Log In
2015 Quad Cyclocross • Sep 13 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
5.2
4.5
4.2
4.4
4.1
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #QuadCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Nate Morse Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:57:06 7:05 7:00 7:06 7:16 7:06 7:06 7:13 7:14
2 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:57:15 7:13 7:08 7:09 7:09 7:06 7:09 7:11 7:10
3 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 0:57:49 7:10 7:33 7:06 7:13 7:13 7:16 7:13 7:05
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:57:50 7:11 7:10 7:08 7:09 7:25 7:19 7:17 7:11
5 Tyler Berliner NEXT-BMB 0:58:06 7:05 7:05 7:14 7:14 7:11 7:17 7:27 7:33
6 Chris Field Essex County Velo 0:59:02 7:12 7:12 7:20 7:21 7:27 7:28 7:27 7:35
7 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:59:17 7:10 7:14 7:22 7:18 7:24 7:32 7:36 7:41
8 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 0:59:35 7:41 7:21 7:23 7:21 7:21 7:26 7:36 7:26
9 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:00:05 7:23 7:31 7:32 7:40 7:28 7:32 7:30 7:29
10 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:22 7:08 7:17 7:30 7:41 7:31 7:47 7:41 7:47
11 Benjamin Sawyer 1:01:22 7:23 7:24 7:36 7:42 7:46 7:47 7:53 7:51
12 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:01:56 7:38 7:30 7:39 7:47 7:51 7:51 7:52 7:48
13 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:02:37 7:49 7:45 7:44 7:43 7:51 7:53 7:56 7:56
14 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:03:31 7:38 8:10 8:22 7:46 7:58 7:54 7:48 7:55
15 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing -1 lap 8:04 7:59 8:14 8:20 8:27 8:20 8:36
16 Brad Smith The Drifters -1 lap 7:16 7:24 7:26 7:30 13:13 8:31 8:07
17 Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling -1 lap 8:05 8:02 8:11 8:21 8:29 8:40 9:45
18 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) -1 lap 8:18 8:22 8:28 8:25 8:27 9:37 8:03
DQ John Eckert DQ 7:08 8:19 7:26 7:23 7:27 7:34 7:30 8:53
DNF Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF 8:02 8:04 8:16
DNF James Norris Mock Orange Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 DNF
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org DNF 10:12 7:50 8:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:37:04
2 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:12
3 William Shattuck Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:37:19
4 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:37:30
5 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:37:33
6 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:37:36
7 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:40
8 Christopher White CyclocrossWorld.com 0:37:40
9 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:37:54
10 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:38:08
11 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:38:32
12 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:38
13 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:38:42
14 David Peters 0:38:43
15 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 0:38:43
16 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:38:44
17 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:38:49
18 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:57
19 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:39:01
20 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:39:01
21 Scott Hood Cycleloft 0:39:09
22 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:18
23 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind / BUMS 0:39:22
24 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:39:35
25 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:39:39
26 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:39:56
27 Garett Burke 0:39:58
28 David Currie JRA cycles 0:40:02
29 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle 0:40:24
30 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:40:32
31 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:40:51
32 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:41:32
33 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:09
34 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source Racing 0:42:56
35 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:43:57
36 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:58
37 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing -1 lap
DNF Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex DNF
DNF Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com DNF
DNF Leo Candidus 545 velo DNF
DNF Wilson Martinez DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:38:06
2 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:25
3 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:38:29
4 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:38:32
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:38:53
6 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:38:57
7 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:39:24
8 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:39:30
9 Steve Arsenault Elm City Velo\ M.C, 0:39:33
10 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:39:37
11 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:39:40
12 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:39:59
13 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:40:17
14 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:40:24
15 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:27
16 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:40:32
17 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:38
18 Keith Button CCB racing 0:40:40
19 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:40:42
20 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:40:54
21 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:41:02
22 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:41:14
23 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:36
24 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:41:40
25 John Buchheit 0:42:08
26 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:42:16
27 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:42:20
28 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:28
29 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:36
30 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 0:42:48
31 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:43:01
32 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:43:32
33 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:43:33
34 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cyclery 0:43:54
35 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:44:40
36 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:44:59
37 Ron Hines QuadCycles P&P
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:37:56
2 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:37:59
3 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:38:08
4 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:38:13
5 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:17
6 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:19
7 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:21
8 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:38:24
9 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:38:35
10 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:37
11 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:45
12 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:38:50
13 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:11
14 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:39:17
15 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:39:17
16 Christopher Yankopoulos NEXT-BMB 0:39:22
17 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop - Worcester MA 0:39:26
18 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:39:28
19 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:39:35
20 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:39:43
21 Taylor Smith Gear Works Cyclery 0:40:01
22 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:40:14
23 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:23
24 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:26
25 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:40:27
26 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:40:32
27 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:40:34
28 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:40:36
29 Justin Brooke 0:40:40
30 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:40:40
31 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:43
32 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:40:47
33 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:41:08
34 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:10
35 Brendan Mulvey Keep It Tight 0:41:24
36 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:25
37 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:39
38 Matt Hersey keep it tight 0:41:40
39 Edgar Costa New York University 0:41:58
40 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 0:42:10
41 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:42:10
42 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:42:16
43 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club 0:42:20
44 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:27
45 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:42:39
46 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:42:47
47 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling 0:42:52
48 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:42:59
49 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 0:43:06
50 Uri Halevi BikeReg 0:43:30
51 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 0:43:48
52 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:43:50
53 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cyclery 0:43:59
54 Patrick Twomey 0:44:14
55 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:44:32
56 Liam Twomey Bikurious Racing Collective 0:44:58
57 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:32
58 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 0:46:08
DNF Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Ian Marling ECV - Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Casserly DNF
DNF Jason Bradeen BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Stanford Smith Weston Wellesley Posse DNF
DNF David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Zachary Curtis Team Spark/PBM Coaching DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:39:15
2 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:39:40
3 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:40:13
4 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:40:52
5 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:59
6 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:41:01
7 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:06
8 Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling 0:41:25
9 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:27
10 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:06
11 Gregory Affsa 0:43:12
12 Michael Shneer 0:43:36
13 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:42
14 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork 0:43:42
15 Sean Reilly STAMPEDE! Cycling 0:44:14
16 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:21
17 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:44:23
18 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:44:40
19 Robert Ruttenberg Cornell University 0:45:30
20 Paul Tabor Pedal power 0:45:39
21 Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:45:39
22 Calvin Richardson Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:46:00
23 Jeremy Saksik 0:48:21
24 John Smits
25 Stanford Smith Weston Wellesley Posse -1 lap
26 Conor Hutchinson -1 lap
27 Kelvin Ma -1 lap
DNF Brad Fiore DNF
DNF Richard Banfield Keep It Tight DNF
DNF Frank Fortuna DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:40:48
2 Scott Leighton Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:52
3 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:41:15
4 Sean Frodyma 0:41:22
5 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:41:31
6 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:41:38
7 Bruce Rychlik 0:41:49
8 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:41:49
9 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:41:49
10 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:41:55
11 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:19
12 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:23
13 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:42:23
14 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:42:24
15 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:38
16 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:48
17 Michael Benson 0:42:48
18 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:42:51
19 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:42:57
20 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:42:59
21 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:43:10
22 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:13
23 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:43:21
24 Robert Kennedy 0:43:39
25 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:41
26 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:43:41
27 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:42
28 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:43:43
29 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:43:44
30 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:44:00
31 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:44:06
32 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:44:13
33 Eoin Beirne 0:44:20
34 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:33
35 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:39
36 Chris Marino Team SD 0:44:45
37 Ryan Larson Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 0:44:56
38 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:45:00
39 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:25
40 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:45:34
41 Alan Gordon MacGregors 0:45:39
42 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:45:39
43 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 0:46:00
44 Joshua Wilson 0:46:00
45 Ben Mast 0:46:02
46 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:46:24
47 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club/Circle A Cycle 0:50:45
48 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
49 Joshua Wachs Keep It Tight
50 Troy Kenyon MacGregors
51 Robert Manchek
52 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors
53 Christopher Graham
54 Edward Philip Team Psycho
55 Steve Mont
56 Andrew Schmitt The Rippers
57 Alistair Rennie
58 David Lafond GUS CX -1 lap
59 Brian Gregor` -1 lap
60 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge -1 lap
61 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle -1 lap
DNF Rob Keohane DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:17:55
2 Tyler Mcgarry 0:18:07
3 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:18:33
4 Benjamin Buchheit 0:18:43
5 Spencer Johnson ECV 0:18:46
6 Jack Rice Team Palomar 0:19:01
7 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:19:13
8 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:20:52
9 Leo Megliola Colonial Bicycle (Portsmouth) 0:21:12
10 Egan Davidson ECV 0:21:35
11 Paul Wertz ECV 0:21:43
12 Will Harrington Essex County Velo 0:21:44
13 Louis Harrington Essex County Velo 0:21:47
14 Anton Schmitt The Rippers 0:22:02
15 Charles Crounse 0:22:07
16 Will Wertz ECV 0:23:08
17 Martin Mont 0:23:18
18 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo 0:25:09
19 Zachary Buchheit 0:25:11
20 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 0:26:05
21 Joseph Hansen Cannondale Sports New England 0:26:07
22 Mark Gregor 0:30:11
DNF Matthew Gregor DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:38:44
2 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:38
3 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:39:40
4 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:39:47
5 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:39:58
6 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:41:27
7 Trent Chinnaswamy BC High 0:42:33
8 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 0:43:52
9 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:46:18
10 Benjamin Petro BC High
11 Andrew Pollis BC High -1 lap
12 Ian Webb BC High -1 lap
13 Ian Brown BC High -1 lap
14 Diarmuid Flaherty BC High -1 lap
15 Anthony Spielmann BC High -1 lap
16 Jason Eklund BC High -1 lap
17 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High -1 lap
18 Ryan Burke BC High -1 lap
19 Thomas Leonard BC High -1 lap
20 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis -1 lap
DNF Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:40:53
2 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:41:36
3 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:41:51
4 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:41:59
5 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 0:43:56
6 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:44:18
7 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:44:20
8 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:45:46
9 Barry Shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:55
2 Michael Wissell Cuppow 0:37:06
3 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 0:37:08
4 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:37:13
5 Curtis Boivin NEXT - BMB 0:38:06
6 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:38:09
7 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:09
8 Kevin Church TwinSix Metal/Hup United 0:39:43
9 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:40:31
10 Jason Selwitz 0:41:30
11 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:41:40
12 John Menard Zanconto Racing 0:42:42
13 Chip Baker HUP United 0:43:06
14 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:02
15 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:44:30
16 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 0:44:43
17 Jake Bridge Team Seven Cycles 0:45:13
18 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle -1 lap
19 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
20 Jay Brewer Keep It Tight -1 lap
DNF Conor Hutchinson DNF
DNF Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! DNF
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:40:29 8:09 7:57 8:05 8:11 8:07
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:30 8:06 8:00 8:04 8:12 8:08
3 Sara Bresnick pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:16 8:13 8:05 8:10 8:18 8:30
4 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:02 8:25 8:16 8:25 8:25 8:31
5 Michele Smith HUP United 0:42:29 8:37 8:24 8:27 8:26 8:35
6 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:42:47 8:41 8:22 8:24 8:31 8:49
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:51 8:30 8:33 8:32 8:43 8:33
8 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:07 8:37 8:41 8:38 8:38 8:33
9 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:43:16 8:12 8:24 8:31 9:40 8:29
10 Emily Jibb La Cordee 0:43:41 8:39 8:37 8:38 8:49 8:58
11 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 0:44:49 8:47 8:48 9:00 9:05 9:09
12 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:46:12 8:56 9:04 9:19 9:32 9:21
13 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:46:23 8:57 9:14 9:25 9:40 9:07
14 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco -1 lap 9:34 10:14 10:30 10:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:35:44
2 Martha Fanning PVC 0:36:13
3 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:36:18
4 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:36:42
5 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:55
6 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:37:07
7 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:37:18
8 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing 0:37:34
9 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:37:34
10 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:37:37
11 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:38:06
12 Jennifer Wilson B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:15
13 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:38:22
14 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:42
15 Aiyana Currie Keep It Tight/Velocite Cycling Team 0:39:02
16 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:39:30
17 Pamela Ban Keep It Tight 0:39:53
18 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 0:40:01
19 Emily Clark 0:40:03
20 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:40:20
21 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:41:27
22 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:30
23 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:41:53
24 Valerie Tassinari Pedal Power Team-MA 0:42:16
25 Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:43:01
26 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:43:20
27 Loraine Warner Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:43:37
28 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:43:55
29 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:45:48
30 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight P&P
31 Katie Macdonald -1 lap
DNF Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Te Palandjian Keep It Tight 0:40:26
2 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:41:48
3 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Conway Gus CX 0:36:12
2 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxies 0:36:15
3 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:17
4 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:36:55
5 Jane anna Chapman 0:37:07
6 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:08
7 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:37:21
8 Denise Dibiase Riverside Racing 0:37:23
9 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:38:56
10 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:39:27
11 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:43
12 Kim Donovan 0:40:26
13 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:40:59
14 Leah Evans wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:18:40
2 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:19:03
3 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:19:07
4 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:20:25
5 Annabel Buckley mcmahon BRC 0:28:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:22
2 Rebecca Lowe Sportif Coaching 0:44:48
3 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
4 Thea Kent Landry's Bicycles
5 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com -1 lap
6 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle -1 lap
7 Lesli Cohen Hup United -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2