Log In
Missouri State Cyclocross Championship • Dec 13 2014
4.1
3.4
1.9
2
1.3
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
3.4
Moisture
1.9
Accel
2
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
4 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
6 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
7 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
8 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
9 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Casey Cardwell
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Aaron Elwell Twin Six
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petey Botts
2 Jason Douglas Twin Six
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Christopher Farney
5 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Jason Torbitzky
11 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
12 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
13 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
14 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
15 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
16 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
17 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
20 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
21 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
2 Steve Babcock Velo Force
3 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
4 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
5 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
6 Lucas Borkowski Big D Cycling
7 Kurt Mckinsey
8 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
9 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
10 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
11 Tim Black Localcycling.com
12 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
13 Tim Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
14 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
15 Sam Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
16 John Field GP Velotek
17 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Brian Kelly Mike's Bikes STL
19 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
20 Thomas Heidbrier
21 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
22 Samuel Swearngin
DNF Peter Stevens Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Migotsky
2 Joel Butner GP Velotek
3 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
4 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
5 Ben Christian
6 Alexander Flunker
7 Robert Ellis CoxHealth
8 Jeremy Crocker
9 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL
10 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Gerard Arantowicz
12 Eric Moore
13 Adam Mrowinski
14 Bill Meyer
15 Jesse Oberweather
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petey Botts
2 Dillon Mcneill Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
3 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Reed Levi KCOI U20
5 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
6 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Avery Lang
8 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Finn Smith KCOI U20
11 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
12 Francis Sheehan
13 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
15 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
16 Philip Sheehan
DNF Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Andrew Koller
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
4 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
6 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
6 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Don Lund
8 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
4 Brian Duff
5 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
6 Robert Ellis CoxHealth
7 Chuck Remboldt
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
DNF Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
6 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
7 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
3 Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
5 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
6 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Brian Kelly Mike's Bikes STL
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
3 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
5 Allison Adams 360 Racing
6 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Schwartz
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
3 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
5 Melissa Sanderson
DNF Janette Barber Mike's Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Localcycling.com
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
3 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
4 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2