Log In
Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 1 • Sep 5 2015
Series: UCI
4.6
1.9
3.6
4.4
6.5
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.4
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT JUNIOR T 30:26.70
2 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 43.10
3 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 1:05.00
4 Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES 1:58.00
5 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE 2:28.30
6 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 3:23.90
7 Alexander Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 3:54.70
8 Colby Schenkel 3:58.10
9 Grace Mattern 4:27.30
10 Julian Oliveri 4:40.20
11 Lauryn Bakker OTTAWA BIKE CLUB 4:47.50
12 Aj August PARK AVE BIKE 5:31.60
13 Ansel Casper 5:48.90
14 Miles Mattern 5:58.30
15 Zachary Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 10:37.30
16 Ethan Mccabe @1Lap
17 David Carey ROGUE VELO RACING @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Perreault COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 40:42.80
2 Alex Morton CX NETWORK RACING P/B MEDICAL R 12.60
3 Andrew Lints RIT CYCLING 31.20
4 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:13.30
5 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA 1:22.30
6 Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 1:45.90
7 Daniel Vaughn CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 2:10.60
8 Roger Young NYCROSS 2:23.80
9 Peter Pelychaty EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 2:40.60
10 Robert Bemrose EURO SPORTS 3:20.00
11 Dan Burgess BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 3:47.60
12 Matt Salter 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 3:59.70
13 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 4:11.00
14 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 6:02.70
15 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 6:33.50
16 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING @1Lap
17 Thomas Carey @1Lap
18 Scott Kuboff WELLS FARGO ADVISORS @1Lap
19 Jason Selwitz @1Lap
20 James Curtis RIT CYCLING @1Lap
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing DNF
DNF Nathan Chenenko HUP UNITED DNF
DNF Levi Jamison DNF
DNF Marcello Prattico DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.COM 34:59.30
2 Jonathan Capozzi INDEPENDENT HEALTH/BUFFALO BICY 8.40
3 Trevor Raab 34.40
4 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 41.50
5 Steven Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 1:02.70
6 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 1:19.80
7 Michael Madden BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:32.60
8 Matt Troutman MYSTIC VELO s.t.
9 Mick Snyder TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 1:49.70
10 Eli House VELOWORKS 1:55.20
11 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / IDE DEALERSHIP s.t.
12 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:36.20
13 Anthony Mueckl CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 2:58.10
14 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 3:18.10
15 Brent Bivona ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 3:23.80
16 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 3:29.20
17 David Vanhorn PROJEKT 3:40.60
18 Jonathan Bobowicz 3:47.30
19 Benjamin Hauer 3:56.80
20 Jim Gorman 5:08.70
21 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 5:24.50
22 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 5:43.30
23 David Lambert THE BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISI s.t.
24 David Tate SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 6:09.30
25 Benjamin Pecoraro VERGE/VELO NRS 6:10.60
26 Patrick Dubay GVCC 6:18.00
27 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 6:20.60
28 Nick Annis 7:13.60
29 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 7:42.20
30 David Marsh REED EYE CYCLING TEAM 8:27.20
31 Matthew Costuros CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 9:08.50
32 Owen Wood TEAM ROG 10:30.90
33 Shawn Smith CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 10:46.60
34 Kevin Turchyn SPRING VALLEY SOCIAL CLUB @1Lap
35 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG @2Lap
DNF Ian Marling ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO DNF
DNF Phil Fragale JAMIS BIKES / VERGE SPORT DNF
DNF Brandon Vulaj CAMPUS WHEELWORKS DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Werner STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 27:11.20
2 Charles Richter TRYON BIKE 1.40
3 Luke Principe 32.10
4 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 54.30
5 Shannon Brown 2:11.00
6 Robb Mann HARD DICKENS CIDER 2:33.60
7 Patrick Duffin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 3:04.70
8 Leo Barber PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 3:20.80
9 Stephen Holmes 3:26.10
10 John Deiure 4:08.70
11 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 4:33.30
12 Marc Rebmann CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 7:06.70
13 Rick Schenke 8:13.80
14 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 10:41.00
15 Dave Dewey 11:25.60
DNF William Greene DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T 33:36.80
2 Nicholas Petrov CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING P/B M 1:07.10
3 Magnus Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE 1:57.90
4 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD. COM DEVO TEAM 3:11.20
5 Thomas Carey ROGUE VELO RACING 5:01.50
6 Trevor Mccabe ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO 8:15.60
7 Eli Woodard HOMETOWN MFG. 8:41.00
8 Quinn Alonzo VELOWORKS 10:25.70
9 Austin Fraher @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sondag THE PONY SHOP 40:04.20
2 Lance Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 38.30
3 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:10.40
4 Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 3:07.70
5 Jared Nelson TRT BICYCLES 3:26.60
6 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 4:14.40
7 Daimeon Shanks 5:01.70
8 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 5:42.80
9 Chris Tirone 8:17.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 40:09.00
2 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 43.60
3 Scott Buschlen 1:06.60
4 Hans Loeffelholz NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 1:35.50
5 David Thompson CYCLE-SMART 1:50.70
6 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:27.60
7 Mark Fisher KUHL 2:56.80
8 Christopher White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 3:26.10
9 Paul Wojciak 3:43.80
10 Leo Candidus 545 VELO 4:12.70
11 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS.CA 4:25.20
12 Robert Dietrick VERGE/VELONRS/GVCC 5:08.40
13 Michael Woodofrd CYCLE LOGIK RACING 5:51.60
14 Scott Farrell BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 6:10.20
15 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 7:25.60
16 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 7:55.00
17 Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / IDE HONDA / GV 8:13.80
18 Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASS ROOTS TEAM @1Lap
19 Matt Braun BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM @1Lap
20 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG @1Lap
DNF Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL DNF
DNF Max Candidus 545 VELO DNF
DNF James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS DNF
DNF Andre Sincennes THE CYCLERY DNF
DNF Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP DNF
DNF Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC DNF
DNF Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 35:16.20
2 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 31.40
3 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLI 1:07.30
4 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 1:17.10
5 Chris Fuller 1:21.70
6 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 3:04.50
7 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 3:25.80
8 Tim Leonard NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 3:56.60
9 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 4:08.50
10 Justin Gabreski 4:25.00
11 David Less CRANKSKINS 4:40.10
12 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL 5:11.10
13 Steve Burdette NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 5:14.20
14 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 6:24.80
15 Gilles Cordier INDEPENDENT 7:03.20
16 Jerry Visconti MELO VELO/MIDDLE AGES RACING 12:17.60
17 Marcel Brugger RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME @1Lap
18 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 38:32.30
2 Michael Owens CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 11.30
3 Dan Staffo VERGESPORT/VELONRS 30.60
4 Todd Bowden TREK CX COLLECTIVE 54.30
5 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:01.80
6 Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 1:39.70
7 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 1:41.80
8 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING 1:50.70
9 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 2:20.50
10 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 3:14.60
11 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. 3:48.30
12 Hugh Wallace 4:16.40
13 Scott Hock NO. 22 CX TEAM 4:37.70
14 Matthew Reeves LNC RACING P/B OCTANE 4:45.10
15 Sam Dries NO. 22 CX TEAM 5:28.40
16 Julian Georg SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 5:48.90
17 Matthew Doyle TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON 6:15.90
18 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 6:47.60
19 Alexander Elkins TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 7:18.90
20 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 7:31.50
21 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 8:06.70
22 Phillip Mccarthy @1Lap
23 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA @1Lap
DNF Austin Skomra VERGE/VELO NRS DNF
DNF Griffin Schwartz INDEPENDENT DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:03:36.10
2 Dan Timmerman STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 14.00
3 Cameron Dodge 44.00
4 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 1:03.70
5 Allen Krughoff NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 1:52.00
6 Jamey Driscoll RALEIGH CLEMENT 2:06.00
7 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR 2:19.50
8 Andrew Dillman CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING P/B M 2:21.80
9 Jeremy Martin LOUIS GARNEAU 2:41.40
10 Kerry Werner RALIEGH CLEMENT 2:52.90
11 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 2:58.10
12 Ben Berden dope WCUP-STOEMPER 3:15.10
13 Jeremy Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM 3:31.90
14 Jake Wells STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 3:41.60
15 Anthony Clark SQUID BIKES / VOLER 4:30.00
16 Tobin Ortenblad CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 4:56.80
17 Lance Haidet RALIEGH CLEMENT 5:51.80
18 Vincent Baestaens 6:50.90
19 Jonathan Page FUJI/SPY @2Lap
20 Christopher Aitken FOCUS BIKES AUSTRALIA @2Lap
21 Hugo Robinson NEON VELO @2Lap
22 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/VITTORIA @2Lap
23 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/VITTORIA @2Lap
24 Robert Marion AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CX TEAM @2Lap
25 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM @2Lap
26 Osmond Bakker WHEELS OF BLOOR @2Lap
27 Marc-andr? Daigle GARNEAU-QUEBEC @3Lap
28 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES @3Lap
29 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL @3Lap
30 Tom Chapman FOCUS BIKES AUSTRALIA @3Lap
31 Philip Short TREK BICYCLE STORE GREENSBORO- @3Lap
32 Mark Mcconnell HOT SAUCE CYCLING CLUB @3Lap
33 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS / SPECIALIZED @3Lap
34 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM @3Lap
35 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL @4Lap
36 Paul Mesi CLEAN ENERGY GROWERS/FAST FRANK @4Lap
37 Jordan Villella NOVA CARE CYCLING / AERO TECH D @4Lap
38 Alex Ryan MOCK ORANGE BIKES PRO CX TEAM @4Lap
39 Abe Goorskey AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CX TEAM @5Lap
40 Jack Hogan @5Lap
41 Dan Wolf PRO TESTED GEAR @5Lap
42 Taylor Kruse PARADISE GARAGE RACING @5Lap
43 Luke Woodard HOMETOWN MFG @5Lap
44 Edouard Tougas ACQUISIO @6Lap
45 Andrew Reimann CYCLOCROSS MAGAZINE RACING @7Lap
DNF Cole Oberman RAREDISEASECYCLING.ORG DNF
DNF Nick Waite PRO TESTED GEAR DNF
DNF Erik Box DEVINCI FACTORY RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere INDEPENDENT 35:55.40
2 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 48.40
3 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:20.90
4 Philicia Marion CYCLEWORKS 5:22.00
5 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART 5:55.30
6 Rhys Niesen LNC RACING P/B OCTANE 6:47.20
7 Lauren Meeth PSIMET 7:20.30
8 Casey Kelly TBS RACING 8:03.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Romagnoli SYRACUSE ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALISTS 41:53.40
2 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 1:15.80
3 Marit Sheffield PARK AVE 2:30.90
4 Susan Anton @1Lap
5 Madeline Smith KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA @1Lap
6 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY @1Lap
7 Joan Hanscom ELLISTON COACHING @1Lap
8 Hannah Watkins @1Lap
9 Melissa Merlin NICKEL CITY CYCLES @1Lap
10 Lara Fisher KUHL @2Lap
DNF Beatrice Lerauteur DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD.C 41:32.30
2 Meredith Miller NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 8.50
3 Amanda Miller BOULDER CYCLE SPORT/YOGAGLO 20.30
4 Crystal Anthony BOULDER CYCLE SPORT/YOGAGLO 28.40
5 Caroline Mani RALEIGH CLEMENT 1:01.70
6 Gabby Durrin NEON VELO PRO CYCLING 1:32.10
7 Rachel Lloyd CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 1:34.60
8 Rebecca Fahringer AMY D. RACING 2:10.70
9 Erica Zaveta MAXXIS-SHIMANO PRO CYCLOCROSS T 2:44.50
10 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 2:51.50
11 Courtenay Mcfadden AMERICAN CLASSIC/ZONES 3:01.10
12 Jena Greaser 3:03.60
13 Ally Stacher STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE CX 3:18.40
14 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 3:56.90
15 Natasha Elliott RED TRUCK GARNEAU P/B EASTON CY 4:17.60
16 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL 4:35.50
17 Rebecca Blatt VAN DESSEL 4:56.30
18 Kathleen Lysakowski JOE'S GARAGE CX P/B BIKEREG 5:17.30
19 Laurel Rathbun RALIEGH CLEMENT 5:36.20
20 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 5:40.40
21 Julie Hunter SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 5:54.50
22 Carol Seipp FOUNDRY CYCLES 6:31.10
23 Julie Wright TEAM AVERICA 7:53.10
24 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 7:55.10
25 Erin Faccone TEAM AVERICA 8:38.10
26 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 8:50.10
27 Victoria Steen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS 8:57.90
28 Jessica Duppler COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 9:31.80
29 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 11:07.50
30 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA @1Lap
31 Anna Dingman TRT BICYCLES @3Lap
32 Josie Simpson FLANDERS NEMISIS RACE TEAN @3Lap
33 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO @3Lap
DNF Cassandra Maximenko VAN DESSEL/ISM/POWERBAR/CHALLEN DNF
DNF Arley Kemmerer LEVEL ELEVEN RACING P/B PB2 DNF
DNF Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6