Log In
CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park • Aug 30 2015
4.6
1.6
4.9
4.3
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES/BIKEREG.COM 38:52
2 Gregory Colby B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 39:13
3 William Goodman TEAM ERRACE P/B CENTRAL WHEEL 39:37
4 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 39:45
5 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 39:57
6 Kevin Church TWINSIX METAL/HUP UNITED 40:00
7 Anson Ross CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM
8 Sean Roach IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING
9 Lance Jones STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 40:15
10 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP
11 Michael Dore BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
12 Cameron Scott NCC JAM FUND 40:19
13 Josh Austin
14 James Honda EXPO WHEELMEN
15 Dan Kurowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 41:04
16 Mark Cavey CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B BIKE DR. WAL 41:23
17 Stan Lezon AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 41:41
18 Scott Decoteau BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 41:50
19 Jeb Fowler LINEN/ BCA
20 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 42:17
21 Christopher Bassett LAUGHING DOG 42:26
22 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK
23 Lee Salway DEVIL'S BEER 42:50
24 Joseph Marinelli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 43:00
25 Joe Tindal EXPO WHEELMEN 43:14
26 Saverio Fiorino UNATTACHED 43:38
27 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 44:11
28 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 44:17
29 Alexander Gray GUS CX 44:53
30 Matthiew Snow JAMIS 46:10
31 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anderson GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 40:32
2 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 CYCLING
3 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
4 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
5 Stuart Aquadro THEOREM RACING
6 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:05
7 Gregory Costigan NEBC 42:19
8 Dan Sirois JOE'S GARAGE 42:35
9 James Mcdevitt CYCLE-SMART 42:44
10 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS
11 Alexander Gray GUS CX
12 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY
13 Kevin Mcguire HUP UNITED 43:10
14 Sanford Student ASHTON-GREYCORK
15 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT
16 Jeff Landry BARKS AND WRECKS 43:18
17 Tim Myers BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
18 Gary Parece ARC EN CIEL 43:40
19 Sean Reilly STAMPEDE! CYCLING 43:47
20 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 44:17
21 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:27
22 Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE
23 Tongwoo Kim WESTWOOD VELO 44:48
24 Michael Shneer 45:06
25 Jeff Vandall HANDSACROSSTHEWORLD 45:35
26 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 45:48
27 Michael Swiatlowski BARKS AND WRECKS 46:01
28 Charles Tanner HRRT 46:17
29 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 46:42
30 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE 46:56
31 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 47:21
32 Jarrod Thompson MONSON CYCLE 47:41
33 Mark Bodak MCC 48:01
34 Keith Bangs 48:20
35 Joshua Bressem
36 Glenn Cunniff
37 Kevin Danis
38 Michael Oleksak
39 Mike Cesarini CYCLE-SMART
40 John Kasbohm NORTHHAMPTON CYCLING
41 Patrick Garieany REAL PICKLES RACING
42 Michael Moses
43 Ben Berry ELEONORE ROCKS
44 David Reed MYSTIC VELO CLUB/NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden TREK CX COLLECTIVE 42:56
2 Sean Rudzinsky BARKS X WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 43:10
3 Sean Pantellere GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 43:35
4 Michael Wissell TEAM CUPPOW 44:29
5 Tim Ratta EXPO WHEELMEN
6 Robert Marcinko STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 44:34
7 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 45:12
8 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
9 Pete Macleod BARFLY 45:19
10 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:40
11 Kevin Church TWINSIX METAL/HUP UNITED 46:13
12 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK
13 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 46:27
14 Keith Garrison KING KOG 46:36
15 Christopher Merola LAUGHING DOG 46:46
16 Ian Schon
17 Nicolas Catlin SHERPA 47:49
18 Joseph Marinelli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 47:59
19 Travis Dawson GREENLINE VELO 49:18
20 Michael Cole LANDRY'S BICYCLES 49:54
21 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE 50:46
22 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES
23 Grant Halsey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eavion Jones
2 Michael Burton
3 Myles Scott
4 Joseph Hansen CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND
6 Ryan Burton
7 Aiden Martin ROSS RACING
8 Owen Lezon
9 Aidan Jones
10 Ethan Lezon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breandan Cole
2 Aeson Delis
3 Jamison Oleksak
4 Matthew Kotamski
5 Mackenzie Oleksak
6 Sean Cole
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Brooks CORNER CYCLE/BAY HILL CAPITAL 39:55
2 Cameron Scott NCC/JAM FUND
3 Jackson Heath RIVERSIDERACING
4 Luke Tanner NYCROSS 41:09
5 Mikko Aho BAYHILL CAPITAL
6 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 43:00
7 Kyle Malloly TEAM EDGE
8 Christian Moreau BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLING
9 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England
10 Xander Jones CCAP P/B STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 43:25
11 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 44:24
12 Tom Beyer 46:44
13 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / JAM FUND
14 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
15 Joseph Lellman NCC/JAM FUND
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 45:50
2 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG 46:02
3 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 47:08
4 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:16
5 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS CX
6 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 48:55
7 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 50:00
8 Mark Wendolowski NCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 38:32
2 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 38:34
3 Max Candidus 545 VELO 39:16
4 Leo Candidus 545 VELO
5 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 39:45
6 Erik Olson CYCLONAUTS RACERS
7 Jay Tarbox EXPO 40:15
8 Michael Ward BCA/LINEN 40:29
9 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE
10 Scott Graham CNYC/ LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS 40:54
11 Royce Yeomans COMPEDGE
12 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 41:05
13 Michael Parent CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 41:32
14 Ted D'onofrio HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 42:27
15 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:32
16 James Mcdevitt CYCLE SMART 43:57
17 Marty Tribandis FRITZS BICYCLE SHOP 44:24
18 Mark Robson CYCLE SMART 44:49
19 John Weferling COMPEDGE 45:17
20 Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION 45:20
21 Mike Dameron W.E. STEDMAN BICYCLE COMPANY 45:35
22 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 45:55
23 Donald Crowell GOODALES BIKE SHOP 46:15
24 Daniel Servetas CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 46:38
25 Tom Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE
26 Kevin Milts BCA/LINEN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILL 40:27
2 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 40:46
3 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
4 Rich Allen EXPOWHEELMAN
5 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY
6 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
7 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
8 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
9 Michael Bradford STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 42:35
10 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 42:43
11 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 43:22
12 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 43:46
13 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 44:25
14 William Herman ECV 45:24
15 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
16 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLMAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE B
17 Mike Cyr STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 45:45
18 John Taloumis COMPETITIVE EDGE
19 Tri Vinh FAMILY BIKE 47:08
20 Douglas Vail SILVERBULL/BETHEL CYCLE
21 William Bonin SPRING HILL RACING
22 Iii parker Heath CCB RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jena Greaser 39:10
2 Cassandra Maximenko VAN DESSEL/ISM/POWERBAR/CHALLENGETI 40:00
3 Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT 41:44
4 Roni Vetter STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 42:12
5 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 42:52
6 Sheridan Bauman TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 44:39
7 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 45:00
8 Shauna Sweet TEAM STICKY FINGERS 45:42
9 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 46:03
10 Kristin Prescott NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
12 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX
13 Heather Motyka
14 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
15 Karen Kurowski
16 Laura Mullaly IRON BRIDGE TARMAC CYCLING
17 Kim Talbot
18 Nancy Gillooly GVCC/WEEBIKE SHOP RACING
19 Allison Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK P/B HUB BICYCLE
20 Vicki Quagliaroli
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3