Log In
Orlando Cross • Jan 4 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:13
2 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:46:17
3 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:47:41
4 Joseph Gilman 0:48:42
5 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling 0:49:57
6 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop 0:50:51
7 Christian Henrich SWIFT RACING 0:45:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:35:32
2 Steven Buhk 0:36:09
3 Jose Rojas 0:36:31
4 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:37:41
5 Paul Campbell Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:38:39
6 Nguyen Dinh 0:39:01
7 William Taylor St. Johns Encore 0:39:01
8 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:40:39
9 Trent Nemitz 0:35:54
10 Rob Thwaites Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:36:47
11 Kevin Grogan 0:37:21
12 David Dean 0:37:52
13 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:39:21
14 Richard Traugott Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:39:41
15 Aaron Smith Orlando Velo 0:40:06
16 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:42:52
17 Travis Hoffman 0:43:31
18 Steve Collins 0:35:45
19 Jorge Borrelli 0:25:29
DNF William Officer 0:08:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Forman 0:39:04
2 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:40:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DQ Tate Harper Tate Harper 0:39:01
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Dominique Mcconnell 0:20:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:41:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tic Bowen Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:47:19
2 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING 0:50:53
3 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:41
DNF Andrew Mills Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:14:59
DNF Jeff Binford 0:00:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING 0:51:48
2 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop 0:50:44
3 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:47:36
4 Rafael Sanchez 0:47:54
5 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 0:50:52
6 Craig Curtis 0:52:01
7 Jason Lazarus B3 cycling 0:49:42
DNF Tim Crowley 0:00:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:48:29
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling 0:49:03
3 Allen Mcmurtry 0:53:00
4 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:56
5 Davis Straub 0:52:07
6 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 0:46:15
7 Timothy Ettridge 0:55:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Rivera 1:07:55
2 Tic Bowen Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 1:08:03
3 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:11:24
4 Luis Pou 1:14:17
5 John paul Russo Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:08:15
DNF Henry Willis B3 cycling 0:05:02
DNF Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 0:23:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Binford 0:35:10
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:36:30
3 Steven Buhk 0:37:26
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:39:32
5 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 0:35:24
6 David Dean 0:36:47
7 John Kingham SWIFT RACING 0:42:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:39:52
2 Melinda Behrens St. Johns Encore 0:41:59
3 Christina Markel 0:42:36
4 Tara Smith 0:37:30
5 Wendy Abner RND Racing presented by VICC 0:42:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper 0:39:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 0:45:22
2 Michelle Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:47:17
3 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:49:28
4 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:48:18
5 Katherine Adams Village Idiots Cycling Club 0:50:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4