Log In
Sea Otter Classic • Apr 18 2015
4.5
1.4
3.2
2.4
2.3
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.4
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus 1:03:58
2 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 1:04:25
3 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:04:41
4 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 1:04:41
5 Chris Seymour 1:04:53
6 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:04:58
7 Conor Martin 1:05:15
8 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport 1:05:32
9 Eric Williams 1:05:38
10 Collin Vanslyke Bikesport Racing 1:05:45
11 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz 1:05:56
12 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:06:05
13 Christian Lam 1:06:05
14 Daniel Cortopassi 1:06:14
15 Jamison Spencer 1:06:24
16 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 1:06:25
17 Jonathan Martinez 1:06:37
18 Geoff Casey Stranamanti Cycling 1:06:42
19 Marcus Catano Lamorinda Cycling Club 1:06:46
20 Micah Swinhart 1:06:51
21 William Scheel 1:06:54
22 Quentin Emeriau 1:06:55
23 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:07:06
24 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:07:08
25 Josue Acosta 1:07:08
26 Bill Pinckard 1:07:26
27 Joshua Keener Spindoc Racing 1:07:35
28 John Krolak 1:07:37
29 Mike Umbarger 1:08:09
30 David Lawson Celo Pacific @LAP
31 Jason Price @LAP
32 Unknown Rider @LAP
33 Kevin Weberling Southern Sierra Fat Tire Associatio @LAP
34 Chris Ng @LAP
35 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University @LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 29:10
2 Jeremy Call 29:11
3 Michael Lansing 29:12
4 Jordan Manning 29:14
5 Cole Weber 29:14
6 Tim Marshall 29:21
7 Grant Fong 29:24
8 Joe Blanchard 30:01
9 Sean Randall 30:15
10 Francis Jose 30:44
11 Riley Marmesh King Kog 30:44
12 Daryn Annereau 30:50
13 Todd Ford 30:54
14 Kevin Capo 31:06
15 Marcus Pippin 31:14
16 Joseph Lukens PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team @LAP
17 Alex Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun @LAP
18 Rob Wassmer @LAP
19 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing @LAP
20 Christopher Layne @LAP
21 Mark Farias Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team @LAP
22 Brian Martinez @LAP
23 Thomas Demeo @LAP
24 Matt Winslow @LAP
25 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery @LAP
26 Andrew Marshall @LAP
27 Rahi Kamfar Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L @LAP
28 Mark Boggs VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion @LAP
29 Jason Suarez Team Winded Development @LAP
30 Brian Messner @LAP
31 Paul Underhill @LAP
32 Ty Bellavie @LAP
33 Laurent Frieden Castro Valley Cycling Club @LAP
34 Randy Beck @LAP
35 Chris Griffo @LAP
36 Manuel Iv affonso @LAP
37 Dave Brown @LAP
38 Jordy Malmberg @LAP
39 Vincent Gest @LAP
40 Michael Riepe @LAP
41 Unknown Rider @LAP
42 Howard Mintz @LAP
43 Alex Lappe @LAP
44 Brian Schyberg @LAP
45 Antionio Pelton @LAP
46 Brian Bernard @LAP
47 Elliott Crowder @LAP
DNF Joseph Griffo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling 37:44
2 Ben Berden dope 38:05
3 Jeremy Martin 38:06
4 Carl Decker 38:09
5 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 38:10
6 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 38:10
7 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 38:10
8 Aaron Schooler 38:18
9 Lewis Gaffney 38:43
10 Craig Richey 39:01
11 Scott Chapin 39:09
12 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 39:11
13 Josh Kelley 40:03
14 Justin Robinson 40:26
15 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 40:49
16 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 40:56
17 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 40:56
18 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:57
19 Dan Hoeppner A Bloc Racing 40:57
20 Tom Payton 41:24
21 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 42:11
22 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing @LAP
23 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable @LAP
24 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing @LAP
DNF Gareth Feldstein
DNF Michael Van den ham
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla Portland Titanium 29:47
2 Luke Demoe Portland Titanium 30:29
3 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling 31:57
4 Ryan Barnes 33:23
5 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling TwT @LAP
6 Michael Brewer 33:48
7 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
8 Niko De vries @LAP
9 Alex Dombroski @LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet Bear Development Team 30:20
2 Kenny Wehn 30:26
3 Michael Moody 31:13
4 John Cheetham Performance Cycle Coaching 32:34
5 Joe Fabris Plus 3 32:34
6 John Christian LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls 33:03
7 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 33:13
8 John Hansen
9 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 33:49
10 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Velo Allegro @LAP
11 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club @LAP
12 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT @LAP
13 John Shearer @LAP
14 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
15 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery @LAP
16 David O'Brien SunPower Racing @LAP
17 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling @LAP
18 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front @LAP
19 Steve Million @LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla Portland Titanium 27:06
2 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 27:26
3 Luke Demoe Portland Titanium 27:33
4 Chris Seymour 29:11
5 Eric Nelson 29:56
6 Geoff Casey Stranamanti Cycling 30:00
7 Clint Claassen 30:06
8 Erik Parry 31:02
9 Tom O'donnell @LAP
10 Rick Reid @LAP
11 David Carmick @LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 24:56
2 Gina Estep 26:16
3 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 26:51
4 Sarah Thomas 27:56
5 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 27:56
6 Linda Mcgee Blackstar Racing Elite 27:56
7 Joy Franco Team Roaring Mouse 28:06
8 Teri Reilly 28:13
9 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 28:53
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:58
11 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 29:17
12 Alicia Masiulis 29:18
13 Liz Nettles Team Group Health @LAP
14 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health @LAP
15 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific @LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 26:32
2 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery 26:33
3 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 26:42
4 Eleanor Mendoza 27:48
5 Jayne Peterlin 28:32
6 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 29:35
7 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 29:41
8 Andrea Madison Team Velo Wrench @LAP
9 Stacey Gillis @LAP
10 Olga Magun Team Group Health @LAP
11 Julie Swafford @LAP
12 Brigitte Week @LAP
13 Nora Hipolito @LAP
14 Jacky Schuler @LAP
15 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten VIP @LAP
16 Shayna Yasuhara Sacramento Golden Wheelmen @LAP
17 Erica Barton @LAP
18 Riana Young @LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani 23:09
2 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 23:14
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 23:21
4 Caroline Nolan 23:41
5 Emily Kachorek 24:46
6 Nicole Druse duke 25:02
7 Stephanie Uetrecht Twin Six 25:06
8 Amanda Schaper Giro Sport Design 25:06
9 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 25:15
10 Tiziana Dehorney Laughing Dog Team 26:01
11 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 26:26
12 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 26:26
13 Laurel Rathbun 26:42
14 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health @LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2