Log In
CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park • Aug 29 2015
4.8
2
4.7
5.2
5.3
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES/BIKEREG.COM 40:59
2 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
3 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 41:11
4 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 41:33
5 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 41:45
6 Matt Perreault COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY
7 Kristopher Houle FAMILY BIKE / BIKEREG 42:06
8 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 42:19
9 Michael Landry
10 Sean Roach IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 42:35
11 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS
12 Eric Wyzga NESS
13 Lance Jones STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 43:05
14 Stan Lezon AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
15 Josh Austin PACE LINE CHICKENS 43:36
16 Mark Cavey CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B BIKE DR. WAL
17 Glenn Soulia RIVERSIDE RACING 43:53
18 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS RACERS 44:02
19 Scott Decoteau BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
20 Tucker Walsh BLUE HILLS CYCLING
21 Tongwoo Kim WESTWOOD VELO
22 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC
23 Timothy Young GUS CX 45:10
24 Jason Bradeen BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
25 Dan Kurowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 45:38
26 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK 45:46
27 Sean Mullin SEA SPORTS CYCLING
28 Anthony Eisley HORST
29 Jonathan Mauterer REAL PICKLES RACING 46:18
30 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES 46:59
31 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 47:19
32 Mark Sondeen EXPOWHEELMEN 47:52
33 Kevin Stewart RACE CF 48:46
34 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 49:46
35 Adam Szymkowicz FAMILY BIKE / BIKEREG 51:12
36 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE
37 Graham Marsh MAC5 BIKES
38 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE
39 John Hendershost
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bradeen BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 42:0
2 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 CYCLING 42:14
3 Michael Landry 42:45
4 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
5 Phil Mazerolle STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 43:15
6 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY 43:21
7 Colm Mcmahon 545 VELO
8 Alan Burgess CHESHIRE CYCLE
9 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 43:47
10 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:12
11 James Godbey 545 VELO
12 Gregory Costigan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:40
13 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE 44:59
14 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 45:11
15 Adam Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND
16 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS
17 Richard Banfield Keep It Tight 45:32
18 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS/ ROYAL MILLS 45:46
19 Gabe Jiran CT HEAT 45:54
20 Hanjiro Kawai BCA LINEN 46:07
21 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST
22 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
23 Sanford Student ASHTON-GREYCORK
24 Michael Benson
25 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT 47:34
26 John Fice BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
27 Jeff Landry BARKS AND WRECKS 47:50
28 Cameron Roser 48:39
29 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS
30 Dan Sirois JOE'S GARAGE
31 Jeffrey Kwolek 49:16
32 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 49:42
33 Ian Vernooy
34 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 50:00
35 Michael Oleksak 50:14
36 Roberto Ludovico NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 50:44
37 Tim Gagne CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
38 Tim Myers BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
39 Tobias Frost MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
40 Zachary Fraenkel MOONE TEAM RACING
41 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
42 Charles Tanner HRRT
43 Keith Bangs
44 Joshua Bressem
45 Matt Lichack
46 Gregory Cartelli
47 Matthew Proulx
48 Michael Moses
49 Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 36:35
2 Todd Bowden TREK CX COLLECTIVE 38:06
3 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 38:18
4 Sean Rudzinsky BARKS X WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 39:23
5 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 39:47
6 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart
7 Keith Garrison KING KOG
8 Robert Marcinko STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 40:08
9 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO / HAMMER NUTRITION 40:18
10 Nicolas Catlin SHERPA 40:44
11 Christopher Merola LAUGHING DOG 41:05
12 Tim Ratta EXPO WHEELMEN
13 Brian Girard STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 41:59
14 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 44:02
15 Josh Egan CREATEX-BENIDORM
16 Brendan Longe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING
17 Sean Roach IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher 39:21
2 Alex Mccormack "HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 41:09
3 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 42:55
4 Cameron Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:47
5 Mikko Aho BAYHILL CAPITAL
6 Luke Tanner NYCROSS 44:25
7 Ryan Zwick CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 44:45
8 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 46:37
9 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 47:15
10 Xander Jones CCAP P/B STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 47:42
11 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 47:53
12 ? ? ? 51:18
13 Christian Moreau BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLING
14 Lizzy Gunsalus BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
15 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
16 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Foley
2 A. Delis SKY
3 Owen Begley
4 Trey Begley
5 Chase Begley
6 Matthew Kotamski
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Favion Jones
2 Camden Foley
3 Michael Barton
4 Joseph Hansen CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND
5 Myles Scott
6 Ryan Barton
7 Landon Hendershot
8 Aidan Jones
9 Owen Lezon
10 Ethan Lezon
11 Lucas Kotamski
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foley CYCLELOFT 39:36
2 Mark Kubisek CHESHIRE 39:40
3 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 40:34
4 Shawn Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 40:59
5 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 41:05
6 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 41:14
7 Jeremy Brazeal EXPO WHEELMEN 41:32
8 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 41:49
9 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 43:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 40:45
2 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 41:12
3 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 41:27
4 Leo Candidus 545 VELO 41:34
5 Geoff Mcintosh CORNER CYCLE
6 David Corrigan FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP
7 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 41:52
8 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 42:00
9 Michael Ward BCA/LINEN
10 Christopher White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 42:40
11 Erik Olson CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:50
12 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN
13 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 43:01
14 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK - VOSS 43:08
15 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 43:50
16 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 43:55
17 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 44:02
18 Thomas Ricardi VERGE SPORT 44:17
19 Timothy Young GUS CX 44:41
20 Michael Parent CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 44:47
21 Scott Graham CNYC/ LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS 46:14
22 Andy Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:23
23 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS
24 Ted D'onofrio HORST ENG. 48:16
25 Marty Tribandis FRITZS BICYCLE SHOP 48:28
26 Kirsten Begg-swider WOOGIRL!
27 Jay Kulpinski BCA/LINEN
28 Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION
29 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
30 Daniel Servetas CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
31 David Holmander SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILL 42:37
2 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 42:48
4 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:15
5 William Sawyer "MAGGIE ROSA 44:08
6 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
6 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
7 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN
9 Alan Lesage 1K2GO COFFEE/BURRIS LOGISTICS
10 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC
11 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLMAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE B
12 John Taloumis COMPETITIVE EDGE
13 Steven Abbott
14 Tri Vinh FAMILY BIKE
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jena Greaser 42:06
2 Julie Wright TEAM AVERICA 43:03
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 44:55
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 46:23
5 Jessica Snyder MAC5 BIKES 48:17
6 Shauna Sweet TEAM STICKY FINGERS 48:55
7 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 50:08
8 Amy Nedeau 51:45
9 Michelle Zwick TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING
10 Maris Mann-stadt NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
12 Audrey Raboin BOSTON ROAD CLUB
13 Karen Kurowski
14 Beth Vettori JOE'S GARAGE
15 Valerie Enriquez TEAM MONSTER TRUCK P/B HUB BICYCLE
16 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
17 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
18 Karen Lynn KEEP IT TIGHT
19 Kim Talbot
20 Linda Pierce BETHEL CYCLE
21 Heather Quinn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2