Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Bandit Cross • Jan 31 2015
4.3
4.9
3.4
4.9
4.8
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brendan Onderbeke 51:08.1 4
2 Conner Gizinski Cycle U 43:33.9 3
3 Baden Kowal Bikesport 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jack 00:04.2 6
2 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. Race 00:31.2 6
3 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing 01:54.7 6
4 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 02:52.5 6
5 Forrest Murphy Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 04:20.0 6
6 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race 07:01.5 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 54:01.46 5
2 Pedro Deguzman Alkihaulics 54:24.72 5
3 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race 54:29.97 5
4 Darren Thompson Glotman Simpson Cyclo 54:30.72 5
5 Duncan Coo 54:40.0 5
6 Glen Conley 55:13.22 5
7 Magnus Collander 55:35.72 5
8 Michael Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle 55:43.00 5
9 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 56:12.00 5
10 Eric Malsbary Homegrown Racing/Jack 56:27.21 5
11 Buff Hopper2 Double Check 56:31.71 5
12 Scott Harder Broadmark Capital 57:11.96 5
13 Bill Fritts Heartthrob 57:15.21 5
14 Doug Demars Epic Racing 57:41.00 5
15 Sven Koehler Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 57:41.21 5
16 Jim Toye Project 13 57:51.46 5
17 John Coleman 58:31.21 5
18 Paul De jong Bikesport 58:35.96 5
19 Zac Dubel 59:16.47 5
20 Marshall Will Dimensional/Skagit Cy 59:46.47 5
21 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 59:58.97 5
22 James Thompson unattached 01:00:06.2 5
23 Chris Jenkins 49:32.46 4
24 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Raci 50:51.21 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Gizinski 47:57.4 4
2 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race 48:58.9 4
3 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race 49:24.6 4
4 David Hodgson Delta bike co. 50:17.1 4
5 Ruy Lopez 50:50.4 4
6 Mitch Levy Abby 51:36.4 4
7 Curtis Crape 52:33.4 4
8 Gabriel Mast C-Stars! 52:41.4 4
9 Scott Alderson 53:27.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Fisher Raleigh/FSA CX 57:28.2 6
2 Spencer Paxson KONA Bicycles 57:41.0 6
3 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 59:19.7 6
4 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 59:39.0 6
5 Nathan Killam2 Cycosis Racing 00:07.5 6
6 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race 00:21.0 6
7 Aaron Mickels Raleigh Bikes 00:28.0 6
8 Lars Sternberg Transition Bikes 01:01.7 6
9 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race 01:41.2 6
10 Scott Alexander 01:43.7 6
11 Chris Ellis Cycling Northwest 03:57.2 6
12 Sam Waples AUDI 04:28.5 6
13 Justin Brauner beermongers cc 07:08.0 6
14 Sean Carline LX Pistols 07:08.2 6
DNF Tim Hubner Heartthrob 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 50:23.7 5
2 Clinton Seal Cycling Northwest 51:17.2 5
3 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race 51:17.7 5
4 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 51:48.9 5
5 Mark Oldenburg VANSS//MIGHTY RIDERS 51:49.2 5
6 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 52:13.2 5
7 Shaums March Transition Bikes 52:27.2 5
8 David Neubeck Fanatik Cyclocross Ra 52:39.7 5
9 Colin Ferguson 52:42.7 5
10 Erik Anderson Olympia Ortho 53:01.2 5
11 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 53:11.2 5
12 Ian Stewart Trailhead Racing 55:13.7 5
13 Troy Neale 55:23.7 5
14 Justin Johnson 55:25.7 5
15 Josh Buser 55:39.7 5
16 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jack 56:54.0 5
17 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 57:00.7 5
18 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 58:01.5 5
19 Ryan Stucky Team Blotto 58:02.0 5
20 Christopher Morrow GRCC 00:30.0 5
21 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 01:38.0 5
22 Greg Becker 02:40.9 5
23 Johnathon... Harder Alete FLC 53:18.2 4
DNF Blair Benjamin Alete FLC 3
DNF William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race 2
DNF Richard Marchhein Giant Vancouver 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Pohl 44:31.1 4
2 Daniel Timchak 44:35.9 4
3 Sean Thomas 46:16.4 4
4 Matthew Johnson 46:45.1 4
5 Doss Herndon-schepper 47:05.9 4
6 Troy Petersen Wetboyz 47:29.9 4
7 Matt Bryant C-Stars! 47:39.6 4
8 Jordan Beaudin 48:32.6 4
9 Soren Cunningham 49:08.4 4
10 Matt Marsden 49:33.6 4
11 Brett Berry 51:55.9 4
12 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. Race 52:30.4 4
13 Kip Zwolenski C-Stars! 56:10.1 4
14 Jeremy Fallt 56:42.6 4
15 Shane Mikes 44:55.9 3
16 T.j. Kress 45:37.6 3
DNF Finn Blackburn DEVO pb Catalyst Kine 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Richard Marchhein Giant Vancouver 01:00.0 6
2 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:33.0 6
3 Kevin Menard Transition Freedom Ri 05:26.7 6
4 Darrin Seeds Transition Bikes 05:27.7 6
5 Brad Nelson 55:12.5 5
6 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing/Jack 55:16.7 5
7 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 55:23.7 5
8 Brad Oppedal EVL 55:27.0 5
9 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 56:01.7 5
10 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 56:08.0 5
11 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 59:42.5 5
12 Dean Garcia Bike Alaska 01:22.0 5
DNF Bruce Siefker ROLL DEEP 55:02.2 4
DNF Ian Schmitt KONA Bicycles 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Buff Hopper Team Double Check/Con 44:32.6 4
2 Bart Nakano Bayview Towing 44:32.9 4
3 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 45:14.6 4
4 Marshall Will Dimensional/Skagit Cy 46:32.9 4
5 James Thompson unattached 46:56.1 4
6 Brian Volkert Team Double Check p/b 47:25.6 4
7 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 47:30.4 4
8 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Race 48:20.1 4
9 Scott Klimo Hamana 50:59.6 4
10 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 51:17.4 4
11 Scott Rittscher Howard Creek Brewery 52:14.1 4
12 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 53:11.8 4
13 David Joiner 57:47.6 4
14 Charlie Herron 46:00.1 3
15 Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty 48:35.1 3
DNF Eric Stromerson 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/Am-Classic 54:08.1 5
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 56:45.9 5
3 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 57:24.6 5
4 Kirsten Jensen Homegrown Racing/Jack 57:42.6 5
5 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 58:13.1 5
6 Kristi Berg Axiom HVAC/Voler/Cycl 59:04.6 5
7 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 59:45.9 5
8 Christin Clawson Homegrown Racing/Jack 59:47.1 5
9 Kayla Kaiser Heartthrob 00:28.6 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle 04:30.4 5
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 05:13.6 5
3 Lindsey Engh 06:11.6 5
4 Allison Quick beermongers cc 53:20.1 4
5 Alyson Indrunas Homegrown Racing/Jack 54:50.4 4
6 Cortni Thrasher PT Cyclery 08:32.6 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 52:50.9 4
2 Lindsay Wallis 52:51.4 4
3 Jen Hampton 54:33.6 4
4 Katy Pfannenstein 54:46.1 4
5 Staci May Pints & Cowbells Raci 54:47.4 4
6 Amanda Pile C-Stars! 59:02.1 4
7 Nicole Willis 4
8 Kristen Mason 4
9 Kimberly Mcbride 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8