Log In
Sacramento CX #7 - Mill View Ranch • Jan 4 2015
3.5
4
4.3
4.4
3.5
Clear, 21 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 26:28:00
2 Rive Fredericks 26:57:00
3 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 28:20:00
4 Nathan Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 28:44:00
5 Leo Taylor Alpine Technical. Group 30:27:00
6 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 30:45:00
7 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 33:53:00
8 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 26:51:00
9 Jacob Van waardenbe 33:55:00
10 ?jakob Young 36:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ghirardelli 29:53:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Ruhe 31:16:00
2 Catie Fee 32:33:00
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 29:56:00
4 Riana Young 34:04:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Seivert Nevada Union Miners 31:03:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized 1:01:43
2 Alec Pasqualina SRV MTB 1:01:57
3 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:02:30
4 Mason Bond Felt Bicycle 1:03:26
5 Chris Mcgovern Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City C 1:03:52
6 David Greif UofA Cycling 1:06:18
7 Antonio Miranda Kinetic cycles 1:02:11
8 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:02:43
9 Shepherd Myers Quick Release 1:07:28
10 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 1:03:53
11 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 17:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran cx nation 1:04:51
2 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 0.045138889
3 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 1:05:13
4 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:06:10
5 Craig Chaney BRECycling Team 1:01:10
6 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:03:21
7 Jerry Barton FT3BIKE.COM 1:05:48
8 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpina Cycling Club 1:05:34
9 Johnny Wall SouthernStar MTB 44:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Youngman REVS 1:03:17
2 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:03:40
3 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 1:03:41
4 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:03:55
5 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 1:04:10
6 Scott Clark GU Sports 1:01:15
7 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:02:40
8 Matt Rolandson dfL 1:02:58
9 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 1:03:03
10 Mitch Rohrer Team City 1:04:28
11 ?john Lacey king 1:05:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing 42:27:00
2 Matthew Hoffman LangeTwins Active Team 42:55:00
3 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 43:01:00
4 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 43:27:00
5 Brandon Chan SyCip 43:54:00
6 Cory Caldwell Enduro 43:56:00
7 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 44:31:00
8 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 45:16:00
9 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club 45:31:00
10 Chase Mason Mike Bikes 46:26:00
11 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 46:32:00
12 Kyle Blaikie Team Bike Dog 46:34:00
13 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 47:07:00
14 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 47:23:00
15 Mason French Mikes Bikes 47:33:00
16 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike / Giant 47:58:00
17 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 43:12:00
18 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling 46:07:00
19 Donald Eipper REVS 47:02:00
20 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 47:49:00
21 Kale Elledge 44:18:00
22 Steven Sprague The Bicycle Business 45:40:00
23 ?ben Olivo Bikedog 8:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:38:00
2 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 41:48:00
3 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 43:07:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:48:00
5 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 44:08:00
6 James Pavlichek Mikes Velo City 44:56:00
7 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 45:16:00
8 Scott Bristow The Hub 45:34:00
9 James Clark Kinetics 45:37:00
10 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 46:01:00
11 Ken Ballard 46:18:00
12 John Mcdonald BEER 47:13:00
13 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 47:45:00
14 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 42:41:00
15 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 43:29:00
16 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 43:34:00
17 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 44:28:00
18 Curtis Hoyt FT3 44:38:00
19 Mathew Barnes FT3 44:46:00
20 Jay Ruzicka 47:10:00
21 Keith Kimbrough 44:34:00
22 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 27:28:00
23 Paul Taylor LeadOut Racing 24:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 41:57:00
2 Kyle Schild SGW 42:47:00
3 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 43:08:00
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 43:28:00
5 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery Racing 45:06:00
6 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 45:10:00
7 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 45:12:00
8 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 46:38:00
9 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 46:45:00
10 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 40:58:00
11 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 41:10:00
12 John Seivert SHO-Air / SERT 41:42:00
13 Manuel Iii affonso Team Oakland 43:01:00
14 Tim Brown 43:22:00
15 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 43:56:00
16 Colin Carr-hall REVS 44:50:00
17 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling 42:27:00
18 Joseph Vicencio 45:34:00
19 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 46:04:00
20 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 16:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart LuxVue/SunPower Racing 45:37:00
2 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 41:04:00
3 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team 41:14:00
4 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Giant 41:41:00
5 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 42:35:00
6 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 42:39:00
7 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 43:01:00
8 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 44:23:00
9 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 38:38:00
10 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 42:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 28:01:00
2 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 28:07:00
3 Daniel Cortopassi TCR 31:16:00
4 Chris Pimentel Fulton Racing 31:60
5 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 32:24:00
6 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 28:13:00
7 ?colin Barr 30:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bell BRECycling 29:55:00
2 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 30:45:00
3 Brandon Hayden Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genente 30:56:00
4 Steve Beauchamp 31:32:00
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 31:33:00
6 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 32:06:00
7 Bryan Miller TBBCX/gheto 32:06:00
8 Daniel Garcia 32:25:00
9 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento 32:29:00
10 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 32:58:00
11 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 33:53:00
12 Keith Kaneko 28:02:00
13 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 28:15:00
14 Evan Billman Chico Masters 28:58:00
15 ?kendall Mccann 30:27:00
16 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 30:38:00
17 Andrew Loffgren 31:04:00
18 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 31:23:00
19 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 32:23:00
20 ?randy Rundio 34:04:00
21 Eric Mercer 34:43:00
22 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 32:45:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 29:30:00
2 ?mike Gottardi River Rat 30:56:00
3 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 31:42:00
4 ?baldur Tryggvason XApe 32:25:00
5 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 32:54:00
6 Jeff Larson 32:57:00
7 ?glenn Ross 27:01:00
8 Howard Mintz 27:18:00
9 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 27:43:00
10 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 27:44:00
11 Alan Taylor Alpine Technical Group 28:19:00
12 Roger Mackensen 28:28:00
13 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 28:36:00
14 ?andrew Fourney 29:11:00
15 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 29:34:00
16 Rick Guevel REVS 30:25:00
17 Ted Novack 30:52:00
18 ?john Pickett 25:39:00
19 Chris Walker X-APE/The Bicycle Business 7:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Swartz Revs 31:41:00
2 Eric Hess Vans Yuba city Cyclery 32:35:00
3 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 26:49:00
4 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 27:42:00
5 Kurt Barton 28:02:00
6 John Brink 28:23:00
7 Bruce Velthoen 28:24:00
8 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 29:02:00
9 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 30:51:00
10 David Rumbaugh 26:30:00
11 Russ Kanz Davis Bike Club 8:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 45:30:00
2 Thomas Hoeffel First Republic Bank. 46:41:00
3 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 47:20:00
4 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 41:56:00
5 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:23:00
6 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 42:35:00
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 43:07:00
8 Vee Bhopla REVS 44:11:00
9 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 44:16:00
10 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog 44:39:00
11 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 45:29:00
12 Mark Castillo 43:38:00
13 Kristen Hill Kinetic Cycles 46:40:00
14 Chris Learned River City Velo 24:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Knudsen Squid 1:01:16
2 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:02:27
3 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 1:02:48
4 Rich Maile GFR 57:57:00
5 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:00:29
6 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:01:23
7 Clint Holtzen Bike Dog 1:02:29
8 Kurt Rummel REVS/Twin Six 1:02:53
9 Chad Hester REVS 1:03:18
10 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:02:11
11 Sterling Frank 23:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 43:60
2 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 45:29:00
3 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 45:48:00
4 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta 46:07:00
5 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 46:07:00
6 Kristin Fredericks 48:31:00
7 Jennifer Teerlink Mountain Miss Fits 49:56:00
8 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 46:09:00
9 Anna Poehlmann 46:51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart LuxVue Sunpower Racing 49:12:00
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 50:20:00
3 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 43:46:00
4 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 44:07:00
5 Terri Reilly unattached 45:05:00
6 Shelly Sirkus The Bicycle Business 45:36:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Sodaro 43:18:00
2 Aubree Watkins 43:42:00
3 Katie Colesberry Cycle Masters 43:53:00
4 ?jillian Bhopla Folsom Bike 47:31:00
5 Desiree Haight Team Bike Dog 47:58:00
6 Carly Amatisto 43:35:00
7 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 44:28:00
8 Angie Blaikie Team Bike Dog 45:43:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 26:11:00
2 Stacey Gillis 27:27:00
3 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten 27:32:00
4 Yuko Gee 28:18:00
5 Lya Daggett Mediocre Racing 29:38:00
6 Brenda Hawkins REVS 31:21:00
7 Darcy Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 32:55:00
8 Susan Butterworth 26:25:00
9 ?kari Sumner 349AMXS 28:32:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5