Log In
Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn • Nov 2 2008
5.2
0
0
5.7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades Artemis 0:36:55 10
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 0:37:41 10
3 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 0:38:45 10
4 James Kralec Team BBC 0:38:51 12
5 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:38:52 17
6 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling 0:39:01 10
7 Jay Morali C3/Sollay 0:39:08 14
8 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 0:39:12 10
9 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek 0:39:13 10
10 John Glodek NCVC/Inova Health System/Twin Six st 16
11 Chris Carraway North Carolina State University 0:39:14 11
12 Craig Grube Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 0:39:25 12
13 Michael Giancoli Hup United 0:39:26 16
14 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 0:39:43 10
15 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:39:48 11
16 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:39:53 10
17 Paul Bayne LSV/Kell 0:39:54 19
18 Thori Wolfe 0:39:56 15
19 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net st 19
20 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING st 18
21 Elliott Caldwell 0:40:11 18
22 John Scott Team BBC 0:40:17 13
23 Brian Schmierer 0:40:18 14
24 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack st 16
25 Timothy Phillips Team BBC 0:40:21 11
26 Micah Smith Cumberland Transit 0:40:22 13
27 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club 0:40:42 16
28 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:41:01 12
29 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo 0:41:18 14
30 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System 0:41:19 13
31 Danny Koniowsky 0:41:31 18
32 Bill Wheeler 0:41:36 17
33 Arthur Mitchell Squadra Coppi / IM Saab 0:41:43 17
34 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 0:41:51 14
35 John Ludicke 0:41:55 13
36 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 0:42:01 16
37 Gary Sterner 0:42:03 15
38 Chris Adair ABRT/latitude 0:42:13 18
39 Conor O'Brien Bicycle Place Velo Club -- BPVC 0:43:15 17
40 Brown Sharp ii 0:43:27 19
41 Greg Capelle 0:43:51 17
42 Joshua Nadas Proteus 0:44:06 16
43 Lyal Tressler 0:44:19 14
44 Jason Kamps C3/Sollay 0:44:20 19
45 Glenn Humphrey 0:44:25 15
46 Rick Webb Baltimore Bush Doctors 0:44:48 19
47 Sean Price Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 0:45:01 18
48 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) 0:45:02 14
49 Brian Archer 0:45:29 12
50 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Capitol Hill Bicycles 0:45:52 13
51 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles 0:45:53 11
52 Craig Wharton Family Bike Shop 0:46:04 12
53 Christopher Barnes baltimore bush doctors 0:46:26 18
54 Gary Hugles 0:46:34 11
55 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club 0:46:37 17
56 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/IM Saab st 15
57 Anthony Matson st 17
58 Mathew Gayford Team Slow 0:46:39 13
59 Matt Baker 0:46:55 14
60 Josh Cohen 0:47:11 17
61 Andres Correal Team BBC 0:47:20 12
62 Stephen Gualano 0:47:30 18
63 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing 0:47:39 10
64 James Briggs lapped 15
65 Rick Mellendick lapped 18
66 Paul Herdener lapped 16
67 Eric Wills Baltimore Bush Doctors lapped 19
68 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure lapped 15
DNF Mike Krawczel Artemis 117
DNF Timothy Paul Battlefield Velo 123
DNF James Kline Artemis 129
DNF Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo 130
DNF Craig Daly 132
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 144
DNF Colin Fergus Adventures For the Cure 149
DNF Keith Esham Team Army 162
DNF Sean Eustis Proteus 185
DNF Michael Tonkinson Alta Velo 196
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 0:42:23 30
2 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 0:42:30 30
3 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com 0:43:10 30
4 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 0:43:19 30
5 Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson pb Van Dess 0:43:25 31
6 Matt Spohn Dynaflo 0:43:26 33
7 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling 0:43:58 34
8 Luke Sandusky 0:44:05 30
9 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 0:44:10 30
10 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University 0:44:14 33
11 Matthew Panas Adventures for the Cure 0:44:20 34
12 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 0:44:27 32
13 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 0:44:33 30
14 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate 0:44:48 31
15 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com 0:44:59 31
16 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com 0:44:12 31
17 Alex Monte-sano 0:45:13 33
18 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 0:45:14 34
19 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes 0:45:16 32
20 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 0:45:26 30
21 Joseph Ashman 0:45:27 31
22 William Kanteres RIV 0:45:44 36
23 Andrew Chamberlin 0:45:57 32
24 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:45:58 33
25 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 0:46:17 32
26 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:46:18 32
27 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 0:46:19 33
28 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:46:21 35
29 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net 0:46:22 33
30 Colin Fergus Adventures for the Cure 0:46:23 36
31 Jonathan Foley DCMTB/City Bikes 0:46:41 34
32 Ryan Richardson C-3 0:46:42 36
33 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Bicycles 0:46:56 34
34 Creedence Shaw On The Couch 0:47:02 34
35 Phillip Smith 0:47:04 34
36 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:47:12 33
37 Mark Wigfield DCMTB?City Bikes 0:47:19 36
38 Stephen Riskus AABC st 33
39 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 0:47:26 32
40 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:47:27 32
41 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:47:34 33
42 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure st 30
43 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes 0:47:35 34
44 John Kamenick evolution cycling 0:48:16 32
45 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:48:21 34
46 Rich Zachary NCVC 0:48:39 36
47 Ryan Dudek Racing Union 0:48:50 32
48 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles 0:48:54 35
49 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:49:29 36
50 Jonathan Moncton 0:49:43 33
51 John Rohrer Kelly Benefit 0:45:52 35
52 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:50:04 31
53 David Smallwood Kovarus 0:50:24 36
54 Greg Mazur 0:50:28 35
55 William Blandford 0:51:31 35
56 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:51:51 35
57 Warren Chambers lapped 35
58 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team lapped 31
DNF Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 315
DNF Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System 318
DNF Bradley Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System 319
DNF John Bavier The Bike Rack 322
DNF Darren Biggs DCMTB\City Bikes 348
DNF Stephen Gualano 350
DNF Read Porter 357
DNF Nathan Chenenno 361
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Gallagher C3 Sollay .com 0:52:00 59
2 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi 0:53:27 59
3 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo 0:53:54 57
4 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:54:04 59
5 Allyson Tufano 0:54:05 58
6 Lynda Artusio 0:54:15 59
7 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles 0:56:00 59
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com lapped 59
9 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc. lapped 59
10 Mary Alex lapped 59
11 Kay Tsui HPC/LIST lapped 58
12 Christine Wehbure NCVC lapped 57
13 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI lapped 59
14 Doron Petersan C-3 Sollay lapped 59
15 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles lapped 58
16 Cathy Large YBR lapped 57
17 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu lapped 58
18 Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo lapped 58
19 Ashley Hudson Feedback Sports lapped 57
20 Ellen Kessel Artemis lapped 57
21 Denise Clearwater lapped 57
DNF Madeline West AdventureForTheCure/TMR 57
DNF Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 57
DNF Christine Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco 57
DNF Heather Ross The Bike Rack 57
DNF Noelle Schlegel 58
DNF Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club 58
DNF Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles 58
DNF Lisa Kilday DC Triathlon Club 58
DNF Nicole Shue Velo Bella-Kona 58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 0:54:35 2
2 Michael Gallagher C3-SOLLAY.COM 0:54:37 1
3 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 0:54:55 21
4 Jonny Sundt Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast P 0:55:30 16
5 Jeff Buckles ALAN 0:55:38 20
6 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 0:55:40 13
7 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:56:20 4
8 Christopher Consoto Henry's Secret Team 0:56:24 23
9 Mason Hatmes Altir Cycling Team 0:56:28 24
10 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:59:47 7
11 David Fuentes dope Batley Harley Davidson 1:00:19 25
12 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 1:00:30 9
13 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 1:00:35 11
14 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD 1:02:29 10
15 Brett Kielick Drexel Cycling lapped 18
16 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching lapped 15
DNF Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 3
DNF Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 5
DNF Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Dri 6
DNF John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Dri 8
DNF Michael Davis Bike Doctor 12
DNF Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling 14
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 17
DNF Evan Faber Batley Harley Davidson 19
DNF Alex Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 22
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Sobe/Cannondale 0:45:32 50
2 Melanie Swartz st 50
3 Arley Kemmerer Hub 0:46:00 51
4 Cheryl Sornson Trek VW/East Coast 0:47:20 50
5 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling 0:47:28 50
6 Jennifer Maxwell team kenda tire 0:47:38 50
7 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 0:47:58 50
8 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com 0:49:27 50
9 Kristina Adams All American Bicycle Center 0:50:10 50
10 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 0:51:20 50
11 Mari Harlu Team Kenda Tire 0:51:22 51
DNF Sarah Caravella ALAN North America Cycling lapped 51
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure
2 Justin Mauch
3 Max Byer Artemis
4 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
5 James Lortz
6 Holden Rohr Adventures for the Cure
7 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
9 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
10 Daniel Bell
11 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
12 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Nash Johnson
14 Cameron Thoma
DNF Alexander West AdventureForTheCure/TMR
DNF Casey West AdventuresForTheCure
DNF Cameron Thoma
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 0:45:27 39
2 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 0:46:41 39
3 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:48:16 39
4 Justin Mauch NCVC 0:51:51 38
5 Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure lapped 39
DNF Wilson Hale JRVS/Casey Auto group 396
DNF Cameron Thoma 395
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:50:28 29
2 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 0:52:34 29
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:53:10 29
4 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 297
5 Frank Krawjel 291
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:44:51 20
2 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling 0:44:53 20
3 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:44:55 20
4 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop st 20
5 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club 0:45:22 20
6 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 0:45:33 22
7 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com!! 0:45:34 25
8 Chip Lortz kelly benefit strategies/lsv amateu 0:45:39 21
9 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing 0:45:43 23
10 James Revere Altius Cycling Team 0:45:52 21
11 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:45:59 21
12 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army 0:46:04 20
13 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV st 24
14 Michael Beshore 0:46:11 26
15 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 0:46:24 24
16 James Johnson Battlefield Velo 0:46:25 21
17 Raul Rojas DC MTB/City Bikes 0:46:33 25
18 George f Schulz jr Evolution Cycling/Better Termite 0:46:38 21
19 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:46:46 21
20 David Troop First State Velo Sport 0:47:13 23
21 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:47:28 22
22 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatue 0:47:37 20
23 Phillip Smith 0:47:47 26
24 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 0:47:48 26
25 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 0:47:57 24
26 Aaron Hofelt 0:48:03 26
27 Bryan Billington Racing Union 0:48:08 20
28 William Schieken Unattached 0:48:21 24
29 Mike Heffernan Latitude/ABRT 0:48:31 25
30 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:48:31 22
31 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 0:48:54 22
32 Thori Wolfe 0:49:06 23
33 Sapp Neal Ben's Performance Bikes / Jamis Sup 0:49:16 25
34 Robert Bradley Lanterne 0:49:27 27
35 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 0:49:31 24
36 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing 0:49:39 27
37 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 0:50:01 23
38 Mark Drajem DCMTB/City Bikes 0:50:11 26
39 Bill Okeefe C3-Sollay.com 0:50:23 23
40 Matt O'byrne 0:50:31 23
41 Mark Wanco HUP United 0:50:41 25
42 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 0:50:52 23
43 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes 0:50:56 24
44 Michael Zoeller RacerHeads SLC 0:51:07 25
45 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop 0:51:14 24
46 Rodney Williams C3 - Sollay 0:51:17 24
47 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes 0:51:24 25
48 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:51:39 26
49 Jim Klender AdventuresfortheCure/TMR 0:51:45 25
50 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing 0:51:54 23
51 Mark Stahl SEAVS Racing 0:51:59 26
52 Carlos Gonzales All American Bicycle Club 0:52:12 27
53 Alexander Meller Latitude/ABRT 0:52:16 26
54 Dave Baumgardner Tri State Velo 0:52:34 27
55 Paul Patarini st 26
56 Conor O'Brien Bicycle Place Velo Club -- BPVC 0:54:53 24
57 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi lapped 27
58 Damien Clark Clark Custom Cycles lapped 27
59 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles lapped 22
60 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen lapped 25
61 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes lapped 26
62 Tim Johnson Vertigo Cycles lapped 23
63 Jr Petsko Cannondale WV 29er's lapped 24
64 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo lapped 22
DNF Patrick Cusack Silver Cycles 208
DNF Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 210
DNF Joseph Traill C3-Sollay.com 218
DNF Michael West adventuresforthecure/tmr 219
DNF Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System 220
DNF Darren Bernard Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Dri 223
DNF William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 224
DNF Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 229
DNF Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 238
DNF Mike Zaloudek Adventures For The Cure 254
DNF Robert Bradley Lanterne 271
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi 272
DNF Dave Baumgardner Tri State Velo 273
DNF Carlos Gonzales All American Bicycle Club 274
DNF Chris Schuerwer Yellow Breeches Racing 275
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunner Shogrun 0:41:32 40
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 0:42:03 40
3 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com 0:42:21 41
4 Chris Samuel Pro Pedels 0:42:22 44
5 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 0:42:23 40
6 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC st 41
7 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu st 40
8 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ! 0:42:41 40
9 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 0:42:44 41
10 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 0:42:46 41
11 Roger Masse Trek/VW East 0:42:48 41
12 Mike Runnals Human Zoom/PBR 0:42:54 43
13 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo 0:43:04 41
14 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor st 44
15 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 0:43:15 40
16 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 0:43:23 43
17 Rodger Carter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:43;32 43
18 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:43:33 43
19 James W. Wagner 0:43:55 43
20 Chris Mcgill WV29er/CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 0:43:56 42
21 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 0:43:57 41
22 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:01 41
23 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes 0:44:07 41
24 Jonathan Houghton 0:44:12 42
25 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0:44:29 43
26 Anthony Van lierop Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofi 0:44:42 40
27 Barry Holman Team Fuji 0:44:45 40
28 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 0:44:52 42
29 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:09 41
30 Michael Buchness PedalShop 0:45:12 42
31 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 0:45:27 42
32 Robert Campbell KBS 0:46:42 44
33 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System 0:46:50 43
34 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:46:59 44
35 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 0:47:22 42
36 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 0:48:42 43
37 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare 0:49:39 43
38 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc lapped 43
39 lapped 44
40 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles lapped 40
DNF Michael Davis Bike Doctor 420
DNF Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik 422
DNF Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 423
DNF David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson pb Van Dess 426
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14