Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 • Sep 12 2015
Series: UCI , MAC 2015
4.9
4.3
3.8
3.5
2.5
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.3
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset
3 Nathaniel Moser
4 Jacob Boyle unattached
5 Unknown Rider
6 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
7 William Walton Young Medalists
8 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team 41:50.3
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 41:54.2
3 Nick Sears Bike Line 42:12.9
4 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 42:13.5
5 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 42:14.2
6 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 42:33.0
7 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 42:33.2
8 Ryan Leech Mambo CX/GoCycling 42:59.8
9 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 43:04.2
10 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 43:09.8
11 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing 43:12.2
12 Rob Collins Bike Line 43:17.5
13 Josh West 43:44.3
14 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 43:52.8
15 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brooklyn 44:11.9
16 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:14.8
17 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 44:18.4
18 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 44:20.0
19 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 44:24.0
20 Michael Green Arrow Cycling 44:28.3
21 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:32.2
22 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 44:33.6
23 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 44:37.1
24 Keith Handlon 44:38.1
25 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 44:41.5
26 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 44:41.7
27 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs 44:45.2
28 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 44:46.6
29 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 44:55.7
30 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters 45:03.2
31 Raul Rojas DCMTB p/b BATTLEY-Harley D 45:05.7
32 Chris Samuel 45:09.2
33 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 45:16.0
34 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid 45:18.8
35 Seth Gunderson LancBike 45:22.6
36 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 45:24.0
37 Daniel Golden Search and State 45:27.1
38 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:29.1
39 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 45:47.6
40 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:48.2
41 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 46:04.8
42 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 46:11.2
43 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's 46:26.7
44 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 46:35.1
45 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b North Tek 46:35.6
46 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 46:44.1
47 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas 47:03.2
48 Matthew Harrington Delaware Valley Racing 47:27.7
49 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
50 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
51 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing
52 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox
53 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
54 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
55 David Iglewicz PA Masters
56 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team
57 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecas
58 Gregory Pizarek Team Elite Endurance
59 Peter Hall SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 42:24.9
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 42:32.9
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 42:35.8
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 42:43.4
5 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 42:50.2
6 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:00.8
7 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 43:02.0
8 Chris Chapman Bike Line 43:08.7
9 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 43:10.0
10 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 43:13.9
11 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:26.5
12 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 43:34.6
13 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 43:36.7
14 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 43:38.6
15 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 43:45.6
16 Matt Seaton Finkraft 43:54.6
17 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 44:04.5
18 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 44:04.8
19 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 44:13.5
20 Joe Bothell Bike Line 44:30.9
21 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 44:35.2
22 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 44:41.9
23 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 44:47.9
24 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 44:53.8
25 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing 44:54.2
26 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 44:57.4
27 Kevin Horan Finkraft 44:59.7
28 Mark Fisher KUHL 45:15.0
29 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 45:15.2
30 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:21.3
31 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 45:32.0
32 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 45:35.0
33 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 45:36.2
34 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 45:36.8
35 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diecast 45:39.4
36 Martin Jones Van Dessel 45:41.2
37 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 45:50.9
38 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 45:54.5
39 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 46:00.4
40 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 46:07.5
41 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 46:13.1
42 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 46:19.5
43 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 46:46.2
44 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 46:46.8
45 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 46:47.0
46 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 46:51.7
47 Jay Downs QCW 47:02.6
48 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 47:06.1
49 Bob Biese Team Vortex 47:09.1
50 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 47:10.7
51 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 47:11.1
52 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 47:13.5
53 Shawn Erickson Team Elite Endurance 47:29.8
54 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 47:33.0
55 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 47:38.5
56 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 47:44.0
57 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 48:35.2
58 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 49:02.0
59 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 49:13.4
60 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:36.2
61 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 50:03.2
62 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 50:08.7
63 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 50:19.5
64 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 50:33.3
65 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 50:51.8
66 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
67 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1 Lap
68 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 1 Lap
69 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 1 Lap
70 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 1 Lap
71 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
72 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1 Lap
73 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
74 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap
75 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
76 Steven Walker Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
77 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard
2 Paul Wahner
3 Joseph Piscitello
4 Rick Anderson
5 Fred Wittwer
6 Larry Towner
7 Douglass Gray
8 Jim Feehan
9 Dave Geissert
10 Mike Connair
11 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
12 David Stokes
13 Gary Dugovich
14 Tom Bowmaster
15 Richard Sachs
16 James Graham 1 Lap
17 Mark Solberg 1 Lap
18 Christoph Ohngemach 1 Lap
19 Ed Troianello 1 Lap
20 Keith Enderle 1 Lap
21 Patrick Kennedy 1 Lap
22 Andy Keesler 1 Lap
23 Dennis Derosa 1 Lap
24 Derick Shoff 1 Lap
25 Dennis Smith 1 Lap
26 Gary Kralik 1 LAP
27 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
28 Joseph Felker 1 Lap
29 Gustavo Sanchez 1 Lap
30 Mike Williams 1 Lap
31 Bobby Lee 1 Lap
32 David Drury 1 Lap
33 Bob Perna 1 Lap
34 Jim Mueller 1 Lap
35 Scott Sladovnik 1 Lap
36 Kerry Shields 1 Lap
37 Dusan Strika 1 Lap
38 Tom Burrows 1 Lap
39 Louis D'Amelio 1 Lap
40 Barry Mertz 1 Lap
41 Mahesh Moorjani 1 Lap
42 ? Unknown 1 Lap
43 Nunzio Dibiasi 1 Lap
44 Charles Schwartz 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Park ave bike 8:45:15.8
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo 8:47:12.8
3 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 8:47:23.7
4 Ean Mealey Nuts Abou Granola/Hoffman DieCast 8:48:44.4
5 Zachary Cozza Pro Bikes 8:49:35.6
6 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 8:49:55.0
7 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 8:49:56.2
8 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 8:50:04.2
9 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 8:52:02.2
10 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 8:53:03.4
11 Ian Reece 8:53:41.0
12 Zachary Anderson MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S 8:53:46.8
13 John Squeri 8:55:34.9
14 John Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 8:54:13.1
15 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School 8:54:17.1
16 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School 8:54:17.8
17 Ben Kornbluh Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill, jr. Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac 39:53.5
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 39:57.4
3 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 39:59.0
4 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 40:06.9
5 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 40:14.4
6 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 40:23.7
7 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 40:29.3
8 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly 40:32.9
9 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 40:33.3
10 Sean Campbell Team Vulpes 40:35.2
11 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 40:40.4
12 Sean Burger CS VELO 40:49.2
13 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 40:59.3
14 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 40:59.9
15 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM F 41:15.8
16 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:16.5
17 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 41:37.1
18 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 41:43.0
19 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 41:44.0
20 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 41:45.9
21 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 41:52.8
22 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 41:57.9
23 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:08.0
24 Ben Newell BLBG p/b Lunch 42:08.3
25 Tim Willis King Kog 42:09.1
26 Guy Tawney Charm City 42:10.6
27 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 42:11.2
28 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System 42:23.6
29 Joaquin C de baca Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly 42:27.4
30 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's
31 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 42:30.2
32 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 42:40.1
33 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 42:46.7
34 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 42:48.7
35 Sam Margolis 42:52.3
36 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 42:53.7
37 Carl Debeauclair Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 42:54.2
38 Joe Liston Bikesport/Sly Fox 43:02.4
39 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team 43:02.9
40 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 43:03.1
41 Chris Foster King Kog
42 Bryan Banducci King Kog 43:12.1
43 Noah Epstein bell lap racing 43:20.5
44 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 43:24.9
45 Ryan Filson BEER TEAM PHL 43:29.3
46 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 43:30.9
47 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 43:30.9
48 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 43:34.9
49 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 43:35.5
50 Ivan Duka Century Road Club 43:37.0
51 Chris Thormann 43:37.2
52 Lance Dunn Pure Energy Cycling 43:40.1
53 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:49.2
54 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 43:52.0
55 Nelson Martins King Kog
56 Elias Bull Rutgers University 44:02.6
57 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training System 44:02.7
58 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 44:08.7
59 Eric Doll Trestle Bridge Racing 44:09.9
60 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:12.3
61 David Parrillo, jr. cycle-sport 44:19.9
62 Robert Bemrose Euro sport 44:20.0
63 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 44:20.7
64 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 44:25.9
65 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 44:30.2
66 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 44:32.0
67 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings 44:45.3
68 Robert Furr Bike Line 44:56.6
69 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 44:58.0
70 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes 44:59.6
71 Peter Hall SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE 45:08.4
72 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:12.5
73 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 45:23.9
74 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 45:27.1
75 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys 45:28.5
76 John Freeman King Cog 45:46.0
77 Dylan Cardwell unattached 45:53.9
78 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 46:13.7
79 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 46:42.4
80 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 46:56.9
81 John Emanuel Dirtbags RVA 47:17.9
82 Ben Beck 47:31.9
83 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALEN 47:31.9
84 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 48:12.9
85 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 48:26.8
86 Stuart Hannon 48:37.0
87 Jared Vaughn 1 Lap
88 Ross Lafontaine Charm City 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kitching 30:33.2
2 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 30:34.1
3 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached 30:49.1
4 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 30:49.7
5 Mark Steffen King Kog 31:08.1
6 Eric Petersen CRCA/Hatchmap 31:16.0
7 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 31:17.5
8 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 31:17.8
9 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 31:37.1
10 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 31:37.3
11 Tom Cusworth 31:48.2
12 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 31:48.4
13 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 31:55.9
14 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 31:58.5
15 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 32:07.3
16 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 32:11.4
17 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 32:18.7
18 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 32:18.8
19 Qasim Warraich King Kog 32:20.0
20 Ben Millstein King Kog 32:21.5
21 Stephen Rousseau 32:28.8
22 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Racing 32:31.6
23 Jonathan Jamet 32:33.1
24 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci 32:34.7
25 Wes Schantz Fitness Central 32:38.0
26 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 32:38.7
27 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 32:42.0
28 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 32:43.8
29 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 32:47.3
30 Mark Sanford Bike Line 32:51.3
31 Joe Percoco Kapelmuur Independent 32:52.8
32 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 32:58.5
33 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 33:02.2
34 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 33:08.0
35 Steven Sillett TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 33:12.2
36 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 33:18.2
37 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 33:25.3
38 William Povell C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 33:26.1
39 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 33:26.8
40 Clint Colbert Riders of Rohan 33:31.2
41 Corey Hilliard 33:40.0
42 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 33:40.2
43 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan 33:44.7
44 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 33:45.0
45 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 33:45.7
46 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 33:47.6
47 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 33:48.4
48 Rob Allen GS Panache 33:56.9
49 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 33:58.9
50 John Squeri 33:59.8
51 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 34:00.6
52 Matthew Toigo VeloCity Bicycle Cooperative 34:28.4
53 Travis Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing 34:29.0
54 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom 34:33.2
55 Robert Myaing 34:38.7
56 Scott Feather Team Vortex 34:40.3
57 George Schulz The Bike Lane 34:40.3
58 Owen Wood Team ROG 34:40.4
59 John Timan Team Martys 34:46.2
60 John Knisely 34:46.2
61 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 34:48.0
62 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 34:51.4
63 Isaac Schell Silk Road/Hatchmap 34:54.0
64 Andrew Demeter 34:54.9
65 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 34:55.7
66 Russell Gonzales Bare Arms Cycling 34:56.2
67 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 34:58.2
68 Christopher Raia Stampede! 35:02.0
69 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 35:03.6
70 Sean Croce Viking Yachts/ Action Wheels / CC E 35:12.0
71 Billy Maynard Dedicated Endurance Training 35:16.3
72 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective 35:17.7
73 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center/ Honey Stinger H 35:21.0
74 Rob Bekesy South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 35:21.6
75 Jason Livingood 35:22.1
76 Nathan Tressler 35:29.5
77 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 35:39.6
78 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 36:03.9
79 Steven Kinney 36:16.0
80 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions 36:26.3
81 Brian Capps 36:26.6
82 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 36:28.5
83 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 36:44.2
84 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 36:46.4
85 Michael Taylor Blue Mountain Velo 36:48.9
86 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 37:00.8
87 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 37:03.4
88 David Wolter 37:03.5
89 Taylor Kolasinski CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 37:30.4
90 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 37:36.0
91 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 37:44.6
92 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 37:49.8
93 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 37:55.8
94 Scott Santos 38:05.9
95 Evan Bauer KruisCX p/b Repucom 38:09.9
96 Gary Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club/ Team Vortex 38:20.5
97 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town 38:36.7
98 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 38:47.7
99 Lex Galang Colavita NY/NJ Regional Team 38:48.0
100 Neil Harrison 40:11.3
101 Jeff Schneck 31:04.9
102 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 31:26.4
103 Ethan Benton Afroman's Seminal Hit from Half Bak 31:37.9
104 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 32:26.2
105 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University 32:28.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz
2 Tyler Smith
3 Scott Mcgill, jr.
4 Henry Davis
5 Tommy Steinebrunner
6 Perry Andre
7 Jimmy Maurer
8 Harrison White
9 Brad Green
10 Tommy Quinn 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weitse Bosmans BKCP-CORENDON (BKP) - BEL 00:55:39.4
2 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 00:55:50.9
3 Cameron Dodge 00:56:08.2
4 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 00:56:09.5
5 Kerry Werner Raleigh-Clement Professional Cyclin 00:56:12.5
6 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 57:19.8
7 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes / Voler 57:32.3
8 Ben Berden dope 57:34.2
9 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 57:53.8
10 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 57:55.4
11 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 57:58.4
12 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 58:01.0
13 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 58:18.2
14 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 58:33.3
15 Ben Frederick beyondCX 58:44.5
16 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 58:48.8
17 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 58:49.8
18 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 58:53.4
19 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 59:35.4
20 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 59:43.1
21 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 59:45.0
22 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 59:45.6
23 Gerald Adasavage Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen Racing 59:47.0
24 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's 1:00:00.9
25 Jordan Villella Nova Care Cycling / Aero Tech D 1:00:09.1
26 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:00:49.2
27 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:00:49.9
28 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:00:51.3
29 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 1:01:25.5
30 Paul Mesi Clean Energy Growers/Fast Frank 1:01:34.3
31 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:01:38.9
32 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 1:01:52.3
33 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 1:01:59.1
34 Eric Oishi TEAM ELITE ENDURANCE 1:02:00.4
35 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:02:09.7
36 Charles Snyder Champion System Cannondale 1:02:13.0
37 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:02:13.9
38 Merwin Davis pathfinder of wv 1:02:14.4
39 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:02:40.8
40 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:51.9
41 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 1:03:16.7
42 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
43 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
44 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1 Lap
45 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 1 Lap
46 Evan Cooper Hudson-Ludwig & Larsen Cyclocross 2 Lap
47 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2 Lap
48 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 2 Lap
49 Andy Brooks Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die Cast 2 Lap
50 Colin Tanner King Kog 2 Lap
51 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw 3 Lap
52 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3 Lap
53 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane 3 Lap
54 Willem Heydendael Arrow racing 3 Lap
55 David Devine unattached 3 Lap
56 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store 3 Lap
57 Samuel Lear C3 _ Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3 Lap
58 John Kniesly KING KOG 3 Lap
59 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 4 Lap
60 Hunter Resek C3 Twenty20 Cycling 4 Lap
61 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com p/b Pactimo 4 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling
2 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
3 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
4 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing Compan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 32:23.0
2 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox 32:49.1
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 33:09.2
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 33:23.7
5 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCX 33:26.5
6 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 33:47.3
7 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 33:49.3
8 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women 33:56.3
9 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 34:00.4
10 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 34:06.9
11 Marit Sheffield Park Ave bike 34:27.8
12 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team/ 34:30.4
13 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle
14 Pamela Wahl Guys
15 Lara Marek 34:59.2
16 Lynn Pitson hearts Racing Club 35:17.1
17 Lisa Vible Bike Line 35:41.1
18 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 36:02.0
19 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 36:20.2
20 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 36:20.9
21 Insuk Diovisalvo
22 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes 38:09.0
23 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sienna Cozza Pro Bikes 8:52:19.3
2 Gabriella Cozza Craig Cozza 8:53:49.0
3 Evelyn Kornbluh Philadelphia Cyclocross School 8:54:17.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino Arrow Racing
2 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 32:59.2
3 Turner Ramsay KMS 33:25.1
4 Paige Williams Verge Sport 33:40.1
5 Barb Blakley KruisCX p/b Repucom 33:42.8
6 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 34:03.2
7 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 34:20.7
8 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane 34:21.7
9 Jessica Meany ThisTeamSavesLives 34:22.3
10 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 34:43.9
11 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 34:44.5
12 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 34:51.2
13 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 35:02.3
14 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 35:14.1
15 Mason Hopkins Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team 35:18.4
16 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing p/b Jamis Bikes 35:22.4
17 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 35:26.1
18 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare 35:28.5
19 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems 35:36.4
20 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 35:43.8
21 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 35:55.1
22 Jenn Sears Bike Line 35:57.7
23 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 35:59.7
24 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 36:06.7
25 Andrea Monroe Team BBC 36:09.5
26 Shauna Henley team BBC 36:21.2
27 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 36:35.2
28 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 36:41.3
29 Heather Seagraves This Team Saves Lives 36:41.5
30 Taylor Rojek Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop 36:48.7
31 Greta Daniels 36:55.0
32 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 37:10.5
33 Erika Reinhard Unattached 37:15.1
34 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 37:33.1
35 Christina Malfer 38:03.2
36 Alicen Kershaw 12/31/15 38:16.6
37 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:17.6
38 Tanya Hampton T.Riss Racers Edge 38:28.9
39 Kathryn Hurchla campano breakaway 38:55.0
40 Chanel Zeisel 39:06.2
41 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 39:18.8
42 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 39:27.6
43 Jenna Latour nichols
44 Ellen Jantsch unattached 39:31.0
45 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 39:37.2
46 Johanna Cordasco Liberty 39:59.2
47 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 39:59.3
48 Kristan Swehla TeamBBC presented by Baltimore Bicy 41:02.6
49 Laura Simons Action Wheels 41:09.0
50 Elissa Antelman Philadelphia Cyclocross School 32:33.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 45:13.8
2 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 45:28.3
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 45:59.0
4 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/Vittoria 46:17.8
5 Ally Stacher Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 46:23.3
6 Jena Greaser 46:39.8
7 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 47:25.1
8 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 48:07.1
9 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 48:26.2
10 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 48:33.3
11 Julie Wright Team Averica 48:33.3
12 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 48:47.4
13 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 48:49.9
14 Meghan Korol 49:03.9
15 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 49:10.8
16 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 49:28.4
17 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 49:38.4
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 49:39.2
19 Ruby West Centurion Next Wave 49:51.5
20 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 49:54.8
21 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 50:08.7
22 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 50:14.0
23 Kate Kirkpatrick SEAVS/Haymarket 50:22.3
24 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 50:27.4
25 Lauren Dagostino Team Elite Endurance 50:36.3
26 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 50:36.6
27 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 50:52.7
28 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 51:02.1
29 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 51:05.0
30 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 51:12.1
31 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 51:25.1
32 Erin Faccone Team Averica 51:25.2
33 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 51:32.4
34 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 51:33.0
35 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 51:35.2
36 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 52:17.1
37 Robin Dunn 1 Lap
38 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 1 Lap
39 Tara Parsons 1 Lap
40 Emily Smith 2 Lap
DNF Pearl Amada
DNF Durrin Gabriella NEON VELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4