Log In
SLCX - Shields Lake Cyclocross • Dec 14 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Charles Snyder
3 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
4 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
5 Henry Loving
6 Adam Croft Volharden
7 Michael Hosang
8 Sam Winters
9 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Jay Catlett Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jake King UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
DNF Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 John Kruegler
3 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing
6 Johnny Phan
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
9 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
11 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
13 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
15 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
16 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
DNF Ryan Cullen
DNF Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Stephen Smiley
DNF Mark North RunRideRace
DNF Matt Earman Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christapher Lang
2 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
3 Thomas Carey
4 Stephen Wood
5 Jeff Plassman
6 Michael Harlow
7 Donald Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours Club
8 Todd Green
9 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
10 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
12 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
13 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
14 James Moffitt
15 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
16 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
17 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
18 Peter Girardi
19 Horacio Salasbustamante
20 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
21 Patrick Mclaughlin
22 Neil Landini
23 John Kren
24 Dan Wright
25 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
26 Gary Morris
27 Jonathan Treloar
28 Brian Ezzelle
29 Christopher Carey
30 Jon Winters
DNF Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
DNF Alaln Dawkins
DNF Jason Wood
DNF Brian Jastrebsky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
2 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness -Hidden
3 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Quinn Girardi
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
5 Presley Evans
6 Sean Hughes DELETE
7 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
8 Caleb Harlow
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 David Reid Bon Secours
4 Jason Plank
5 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Todd Green
7 Trent Simmons
8 Jeff Plassman
9 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
10 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
11 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields
2 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
3 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC
4 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
6 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
9 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
11 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club
12 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
13 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
14 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
15 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
16 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
17 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
19 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
DNF Mark North RunRideRace
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gordon
2 Elwood Glass
3 Dave Chamblin
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
6 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
8 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
9 Andreas France
10 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
11 Kyle Downey
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch
2 Francine Rapp
3 Katie Simmons Richmond Velo Sport
4 ? Saman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch
2 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
4 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
5 Rachel Jastrebsky
6 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
7 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing
8 Glenda Craddock Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
2 Laura Pyle Twin Six
3 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4