Log In
Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 • Dec 21 2014
5.2
6.3
4.5
4.8
1.4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.8
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
3 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
5 John Watson
6 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Adam Gaubert
8 Connor Simmons
9 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
10 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
11 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
12 Zackary Gonzales
13 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
14 Christopher Mayes
15 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports
16 Jim Shahan Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel 'caden' burross Hotter'N Hell Hundred
2 Cole Weidenbach
3 Chris Warren ATC Racing
4 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
5 Jordan Janes
6 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
7 Adam Frelin
8 Ben Kettle The Peddler Bicycle Shop
9 Saul Gutierrez Ghisallo Foundation
10 Andre Jurgensen
11 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12 Josh Crain
13 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
14 Christopher Moore
15 David Larrabee
16 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
17 Jamee Miller
18 Timothy Stansbury
19 Raymond Figurella
20 Daniel Henderson PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
21 Joseph Laochaloenvanich VooDoo Racing
22 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
23 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
25 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
26 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27 Jamie Carlin
28 Shane Whitworth
29 Cameron Creamer
30 John Fermo
31 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
32 Jeffrey Boatman Southern Elite
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Joshua Levy
DNF Jeffrey Contreras
DNF Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish Jack & Adams Racing Team - Aust
2 Nick Torraca
3 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
4 Jonah Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5 Charles Upshaw The University of Texas at Austin
6 Richard Korzekwa The University of Texas at Austin
7 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Preston Glace
9 Anthony Sequera MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Storm Texas Tech University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Chelliah The University of Texas at Austin
2 Garrett Davidson Texas A & M University
3 Elisha Gerhard
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Aaron Hagler 787 Racing
3 Raymond Hagler 787 Racing
4 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Collin Chase Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
8 Anderson Friday
9 Griffin Morris VeloHammer
10 Luke Taylor Century Road Club Assoc
11 Luke Dowe Cyclocross Project 2015
12 Benjamin Carroll Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Nolan Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Beckett Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
15 Zachary Mccullough GS Tenzing
16 Griffin Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Liam Elliott Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Jose Ketterhagen
DNF Jesse Nordeen
DNF Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Santiago Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Ulysses Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Kian Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Tynan Childs
DNF Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Chase Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Craig Virr Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
9 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
10 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Daniel Dowe Austinbikes/Revenant
13 William Ross Boneshaker Project
14 Mark Ashton Mirage
15 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
16 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 John Riggs Bike Line
18 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
19 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 David Bjork A Bloc
21 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
22 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Michael Blazek
26 Michael Vanrandwyk
27 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
28 Glenn Hagler 787 Racing
29 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
30 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
31 John Salzman
32 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Craig Virr Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
6 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Daniel Dowe Austinbikes/Revenant
8 William Ross Boneshaker Project
9 Mark Ashton Mirage
10 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 John Riggs Bike Line
12 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
13 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
7 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 David Bjork A Bloc
9 Michael Blazek
10 Michael Vanrandwyk
11 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
12 Glenn Hagler 787 Racing
13 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 John Salzman
5 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Mcdonald Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
4 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training
5 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
6 Nathan Winkelmann
7 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
8 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 William Johnson Team Cycle Progression
10 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
11 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
12 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
13 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
14 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Derek Delpero Austinbikes
3 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
4 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome
6 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
7 Timothy Alcala
8 Don Hoodenpyle
9 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
10 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 John Salzman
DNF Brant Hatton
DNF Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Andre Chelliah The University of Texas at Austin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
3 Cinthia Pedraza
4 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Heather Wajer
6 Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
7 Rebecca Cohen
8 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
9 Katherine Pierce
10 Sarah Dieken Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Startz Texas A & M University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Rebecca Rivers T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Gretchen Wayman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
3 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
4 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 Elizabeth Lurz
6 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1