Log In
World Cup #5 • Dec 26 2014
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 4 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar NED 1:08:10
2 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:08:55
3 Corne Van kessel NED 1:09:20
4 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:09:20
5 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:09:36
6 David Van der poel NED 1:09:41
7 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:09:43
8 Sascha Weber GER 1:09:44
9 Martin Bina CZE 1:09:44
10 Jens Adams BEL 1:09:49
11 Rob Peeters BEL 1:09:58
12 Marcel Meisen GER 1:10:11
13 Tim Merlier BEL 1:10:17
14 Bart Wellens BEL 1:10:17
15 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:10:18
16 Simon Zahner SUI 1:10:24
17 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:11:26
18 Jeremy Powers USA 1:11:41
19 Fabien Canal FRA 1:11:50
20 Tomas Paprstka CZE 1:11:57
21 Niels Wubben NED 1:12:05
22 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:12:06
23 Mariusz Gil POL 1:12:23
24 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:12:39
25 Bryan Falaschi ITA 1:12:40
26 Ole Quast GER 1:12:46
27 Michael Boros CZE 1:12:46
28 Lubomir Petrus CZE 1:12:56
29 Martin Haring SVK 1:13:20
30 Clément Lhotellerie FRA 1:13:48
31 Gert-jan Bosman NED 1:14:06
32 Kenneth Hansen DEN 1:14:09
33 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:14:22
34 Matej Lasak CZE 1:14:48
35 Twan Van den brand NED 1:14:53
36 Josep Betalu ESP 1:15:02
37 Alois Falenta FRA 1:15:03
38 Jonathan Page USA 1:15:20
39 Flavien Dassonville FRA
40 Ismael Felix barba frutos ESP
41 Yu Takenouchi JPN
42 Agustin Navarro vidal ESP
43 Aaron Schooler CAN
44 Robert Marion USA
45 Asier Arregui dominguez ESP
46 Yannick Mayer GER
47 Ramon Sagues portabella ESP
48 Angus Edmond NZL
49 Mark Mcconnell CAN
50 Ulrich Theobald GER
51 Arnau Rota ESP
52 Garry Millburn AUS
53 Asier Urdaibai ESP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt BEL 39:56
2 Jens Dekker NED 40:22
3 Max Gulickx NED 40:38
4 Johan Jacobs SUI 40:48
5 Gage Hecht USA 41:12
6 Maik Van der heijden NED 41:20
7 Mitch Groot NED 41:22
8 Jarne Driesen BEL 41:24
9 Thijs Wolsink NED 41:26
10 Giorgio Rossi ITA 41:28
11 Gianni Siebens BEL 41:36
12 Kevin Kuhn SUI 41:51
13 Jakob Dorigoni ITA 41:58
14 Briek Hermans BEL 42:02
15 Daniel Smarzaro ITA 42:04
16 Coop Willsey USA 42:05
17 Tijl Pauwels BEL 42:12
18 Joël Grab SUI 42:20
19 Kevin Geniets LUX 42:27
20 Matthieu Legrand FRA 42:28
21 Matej Ulik SVK 42:36
22 Jonas Brezina CZE 42:39
23 Lance Haidet USA 42:46
24 Alessio Dhoore BEL 42:47
25 Han Devos BEL 42:48
26 Gavin Haley USA 42:58
27 Seppe Rombouts BEL 43:02
28 Josef Jelinek CZE 43:04
29 Stefano Sala ITA 43:04
30 Ludwig Cords GER 43:11
31 Tanguy Turgis FRA 43:24
32 Vaclav Sirucek CZE 43:32
33 Mario Junquera ESP 43:35
34 Spencer Petrov USA 43:40
35 Victor Vandebosch BEL 43:41
36 Cameron Beard USA 43:43
37 Jenko Bonne BEL 43:45
38 Antonio Folcarelli ITA 43:46
39 Tarik Haupt GER 43:49
40 Jari De clercq BEL 44:00
41 Raphael Schröder GER 44:01
42 Colin Heiderscheid LUX 44:03
43 Maximilian Mobis GER 44:12
44 Jakub Kurty SVK 44:22
45 Wesley Floren NED 44:32
46 Tom Rees LUX 44:51
47 Edoardo Nichele ITA 44:52
48 Michel Ries LUX 44:53
49 Martin Meiler GER 44:55
50 Jente Tielemans BEL 44:56
51 Thomas Bonnet FRA 45:09
52 Paul Rudolph GER 45:37
53 Kristian Zimany SVK 45:41
54 Noah Fries LUX 45:45
55 Lois Dufaux SUI 45:57
56 Rasmus Gřtke DEN 46:31
57 Jokin Alberdi ESP 46:52
58 Josef Bartipan CZE 47:11
59 Andreas Lund andresen DEN 47:37
60 Slavomír Kujan SVK
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurens Sweeck BEL 52:49
2 Wout Van aert BEL 53:13
3 Mathieu Van der poel NED 53:42
4 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 53:47
5 Clément Venturini FRA 53:52
6 Toon Aerts BEL 53:59
7 Stan Godrie NED 54:11
8 Vojtech Nipl CZE 54:22
9 Adam Toupalik CZE 54:31
10 Jakub Skala CZE 54:39
11 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 54:42
12 Daan Soete BEL 54:45
13 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 55:06
14 Quinten Hermans BEL 55:11
15 Thijs Aerts BEL 55:14
16 Fabien Doubey FRA 55:16
17 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 55:18
18 Clement Russo FRA 55:18
19 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 55:41
20 Yannick Peeters BEL 56:10
21 Gioele Bertolini ITA 56:42
22 Kobe Goossens BEL 56:53
23 Logan Owen USA 56:53
24 Andrew Dillman USA 57:35
25 Sieben Wouters NED 57:39
26 Tobin Ortenblad USA 57:46
27 Curtis White USA 57:46
28 Thomas Joseph BEL 57:56
29 Kevin Suarez fernandez ESP 57:59
30 Koen Van dijke NED 58:07
31 Richard Jansen NED 58:33
32 Dominic Grab SUI 59:00
33 Max Lindenau GER 59:38
34 Stepan Schubert CZE
35 Steven Schreiber GER
36 Nadir Colledani ITA
37 Dominik Vrana CZE
38 Manuel Müller GER
39 Skyler Mackey USA
40 Sam O'keefe USA
41 Justin Rudolph GER
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos NED 43:24
2 Katerina Nash CZE 43:28
3 Pauline Ferrand prevot FRA 43:29
4 Sabrina Stultiens NED 43:46
5 Eva Lechner ITA 44:12
6 Ellen Van loy BEL 44:55
7 Sanne Cant BEL 45:14
8 Sophie De boer NED 45:21
9 Lucie Chainel-lefevre FRA 45:21
10 Martina Mikulaskova CZE 45:25
11 Nikki Harris GBR 45:44
12 Pavla Havlikova CZE 45:51
13 Helen Wyman GBR 45:51
14 Alice Maria arzuffi ITA 46:09
15 Caroline Mani FRA 46:24
16 Sanne Van paassen NED 46:29
17 Christine Majerus LUX 46:30
18 Kaitlin Antonneau USA 47:11
19 Arley Kemmerer USA 47:36
20 Crystal Anthony USA 47:48
21 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 47:49
22 Jolien Verschueren BEL 48:01
23 Laura Verdonschot BEL 48:01
24 Marlene Petit FRA 48:12
25 Githa Michiels BEL 48:16
26 Lizzy Witlox NED 48:50
27 Maud Kaptheijns NED 48:51
28 Milena Landtwing SUI 48:56
29 Reza Hormes NED 49:03
30 Lisa Heckmann GER 49:06
31 Elizabeth White USA 49:06
32 Audrey Menut FRA 49:08
33 Asa Maria erlandsson SWE 49:11
34 Nikola Noskova CZE 49:41
35 Nadja Heigl AUT 49:54
36 Katrien Thijs BEL 49:54
37 Erica Zaveta USA 50:07
38 Laura Perry FRA 50:10
39 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 50:12
40 Hannah Payton GBR 50:19
41 Denisa Lukešová CZE 50:35
42 Olatz Odriozola mujika ESP 50:43
43 Lise-marie Henzelin SUI 51:23
44 Julie Boucher FRA
45 Courtenay Mcfadden USA
46 Mercedes Pacios pujado ESP
47 Christine vardaros Baboco USA
48 Suzie Godart LUX
49 Irene Trabazo ESP
50 Margriet Helena kloppenburg DEN
51 Denisa Mináriková CZE
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 43