Log In
2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 • Jan 12 2015
4.8
6
4.4
5.3
4.4
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@cyclocross Come visit the SAFE Bikes tent at #cxnats. Launching 1M bike regi drive. Proceeds support USAC. https://t.co/eiPgqM25Jv
@RejjeeApp launching 1M bike registration drive at #CXNats. Visit the SAFE Bikes tent https://t.co/eiPgqM25Jv Proce… https://t.co/v0mdWfsDgM
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @micahrice: Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
RT @micahrice: Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
Need to build a proper bench, but with #cxnats prep in full swing there's no time. https://t.co/kmPuugagl1
RT @micahrice: Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
Long term forecast is sunny and in the 60's for the entire week of #CXNats. #hype https://t.co/dGPZz9gunZ
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
RT @usacycling: Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp
Our tech guide for Hartford #CXnats is up on the website! https://t.co/jtUjtnzKBq https://t.co/4z3mtusuZp

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cxnats

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 1:00:33
2 Jonathan Page XcelLED/Fuji 1:01:04
3 Zach Mcdonald Cyclocross Project 2015 1:01:45
4 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge/Felt Pro CX Team 1:02:19
5 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - SIMPLEHUMAN 1:02:29
6 Stephen Hyde Jam Fund / NCC 1:02:45
7 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:37
8 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:03:42
9 Kerry Werner Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 1:03:43
10 Justin Lindine Team Redline 1:03:45
11 Ryan Trebon 1:04:36
12 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 1:05:36
13 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:05:45
14 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:05:51
15 Jerome Townsend 1:05:57
16 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:05:59
17 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cy 1:06:20
18 Ben Frederick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:06:32
19 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:06:37
20 Tristan Cowie 1:06:44
21 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:07:22
22 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:07:24
23 Christian Favata 1:07:24
24 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:07:35
25 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 1:07:36
26 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 1:07:57
27 Steve Fisher Raleigh/FSA CX 1:08:29
28 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion @1Lap
29 Kevin Bradford-parish @1Lap
30 Lewis Gaffney @1Lap
31 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team @1Lap
32 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team @2Lap
33 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket @2Lap
34 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling @2Lap
35 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio @2Lap
36 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER @2Lap
37 Kevin Fish Jack & Adams Racing Team - Aust @2Lap
38 Elliot Reinecke @2Lap
39 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket @2Lap
40 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC @3Lap
41 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin @3Lap
42 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing @3Lap
43 Max Judelson @3Lap
44 Skyler Trujillo Niner Bikes @3Lap
45 Josh Bauer Twin Six @3Lap
46 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/ @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 31:00
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 31:29
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 31:35
4 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team 31:58
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 32:21
6 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 32:44
7 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW 32:52
8 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 33:22
9 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 33:28
10 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 34:06
11 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 34:50
12 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 34:51
13 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 34:57
14 Greg Gunsalus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 35:17
15 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 35:43
16 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:52
17 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 36:07
18 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 36:17
19 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 36:17
20 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford 36:21
21 Ryan Aittaniemi Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 36:22
22 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 36:32
23 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 36:33
24 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 36:43
25 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket 36:44
26 Ian Schwartz SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 37:15
27 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 37:29
28 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing 37:58
29 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 38:08
30 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 38:41
31 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 38:41
32 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 39:13
33 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 39:59
34 Brent Franze 40:37
35 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 41:26
36 Brian Hart 41:39
37 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee/ Burris Logistics 41:56
38 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 42:26
39 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 43:26
40 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing 45:10
41 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
42 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling @1Lap
43 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven @1Lap
44 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. @1Lap
45 Benjamin Gomez - villafane @1Lap
46 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM @1Lap
47 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team @1Lap
48 Joseph Lukens PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team @1Lap
49 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team @1Lap
50 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling @1Lap
51 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
52 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX @1Lap
53 Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
54 Tallon Pemberton 787 Racing @1Lap
55 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20 @1Lap
56 Mark Myles Be Real Sports @1Lap
57 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team @1Lap
58 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM @1Lap
59 Philip Wallace Bend Endurance Academy @2Lap
60 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team @2Lap
61 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club @2Lap
62 Sam Zivin Cycle U @2Lap
63 Elijah Trotter Cyclocross Project 2015 @2Lap
DNF Bryce Bierwirth NM Devo
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 39:24
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 39:42
3 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld 39:50
4 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 39:57
5 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld 40:03
6 Ian Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 40:33
7 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 40:55
8 Brannan Fix 41:11
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 41:24
10 Jerry Dufour Team Mugshots 41:29
11 Liam Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 42:09
12 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 42:25
13 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 43:18
14 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 43:35
15 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 43:55
16 Cormac Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 44:16
17 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team 44:31
18 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 44:40
19 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 44:47
20 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX 46:07
21 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 46:25
22 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 46:46
23 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 47:04
24 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 47:51
25 Ian Wilson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, @1Lap
26 James Francisco Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co @1Lap
27 Jonathan Brown Team Bicycle Heaven @1Lap
28 Petey Botts Walt's Logboat @1Lap
29 Andy Heuser Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
30 William Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
31 Eric Voigt @1Lap
32 Gilbert Johnson Team Cycle Progression @1Lap
33 Perry Andre Team Cycle Progression @1Lap
34 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @2Lap
35 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI @2Lap
36 Bailey Eckles @1Lap
37 Clayton Mcgrath The TEAM SoCalCross @1Lap
38 Alex Gonzalez Joe's Pro Bikes @1Lap
39 Jorge Munoz jr @1Lap
DNF Kevin Barker
DNF Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 56:06
2 Yannick Eckmann UCI CT: ROTH - Skoda 57:15
3 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 57:31
4 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 57:41
5 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 58:06
6 Sam O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com 59:23
7 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:00:12
8 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX Team 1:01:34
9 Jack Kisseberth 1:02:29
10 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 1:03:35
11 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:04:19
12 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:04:35
13 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:05:00
14 Spencer Downing @1Lap
15 Payson Mcelveen @1Lap
16 Kolby Preble @1Lap
17 Maxx Chance @1Lap
18 Jules Goguely Green Line Velo @1Lap
19 Spencer Rathkamp @1Lap
20 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico @1Lap
21 Garrett Gerchar @2Lap
22 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing @2Lap
23 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes @2Lap
24 Cory Small CCB Racing @2Lap
25 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling @2Lap
26 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch @2Lap
27 Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson @2Lap
28 Ian Stowe @2Lap
29 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo @2Lap
30 Michael Barker @2Lap
31 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology @3Lap
32 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center @3Lap
33 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop @3Lap
34 Pj Renquin RACE CF @3Lap
35 Sam Damphousse @3Lap
37 Cody Cupp @4Lap
38 Ryan Young @4Lap
DNF Ian Mcpherson
DNF Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 41:01
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Cyclocrossworld 41:26
3 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling 41:40
4 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 41:57
5 Crystal Anthony 42:36
6 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 42:48
7 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 42:54
8 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 43:03
9 Maureen Bruno roy 43:05
10 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 44:23
11 Elle Anderson 44:44
12 Courtenay Mcfadden 44:55
13 Beth Ann orton 45:12
14 Brittlee Bowman Connecticut Yankee BC 45:18
15 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 45:27
16 Hannah Finchamp 45:30
17 Erica Zaveta 45:45
18 Carol jeane Sansome County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 46:34
19 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 46:49
20 Laura Winberry 47:01
21 Erin Faccone 47:05
22 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 47:08
23 Chloe Forsman 47:20
24 Jessica Cutler Market Street Cycling Club 47:35
25 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 47:37
26 Rebecca Gross Vanderkitten 47:40
27 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Club 47:41
28 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 47:41
29 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 47:44
30 Laurel Rathbun 47:51
31 Caroline Dezendorf 47:51
32 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 48:01
33 Emily Kachorek 48:20
34 Amanda Nauman SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 48:34
35 Ally Stacher UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 48:58
36 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome 48:58
37 Ellen Sherrill 49:19
38 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 49:40
39 Andi Zolton Nemesis 49:52
40 Elizabeth So 50:09
41 Allison Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 50:45
42 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 50:53
43 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee @1Lap
44 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket @1Lap
45 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club @1Lap
46 Avanell Schmitz Celerity Cycling @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 26:12
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 27:04
3 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 28:13
4 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 28:13
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 29:13
6 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 31:32
7 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 33:18
8 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy @1Lap
9 Aunika Miranda @1Lap
10 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team @1Lap
11 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW @1Lap
12 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team @1Lap
13 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico @1Lap
14 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team @1Lap
15 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U @1Lap
16 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
17 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane @1Lap
18 Estefy Gonzalez @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 35:43
2 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 37:52
3 Hannah Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 38:39
4 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 38:57
5 Tiziana Dehorney Laughing Dog Team 38:59
6 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy @1Lap
7 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com @1Lap
8 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team @1Lap
9 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori @1Lap
10 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe @1Lap
11 Rachel Dobrozsi Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
12 Cassie Ross Rad Racing NW @1Lap
13 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling @1Lap
14 Susannah Hart @1Lap
15 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy @1Lap
16 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling @1Lap
17 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing @1Lap
18 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing @1Lap
19 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
20 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 42:48
2 Hannah Finchamp 45:30
3 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 47:41
4 Laurel Rathbun 47:51
5 Allison Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 50:45
6 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee @1Lap
7 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1