Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Dec 28 2014
5.3
5.5
2.8
3.9
4.4
Clear, 33 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.5
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
3 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
6 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
7 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
10 Casey Cardwell
11 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
12 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
13 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Vontz VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
8 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
9 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
11 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
2 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
3 Cole Limpach
4 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
6 Kurt Mckinsey
7 Jason Scholbrock
8 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Charles Backus
11 Chuck Remboldt US Military Cycling Team
12 Cory Pritchard
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
15 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
16 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams
2 Joel Butner GP Velotek
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Andrew Bruning
5 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
6 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
7 David Burrus GP Velotek
8 John Snyder
9 Gerard Arantowicz
10 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
12 Nick Iles
13 Stephen Isaacson
14 Chris Kline
15 Gary Danciger
16 David Hackett
17 Robert Coyne
DNF Chad Nichols
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Corey Chrissan
4 Jack Lucas
5 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
6 Dominic Milam
7 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
8 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
9 Gabriel Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
3 Patrick Angell
4 Jeremy Crocker Grip N Rip
DNF Robert Coyne
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
7 John Pahlmann
8 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
9 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
10 Tim Black Localcycling.com
11 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
14 David Mathews KCBC Racing
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey
2 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Jason Scholbrock
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Todd Simchuk
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Cory Pritchard
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Waldorf
2 Kate Lucas
3 Elijah Berberian
4 Dylan Milam
5 Mallory Kline
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
4 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
3 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
4 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
3 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1