Log In
March Farm Cyclo Madness • Dec 13 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
5.6
3.8
5
5
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote 34:00:00
2 Kyle Mullaly 35:28:00
3 Peter Kiernan 35:42:00
4 Peter Schalken 38:10:00
5 Hope Maher 1 lap
6 Aidan Kiernan 1 lap
7 Johnny Meyerle 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly 28:22:00
2 Lucas Smallidge 28:36:00
3 Cameron Scott 31:45:00
4 Finnegan O'connor 1 lap
DNF Gianni Polhemas DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson 31.47
2 Ben Gyulay 39.23
3 Kevin Mullaly 40:00:00
4 Rex Davis 1 lap
5 Cole Ricardi 1 lap
6 Patrick Kreman 1 lap
7 Kylie Fitzgerald 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Maynard 45:00:00
2 William Goodman 45:21:00
3 Andrew Reimann 46:08:00
4 Kurt Daniello Laurel 47:00:00
5 Keith Mullaly 47:27:00
6 Kathryn Cumming 47:51:00
7 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 49:31:00
8 Philip Lavoie 49:53:00
9 Craig Ross 50:50:00
10 John Hirsch 51:55:00
11 Michael Schmidt 52:07:00
12 Patrick Zelazek 53:37:00
13 Stephen Gibertoni 1 lap
14 Dan Goldberg 1 lap
DNF Ryan Hobbs DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Lavoie 30:42:00
2 Chris Deluco 31:00:00
3 Lorenzo Grippo 32:04:00
4 James Stafford 32:40:00
5 Thomas Ricardi 32:41:00
6 Sean Whitehurst 32:50:00
7 Gabe Jiran 32:57:00
8 Mark Wendolowski 33:14:00
9 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 33:33:00
10 Ian Mc donald 34:00:00
11 Allen Rich 34:48:00
12 John Hirsch 35:06:00
13 Alex Laifer 35:26:00
14 Finnegan O'connor 35:27:00
15 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 36:52:00
16 Jacob Hoffman 37:11:00
17 Josh Barbero 37:52:00
18 Mike Marston 38:43:00
19 Matt Sartor 38:49:00
20 Ben March 40:30:00
21 Greg Gibb 1 lap
22 Lars Edeen Laurel Bike Club 1 lap
23 John Corbo 1 lap
24 John Neuhausel 1 lap
25 Zane Wendolowski 1 lap
26 Andrew Fabian 1 lap
27 John Vrave 1 lap
28 Karl Schipul 1 lap
DNF Sean Walsh DNF
DNF Matthew Proulx DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Kubisek 45:06:00
2 Monte Franck 45:49:00
3 Carl Reglar 45:50:00
4 Geff House 46:11:00
5 Al Blanchard 46:45:00
6 Matthew Kraus 47:05:00
7 Micheal Kelly 47:06:00
8 David Hillbrand 49:47:00
9 Wade Summers 50:31:00
10 Matt Graham 51:37:00
11 Mark Sondeen 1 lap
12 Max Maximenko 1 lap
13 Gary Girgaski 1 lap
DNF John Meyerle Bethel Cycle DNF
DNF Greg Gibbs DNF
DNF Dave Beals DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43:07:00
2 Paul Nyberg 46:46:00
3 Michael Parent 50:29:00
4 Ken Coleman 53:00:00
5 Rich Allen 1lap
6 Robert O connell 1lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mullin 48:55:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1.03.21
2 Todd Bowden 1.04.21
3 Aaron Oakes 1.04.57
4 Robert Marcinko 1.07.47
5 Brian Lariviere 1.08.46
6 Eric Carlson 1.09.27
DNF Lane Maher TEAM EDGE DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa 46:07:00
2 Andrea Myers 47:08:00
3 Katrina Niez 48:39:00
4 Kelli Montgomery 49:01:00
5 Heidi Baks 49:45:00
6 Caro-lynn Mill 50:01:00
7 Jenn Defalco 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Begg-swider 36:53:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Reichel 37:41:00
2 Katie Carlson 38:36:00
3 Tanya Kory 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1