Log In
Resolution Cross Cup Day 2 • Jan 4 2015
Series: UCI
4.9
5.4
3.8
5.1
5.6
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
2 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
3 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
5 Jonny Sundt Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
7 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
9 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling
10 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
11 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
12 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
13 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing
14 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
16 John Jones
17 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
18 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
20 Richard Caramadre
21 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
22 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
23 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
24 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
25 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
26 Chris Powers Matrix Cycling Club
27 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
28 Jon Gallagher cole sport
29 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
30 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing
32 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
33 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
34 Jonathan Pattie Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
35 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
36 Darryn Biggerstaff
37 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
38 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
39 Mark Fisher Kuhl
40 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas)
41 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
42 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
43 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
44 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
45 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
46 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
47 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
48 Warney Crosby
49 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
50 Adam Spears Mirage
51 Mark Macklin
52 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
53 Frank Karbarz
54 Kelly Feilke
55 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works CX
56 Ramsey Foster
57 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
58 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
59 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
60 Bobby Etheridge Dallas Bike Works CX
61 Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
62 Boyd Wallace Dallas BIke Works
63 Michael Mcgill
64 Gary Hamer
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 William Johnson Team Cycle Progression
4 Gilbert Johnson Team Cycle Progression
5 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
6 Kyle Johnson
7 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
8 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development
9 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University
10 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
11 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
12 Chad Cragle Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
15 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
17 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
18 Chris Warren ATC Racing
19 Brad Woolsey
20 Aaron Amin PHENOM
21 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
22 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
23 Aarron Mcdaniel
24 Adam Raul
25 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Racing
26 Mark Macklin
27 Robert Mcdonald
28 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
29 Josh Crain
30 Adam Laplante
31 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
32 Sean Tremblay
33 Paul Watkins Bike Lab
34 Alex Death
35 Kevin Sefkow
36 Justin Mckeown Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
37 Michael Mcgill
38 Christopher Mayes
39 Nathanael Goodell Dallas Racing
40 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
41 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
42 Herman Palacios
43 Dustin Payne
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald Cyclocross Project 2015 58:38:00
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 58:41:00
3 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 58:42:00
4 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 58:45:00
5 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:00:00
6 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 1:00:09
7 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:00:10
8 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:00:18
9 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:00:44
10 Tim Johnson Cyclocrossworld/ Cannondale Cyc 1:01:04
11 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 1:01:24
12 Maxx Chance TPC CX 1:02:11
13 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 1:02:35
14 Payson Mcelveen Richard's Rainwater MTB Racing 1:02:40
15 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:03:15
16 Gabe Varele Vertical Earth 1:03:35
17 Ian Mcpherson The Pros Closet 1:03:42
18 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:04:04
19 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Cyclery 1:04:18
20 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company 1:04:21
21 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:05:11
22 Spencer Downing The Pros Closet CX 1:05:18
23 Mat Stephens Team Elavate Racing 1:05:20
24 Cody Cupp SET Coaching @1Lap
25 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM @1Lap
26 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing @1Lap
27 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training @2Laps
28 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffe @2Laps
29 Ryan Standish @2Laps
30 Skyler Trujillo Niner Bikes @2Laps
31 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome! @2Laps
32 Samuel Bramel MCT @3Laps
33 Rey Madolora Team $uper Awesome! @4Laps
34 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop @4Laps
35 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing @4Laps
36 Grant Flick Omnium Racing @5Laps
DNF Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Nathan Pawlak
4 Jared Scott RealD Cycling Team
5 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team
7 Parker King Rad Racing NW
8 Jesse Nordeen
9 Cameron Horner Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
10 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
11 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
13 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
15 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
16 Brian Walsh
17 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works CX
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
4 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
6 Tate Knowles
7 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
8 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
9 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
10 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
11 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
13 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
14 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team
16 Andres Lopezaguirre Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 Reydesel R garcia iii GS Tenzing
18 Rhys Ivoryganja
19 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
1 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
2 Brayden Harshaw
2 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
3 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Mabel Levy
4 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
5 John Paul dougherty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling
4 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
6 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
7 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
8 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
9 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
10 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7
11 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas
12 Paul Lastayo
13 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
14 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
16 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Richard Quiroga
19 Martin Milliken Violet Crown
20 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
21 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
22 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
23 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
24 Matthew Tinonga PACC
25 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
26 Jordan Chaney Mirage
27 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
28 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
29 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
30 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Dennis Livingston
32 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
3 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
4 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing
6 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
8 David Parks Mirage
9 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
10 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
11 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles
2 Mat Stephens Team Elevate Racing
3 Josh Bauer Twin Six
4 Alex Morgan
5 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX
7 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
9 Cody Davis
10 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
12 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
13 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
14 Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome
15 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Harvey Stearns laseur iv Cycling Center Dallas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS
3 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team
4 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
6 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
7 Shannon Greenhill
8 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
9 Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Porsha Stockton Cadence Cyclery
11 Faith Watkins
12 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
13 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
15 Venny Alub Bike Barn Texas
16 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
17 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
18 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Racing
19 Kristin Lucido Mirage
20 Kara Uhl Union College-KY
21 Katherine Pierce
22 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
23 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
24 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
25 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
26 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
27 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 0:42:32
2 Erica Zaveta Amy D. Racing 0:43:18
3 Meredith Miller Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team 0:43:24
4 Beth Ann orton Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair 0:43:24
5 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:43:26
6 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:43:41
7 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:43:56
8 Carolina Gomez-villafane Vanderkitten CX 0:44:10
9 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 0:44:34
10 Carol jeane Sansome County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:44:37
11 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:44:41
12 Emma White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:45:00
13 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori 0:45:02
14 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 0:45:30
15 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:46:13
16 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:46:27
17 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 0:46:50
18 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 0:47:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
2 Mj Lopezaguirre Southern Elite
3 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
4 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
7 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team
8 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
9 Monica Lopez aguirre
10 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
2 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2