Log In
NM Cyclocross Regional Championship 2014 • Dec 14 2014
4
5.1
5
5.1
4
Breezy, 38 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.1
Moisture
5
Accel
5.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
3 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx
7 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
8 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Bryan Vogel
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 John Algermissen NM Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
6 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
2 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx
3 Bryan Vogel
4 Daniel Swinton
5 Dan Lucero
6 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
7 Joshua Keener Northern Arizona University
8 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
9 Clark Bearsmith
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
2 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Noah Jacobson
4 Michael Gomez
5 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
6 Josef Jansen
7 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
8 David Bram
9 Cole Page
10 Kevin Williams
11 Stephen Hartsfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jonah Masek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
3 Cole Page
4 Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Garcia
2 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Andy Drescher Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Tracy Bradfield
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
3 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
4 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Jeff Huser NM Devo
5 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
6 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
3 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
5 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Vaughn Carty
7 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
8 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
3 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Jj Bear NM Spokettes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
2 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chase
2 Moriah Carty
Finishers: Cat 4: 2