Log In
Shields Lake CX 2014 • Dec 14 2014
Race uploaded by Sean Yeager csv | json
5
2.5
4.5
4.4
3.1
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer
2 Charles Snyder
3 Cameron Holland
4 Mike Runnals
5 Henry Loving
6 Adam Croft
7 Michael Hosang
8 Sam Winters
9 Wilson Hale
DNF Michael Baldwin ii
DNF Eric Crandell
DNF Jerry Hadley
DNF Jay Catlett
DNF Jimmy Deaton
DNF Jake King
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Bryant
2 John Kruegler
3 Chris Scales
4 Thomas Carey
5 Jim Fisher
6 Johnny Phan
7 Scott Thompson
8 Tyler Smith
9 Thomas Grinnan
10 Frank Smith
11 Braden Govoni
12 Peter Henry
13 John Messersmith
14 Sean Yeager
15 Samuel Park
16 Joshua Abbe
DNF Anthony Wheeler
DNF Mark North
DNF Ryan Cullen
DNF Frank Deal
DNF Stephen Smiley
DNF Matt Earman
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christapher Lang
2 Erik Bleecher
3 Thomas Carey
4 Stephen Wood
5 Jeff Plassman
6 Michael Harlow
7 Donald Mckinnon
8 Todd Green
9 Tom Vaquera
10 James Doyle
11 Christopher Adams
12 Joshua Abbe
13 Thomas Craney
14 James Moffitt
15 Casey Fulton
16 Oscar Ruiz
17 Tom Brookfield
18 Peter Girardi
19 Horacio Salas-bustamante
20 Nick Blend
21 Patrick Mclaughlin
22 Neil Landini
23 John Kren
24 Dan Wright
25 Haydn Miller
26 Gary Morris
27 Jonathan Treloar
28 Brian Ezzelle
29 Christopher Carey
30 Jon Winters
DNF Nathan Ayers
DNF Alan Dawkins
DNF Jason Wood
DNF Brian Jastrebsky
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
2 Matthew Piper
3 Christopher Carey
DNF Quinn Girardi
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp
2 Haydn Miller
3 James Lloyd
4 Anna Powell
5 Presley Evans
6 Sean Hughes DELETE
7 David Carey
8 Caleb Harlow
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schofield
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 David Reid
4 Jason Plank
5 Braden Govoni
6 Todd Green
7 Trent Simmons
8 Jeff Plassman
9 Tom Vaquera
10 Nathan Ayers
11 Jason Bradford
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields
2 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
3 Fred Wittwer
4 Jerry Hadley
5 Jimmy Deaton
6 Robert Suydam
7 William Gilmer
8 Frank Smith
9 Thomas Grinnan
10 Jason Lloyd
11 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club
12 John Messersmith
13 Joe Notarnicola
14 Thomas Craney
15 Tom Brookfield
16 Nick Blend
17 Russ Baxter
18 Oscar Ruiz
19 Clarke Tanner
DNF Mark North
DNF Scott Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gordon
2 Elwood Glass
3 Dave Chamblin
4 Eric Crandell
5 Tim Pope
6 Wilson Hale
7 Stuart Louder
8 Samuel Park
9 Andreas France
10 Jennifer Pope
11 Kyle Downey
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch
2 Francine Rapp
3 Katie Simmons
4 Saman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch
2 Maggie Barton
3 Samantha Mckinnon
4 Amy Coleman
5 Rachel Jastrebsky
6 Michelle Adams
7 Adrien Arnold
8 Glenda Craddock
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith
2 Laura Pyle
3 Sonya Richeson
4 Donna Wolf
Finishers: Cat 3: 4