Log In
A Festivus CX Race for the Rest of Us • Dec 21 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:52:12.391
2 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing 00:52:37.897
3 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 00:52:46.810
4 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:52:58.423
5 Sunny Gilbert Liberty Cycle, Inc. 00:54:13.104
6 John Jones 00:54:52.930
7 Doug Nishimura 00:56:57.606
8 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing 01:00:28.161
9 Scott Peipert 01:01:17.437
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Liberty Cycle, Inc. 00:48:38.237
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL 00:54:14.754
2 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team 00:57:16.910
3 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:57:46.793
4 Scott Hill 00:10:23.545
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:52:09.667
2 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company 00:52:22.056
3 Dave Pitts 00:52:48.697
4 Tom Marsh 00:53:44.205
5 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 00:54:11.337
6 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:54:27.067
7 Dave Otto 00:55:09.105
8 Eli Molloy Twin Six 00:46:40.065
9 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:47:27.510
10 Brian Kelly Mike's Bikes STL 00:47:45.436
11 Nate Davidson 00:48:16.644
12 Chris Cooper 00:48:21.803
13 Chip Self SBR Endurance 00:49:09.770
14 Matt Braun 00:49:40.967
15 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL 00:50:14.610
16 Dale Cira 00:50:27.948
17 James Bourisaw 00:51:15.576
18 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:54:22.464
19 Axel Creed Gateway Harley 00:45:11.322
20 Avery Lang 00:45:59.239
21 Drew Schwartrz 00:49:18.272
22 Greg Maxey 00:49:56.311
23 Scott Vaccaro Pfoodman Racing 00:51:14.432
24 Tom Collier 00:10:03.840
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing 00:40:26.257
2 Jeff Powell Chain Reaction Racing 00:43:03.043
3 Phil Collins Chain Reaction Racing 00:46:52.322
5 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel 00:44:10.360
6 Gary Diffee 00:50:07.912
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 00:39:22.590
2 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company 00:40:48.811
3 Chris Creed Gateway Harley 00:41:45.114
4 Randy Murdick 00:42:04.193
5 Brian Beyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:43:36.408
6 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company 00:45:35.346
7 Scott Vaccaro Pfoodman Racing 00:50:33.601
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:40:06.477
2 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:42:27.833
3 Rick Bass Momentum 00:42:48.429
4 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team 00:43:10.038
5 David Frey 00:44:49.683
6 Jeffery Sona 00:45:56.393
7 Jim Moore Pfoodman Racing 00:46:07.605
8 Kevin Seelman 00:40:39.830
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Nishimura 00:40:17.209
2 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:43:52.963
3 Adam Rybar Off the Front Racing 00:44:41.061
4 Mike Briner PfoodmanRacing 00:39:22.274
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 00:52:30.575
3 Annie Schwartz Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:52:43.827
4 Melisa Lemus 00:54:09.094
5 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:55:25.199
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing 00:49:56.366
2 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club 00:51:12.220
3 Stephanie Mccreary 00:51:43.596
4 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club 00:52:22.269
5 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing 00:55:46.738
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Sally Struckman 00:43:02.217
7 Darla Chilton Off the Front Racing 00:39:23.201
Finishers: Cat 4: 2