Log In
Keizer Rapids Cross Series #3 • Sep 2 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kneedler
2 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
3 Dennis Sweeten
4 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
5 Scott Wood
6 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
7 Matt Jaszkowiak
8 Jp Petrin Capitol Velo
9 David Groskopf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Jackson Salem
2 Cheryl Raeburn
3 Darien Stiles Corvallis
4 Taunie Alley Stayton
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Patrick Jackson
4 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Graham Howard
6 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Greg Macdonald
9 Dusty Miller
10 Josiah Zukowski
11 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Thy
2 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
3 Martha Paulus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Williams
2 David Rasca
3 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
4 Spencer Rockwell
5 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
6 Chris Moore
7 Michael Shearer Team 10 Barrel
8 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
9 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Kyler Resnik
DNF Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
3 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Ryan Holt
5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport
7 Anthony Colistro
8 Joshua Hanselman
9 Ryan Sudbury
10 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
11 Michael Perrotti
12 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
13 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
14 James Owen Capitol Velo
15 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
16 Steven Rose
17 Chris Brown
DNF Wesley Woosley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Sean Miller
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Michael Kender
3 Matthew S martel Interurban
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
6 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
7 Steve Yenne
8 Greg Eyerly
9 Philip Litchfield
10 Emanuel Mcgladrey
11 Robert Luoma
12 Jim White
13 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
14 Dennis Sweeten
15 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
16 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jackson
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Josiah Zukowski
4 James Graves
5 Paul Kanz
6 Jake Witty Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4