Log In
Swamp Cross Day 2 • Dec 7 2014
5.2
1.6
4
2.9
5.7
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4
Accel
2.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 46:06:00
2 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 49:05:00
3 Justin Runac University of Florida 49:15:00
4 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 49:44:00
5 Andrew Nicell 49:58:00
6 Blake Norman 50:47:00
7 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 51:56:00
8 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 53:01:00
9 Tim Hayes SWIFT RACING 54:18:00
10 Minh Nguyen 54:29:00
11 Jack Tomassetti 46:33 - 1 lap
12 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling 49:00 - 1 lap
13 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club 55:16 -1 lap
DNF Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Davis 34:02:00
2 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 34:28:00
3 David Hahn 35:01:00
4 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 35:02:00
5 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 35:20:00
6 Joe Ergle 35:28:00
7 Anthony Musalo 35:31:00
8 Brian Collie 35:35:00
9 Matthew Goforth On Your Mark Performance & Bike 35:56:00
10 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 35:57:00
11 Jason Augspurg 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 35:59:00
12 Cody Selman 36:04:00
13 Austin Ventura 36:17:00
14 Adam Mcanulty 36:24:00
15 William Taylor 36:25:00
16 Kyle Nix 36:49:00
17 Paul Messal Cycle Logic 37:38:00
18 Arthur Rosales 38:21:00
19 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 39:20:00
20 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 39:42:00
21 Ryan Hausner 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 40:52:00
22 Chris Fernandez 41:08:00
23 Tobin Mcknight SWIFT RACING 41:29:00
24 Josh Detwiler RedEye Velo 42:23:00
25 Miles Mathia 42:37:00
26 Doug Jesseph 35:17 - 1 lap
27 Steve Collins 36:43 - 1 lap
28 Rick Hickman 37:37 - lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Meucci 41:54:00
2 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 43:07:00
3 Blake Norman 43:10:00
4 Minh Nguyen 45:44:00
5 Tony Cofrancesco Team Florida 46:53:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Forman 34:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Meucci 34:54:00
1 Eric Meucci 36:31:00
2 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 37:23:00
2 Luke Meyer 40:25:00
3 Luke Meyer 38:41:00
3 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 41:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth 31:49:00
2 Dawson Gibbs 36:55:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs 45:05:00
2 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 46:27:00
3 Jeff Binford 46:38:00
4 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING 46:39:00
5 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING 49:21:00
6 Matthew Goforth On Your Mark Performance & Bike 51:43:00
7 William Taylor 52:35:00
8 Brian Collie 46:05 - 1 lap
9 Robert White 48:09 - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Shank Guardian Automotive.net 45:23:00
2 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING 45:37:00
3 Brian Knight 47:29:00
4 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 51:01:00
5 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 51:34:00
6 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 52:52:00
7 Dave Severn R & M 45:50 - 1 lap
8 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING 47:05 - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop 47:08:00
2 Biran Davis Treasure Coast Racing 48:15:00
3 Ted Hollander Florida Masters Cycling 49:20:00
4 David Norman 50:31:00
5 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 50:56:00
6 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club 52:22:00
7 Mark Mcbroom 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 54:10:00
8 Andrew Knott 54:19:00
9 Joe Cona 51:00 - 1 lap
10 David Hintenlang 51:39 - 1 lap
11 Gordon Myhre 53:23 - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 1:00:52
2 Eric Smith 1:02:24
3 Alex Meucci 1:03:04
4 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:02:03 - 1 lap
5 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 1:05:24 - 1 lap
6 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop 1:01:44 - 2 laps
7 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:04:24 - 2 laps
DNF Andrew Mills The Fit Lab
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 46:31:00
2 Lorne Johnson SWIFT RACING 46:59:00
3 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 48:26:00
4 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING 49:27:00
5 Jeff Binford 49:43:00
6 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 50:31:00
7 Jason Augspurg 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 50:39:00
8 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth 51:49:00
9 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 52:11:00
10 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 52:20:00
11 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 54:20:00
12 Shane Bartley 48:01 - 1 lap
13 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING 50:10 - 1 lap
14 Bernard Jee 52:04 - 1 lap
15 Tobin Mcknight SWIFT RACING 54:03 - 1 lap
16 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop 49:55 - 4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaby Mendez 35:09:00
2 Melinda Behrens 36:47:00
3 Sarah Acosta 37:05:00
4 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING 38:00:00
5 Barbara Meucci 40:25:00
6 Ana Fajardo 43:50:00
7 Mallory Bryan R & M 45:48:00
8 Kate Wood 45:49:00
9 Julie Lester 39:13 - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Miner 43:52 - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah True 51:47:00
2 Antje Thamm 52:31:00
3 Amy Horstmeyer Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 54:47:00
4 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop 54:46:00
5 Nicole Carson 55:58 - 1 lap
6 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:00:01 - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3