wheless Deschutes Brewery
15 Eric Mckinley Murder of Crows
DNF Dustin Henderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Miles
2 Andrew Sawyer
3 George P.s. mcconnell
4 Jay Campbell
5 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
6 Jay Battleson
7 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
8 Marty Brown
9 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
10 Jeff Clay
11 Owen Hutchinson
12 Heath Brown
13 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
14 Mark Douglas
15 Drexell Barnes
16 Ted Taylor
17 Beau Eastes
18 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
19 Jason Gearhart
20 John Livingston Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
4 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
5 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
6 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
7 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry
2 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
3 Lisa Hartlab
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery
7 Erica Westcott Sunnyside Sports
8 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
9 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
10 Megan Horner
11 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Peariso
2 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Alycia Sykora
5 Jenny Kneece
6 Shellie Heggenberger
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day
2 Sha Brown Deschutes Brewery
3 Lisa Gentz
4 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
5 Lauren Hamlin Murder of Crows
6 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5