Log In
West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) • Sep 12 2015
5.6
1.5
5.1
4.3
4.1
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hargrove TBBCX 33:28:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:59:00
2 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 38:17:00
3 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:18:00
4 Noah Campbell Ol Republic/SHO-AIR 38:53:00
5 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 39:08:00
6 Christopher Varner 39:36:00
7 Benjamin Webster 40:08:00
8 Brandon Hayden 41:33:00
9 Patrick Dyer Mike's Velo City 42:48:00
10 Brad Callos Team city 43:04:00
11 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing / Yolo Brew 43:56:00
12 Jeremy Buchmann Reno Wheelman 36:47:00
13 Aaron Rezentes 36:54:00
14 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 37:27:00
15 Jeff Rosenhall Bike Biz/Black Mountain Cycles 38:15:00
16 Adam Fresia 38:53:00
17 Roy Hui Team City Racing 39:03:00
18 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 40:02:00
19 Brian Asch Edible Pedal 28:58:00
20 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 37:13:00
21 Bex Buenaventura 14:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 40:16:00
2 Sage Aldebaran CXnation 40:36:00
3 Jason Benford Spokesman Bikes 41:28:00
4 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 41:42:00
5 John Mundelius Cal Giant 41:44:00
6 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club 42:04:00
7 Brian Staby CX Nation 42:09:00
8 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 42:46:00
9 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 42:51:00
10 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 42:57:00
11 Justin Hintz River City Velo 42:59:00
12 Shaun O'bryan Borracho 43:06:00
13 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Berry Farms 43:23:00
14 Patrick Myall dfL 43:28:00
15 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 45:43:00
16 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike / Giant 46:48:00
17 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 46:56:00
18 Mitch Reichardt Gheto 47:23:00
19 Vee Bhopla REVS 40:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Reif 38:37:00
2 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racing/ Summit Sport 38:38:00
3 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:11:00
4 ?mike Gottardi LeadOut 39:29:00
5 Chris Walker X-Ape 39:42:00
6 Scott Osgood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 39:53:00
7 Ken Cashion 40:06:00
8 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 40:06:00
9 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 40:14:00
10 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 40:57:00
11 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 41:27:00
12 Rob Cady TBBCX 42:23:00
13 Todd Isaman 42:32:00
14 ?kyle Daugherty Ol Republic/SHO-AIR 42:33:00
15 Rich Balestreri 43:07:00
16 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 43:11:00
17 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 43:23:00
18 Mike Carlo Team Revs 43:40:00
19 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 43:46:00
20 Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repair Man 44:24:00
21 Ed Ruble 35:28:00
22 Max Bennett Real Wheels 35:58:00
23 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 36:07:00
24 Will Safford Team Willy 36:26:00
25 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 36:31:00
26 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 36:39:00
27 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 36:51:00
28 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 36:52:00
29 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 37:45:00
30 Rick Guevel REVS 38:07:00
31 Ted Novack 38:12:00
32 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 38:14:00
33 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 38:23:00
34 Jim Gross Kinetic Cycles 38:51:00
35 David Herman Mediocre Racking 45:13:00
36 Bary Dahlberg reno wheelmen 39:34:00
37 Robin Rolles Bike Dog Brewing/ Mediocre racing 23:00
38 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:52
39 Jason Cameron 3:48
40 Tom Barrett 4:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 43:10:00
2 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 43:19:00
3 Timothy Cannard Buy-Cell/Ibis 43:24:00
4 William Youngman REVS 43:31:00
5 Jason Snovel 44:08:00
6 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 44:15:00
7 Evan Adams dfL 44:16:00
8 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 44:22:00
9 Robert Kimzey TBBLX 44:28:00
10 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 44:44:00
11 Doug Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 44:50:00
12 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 45:01:00
13 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:15:00
14 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 45:19:00
15 Mitch Rohrer Team City 45:25:00
16 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 45:35:00
17 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 46:02:00
18 Steven Buhk 46:12:00
19 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 46:27:00
20 David Almquist Team City Racing 46:42:00
21 Craig Ball Voler/Clif 39:39:00
22 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 39:51:00
23 Steve Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 40:17:00
24 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 40:18:00
25 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 41:29:00
26 Ken Cashion 41:48:00
27 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 42:16:00
28 Rik Eckert Auburn Ski Club 42:56:00
29 Bruce Mcgagin REVS 47:41:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 42:39:00
2 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 44:07:00
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 44:20:00
4 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 44:48:00
5 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 45:26:00
6 Paul Falvey Ol Republic / Sho-Air 45:33:00
7 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 39:06:00
8 John Elgart TBBCX 39:16:00
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 40:38:00
10 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team 40:44:00
11 Raul De anda God Love 40:49:00
12 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 41:25:00
13 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 42:14:00
14 Michael Cochran East Sac Bikes 43:10:00
15 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 44:24:00
16 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 44:29:00
17 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 44:40:00
18 Eric Hess Escapes 47:43:00
19 Jon Suzuki 40:33:00
20 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 41:20:00
21 Ronald Riley 44:59:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging 34:47:00
2 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 36:49:00
3 Cole Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 42:33:00
4 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 34:47:00
5 Michael Munoz Rio Strada Racing 35:11:00
6 ?jakob Young 35:45:00
7 Lance Carlo REVS 36:09:00
8 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 38:25:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson velo reno 41:48:00
2 Riley Marmesh King Kog 42:17:00
3 James Pavlichek Mikes Velo City 42:29:00
4 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 43:05:00
5 David Mongan Vive La Tarte 43:14:00
6 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:20:00
7 Garrett Follmuth squareone Helen's 43:20:00
8 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 43:23:00
9 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 43:28:00
10 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 43:29:00
11 Ken Mejica CA Technologies 43:30:00
12 Chris Namba BEERXSQUID 43:36:00
13 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte and Cykel 43:40:00
14 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club -Squid 43:42:00
15 Ryan Welch 43:59:00
16 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 44:02:00
17 Brandon Chan SyCip Racing 44:05:00
18 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 44:15:00
19 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 44:23:00
20 Kevin Ruszel 44:24:00
21 Edward Dorsey Vive La Tarte 44:25:00
22 Lee Murai 44:46:00
23 Kyle Blaikie Sloppy Moose 44:47:00
24 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 44:50:00
25 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 44:55:00
26 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 44:56:00
27 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 44:59:00
28 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 45:01:00
29 Marcus Catano Cushman and Wakefield 45:08:00
30 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 45:21:00
31 Steven Buhk 45:28:00
32 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 45:38:00
33 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 45:46:00
34 Peter Colijn SF2G 45:50:00
35 Sean Price Velo Allegro 45:51:00
36 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 46:17:00
37 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 46:24:00
38 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 46:25:00
39 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:42:00
40 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 46:46:00
41 James Clark Kinetic Cycles 46:49:00
42 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 46:55:00
43 Richard Castillo 18MILLIONSPEED 47:04:00
44 Paul Larkin Roadworks / FYXO / FMBoyaux 47:06:00
45 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 47:10:00
46 Stephen Mason BRECycling 47:21:00
47 Jamison Spencer Academy 47:38:00
48 Christian Bryan 48:36:00
49 Adam Shapiro Mustache 49:44:00
50 Paul Droubay Bicycle Business 49:45:00
51 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 37:32:00
52 Todd Roach Cushman & Wakefield 43:53:00
53 Jeff Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 46:37:00
54 Will Beirne River City Velo 50:22:00
55 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield 32:39:00
56 Brad Callos Team city 44:27:00
57 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 17:00
58 Antonio Miranda Sacramento golden wheelmen 9:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 36:53:00
2 Nicholas Cabales Www.teamsanjose.org 37:47:00
3 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 37:52:00
4 Sean Price Velo Allegro 37:58:00
5 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 38:04:00
6 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 38:25:00
7 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman & Wakefield 38:29:00
8 Jason Price 39:10:00
9 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield 39:49:00
10 Andrew Moore College Cyclery 41:26:00
11 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 41:37:00
12 Gabriel Dumapias King Kog 42:26:00
13 Colin Brown 42:56:00
14 Michael Sullivan 43:01:00
15 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte cx 43:05:00
16 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 43:49:00
17 Patrick Perez 44:35:00
18 Auther Rosales Team Pleasant 45:17:00
19 Brian Mitchell 37:04:00
20 Mike Barrett 37:28:00
21 Jack Lambert 38:20:00
22 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 38:31:00
23 Courtney Austin Contra Costa Cycling Club 38:41:00
24 Cobe Willis 40:32:00
25 Chad Roffey Rome the Aussie 41:31:00
26 Craig Altare 42:09:00
27 Casey Smith 43:01:00
28 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 44:54:00
29 Michael Lowell 31:55:00
30 Alexandre Passos SF2G 20:05
31 Sam Schneider 10:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized 56:23:00
2 Gavin Haley Focus 56:47:00
3 Lance Hyde Raleigh-Clement Pro Cycling 56:57:00
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 58:06:00
5 Michael Larson velo reno 58:08:00
6 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters 58:20:00
7 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen 58:52:00
8 Max Judelson Rocklobster 59:07:00
9 Sean Haidet 59:18:00
10 Sean Estes Muscle Milk / Specialized 59:20:00
11 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 59:41:00
12 Zach Heath HiFi Cycling 59:57:00
13 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 1:00:02
14 Brendan Lehman Rocklobster 1:00:13
15 Benjamin Gomez - villafane MuscleMilk-Specialized 1:00:20
16 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 1:00:25
17 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:01:10
18 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 1:02:08
19 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 1:02:31
20 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 1:02:46
21 Connor Benton Metromint 56:30:00
22 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club 56:34:00
23 Mason Bond Real Wheels 58:01:00
24 Chris Namba BEERXSQUID 58:38:00
25 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 58:48:00
26 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:03:14
27 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 57:11:00
28 Ryan Gardner Kona 40:04:00
29 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 43:55:00
30 Erik Vangsnes 29:09:00
31 Patrick Myall dfL 31:21:00
32 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 17:36
DQ Antonio Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 41:09:00
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 41:30:00
3 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 41:52:00
4 Kell Mckenzie Broakland / King Kog 42:01:00
5 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 42:15:00
6 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 42:52:00
7 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 42:52:00
8 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 42:58:00
9 Riley Marmesh King Kog 43:18:00
10 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles / Ninkasi Brewing 43:25:00
11 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:38:00
12 William Youngman REVS 44:09:00
13 Timothy Cannard Buy-Cell/Ibis 44:22:00
14 Morgan Allen BRKLND 44:30:00
15 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 44:33:00
16 Justin Hintz River City Velo 45:17:00
17 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 45:27:00
18 Clint Holtzen Bike Dog 45:28:00
19 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 45:44:00
20 Ryan Johnson 46:25:00
21 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 46:35:00
22 Chris Tiongson 18 Million Speed 46:47:00
23 Andrew Moore College Cyclery 46:55:00
24 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed 47:06:00
25 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 47:19:00
26 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 47:29:00
27 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing 47:34:00
28 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:44:00
29 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 47:52:00
30 Vee Bhopla REVS 48:43:00
31 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 41:35:00
32 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:03:00
33 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Race Team 42:25:00
34 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 42:27:00
35 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 43:27:00
36 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 47:05:00
37 Jesse Dirks 47:49:00
38 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 49:21:00
39 Scott Osgood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 48:04:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riana Young 44:09:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young Roseville cyclery 46:27:00
2 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 48:32:00
3 Kim Vandersyde 48:54:00
4 Paige Galeoto Reno W1heelmen 49:05:00
5 Aubree Watkins Happy Trails 50:19:00
6 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 52:26:00
7 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell/IBIS 52:58:00
8 Mary Dallas Laughing Dog Team 53:46:00
9 Desiree Haight Team Bike Dog 47:24:00
10 Ruste Jenkins Ibis 50:38:00
11 Kendra Foley-perez 3:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Hui Team City Racing 34:32:00
2 Parker Miller Dirt Birds 41:57:00
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 31:53:00
4 Kennedy Cortopassi 32:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 48:26:00
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 48:46:00
3 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 49:46:00
4 Erin Durkee superpro 49:52:00
5 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 50:51:00
6 Sarah Howerter Fresh Air Hunter 51:41:00
7 Melsa Smith vive la tarte 52:00:00
8 Fanny Bourdais 52:13:00
9 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 52:15:00
10 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte 52:22:00
11 Angie Blaikie Sloppy Moose 52:23:00
12 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 52:24:00
13 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte + Huckleberry Bikes 54:01:00
14 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 46:10:00
15 Rebecca Reichardt Dirt Birds 47:04:00
16 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 47:29:00
17 Lya Daggett Mediocre Racing 48:00:00
18 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 48:14:00
19 May Woo SuperPro 49:14:00
20 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 51:54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 33:51:00
2 April Hamlin Dirt Birds 34:12:00
3 Erin Grimm Vive La Tarte 36:24:00
4 Jean Sousa REVS 36:39:00
5 Emily Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse 38:12:00
6 Shannon Kentera 38:36:00
7 Savanna Tracey King Kog 39:07:00
8 Hannah Kirby 39:11:00
9 Barb Toribio Rio Strada Racing 39:17:00
10 Karli Cerankowski Team Mikes Bikes CX 39:20:00
11 Brenda Hawkins REVS 39:59:00
12 Lauren Mckay Edible Pedal 40:13:00
13 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 40:24:00
14 Veronica Mickelson REVS 40:41:00
15 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves Lives 41:14:00
16 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 33:01:00
17 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 33:03:00
18 Tram-anh Chau Team Mikes Bikes CX 33:11:00
19 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Race Team 33:19:00
20 ?kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 33:40:00
21 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen 35:00:00
22 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 35:43:00
23 Susan Butterworth 35:48:00
24 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 38:43:00
25 Jennifer Hunter 4:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 48:04:00
2 Lisa Jacobs Rapha Focus Australia 48:41:00
3 Emily Kachorek Squid 49:12:00
4 Carolina Gomez-villafane MuscleMilk/Specialized 49:25:00
5 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 50:37:00
6 Caroline Dezendorf Rock Lobster 51:40:00
7 Campbell Steers Rocklobster 52:45:00
8 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 53:17:00
9 Emily Mcdonald Jakroo Racing 53:24:00
10 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:57:00
11 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 54:44:00
12 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 48:19:00
13 Amanda Seigle Jakroo Racing 49:09:00
14 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 49:15:00
15 Katie Styer TEAM JORTZ 50:53:00
16 Fanny Bourdais 51:34:00
17 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 52:56:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Styer TEAM JORTZ 41:09:00
2 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell/IBIS 42:50:00
3 Linda Elgart LuxVue Sunpower Racing 43:00:00
4 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 44:08:00
5 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 45:24:00
6 Sam Bell TEAM JORTZ 46:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3