Log In
Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 2 • Sep 6 2015
Series: UCI
4.7
1.7
3.7
4.5
6.5
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ellisoncx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.5
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING P/B M 41:15.60
2 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD. COM DEVO TEAM 58.20
3 Scott Mcdougall 1:38.00
4 Thomas Carey ROGUE VELO RACING 4:29.70
5 Eli Woodard HOMETOWN MFG. 8:00.50
6 Quinn Alonzo @1Lap
7 Unknown Rider @1Lap
8 Timur Malamud BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING @2Lap
DNF Magnus Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 28:00.50
2 Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES 30.00
3 David Thompson CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT JUNIOR T 1:38.60
4 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 2:51.20
5 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 3:34.60
6 Alexander Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 3:36.60
7 Grace Mattern 5:14.50
8 Ansel Casper 5:27.20
9 Lauryn Bakker OTTAWA BIKE CLUB 5:55.40
10 Miles Mattern @1Lap
11 David Carey ROGUE VELO RACING @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Perreault COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 46:04.10
2 Alex Morton CX NETWORK RACING P/B MEDICAL R 16.70
3 Roger Young NYCROSS 1:45.40
4 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS s.t.
5 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 2:30.50
6 Dan Burgess BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 3:28.10
7 Peter Pelychaty EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 4:21.30
8 Matt Salter 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 5:17.60
9 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 5:58.30
10 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING @1Lap
11 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA @1Lap
12 Scotty Roberts WOODEN WHEELS RACING @1Lap
13 Scott Kuboff WELLS FARGO ADVISORS @1Lap
14 Jason Selwitz @1Lap
15 John Ormsby @2Lap
16 Levi Jamison @2Lap
DNF Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Capozzi INDEPENDENT HEALTH/BUFFALO BICY 40:26.50
2 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 13.80
3 Trevor Raab 1:24.20
4 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.COM 1:39.70
5 Matt Troutman MYSTIC VELO 1:58.90
6 Steven Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY s.t.
7 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 2:20.40
8 Michael Madden BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:45.40
9 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 2:55.90
10 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / IDE DEALERSHIP 3:09.60
11 Ian Marling ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO 3:14.90
12 David Vanhorn PROJEKT 3:39.40
13 Anthony Mueckl CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 4:36.50
14 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 4:40.40
15 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 4:47.20
16 John Parker TEAM SOS 4:57.80
17 Brent Bivona ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 5:06.50
18 David Tate SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 5:16.90
19 Eli House VELOWORKS 5:29.60
20 Scott Cimato TBS RACING / BUFFALO BICYCLING 5:55.20
21 Garrett Lucas 6:03.80
22 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 7:44.50
23 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 7:57.90
24 David Lambert THE BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISI 8:12.90
25 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 8:44.30
26 Emory Creel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 9:48.20
27 Phil Fragale JAMIS BIKES / VERGE SPORT 10:08.80
28 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 10:41.90
29 Ken Hammond @1Lap
30 Frederick Tougas ACQUISIO @1Lap
31 Owen Wood TEAM ROG @1Lap
32 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER @1Lap
DNF Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMIL DNF
DNF Adam Trost TBS RACING DNF
DNF Benjamin Pecoraro VERGE/VELO NRS DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Van slyke TEAM SOS 24:47.40
2 Nathan Werner STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 38.80
3 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING 51.60
4 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:46.00
5 Shannon Connell 2:05.80
6 Daniel Pone MAXPOWER CYCLING 3:06.00
7 Stephen Vowles 3:40.10
8 Eric Hernandez 4:03.50
9 Daniel Umiker 5:00.10
10 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 5:09.70
11 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 5:50.70
12 Chris Allen 6:27.60
13 Luke Principe 6:49.10
14 Thomas Westfall 6:57.00
15 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MUTLI-SPO 7:46.00
16 Matt Hudson 8:22.10
17 Craig Nittolo 9:15.60
18 John Deiure @1Lap
19 John Dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS @1Lap
20 Mike St. john @1Lap
DNF Shannon Brown DNF
DNF Dave Dewey DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens 1:02:15.40
2 Cameron Dodge unattached 20.30
3 Andrew Dillman CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING P/B M 40.30
4 Kerry Werner RALIEGH CLEMENT 52.20
5 Dan Timmerman STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 56.50
6 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 1:05.20
7 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 1:26.60
8 Jeremy Martin LOUIS GARNEAU 1:34.60
9 Jamey Driscoll RALEIGH CLEMENT 1:47.00
10 Allen Krughoff NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 2:54.00
11 Ben Berden dope WCUP-STOEMPER 3:04.20
12 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM 3:14.90
13 Lance Haidet RALIEGH CLEMENT 3:25.60
14 Tobin Ortenblad CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 3:36.30
15 Cole Oberman RAREDISEASECYCLING.ORG 3:48.30
16 Jake Wells STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 4:00.10
17 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 4:50.00
18 Robert Marion AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CX TEAM 5:02.90
19 Jonathan Page FUJI/SPY 5:05.70
20 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS / SPECIALIZED 5:21.90
21 Christopher Aitken FOCUS BIKES AUSTRALIA 5:29.00
22 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR 6:07.00
23 Alex Ryan MOCK ORANGE BIKES PRO CX TEAM 6:16.90
24 Mark Mcconnell HOT SAUCE CYCLING CLUB 7:13.90
25 Tom Chapman @2Lap
26 Jordan Villella NOVA CARE CYCLING / AERO TECH D @2Lap
27 Nick Waite PRO TESTED GEAR @2Lap
28 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL @2Lap
29 Philip Short TREK BICYCLE STORE GREENSBORO- @3Lap
30 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL @3Lap
31 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM @3Lap
32 Abe Goorskey AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CX TEAM @4Lap
33 Jack Hogan @4Lap
34 Edouard Tougas ACQUISIO @4Lap
35 Dan Wolf PRO TESTED GEAR @4Lap
36 Luke Woodard HOMETOWN MFG @5Lap
37 Taylor Kruse PARADISE GARAGE RACING @5Lap
DNF Paul Mesi CLEAN ENERGY GROWERS/FAST FRANK DNF
DNF Marc-andr? Daigle GARNEAU-QUEBEC DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Anthony Clark SQUID BIKES / VOLER DNF
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
DNF Hugo Robinson NEON VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker WHEELS OF BLOOR 36:49.40
2 Eric Sondag THE PONY SHOP 1:35.70
3 Lance Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 2:27.80
4 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 4:38.60
5 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 4:53.20
6 Daimeon Shanks 5:08.70
7 Jared Nelson TRT BICYCLES 6:48.00
DNF Christopher Ragusa DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 38:21.00
2 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 4.50
3 Hans Loeffelholz NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 38.60
4 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP s.t.
5 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 56.20
6 David Thompson CYCLE-SMART 1:04.50
7 Scott Buschlen 1:37.80
8 Christopher White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:56.10
9 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 2:00.60
10 Paul Wojciak 2:39.80
11 Mark Fisher KUHL 3:06.50
12 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 3:26.30
13 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS.CA 4:36.60
14 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 4:47.70
15 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 5:06.80
16 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA s.t.
17 Michael Woodofrd CYCLE LOGIK RACING 7:19.90
18 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING @1Lap
19 Andre Sincennes THE CYCLERY @1Lap
20 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING @1Lap
21 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP @1Lap
22 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG @1Lap
23 Steven Scott CNYC @1Lap
DNF Emory Creel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 42:47.20
2 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLI 59.20
3 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 1:01.30
4 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 1:44.50
5 David Less CRANKSKINS 2:34.60
6 Chris Fuller 2:54.90
7 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 3:30.10
8 Gilles Cordier INDEPENDENT 4:24.20
9 Steve Burdette NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 4:25.80
10 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL 4:47.10
11 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 4:57.50
12 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 6:41.20
13 Jerry Visconti MELO VELO/MIDDLE AGES RACING 8:24.00
14 Ed Hutton TBS RACING @1Lap
15 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS @1Lap
DNF Marcel Brugger RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo VERGESPORT/VELONRS 44:21.70
2 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 4.10
3 Todd Bowden TREK CX COLLECTIVE 15.70
4 Austin Skomra VERGE/VELO NRS 33.60
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 53.40
6 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 1:18.80
7 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING 1:40.70
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:44.30
9 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 2:12.10
10 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 2:51.40
11 Sam Dries NO. 22 CX TEAM 4:22.90
12 Scott Hock NO. 22 CX TEAM 4:27.00
13 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 5:48.90
14 Matthew Reeves LNC RACING P/B OCTANE 5:50.40
15 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 5:56.90
16 Daniel Vaughn CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM s.t.
17 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 6:52.20
18 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA @1Lap
19 Alexander Elkins TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO @1Lap
DNF Griffin Schwartz INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Andrew Lints RIT CYCLING DNF
DNF Brett Rothmeyer DNF
DNF Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere INDEPENDENT 43:13.40
2 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 17.50
3 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:42.70
4 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART 4:33.40
5 Lauren Meeth PSIMET 6:20.30
6 Rhys Niesen LNC RACING P/B OCTANE 6:34.30
7 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING @1Lap
8 Philicia Marion CYCLEWORKS @1Lap
9 Gayle Hutton TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 48:33.80
2 Beatrice Le santeur s.t.
3 Marit Sheffield PARK AVE -6:52.10
4 Madeline Smith KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA -4:21.90
5 Rebecca Erb TBS RACING/BBC -2:48.60
6 Michelle Daria CAMPUS WHEELWORKS -2:27.20
7 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY -1:17.40
8 Marit Ogin NICKEL CITY CYCLES -35.40
9 Susan Anton 1:01.00
DNF Sunniva Sheffield DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 40:06.60
2 Kaitlin Keough CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD.C 10.10
3 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 34.20
4 Caroline Mani RALEIGH CLEMENT 36.50
5 Rachel Lloyd CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 52.00
6 Rebecca Fahringer AMY D. RACING 1:05.20
7 Ally Stacher STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 1:14.90
8 Erica Zaveta MAXXIS-SHIMANO PRO CYCLOCROSS T 1:20.60
9 Cassandra Maximenko VAN DESSEL/ISM/POWERBAR/CHALLEN 1:28.20
10 Jena Greaser 1:54.10
11 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 2:13.20
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL 3:07.30
13 Laurel Rathbun RALIEGH CLEMENT 3:11.40
14 Rebecca Blatt VAN DESSEL 3:41.00
15 Julie Wright TEAM AVERICA 3:44.50
16 Kathleen Lysakowski JOE'S GARAGE CX P/B BIKEREG 4:03.00
17 Julie Hunter SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 4:20.80
18 Carol Seipp FOUNDRY CYCLES 4:54.20
19 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 5:03.70
20 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 5:26.60
21 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 6:04.70
22 Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT 6:35.70
23 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 6:40.60
24 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 7:19.60
25 Erin Faccone TEAM AVERICA 7:54.60
26 Victoria Steen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS 8:13.50
27 Josie Simpson FLANDERS NEMISIS RACE TEAN 9:17.30
28 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 10:09.60
29 Jessica Duppler COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY @2Lap
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden AMERICAN CLASSIC/ZONES DNF
DNF Arley Kemmerer LEVEL ELEVEN RACING P/B PB2 DNF
DNF Natasha Elliott RED TRUCK GARNEAU P/B EASTON CY DNF
DNF Anna Dingman TRT BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5