Log In
Veterans Memorial Park Cyclocross Race Day 1 • Sep 5 2015
3.6
5.2
4
3.7
3.5
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing
2 Jackson Mehr
3 Jorge Reyes
4 Dawson Gibbs
5 Megan Dowdell
6 Mallory Bryan
7 Sophia Stock
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Forman
2 Thomas Barbazuk
3 Julia Gibbs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Stevens
2 Savannah Dowdell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tic Bowen Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
2 Henry Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Steven Buhk
3 Robert Reineke
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Bryan Shedden
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Noble
2 Dan Sullivan
3 Franz Biron keefer
4 Jeff Tripp
5 Allen Mcmurtry
6 Paul Schwartz
7 Brian Hastings
8 John Tenney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
2 David Hahn
3 Ted Hollander
4 Jorge Reyes
5 Dave Severn
6 Rudy Szymanski
7 David Stevens
8 Brad Barbazuk
9 Mark Hughes RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI
10 Garrett Reel
11 Clinton Hamilton
12 Steve Collins
13 Ryan Berringer
14 David Dwyer
15 John Tenney
17 Christopher Stock
18 Patrick O'shea
19 Matt Nauman
20 Patrick Thomsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Norton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tic Bowen Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
2 Biran Davis
3 Mark Chandler
4 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Jason Davis
6 Elias Posth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Biran Davis
2 John Vega
3 Taylor Norton
4 David Hahn
5 Michael Toth
6 Robert Reineke
7 Kristin Apotsos
8 Patrick O'shea
9 Ian Ware
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
2 Ava Sykes
3 Karen Tripp
4 Diane Blake
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Ruth Davenport
Finishers: Cat 4: 2