Log In
2015 US Nationals Day 1 • Jan 7 2015
5.3
2.1
5
4.6
4
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
5
Accel
4.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club 40:59:00
2 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered 41:19:00
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 41:27:00
4 Samuel Bramel Minnesota Cycling Team 42:03:00
6 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 43:41:00
7 Tyler Cloutier 43:52:00
8 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 44:04:00
9 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club 44:06:00
10 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing 44:33:00
11 Kyle Johnson 44:43:00
12 Colin Bromley PHENOM 45:30:00
13 Clark Smith 45:30:00
14 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 45:37:00
15 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 45:39:00
16 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 45:52:00
17 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 46:01:00
18 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club 46:11:00
19 Brian Hart 46:12:00
20 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 46:32:00
21 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 46:41:00
22 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 46:55:00
23 Travis Burkel 47:11:00
24 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development 47:11:00
25 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 47:43:00
26 Jason Baker PHENOM 47:58:00
27 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 48:02:00
29 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA 48:19:00
30 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 48:34:00
31 Jared Scott Lefthand Velo Corporation 48:41:00
32 Jordan Janes 49:05:00
33 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club 49:12:00
34 Chris Warren ATC Racing 49:37:00
35 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 49:53:00
36 Josh Crain @1Lap
37 Ryan Stowers Lefthand Velo Corporation @1Lap
38 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
39 Daniel Porter Bici Coop Racing @1Lap
40 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling @1Lap
41 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross @1Lap
42 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club @1Lap
43 Kyle L johnson Active Knowledge @1Lap
44 John Lucas Mafia Racing @1Lap
45 Oliver Hart Lefthand Velo Corporation @1Lap
46 Jacob Krynock Cincinnati Cyclocross @2Laps
47 Nathanael Hart @2Laps
48 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club @2Laps
49 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery @2Laps
50 Alex Gonzalez @2Laps
51 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW @2Laps
52 Blake Cutherell PHENOM @2Laps
53 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club @2Laps
54 Corey Bounds PHENOM @2Laps
55 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas @2Laps
56 Gabriel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross @2Laps
57 James Day Shred Monster @2Laps
58 Jamee Miller @2Laps
59 Parker King Rad Racing NW @3Laps
60 Cameron Horner Midwest Cycling Community NE @3Laps
61 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston @3Laps
62 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling @3Laps
63 Alex Weisgerber Cincinnati Cyclocross @3Laps
64 Eli Mumford HammerCross @3Laps
65 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 @3Laps
66 Evan Morozowich Durango Wheel Club @4Laps
67 Sam Zivin Cycle U @4Laps
68 Gaige Kirtley @4Laps
DNF Alberto Spishakoff
DNF Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Joseph Weisgerber Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Noah Barrow KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
DNF Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
DNF George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 41:41
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 41:59
3 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:33
4 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 42:38
5 Chris Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 42:41
6 Scott Henry Team Cycle Progression 42:45
7 Aaron Elwell Twin Six 42:50
8 Jason Walker Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 42:52
9 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 42:52
10 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:08
11 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 43:16
12 Nathan Winkelmann OutRival Racing 43:18
13 Christopher Bagg 43:39
14 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling 43:43
15 Eric Smith 43:46
16 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero 43:50
17 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 43:51
18 John Behrens 44:04
19 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 44:08
20 Abe Goorskey 44:11
21 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce 44:11
22 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling 44:32
23 Doug Thorp 44:47
24 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 44:48
25 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 44:57
26 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 45:00
27 Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 45:09
28 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing 45:12
29 Brian Staby CX Nation 45:13
30 Patrick Miller C3-Twenty20cycling.com 45:16
31 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome 45:17
32 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 45:25
33 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 45:30
34 Robert Biard 787 Racing 45:41
35 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 45:41
36 David Gray Gus Cycling 45:50
37 Jason Russell 45:51
38 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 45:59
39 Andy Hodge 46:02
40 Jamie Kripke 46:08
41 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing 46:13
42 Kevin Carter Crosshairs Cycling 46:15
43 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 46:35
44 Justin Hintz 46:40
45 Alan Pimentel jr. Gus Cycling 46:48
46 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 46:55
47 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 46:59
48 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing 47:04
49 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite 47:24
50 Adam Spears Mirage 47:46
51 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing 47:51
52 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 47:52
53 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015 47:52
54 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 47:56
55 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 47:56
57 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 48:23
58 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression 48:23
59 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing 48:41
60 Andrew Hager 48:54
61 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 48:59
62 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 49:05
63 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club 49:12
64 Ryan Rinn 49:16
65 Donald Bergman Violet Crown 49:16
66 Jason Qunell 787 Racing 49:17
67 Ben Kettle Embros Bicycle Club 49:23
68 David Hohensee Racer X Cycling 49:23
69 Jeb Fowler BCA/Linen 51:02
70 Patrick Brosnan @1Lap
71 Scotty Roberts Bike Line @1Lap
72 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing @1Lap
73 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing @1Lap
74 Christopher Reed Semi-Tough Cycling Club @1Lap
76 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver @1Lap
77 Jeffrey Skipper Team Endorphins @1Lap
79 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo @1Lap
80 Ramsey Foster @1Lap
81 Lj Miller @1Lap
82 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club @1Lap
83 Ryan Haglund @1Lap
84 Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Cycling Club @1Lap
85 David Bailey @1Lap
86 Billy Holcomb @1Lap
87 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience @1Lap
88 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing @1Lap
89 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing @1Lap
90 Aaron Stenulson @2Laps
91 Geremy Hamlett Mad Duck Racing @2Laps
92 Tim Brosnan @2Laps
93 Brant Hatton @2Laps
94 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA @2Laps
95 Jeff Paulsen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport @2Laps
96 Chris Caton Bat City Cycling @2Laps
97 Daniel Dowe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes @2Laps
98 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation @2Laps
99 Bari Mayer @2Laps
100 Dan Carroll @2Laps
101 David Cervera Bike Barn Texas @2Laps
102 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas @2Laps
103 S Paul littlefield Georgetown Cyclewerx @2Laps
104 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard @2Laps
105 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team @2Laps
106 Timothy Stansbury @2Laps
107 Christopher Moore @2Laps
108 Christopher Mayes @2Laps
109 Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx @2Laps
110 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club @2Laps
111 Charles Thomas Bikelaw.com @2Laps
112 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles @2Laps
113 Carlos Barrera @2Laps
114 Dustin Payne @2Laps
115 Cameron Creamer @2Laps
116 Kevin Clark ROBOTS < @2Laps
117 John Kirtley @3Laps
118 Peter Underwood @3Laps
119 Michael Bowker @3Laps
120 Andrew Gant Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @3Laps
121 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @3Laps
122 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing @3Laps
123 Kelly Oden Bicycle Sport Shop Club @3Laps
124 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club @3Laps
125 Bryce Billing Violet Crown @3Laps
126 Nicholas Fournier @3Laps
DNF Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Charles Arensberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team 41:58
2 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:18
3 Thomas Cooke X-Men The 42:59
4 Kenny Wehn 43:00
5 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin 43:17
6 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine 43:25
7 Paul Lugar 50x15 Cycling 43:32
8 John-Christian Flack CBC Racing 43:43
9 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori 44:07
10 Scott Forrest 44:13
11 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 44:13
12 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 44:35
13 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas 44:38
14 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 44:50
15 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:02
16 John Jones 45:15
17 Jeff Sanford Cycles Veloce 45:21
18 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 45:25
19 Steve Ouzounian Reno Wheelmen 45:26
20 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 45:31
21 Jay Middleton 45:33
22 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 45:34
23 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team 45:48
24 Evan Fry Team Small Batch 45:49
25 Jonathan Pattie Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 46:00
26 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 46:03
27 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 46:05
28 Richard Caramadre 46:06
29 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 46:14
30 Mark Fisher kuhl 46:22
31 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero 46:31
32 Chris Powers Matrix Cycling Club 46:53
33 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks CyclingInc 46:58
34 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling 47:11
35 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing 47:11
36 Ken Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling 47:16
37 Chris Olson 47:25
38 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 47:33
39 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 47:38
40 David Stacey BOB Cycling 47:39
41 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 47:47
42 Matthew Fix Fort Collins Cycling Team 47:58
43 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club 48:07
44 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 48:11
45 Tim Shank Guardian Automotive.net 48:27
46 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing 48:31
47 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 48:34
48 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA 48:35
49 Matt Lutz 48:45
50 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes 48:50
51 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club 49:01
52 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart Inc. 49:04
53 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank 49:09
54 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Team 49:23
55 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas 49:24
56 David Hagen Fort Lewis College 49:44
57 Todd Taft Ski Utah|Plan 7 49:49
58 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 49:55
59 Mike Robinson 50:41
60 Tom Catalano Cyclocrossworld @1Lap
61 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome @1Lap
62 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Cycling Club @1Lap
63 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc @1Lap
64 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing @1Lap
65 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse @1Lap
66 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing @1Lap
67 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association @1Lap
68 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club @1Lap
69 Kevin Raymond Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com @1Lap
70 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing @1Lap
71 James Brady The Pony Shop @2Laps
72 Tom Warren A Bloc @1Lap
73 Frank Karbarz @1Lap
74 Bryan Waldman Bikelaw.com @1Lap
75 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas @1Lap
76 King Embros Bicycle Club @1Lap
77 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling @2Laps
78 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels @2Laps
79 Mike Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI @2Laps
80 Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes @2Laps
81 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing @2Laps
82 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law @2Laps
83 Michael Ereli Gulf Coast Cycling Association @2Laps
84 Steve Lamont Durango Wheel Club @2Laps
85 Kevin Oconnell @2Laps
86 Dale Sargent 360 Racing @2Laps
87 John Riggs Bike Line @2Laps
88 Ken Rodgers @2Laps
89 Michael Vanrandwyk @2Laps
90 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA @2Laps
91 Eric Lovering @2Laps
92 John Seivert SHO-AIR/SERT @2Laps
93 Kenneth Sanders GS Montagna Rossa @2Laps
94 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling @2Laps
95 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles @2Laps
96 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles @2Laps
97 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club @2Laps
98 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC @2Laps
99 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing @2Laps
100 James Engle Shama Cycles @2Laps
101 Charles Erndl DeathRow Velo @2Laps
102 Edward Dalton @2Laps
103 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing @2Laps
104 Rich Larson Durango Devo @2Laps
105 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing @2Laps
106 Dennis Livingston @2Laps
107 Marc Overton @2Laps
108 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing @2Laps
109 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club @3Laps
110 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori @3Laps
111 Ron Wright @3Laps
112 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL @3Laps
113 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo @3Laps
114 Jim Shahan Cyclocross Project 2015 @3Laps
115 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club @3Laps
116 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing @3Laps
117 John Grosz @3Laps
118 Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc @3Laps
119 Christopher Mumford HammerCross @3Laps
120 John Nguyen @2Laps
121 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix @3Laps
122 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club @3Laps
123 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling @3Laps
124 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club @3Laps
DNF Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
DNF Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
DNF Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
DNF Robert Mcdonald
DNF Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Team Redline 39:44
2 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion 40:11
3 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 40:12
4 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing 40:12
5 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 40:14
6 Dylan Mcnicholas 40:57
7 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 41:02
8 Craig Etheridge Hodala! 41:03
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 41:21
10 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing 41:29
11 Ian Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 41:29
12 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 41:30
13 Andrew Reardon 41:34
14 Elliot Reinecke 41:48
15 Colby Pearce 41:53
16 Nicholas Lemke 41:55
17 Josh Bauer Twin Six 42:01
18 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 42:07
19 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 42:10
20 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 42:18
21 Max Judelson 42:18
22 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 42:45
23 J Clark 42:45
24 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 42:49
25 Mat Stephens 42:59
26 Merwin Davis pathfinder of wv 43:01
27 Scott Chapin 43:13
28 Jonny Sundt Chicken and Waffles Racing 43:24
29 Joshua Roeser County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 43:31
30 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 43:36
31 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 43:39
32 Kirt Fitzpatrick 43:45
33 Chris Ellis 43:50
34 Anthony Iannacito 43:52
35 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 43:57
36 Benjamin Bostrom 44:15
37 Clay Harris Team Kappius 44:15
38 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 44:28
39 Alex Work 44:29
40 Matthew Sousa 44:36
41 Ethan Frey Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 44:41
42 Alex Morgan 44:48
43 Ryan Rinn 44:48
44 Logan Vonbokel 44:49
45 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20cycling.com 45:04
46 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling 45:08
47 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 45:11
48 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:12
49 Kailin Waterman 45:33
50 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 45:33
51 Eric Nelson 45:33
52 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 45:40
53 Aaron Barcheck 45:49
54 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 45:49
55 Sam Porter Bici Coop Racing 46:07
56 Ben Guernsey 46:14
57 William Johnson 46:20
58 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:30
59 Austin Horse 46:33
60 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 46:36
61 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 46:46
62 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team 46:48
63 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 46:59
64 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 47:22
65 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team @1Lap
66 David Turner @1Lap
67 Colin Frazer Team Super Awesome @1Lap
68 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles @1Lap
69 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect @1Lap
70 Stuart Beaulieu Crosshairs Cycling @1Lap
71 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross Colorado @1Lap
72 Garrett White Single Barrel CX @1Lap
73 Andy Hodge @1Lap
74 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @1Lap
75 Robert Rutter Single Speed or Death @1Lap
76 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX @1Lap
77 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist @1Lap
78 Garrett Alexander @1Lap
79 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas @1Lap
80 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross @1Lap
81 Timothy Cannard @1Lap
82 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome @1Lap
83 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @2Laps
84 Brian Link Single Barrel CX @2Laps
85 Spencer Brown @2Laps
86 Jess Couch Comare Cycles @2Laps
87 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club @2Laps
88 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS < @2Laps
89 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team @2Laps
90 Christopher Bondus @2Laps
91 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @2Laps
92 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club @2Laps
93 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing @2Laps
94 Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven / PVA @2Laps
95 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing @2Laps
96 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L @2Laps
97 Russel Lafleur @2Laps
98 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club @2Laps
99 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas @2Laps
100 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver @2Laps
101 Derek Delpero @2Laps
102 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team @2Laps
103 Brian Hart @2Laps
104 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @2Laps
105 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners @2Laps
106 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club @2Laps
107 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners @2Laps
108 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team @2Laps
109 Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome @2Laps
110 Marciano Sanchez Embros Bicycle Club @2Laps
111 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club @2Laps
112 Michael Shenk Cyclocross Project 2015 @2Laps
113 Chris Thormann @3Laps
114 Eric Lovering @3Laps
115 Andrew Hager @3Laps
116 John Cline G S Adams Avenue Bicycles @3Laps
117 Jeff Huser NM Devo @3Laps
118 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX @3Laps
119 Scot Pemberton Mafia Racing @3Laps
120 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners @3Laps
121 Michael Formby 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing @3Laps
122 George Wescott @3Laps
123 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing @3Laps
124 John Kirtley @3Laps
125 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club @3Laps
126 Laurence Etgen @3Laps
127 Gregory Curl @3Laps
128 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA @3Laps
129 John Grosz @3Laps
130 John Salzman @3Laps
DQ Ryan Scott Colonel's /Fred's Texas
DQ Aaron Amin PHENOM
DNF Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Timothy Mcafoos
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane 36:59
2 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 37:38
3 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori 37:40
4 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 38:28
5 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 38:43
6 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 38:56
7 Melody Gray Gus Cycling 39:01
8 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 39:26
9 Leslie Timm 39:49
10 Porsha Stockton Cadence Cyclery 39:50
11 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 40:20
12 Emily Reynolds 40:37
13 Leah Loggin Soundpony Triad Bank 40:38
14 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori 40:38
15 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 40:42
16 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 40:50
17 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 40:56
18 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 40:56
19 Sarah Ginsbach 40:57
20 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 41:05
21 Erin Holmes Gus Cycling 41:08
22 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing 41:35
23 Tiziana Dehorney Laughing Dog Team 41:40
24 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 41:46
25 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 41:52
26 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico 41:57
27 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 41:57
28 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression 42:11
29 Faith Watkins 42:13
30 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 42:19
31 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 42:23
32 Ann Kennedy 42:31
33 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 42:36
34 Felicia Gomez 42:42
35 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas 43:01
36 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 43:03
37 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 43:09
38 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket 43:10
39 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 43:21
40 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 43:25
41 Brittany Parffrey 43:46
42 Susannah Hart 44:01
43 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team 44:02
44 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 44:20
45 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi 44:28
46 Lina Dzekciorius 44:31
47 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team 45:03
48 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 45:08
49 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club 45:11
50 Marni Harker Midatlantic Colavita Women 45:12
51 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 45:19
52 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi 45:20
53 Erin Lolich 45:24
54 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 45:31
55 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team 45:40
56 Cheryl Januzzi 45:45
57 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club 46:05
58 Katherine Pierce 46:29
59 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 46:31
60 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 46:34
61 Arianne Caporiccio Team Kappius 46:39
62 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing 46:39
63 Sofia Gibiete 46:45
64 Tammy Wilson 46:47
65 Erika Miranda 46:50
66 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law @1Lap
67 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing @1Lap
68 Erin Stone @1Lap
69 Rosanne Simons NOLA Lending Racing @1Lap
70 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @1Lap
71 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team @1Lap
72 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @1Lap
73 Renee Lockey @1Lap
74 Samantha Bear NM Spokettes Race Team @1Lap
75 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi @1Lap
76 Lisa Fitzgerald @1Lap
77 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @1Lap
78 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling @1Lap
79 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing @1Lap
80 Holly Wenzel @1Lap
81 Cherie Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club @1Lap
82 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team @1Lap
83 Megan Elphingstone @1Lap
84 Heidi Blackmon Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
85 Lara Fisher @1Lap
86 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing @2Laps
87 Rachael Rowray @2Laps
88 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports @2Laps
89 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo @2Laps
90 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team @2Laps
91 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club @2Laps
92 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories @2Laps
93 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing @2Laps
94 Patricia Siegel @2Laps
95 Jennifer Wilson @2Laps
96 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling @2Laps
97 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @2Laps
98 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) @3Laps
DNF Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0
DNF Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0
DNF Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 0
DNF Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy 46:21
2 Jessica Cutler Market Street Cycling Club 47:01
3 Ellen Sherrill 47:54
4 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 48:11
5 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com 48:31
6 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 48:49
7 Kaysee Armstrong King University 49:11
8 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 49:31
9 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 49:35
10 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 49:48
11 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing 49:51
12 Amanda Schaper Giro Sport Design 50:15
13 Molly Hurford Midatlantic Colavita Women 51:09
14 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS 51:18
15 Tina Brubaker 51:54
16 Christina Probert The TEAM 51:55
17 Julie Robertson-zivin 52:09
18 Shannon Greenhill 52:34
19 Alex Christofalos Mars Hill University 52:42
20 Susannah Hart 52:47
21 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 53:19
22 Allison Adams 360 Racing 53:39
23 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 53:44
24 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 53:56
25 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 54:16
26 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective 54:44
27 Erin Stone 54:53
28 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 55:07
29 Lupine Cramer Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 55:22
30 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 55:57
31 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 57:25
32 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health @1Lap
33 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners @1Lap
34 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes @1Lap
35 Carrie Appell Cyclocross Project 2015 @1Lap
36 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health @1Lap
37 Lesli Cohen Hup United @1Lap
38 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1