Log In
xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay • Aug 23 2015
4.9
3.6
4.6
3.2
2.4
Light Rain, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Dutczak Pony bros
1 Luke Stover Pony bros
2 Rebecca Palmquist Team Alpaca
2 Amelia Van maldegiam Team Alpaca
3 Lincoln Scheer OFF CAMBER RAMBLERS
3 Sumner Feary OFF CAMBER RAMBLERS
4 Peter Swinand Michigan Ave. Mad Men
4 Finn Stover Michigan Ave. Mad Men
5 Ella Neurohr Small But Mighty
5 Tess Anderson Small But Mighty
6 Jonathan Costin Crank Addicts
6 Max Radlicz Crank Addicts
7 Adam Grimm
7 Henry Tamondong
8 Alex Radlicz Spin Brothers
8 Zach Radlicz Spin Brothers
9 Aidan Letzel Those Guys
9 Henry Praznowski Those Guys
10 Henry Gilson Pony Shop Juniors
10 Thomas Vantreeck Pony Shop Juniors
11 Sadie Scheer DON'T TOUCH MY BURRITO I'M RACING!
11 Bella Schopp DON'T TOUCH MY BURRITO I'M RACING!
12 Brandon Williams
12 Anthony Coleman
13 Maxwell Montagano
13 Kejuan Smith
14 Alan Garza TRI-Builders
14 Jordan Austin TRI-Builders
15 Luke Friestedt Pony Shop Juniors Cyclocross Team
15 Thibault Burger Pony Shop Juniors Cyclocross Team
16 Pierce Norris Chicago pony-x2 juniors
16 Luke Goldman Chicago pony-x2 juniors
17 Leo Stover Pony Shop
17 Evan Nesbitt Pony Shop
18 Evan Alexander
18 Nicholas Sheldon
19 Hill Basler Eamon Hill
19 Eamon Mcintyre Eamon Hill
20 Nayla Hale
20 Khori Wilson
21 Beatrix Gilson Pony Shop Juniors 1
21 Diane Vantreeck Pony Shop Juniors 1
22 Francesca Swinand pony girlz 1
22 Vivien Norris pony girlz 1
23 Kate Doleman Beanie Boos
23 Malena Riefe Beanie Boos
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Piotrowski Cyclocross (Age) Rules!
1 Tyler George Cyclocross (Age) Rules!
2 Gregory Anderson Ride Giant
2 Conrad Tufte Ride Giant
3 Brandon Gobel A couple a Cruxes walk into a bar
3 Jonathan Vota A couple a Cruxes walk into a bar
4 David Schuda CrossKee Wow Wow
4 Tim Boundy CrossKee Wow Wow
5 Benjamin Demong Team Ric Flair
5 Newt Cole Team Ric Flair
6 Alfred Bryant B Team
6 Craig Bryant B Team
7 Simon Phuah CXwithINTENT
7 Luther Gulseth CXwithINTENT
8 Bryan Witry DPDLNT
8 Andrew Zens DPDLNT
9 Harlan Thompson
9 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory East
10 Adam Pah AZ OG's p/b LifeLine Racing
10 Matt Holt AZ OG's p/b LifeLine Racing
11 Stuart Nelsen Ultimate Pro Bike Fat Joe and Fat T
11 Juozas Martynaitis Ultimate Pro Bike Fat Joe and Fat T
12 Jon Skaggs Pink Torpedos
12 Seth Gable Pink Torpedos
13 Christopher Koster UPB Koster connelly
13 Brian Connelly UPB Koster connelly
14 Robert Thomas The Salty Ramrod
14 Helge Pedersen The Salty Ramrod
15 Gabe Kroll Delicious Gefilte Fish
15 Maxwell Friedman Delicious Gefilte Fish
16 Eric Drummer Twerking 2
16 Tom Driver Twerking 2
17 Steven Dickerson Cross Inferno
17 Gregory Kick Cross Inferno
18 Willem Conradie The Craigslist Connection
18 Brandon Todd The Craigslist Connection
19 George Lambros Team Cacafuego
19 William Olderr Team Cacafuego
20 Justin Lebb This isn't a race so please slow do
20 Kristina Young The Pathletic
20 Jon Schratz The Pathletic
20 Bryan Lee This isn't a race so please slow do
21 Marc Royster AWESOMENAUTS
21 Nathaniel Odell AWESOMENAUTS
22 Keith Kocunik
22 Maryann Sedor INTENT
DNF Mitch Emerson
DNF Jess Riefe Cross-eyed
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Holland roll:Bonebell
1 Pj Cavoto jr roll:Bonebell
2 Bryan Rheude Cyclocross Racers Qu'est-ce que c'e
2 Walid Abu ghazaleh Cyclocross Racers Qu'est-ce que c'e
3 Frank Lofrano Where's Mallek?
3 Jim Groenhof Where's Mallek?
4 Matthew Grosspietsch We haven't found it yet!
4 Tracy Dangott We haven't found it yet!
5 Richard Baisa Team Baisa
5 Gary Baisa Team Baisa
6 Dominic Casey VeloSmith
6 Ernest Wang VeloSmith
7 Andrew Lowe Hungry Honey Badgers
7 Randall Swanson Hungry Honey Badgers
8 John Neal
8 James Barclay xXx Racing
9 Scott Starbuck double D's
9 Roman Mandzij double D's
10 James Brady Monday Metal
10 John Bucksbaum Monday Metal
11 Jeff Biedka Huey & Dewey
11 Thomas Kramer Huey & Dewey
12 Justice Leppanen kaufman ONeil
12 Timothy Oneil kaufman ONeil
13 James Depkon Lounge Lizards
13 Reid Montgomery Lounge Lizards
14 Robert Paetsch Crockett and Tubulars
14 Anthony Cambio Crockett and Tubulars
15 Mark Feary Double M Ranch
15 Mark Witthoefft Double M Ranch
16 Louis Kuhn pinsters
16 Tony Cannata pinsters
17 John Craychee heavenly village fog
17 Albert Weigel heavenly village fog
18 Chris Mcauliffe XXX Gold-Liffe
18 Charles Goldman XXX Gold-Liffe
19 Steve Prinner Steve&Brian/ABD
19 Brian Urban Steve&Brian/ABD
20 Edward Reed Flemish Finesse
20 Terry Mcintyre Flemish Finesse
21 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club
21 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
22 Dwayne Richmond Mad Skillz
22 Patrick Jenkins Mad Skillz
23 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
23 Brendan Gecik Arletree
24 Mike Radlicz Heavy Breathers
24 Sean Costin Heavy Breathers
25 Philippe Lunardelli On and Off
25 Jay Angelo On and Off
26 Douglas Bauer Doug+Randy=Dandy
26 Randy Edmondson Doug+Randy=Dandy
27 Barry Newstat
27 Calvin Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Schweiker T. Holt is not on this team (but is
1 David Reyes T. Holt is not on this team (but is
2 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Sasquatchapalooza
2 Johnny Hudson Main Street Sasquatchapalooza
3 Maxx Hall team ramrod
3 Michael Page team ramrod
4 Karson Glass Double Trouble
4 Joe Berlyoung Double Trouble
5 David Lombardo NoHashtagForOldMen
5 Tim Boundy NoHashtagForOldMen
6 Brian Piotrowski Cyclocross (Age) Rules!
6 Tyler George Cyclocross (Age) Rules!
7 Jack Warner Jack Be Nimble Dad Be Quick
7 Danny Warner Jack Be Nimble Dad Be Quick
8 Matt Silvia The PonyRocket
8 Christopher Pike The PonyRocket
9 Brian Karlow #BringIt
9 Mike Scalise #BringIt
10 John Olney misfits
10 Chase Negley misfits
11 Brad Keyes
11 Michael Naughton
12 Kurt Schauwecker Just Tip of Mox
12 Troy Crady Just Tip of Mox
13 Peter Chrapkowski WHAT PRESSURE YOU RUNNING?
13 Stephen Parkes WHAT PRESSURE YOU RUNNING?
14 Tim Holt To keep up with the Joneses
14 Isaiah Jay To keep up with the Joneses
15 John Neal
15 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
16 Dante Parra Heritage race club
16 Juan Gonzalez Heritage race club
17 Nathan Schneeberger SnowyMountain Flying Squirrels
17 Jonathan Kloppenburg SnowyMountain Flying Squirrels
18 Jacob Huizenga Real Boyz
18 Kevin Hathaway Real Boyz
19 Jeff Holland Team Bonebell
19 Greg Heck Team Bonebell
20 Michael Beebe Two Daddies Playing Dress-Up on the
20 Edwin Bagley Two Daddies Playing Dress-Up on the
21 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
21 Brandon Gobel
22 Michael Campbell HAC Attack
22 Eric Holm HAC Attack
23 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
23 Sean Metz
24 Brandon Scheiner #morelikesthanhaines
24 Seth Gable #morelikesthanhaines
25 Kevin Pietka Car Ram Rod
25 John Reiker Car Ram Rod
26 Jason Knauff Pink Socks & Rainbows
26 Ian Byrd Pink Socks & Rainbows
27 Tracy Dangott Asian American Fusion
27 Tien Nguyen Asian American Fusion
28 Paul Swinand Weather Pony or Not
28 Andrew Rizzo Weather Pony or Not
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bauer Bags of Sand Delivered on Demand
1 Daniel Breuer Bags of Sand Delivered on Demand
2 Brian Arfmann BS Racing
2 Shawn Murray BS Racing
3 Vince Mavrick MainStreet Bicycles Sasquatch Squad
3 Christopher Demetriou MainStreet Bicycles Sasquatch Squad
4 Andy Schumacher Eyes for Thighs
4 Alexander Ho Eyes for Thighs
5 Robert Bigelow-rubin Cut Cats Courier
5 Drew Priest Cut Cat Courier
6 Sam Lefebre Tom Brady tampered with my tubes
6 James Barclay Tom Brady tampered with my tubes
7 Kevin Corcoran Team Slow RDs
7 Tom Perotti Team Slow RDs
8 Keith Kocunik Stay Rad
8 Jon Schratz Stay Rad
9 Ben Siver Died For Our Spins
9 John Leopold Died For Our Spins
10 Torey Peterson VERTICAL SADDLE
10 Adam Andriano VERTICAL SADDLE
11 Kennen Hootman Team Awesome
11 Mark Pavlovcik Team Awesome
12 Joseph Szul Comrade Cycles Racing
12 Brandon Emery Comrade Cycles Racing
13 Joseph Johns Riot SteamRoll:er
13 Scot Weidenaar Riot SteamRoll:er
14 Andrew Waggoner Friends of the Crossresults
14 David Harriff Friends of the Crossresults
15 Jason Holly Low Watts
15 Steve Hardman Low Watts
16 Josh Tromp Plus Two
16 Corey Brink Plus Two
17 Ehren Hein The Velo-ciraptors
17 Grant Wiersum The Velo-ciraptors
18 Daryus Patel Emotional Mountain Squirrels
18 Brian Johnson Emotional Mountain Squirrels
19 Willem Conradie Strider World Champions
19 Brandon Todd Strider World Champions
20 Jim Polizos The J & J Show
20 Jay Clark The J & J Show
21 Matthew Rozycki Battlepants
21 Dean Donnelly Battlepants
22 Gregg Foster Region Racing
22 Richard Baisa Region Racing
23 Bobby Kaufman Fleshy Blur
23 Samir Chabra Fleshy Blur
24 Michael Bernal blue dream
24 Danny Sawyer blue dream
25 Aaron Swanton Bicycle
25 Enaungksah Obannon Bicycle
26 Dwayne Richmond Mad Skillz
26 Patrick Jenkins Mad Skillz
27 Elliot Bennett Dads On Fleek
27 Andy Hudson Dads On Fleek
28 Arturo Garza-gongora Psyclo Killer
28 Jared Verbeke Psyclo Killer
29 Scott Bell Comrade Cycles Racing
29 Colin Mccaleb
30 Michael Kelly That Houston Bathtub
30 Kevin Ramos santillan That Houston Bathtub
31 Jason Morse Psimet
31 Eric Scharlow Psimet
32 Brian Barrera LOS GATOS
32 Max Torres LOS GATOS
33 Michael Patton Swat Kats
33 Max Wacker Swat Kats
34 Marcus Delgado MOX MULTISPORT
34 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT
35 Jose Navarro Trick Luh Da Kidz
35 Aaron Smith Trick Luh Da Kidz
36 Simon Lach HUEHUEHUEHUEHUE
36 Sean Klontz HUEHUEHUEHUEHUE
37 Mulubwa Munkanta Major Taylor Chicago
37 Jarrard Harris Major Taylor Chicago
38 Bill Myers SWAT KATS
38 Ed Wagner SWAT KATS
39 Bret Metz TINDERchasers
39 Chuks Agba TINDERchasers
40 Richard Ward Lovestar - WardZalez
40 Antonio Gonzalez Lovestar - WardZalez
41 Bryan Mcclaran Ride Fast and Break Things
41 Kyle Millns Ride Fast and Break Things
42 Nick Praznowski PrazBas
42 Dennis Basler PrazBas
43 Tiber Scheer WEATHER DEPENDERS
43 Eliot R rosado WEATHER DEPENDERS
44 Robert Curtis Psimet
44 William Barnes Psimet
45 David Donnelly Slightly Oversized Gentlemen
45 Brandon Hall Slightly Oversized Gentlemen
46 Jeremy Lamb Crank Revolution
46 Chris Sutphen Crank Revolution
47 Cobra Smail Smailman Racing
47 Jon Smail Smailman Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reyes HOLY BALLZ REG FILLED UP FAST
1 Maria Larkin HOLY BALLZ REG FILLED UP FAST
2 Christine Thornburg Hide yo Wife Hide yo Kids & Hide yo
2 Pj Cavoto jr Hide yo Wife Hide yo Kids & Hide yo
3 Kathryn George Hot CX
3 Tyler George Hot CX
4 Robert Bigelow-rubin Cut Cats Courier
4 Kelsey Phillips Cut Cats Courier
5 Jennifer Mosley Get On The F Train!
5 Paul-brian Mcinerney Get On The F Train!
6 Justice Leppanen Team Leppanen
6 Christine Tejada Team Leppanen
7 Kennen Hootman Kennifer
7 Jennifer Kosatka Kennifer
8 Brian Bauer End Domestique Abuse
8 Lauren Conroy End Domestique Abuse
9 Beth Christiansen Union CX 1
9 Jan Vanmieghem Union CX 1
10 Ella Neurohr ***flawless
10 Avi Neurohr ***flawless
11 Brandon Emery Team Sunburn
11 Rosette Reynolds Team Sunburn
12 Trisha Mccullough Where's Waldo?
12 Tracy Dangott Where's Waldo?
13 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Daniel Breuer You have to be kitten me right meow
14 Morgan Stern You have to be kitten me right meow
15 Shane Mcquillan Kiweagle
15 Natalie Pendergrass Kiweagle
16 Sofia Biller Juanito's Banditos
16 John Neal Juanito's Banditos
17 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
17 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
18 Monika Kowalska StarVengers
18 Tien Nguyen StarVengers
19 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Remnants of the Breakaway
19 Jef Mayer Remnants of the Breakaway
20 Jennah Dunham Team Crux Deluxe
20 Eric Holm Team Crux Deluxe
21 Mary Russell BonkFF
21 John Leopold BonkFF
22 Sarah Gulseth GuGu Dolls
22 Luther Gulseth GuGu Dolls
23 Kirsten Lefeldt BFF Bikes
23 James Barclay xXx Racing
24 Jessica Whiton IDK We just need to get registered.
24 William Barnes IDK We just need to get registered.
25 Brandon Todd Hops and Drops
25 Claudia Reyestodd Hops and Drops
26 Jared Verbeke team jazzy nuke
26 Tiffany Schallau team jazzy nuke
27 Mark Pavlovcik Rainbow coalition of dancing
27 Kaitlyn Bowden Rainbow coalition of dancing
28 Meesa Maeng Donut Watts
28 Marc Royster Donut Watts
29 Brian Urban BRU Squared
29 Brianna Urban BRU Squared
30 Alicia Bird Team Spoke & Bird
30 Scott Golas Team Spoke & Bird
31 Thomas Kehrer Team Hot Box
31 Lauren Wiscomb Team Hot Box
32 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Jim Maddock Sunrise Bicycle Club
33 Sarah D'angelo Sunrise Bicycle Club
34 Kelly Alexander Twinsixinchers
34 Eric Alexander Twinsixinchers
35 Greg Heck Team ABUS
35 Joan Hanscom Team ABUS
36 Dominic Cozzi Pooky
36 Kasey Mennie Pooky
37 Melissa Kelly Duhawks!
37 Dominic Casey Duhawks!
38 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
38 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Club
39 Ben Siver Team Cupcake Squad
39 Jessica Lemaster Team Cupcake Squad
40 Eric Zenke TCRSBB4L
40 Hannah Zenke TCRSBB4L
41 Niki Nation Urban Sombrero
41 Joseph Proszowski Urban Sombrero
42 Kolleen Mcnalis Slow Spokes
42 Louie Reynoso Slow Spokes
43 Bryan Mcclaran CX Crash Buddies
43 Maryann Sedor CX Crash Buddies
44 Sarah Szefi I would walk 307 miles
44 Justin Lebb I would walk 307 miles
45 Lincoln Scheer THE ANSWER
45 Sadie Scheer THE ANSWER
46 Tom Perotti Sloop Junk Miles
46 Sarah London Sloop Junk Miles
47 Karen Swanson Healthcares Hero's
47 Randall Swanson Healthcares Hero's
48 Brian Thornburg Team Thornburg
48 Laura Thornburg Team Thornburg
49 Kimberly Scheer TIMBER!
49 Tiber Scheer TIMBER!
50 Natalie Mouw ABD cycling
50 Ezra Mouw ABD cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Szefi Awesomecross
1 Christine Thornburg Awesomecross
2 Jessica Whiton Fantastic 4 (I mean...2)
2 Ellen Ryan Fantastic 4 (I mean...2)
3 Courtney O'neill Fluo Duo
3 Kathryn George Fluo Duo
4 Nancy Heymann VV Girls
4 Marie Couris VV Girls
5 Erin Obradovich KoBratty
5 Jennifer Kosatka KoBratty
6 Morgan Stern Victorious Secret
6 Kelsey Phillips Victorious Secret
7 Karyn Abraham Mom Jeans
7 Jennifer Mosley Mom Jeans
8 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Jennah Dunham Rahm Emanuel's Race-Winning Task Fo
9 Ella Neurohr Rahm Emanuel's Race-Winning Task Fo
10 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan McGriddle Nation
10 Annicka Campbelldollaghan McGriddle Nation
11 Kolleen Mcnalis Cosmic Crushers
11 Lauren Conroy Cosmic Crushers
12 Kirsten Lefeldt The German RadRiders
12 Christine Tejada The German RadRiders
13 Kaitlyn Bowden Bowden/Moore
13 Michelle Moore Bowden/Moore
14 Monika Kowalska Funsized Destroyers!
14 Sarah London Funsized Destroyers!
15 Haley Engle
15 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
16 Sofia Biller A Fiasco Ilia
16 Alicia Bird A Fiasco Ilia
17 Elizabeth Mckinley Lizard n' Grits
17 Margaret Creagh Lizard n' Grits
18 Sarah Gulseth INTENT CX Girls
18 Maryann Sedor INTENT CX Girls
19 Mary Russell RuPav's Drag Race
19 Dana Pavisich RuPav's Drag Race
20 Corey Burgoyne Shenandoah Scuppernongs
20 Laura Pyle Shenandoah Scuppernongs
21 Karen Bean Ebony & Ivory
21 Imelda March Ebony & Ivory
22 Beth Christiansen The Recyclists
22 Elizabeth Bosch The Recyclists
23 Alexandra Blom
23 Robin Amer
23 Emily Roberts BFF Bikes
23 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes
24 Elizabeth Colant Dye Hearts
24 Sarah Obrien Dye Hearts
25 Pamela Gonzalez CYCLE GIRLS
25 Claudia Reyestodd CYCLE GIRLS
26 Melissa Kelly Let's Get Physical p/b xXx Racing
26 Trisha Mccullough Let's Get Physical p/b xXx Racing
27 Lily Povlich TEAM FURY ROAD
27 Stephanie Kichler TEAM FURY ROAD
28 Natalie Mouw NatCat
28 Catlin Urban NatCat
DNF Amy Melling BFF Bikes
DNF Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 3