Log In
Miller Chill CX • Dec 14 2014
6.5
3.9
2.6
4.6
4.6
Foggy, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
2.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Bryce Walters
5 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Randy Tornquist Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Kalib Jackson
11 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
12 Michael Bernico Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
14 Karl Crapse Wild Card Cycling
15 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Colm Flannery
5 Chad Martel Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
7 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
9 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Preston Jackson PBC Racing
11 Mike Howard Peoria Area Mountain Bike Associati
12 Gary Merideth Heckawee
13 Jerry Porter PBC Racing
DNF Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Giuliano EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
4 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
6 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Colm Flannery
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hyser
2 John Paul severin
3 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
5 Daniel Boser Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Jack Klekamp Panther Cycling
8 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Bradley Nauman
11 Lance Benedict
12 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Thomas Wallace
14 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Rick Lindquist
18 Tim Swanson
19 Troy Brown Spin City Racing
20 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
21 Michael Bernico Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Kevin Gann Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Mike Howard Peoria Area Mountain Bike Associati
24 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
26 Andrew Billing
27 Matt Lawson
28 Jerry Porter PBC Racing
29 Jeff Phelps
30 Jake Smyth
31 Zach Ciaglia
32 Ricky Almaguer
33 Christopher Braun
34 Tatnai Burnett
DNF Mark Pavlovcik
DNF Bill Diggins
DNF Preston Jackson PBC Racing
DNF Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hyser
2 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 John Paul severin
4 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
5 Josh Mckinney
6 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
7 Daniel Boser Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
10 Thomas Wallace
11 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Bradley Nauman
13 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
14 Benjie Wheeler
15 Elaine Lagoda PBC Racing
DNF Mark Pavlovcik
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
3 Erica Mueller
4 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
6 Marissa Castner
7 Abigail Pritchard
8 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5