Log In
North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 • Dec 14 2014
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
2 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Sportswear Development
3 Daniel Gerow Marian University Cycling Team
4 David Ladson walls AYC Junior Development Team
5 Trevor Harding LNC
6 Tim Barrett East Point Track Club
7 Baird Sills
8 Christopher Wyatt PEACHTREE BIKES
9 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
10 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Silas Moorefield cycle works
12 Michael Potter High Country Development
13 Alex Jerome
14 Chris Lessing Round-Here Racing
15 Spencer Lowden Brevard College Cycling Team
16 Dustin White Round Here Racing
17 Bret Pacheco BPCPA Cycling
18 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
19 Ben Brown
20 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
21 Karsten Bench Beers N Gears Bike Squad
22 Joseph Grimes DangerZone p/b #GLC
23 Sebastian York Asheville Youth Cycling
24 Neko Mulally
25 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
26 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Sonni Dyer Industry9 Cycling p/b: ABRC
28 Matthew Sand Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
29 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
30 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
31 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth
32 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
33 Charles Prezioso Giordana-CST
34 Michael Byrd
35 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
36 Ivan Graudszus TEAM RIZE
37 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
38 Jared Kelley Asheville Cyclocross
39 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
40 Kevin Burgess Lees McRae College
41 Nicholas Barlow Faster Mustache
42 Christopher Kent Team RIZE
43 Greg Junge Team RIZE
44 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
45 Brandon Milet Rize Energy Performance Drink
46 Boyd Safrit
47 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
48 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo
49 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
50 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
51 Richard Frye UNC Cycling
52 Jonathan Davis The Generals
53 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Eddie Jones Champion System - DCX
DNF Jake Rosenbloum BSM Cycling
DNF Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes 40+
DNF Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
DNF Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
DNF Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome
DNF Joshua Cole Brevard College Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear
DNF Zachary Lowden Kuat Racks
DNF Benjamin Turits Champion System/DCX
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF James Brookshire Volharden
DNF Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Team
DNF Thomas Savage
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox iii Mars Hill University
2 Bergen West Warren Wilson College
3 Michael Gearren ii Bicycle Sport
4 Samuel Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
5 Robert Leeson Warren Wilson College
6 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
7 Andrew Dietz Generals
8 Mike Tam Bicycle Sport/ Total Cyclist MTB
9 Nathan Lemons
10 Kyle Mills Alpha bikes
11 Luke Mcmurtrey
12 Sebastian Streit Team RIZE
13 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
14 Jonathan Plaxton Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
15 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
16 Paul Vulcan Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
17 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
18 Everett Engstrom Clemson University Cycling
19 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
20 Jonathan Marshall Cool Breeze Team
21 Brandon Highsmith Team Rize
22 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
23 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
24 Evan Mcintosh Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
25 Alex Petkus Pfoodman Racing
26 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
27 Richard Rozzelle Earth Fare
28 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
29 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor.com
30 Jesse Keicher
31 Matthew Watts
32 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
33 Mike Myracle Generals
34 Arthur Koch
35 Carlton Wheatley
36 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
DNF Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
DNF Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Regis Bryer Brevard College Cycling Team
DNF Trampas Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Brenden Forbis BikeSource
DNF Larry Gibson Generals (UNCG collegiate)
DNF David Beverly Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
5 David Thomas AVLCX
6 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
7 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
9 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
10 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
11 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
12 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
13 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
14 Kyle Mills Alpha bikes
15 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
16 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
17 Bill Tellman
18 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
20 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
21 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF David Beverly Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
4 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Gabriel Mueller Inland
6 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
8 Joshua Morrow Asheville Youth Cycling
9 Jackson Engle HammerCross
10 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Cantrell
2 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
5 Parker Haney AYC Youth Cycling Development Team
6 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
7 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team
8 Quinn Reece EVO DEVO
9 Kate Holbrook AYC
DNF Mike Lambert
DNF James Brookshire Volharden
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
2 Mike Stewart highlandsoutdoor.com
3 Ophir Sefiha Motion Makers - Specialized
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
5 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
6 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
7 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Racing
8 Rick Pyle Cycleworks
9 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
11 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
12 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ARBC
13 Gary Yates
14 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
15 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
16 John Weigel GVC/
17 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
18 John Degele Storm Racing
19 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
20 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
21 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
22 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
23 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
24 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes 40+
25 Jay Westbrook Chainheart
26 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Cycles
27 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
28 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
29 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
30 Tim Hall Sonic Cycling
31 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
32 Steve Bennett
33 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
34 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
35 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
36 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
37 Travis Neumuller NGCA/Mission Source
38 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
39 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
40 Edward Moreadith Velosports Racing
41 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
42 Jay Womack Hoffenchard
43 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
44 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
45 Tony Zaffino VeloSports Racing
46 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy Bikes
47 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson
48 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
49 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
50 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
51 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
52 Peter Hymas Nashbar Cycling Club
53 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
54 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
55 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
DNF Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF James Pittman Crosstown Velo
DNF Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
DNF Terrence Slifer Total Cyclist MTB Team
DNF Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
DNF Hugh Moran Industry Nine p/b ABRC
DNF John Kirkwood crosstown velo
DNF Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
2 Eric Bray
3 Tim Marshall
4 John Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
5 Ron Heninger
6 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
7 Scott Kaysen WFO
8 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
9 David Lamond Crosstown Velo
10 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Phillip Jerome PAC
12 Jeremy Peterson
13 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
14 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
15 John Smith AVLCX
16 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
17 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
18 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
19 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
20 Bill Tellman
21 Jeff Hendricks
22 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
23 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
24 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
25 Jim Siemens ABRC
26 Clive Desousa Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
27 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
28 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
29 Eric Greenley NC B.E.Fit
30 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
31 Nicholas Clark Team Energy Racing
32 David Haney AYC Youth Cycling Development Team
33 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
34 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
35 Randy Mccreight Village Wrench Cycling supported by
36 Bryan Engle HammerCross
37 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
38 Parrish Matthews
39 Larry Mayse
40 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
41 William Priest Village Wrench
42 Brian Morgan
43 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
44 David Rice Clemmons Cycling
45 Chris Leavitt Village Wrench Glory Cycles
46 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
DNF Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
DNF Robert Nixon Charlotte Sports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized
2 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
3 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
4 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
5 Greg Casteel KnoxVelo
6 John Baxter Inland/C2
7 Nick Christofalos
8 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
9 Jeff Haase ABRC
10 Roger Payne BHB
11 Chris St peter
12 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
13 William Macy
14 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
15 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
16 Michael Henry
17 Jeff Tripp BIKEMAN.COM
18 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
19 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
20 Arthur Danfy team spinx
21 Todd Thornton inland construction
22 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
23 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race team
24 Neil Myers Exton beverage Company
25 Jim Emery Bicycle Sport
26 Kerry Shields Kens Bike Shop
DNF Skip Johnson Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Wayne Nix Hanging Dog Moonshine
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Charles Westbrook AYC
4 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Connor Smith AVLCX
6 David Wier Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Tristen Westbrook AYC
8 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
9 Ross Fulco
10 Ethan Britt Hammercross
11 Ryan Hughes EvoDevo
12 Brady Vomund
13 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
14 ? Shawn Fiets Maan Racing
15 Ellen Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Optum pro CX p/b KBS 1:03:45
2 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes /MOB Pro CX 1:03:45
3 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:04:15
4 Robert Marion American Clasic Pro CX Team 1:04:19
5 Tristan Cowie Mock Orange Bikes / MOB Pro CX 1:04:19
6 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:04:21
7 Anthony Clark Jam NCC/ squid bikes 1:04:22
8 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching p/b Bic 1:04:42
9 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:05:23
10 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms p/b Sp 1:05:23
11 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale 1:05:50
12 Josh Kelley Chris King/ Cielo Factory Team 1:05:54
13 Kevin Bradford-parish SET Coaching/Specialized 1:06:06
14 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle 1:06:15
15 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro CX Team 1:06:49
16 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 1:06:55
17 Frank Travieso United healthcare of Georgia/ 706 p 1:07:30
18 Adam Myerson Team Smart Stop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:07:37
19 Andrew Reardon Team Sonic 1:07:40
20 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle 1:08:11
21 Cory Rimmer King University/Kona 1:08:36
22 Josh Johnson Giant Off-Road Factory Team 1:08:41
23 Philip Short Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 1:09:08
24 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 1:10:01
25 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness 1 Lap
26 Gunnar Bergey Champion System - Cannondale 1 Lap
27 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 1 Lap
28 Elliott Baring Ridley/Reality Bikes 2 Laps
29 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 2 Laps
30 Christopher Rabadi Battley/District Taco/ Dosnoventa 2 Laps
31 Grayson Brookshire Volharden 2 Laps
32 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes / Mob Pro Cx 2 Laps
33 David Hall Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 2 Laps
34 Hunter Resek Mars Hill University 2 Laps
35 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys 3 Laps
36 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb 4 Laps
38 Lucas Livermon Champion System/DCX 4 Laps
41 Dan Timmerman House Industries - Simplehuman - Ri 3 Laps
DNF Tavis Werts Team Sonic DNF
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports DNF
DNF Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear DNF
DNF Ryan Gamm OVVS DNF
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes / Mob Pro Cx DNF
DNF Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team DNF
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC DNF
DNF Scott Smith JAM FUND p/bNCC DNF
DNF Brian Hill Stans NotTubes P/b Proferrin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Otter
2 Lindsey Crifasi District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
3 Alex Christofalos Mars Hill University
4 Karen Tripp BIKEMAN.COM
5 Paige Shook Mars Hill University
6 Rebecca Falls AVLCX
7 Carrie Smith BFF Racing
8 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
9 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
10 Rhys May LNC
11 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
12 Sarah Fogner Brevard College Cycling Team
DNF Megan Archer Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Lesondak NC B.E.Fit
2 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Development Team
3 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Dl Williamson MSG
5 Stephanie Myracle Generals
6 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling
7 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
9 Skylar Bovine Evo Devo
10 Deborah Bradley 92Fifty
11 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
12 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
13 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
14 Elizabeth Schultz 92 Fifty
15 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Neela Fleckenstein GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
17 Taylor Hughes EvoDevo
18 Kelly Griffith The Generals
19 Victoria Haney AYC Youth Cycling Development Team
20 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
DNF Emily Funk Pisgah Area Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
2 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
3 Laura Calvin CoolBreezeTrek
4 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
5 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
6 Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
7 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
8 Janet Trubey NCCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Connaughton
2 Kathy Goody
3 Greta Haggstrom
4 Noelle Frederickson Dirt Divas
5 Stephanie Cole Globalbike Charlotte
6 Beth Harrelson
DNF Mary Crowe
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Ann orton Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair 0:40:44
2 Ellen Noble Jam Fund/NCC 0:40:56
3 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:41:06
4 Allison Arensman K-Edge/Felt Cyclocross Team 0:41:27
5 Brittlee Bowman House Industries - Simplehuman - Ri 0:41:31
6 Hannah Arensman K-Edge/Felt Cyclocross Team 0:41:34
7 Elizabeth So Team TATI 0:41:55
8 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 0:42:00
9 Jane Burlew AVLCX 0:42:04
10 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:42:19
11 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh-Clement 0:42:28
12 Emily Shields Kens Bike Shop 0:42:36
13 Carol jeane Sansome County Cycles Masters CX p/b TREK 0:42:41
14 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:42:47
15 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b Mermaid Winer 0:42:53
16 Katherine Shields Kens Bike Shop 0:43:08
17 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:43:14
18 Katherine Santos Red Zone Elite U23 0:43:22
19 Corey Coogan cisek PowerFix CX 0:43:43
20 Sarah Hill Brevard College 0:44:16
21 Jennifer Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 0:44:27
22 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Elite U23 0:44:55
23 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:45:11
24 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:45:26
25 Kimberly Flynn The Generals 0:45:45
26 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 0:46:18
27 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC 0:48:14
28 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes 0:48:43
DNF Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com DNF
DNF Heather Davis Allys Bar DNF
DNF Elizabeth White University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3