Log In
TREK Arizona State CX Championship • Dec 21 2014 • Gilbert, AZ
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Taylor 0:29:31
2 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:30:09
3 Brendan Bengtson 0:30:50
4 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com 0:31:03
5 Joe Reyes 0:31:23
6 Nick Wilson 0:32:28
7 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 0:32:44
8 Terry Kelly 0:33:20
9 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University 0:33:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 0:37:26
2 Weston Rasmussen 0:37:37
3 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:38:26
4 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:38:30
5 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:38:48
6 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:39:26
7 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:39:54
8 Micah Clinger 0:41:02
9 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:41:44
10 Paul Nelson 0:42:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing 0:56:18
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:57:06
3 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:57:06
4 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 1:00:18
5 Chloe Forsman 1:00:18
6 John Sawasky 1:00:37
7 Nick Thomas 1:00:37
8 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 2:00:00
9 Sam Gross 2:00:00
10 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 2:00:00
DNF Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodroffe 0:30:21
2 Brendan Bengtson 0:30:56
3 Tanner Bohlender 0:31:25
4 Levi Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:33:05
5 Rich Weis 1:00:00
6 Sidney Thomas 1:00:00
7 Parker Christensen 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:30:23
2 Scott Wortendyke 0:30:51
3 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:31:38
4 Richard Woodroffe 0:32:10
5 Jim Penn GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:33:23
6 Terry Kelly 0:33:44
7 Chris Lofruscio Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:34:12
8 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 0:35:30
9 Bill Parmentier GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:36:56
10 Robert Sweador Two Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Weis 0:37:26
2 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 0:37:45
3 John Sawasky 0:37:45
4 Reid Baker San Tan Racing 0:39:57
5 Dan Coley San Tan Racing 0:40:13
6 Micah Clinger 0:40:18
7 Ryan Waldron 0:40:52
8 Paul Nelson 0:41:56
9 Scott Wortendyke 0:42:20
10 Joe Fortin 0:44:55
11 James Kramer Ride-Faster.com 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:39:06
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:39:36
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:40:51
4 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 0:40:53
5 Cosmic Miller 0:42:54
6 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:43
2 Joshua Johnston 0:45:15
3 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:46:04
4 Dan Coley San Tan Racing 0:46:39
5 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 0:48:39
6 Andrew Cooper 0:49:59
7 Jeremy Pomeroy 1:00:00
8 Wilson Lee 1:00:00
9 Jeffrey Ackley 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:25:16
2 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles Racing 0:25:50
3 Sue Rawley 0:26:42
4 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 0:26:50
5 Holly Wenzel 0:27:06
6 Julie Kramer 0:27:55
7 Rebekah Muster 0:29:27
8 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:30:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:44:04
2 Sue Rawley 0:48:45
3 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 0:33:00
2 Emily Bengtson Landis/Trek 2:00:00
3 Avery Wortendyke 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2