Log In
Convert Cross • Nov 2 2008
5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-air/Sonance
2 Mark Noble Bailey Bikes
3 Michael Easter Action Sports
4 Frederick Bottger PAA/Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
5 Gary Douville Team Platinum Performance
6 Jason Siegle Team CICLE/Bear Valley Bikes
7 John Mckeen Team Bearclaw
8 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
10 Ted Willard Bike Religion
11 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
12 Ryan Morgan Team CICLE
13 Alex Boone Helens
14 Sam Ames Action Sports
15 Lyle Warner Team Bearclaw
16 John Barbachano Block
17 Leonard Lawrence Successfulliving.com
18 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Team Redline
2 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE Presented by Voler
3 Joy Duerksen Team Jon Ole
4 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE Presented by Voler
5 Meghan Blades Gian
6 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE Presented by Voler
7 Heidi Kanayan Team CICLE Presented by Voler
8 Tina Galindo Team MBS
9 Lisa Crowe Team CICLE Presented by Voler
10 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE Presented by Voler
11 Heidi Bowen Team MBS
12 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies
13 Marian Hunting Velo Bella-Kona
14 Brooke Warner Team CICLE
15 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Said Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Simmons Team CICLE
2 Peter Morris Bike Religion
3 Erik Volotzky Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara
2 April Lembi Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
2 Keith Neu nonstop ciclismo
3 Jeff Herring Team C.I.C.L.E. Presented by Voler
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange
5 James Pappe Southern Sierra Cycles
6 M Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
7 Michael Hutson AIAGE/Action Sports
8 Adam Austin Team MBS
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Sparks Sho-air/Sonance
2 Benjamin Lerner Artís.com
3 Jamie Stathas Team MBS
4 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery
5 Thomas Kanusky Privateer
6 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific
7 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE
8 Newman Bellis Coates/Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
9 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange
10 Tak Tsubota Team CICLE
11 Wade Hewitt La Grange
12 Chad Rivetti Team MBS
13 William Gillis Team Velocity
14 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
15 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
16 Lance Vunnel Giant
17 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle Johns
18 David Lawson Celo Pacific
19 Pete Nesmith etna brewing co.
20 Mike Miller Banning's Bikes
21 Michael Bierwolf Successfulliving.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion
2 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance
3 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
4 Dermot Carroll Amgen Cycling Club
5 James Pappe Southern Sierra Cycles
6 Ron Takeda Platinum Performance
7 Mike Gourley Acme Racing
8 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
9 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
10 Robert Meeker Team Bearclaw
11 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo
12 Paul Bracken Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Keith Brodsky CycleWorld
14 Wes Barton NOW-MS Society
15 John Lembi TBL
16 Roberto Jourdain Black Mountain Bikes/Celo Pacific
17 Frank Said Velo Allegro
18 Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance
19 Mark Luke Platinum Performance
20 Michael Heenan SC Velo
21 Jeff Byers Judgement Velo/Trek Bikes of Ventu
22 John Reynolds Central Coast Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Rickey Russell Motortabs Cycling Team
3 Robert Llamas Team MBS
4 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
5 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
6 Donald Elling Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Galindo Team MBS
2 Heidi Bowen Team MBS
3 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
4 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
5 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/Trek Bikes of Ventu
6 Keli Roberts Team MBS
7 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
8 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
9 Christina Orlossy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcfetridge Mudfoot
2 Eric Colton Team CICLE
3 Eric Christenson Rock N Road/OutsideAllDay
4 Erik Turner Bike Religion
5 Tomas Petricko Mafia Racing/PBR
6 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
7 David Sheek Rock N Road/OutsideAllDay
8 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle
9 Lance Voyles Unattached
10 Vu Lei Team Bearclaw
11 Bret Suding Hazardís Cyclesport
12 Jon Mason Team CICLE
13 Chase Schoen Platinum Performance
14 Pierre-henri Medas Giant
15 Spencer Canon Kahala LaGrange
16 Sam Simmons Team CICLE
17 Kerry Need Bike Religion
18 Marty Oímalia Judgement Velo/Trek Bikes of Ventu
19 Tim Valenti B+L/Celo Pacific
20 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific
21 Scott Sampson Da HUI Race
22 Franklin Johnson Landmark
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Barnett Unattached
2 Christopher Bassett Unattached
3 David Turner Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4 Ryan Welch Unattached
5 Paul Wilson nonstop ciclismo
6 Wendel Woodford Unattached
7 Sean Fenner Team Velocity
8 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
9 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
10 Mike Weber Unattached
11 Marty Oímalia Trek Bikes of Ventura Judgement Ve
12 Colby Weber Unattached
13 Michael Bierwolf Successfulliving.com
14 Steve Marshall Team CICLE/Bear Valley Bikes
15 Franklin Johnson Landmark
16 Michael Lilly Unattached
17 Jan Sovich Action Sports
18 Scott Junker Totally Tubular
19 Mark Sheffield BEER
20 Mark Hofmann Unattached
21 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
22 Michael Heenan SC Velo
23 David Nowlin Unattached
24 Luis Canales Triathletix
25 Sean Runnette Unattached
26 Lawrence Fong Triathletix
27 Daniel Costales Unattached
28 Colby Allen Unattached
29 Marc Francois Bitchin Ass
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
2 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Geoff Albert HUP United
4 Andy Anderson Bike Religion
5 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Rider Unknown
7 Daniel Lowetz Team Bearclaw
8 Kyle Kelley Mudfoot
9 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cubby Cashen Great Chiweenie
2 Mathew Masters Chaingang
3 David Lawson Celo Pacific
4 Ian Calderon Unattached
5 Rudy Melendez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Marian Hunting Velo Bella-Kona
7 Matt Simons Cycle Dynamics
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
2 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Kimberly Turner Team Chicken Ranch
4 Debbie Helms Totally Tubular
5 Heather Rose Banning's Bikes/Ducati
6 Rider Unknown
7 Mary Sandor Unattached
8 Natalia Ikemiya Team CICLE
9 Andrea Fenninger Helens
10 Dara Richman Triathletix
11 Jennifer Sheffield BEER
12 Marsha Martinez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9