Log In
Colorado State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 • Dec 14 2014
5.5
6.1
6.2
6.7
5.9
Clear, 30 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.1
Moisture
6.2
Accel
6.7
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 0:46:51
2 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:47:19
3 Colby Pearce Single Barrel CX 0:48:33
4 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 0:48:38
5 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:40
6 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:48:40
7 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:49:10
8 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:49:58
9 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:50:49
10 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:01
11 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:07
12 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:51:10
13 Ariel Brown 0:51:27
14 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:41
15 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:41
16 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:48
17 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:38
18 Justin Sheldon 0:53:41
19 Jasen Thorpe 0:53:59
20 Christopher Fox Team Kappius 0:54:43
21 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande 0:54:45
22 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 0:55:24
23 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:55:50
24 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:56:21
25 Aaron Barcheck 0:56:26
26 Brian Link Single Barrel CX @ 1 LAP
27 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX @ 1 LAP
28 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX @ 1 LAP
29 Nick Orticelle @ 1 LAP
30 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
31 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX @ 1 LAP
32 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 LAP
33 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 2 LAPS
DNF Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX DNF
DNF Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru DNF
DNF Anthony Iannacito DNF
DNF Anthony Thornton DNF
DNF Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Peter Thomas DNF
DNF Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF Courtney Gregory DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:47:23
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:08
3 Austin Stephens 0:48:36
4 Zack Jensen 0:48:42
5 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:43
6 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:49:45
7 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:49:46
8 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:50:00
9 David Hornick 0:50:12
10 Scott Gordon 0:50:21
11 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:50:40
12 Craig Daugherty 0:51:08
13 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX 0:52:26
14 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 LAP
15 Aaron Barcheck 0:52:54
16 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:52:59
17 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:53:19
18 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:53:38
19 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:50
20 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:52
21 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:53:55
22 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:53:55
23 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:54:09
24 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling 0:55:17
25 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:56:32
26 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:56:54
27 Chad Hotimsky CU Cycling-Boulder 0:57:02
28 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists BRC 0:59:59
DNF Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jesse Ramos DNF
DNF Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani DNF
DNF Aaron C clark DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:37:38
2 Chris J schlessinger 0:37:55
3 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:38:01
4 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:03
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:25
6 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:38:37
7 Nathan Duval 0:38:45
8 Daxton Kennington 0:38:57
9 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:22
10 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:26
11 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:39:39
12 Lukas Bouvrie 0:39:59
13 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:40:21
14 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:28
15 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 0:40:35
16 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:40:54
17 Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:41:23
18 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:41:53
19 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 0:42:05
20 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:42:40
21 Matthew Davis 0:42:46
22 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:57
23 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:57
24 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:42:57
25 Todd F gray 0:44:27
26 Matthew Wimmer Avout Racing 0:45:25
27 Quintin Cook 0:45:38
28 Zacharey L elzi 0:46:07
29 Kit Hinders Team Ghisallo @ 1 LAP
30 David Stevens @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Sharp Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:34:36
2 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:35:38
3 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:14
4 Nic Ponsor 0:38:59
5 John Baker 0:41:06
6 Kyle Gilliam First City Cycling Team 0:41:49
DNF Ethan Farabaugh DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:02:13
2 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:02:33
3 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:03:24
4 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:38
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:04:20
6 Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 1:04:23
7 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:04:44
8 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:04:54
9 Jake Wells 1:04:57
10 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:00
11 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:20
12 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:05:29
13 Samuel Dolzani 1:06:17
14 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:06:50
15 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:07:09
16 Ward Baker Team Kappius 1:07:17
17 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:08:24
18 Michael Burleigh Evol Elite Racing 1:09:11
19 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:09:12
20 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 1:09:12
21 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:09:16
22 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 1:09:49
23 Jt Toepel 1:10:03
24 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:10:46
25 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:11:00
26 Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing 1:11:43
27 Danny Whipple @ 1 LAP
28 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
29 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 LAP
31 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing @ 1 LAP
32 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
33 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
34 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 LAP
35 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 LAP
36 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli @ 1 LAP
37 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
38 Scott Tietzel @ 1 LAP
DNF Brad Neagos DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:43:53
2 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 0:44:58
3 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:45:12
4 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:46:09
5 Christa Ghent 0:46:38
6 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:23
7 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:47:31
8 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:52
9 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:48:11
10 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:48:43
11 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:08
12 Nina C donohue 0:50:30
13 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:58
14 Heidi Gurov Naked Women's Racing 0:52:40
15 Jennifer Boldry 0:56:14
16 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing @ 1 LAP
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing @ 1 LAP
DNF Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:44:47
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:34
3 Dawn L orwick TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:46:56
4 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 0:47:19
5 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:47:50
6 Annie Sasseville 0:48:23
7 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:48:51
8 Micki Harris 0:49:13
9 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:49:36
10 Rhonda Mansell 0:50:21
11 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:50:36
12 Karla Schultz 0:51:08
13 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:34
14 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:34
15 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 LAP
16 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
DNF Nicole A mcbride Naked Women's Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:39:58
2 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 0:40:02
3 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:38
4 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:43:13
5 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:43:35
6 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:40
7 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:40
8 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:14
9 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:44:42
10 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:45:19
11 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:45:44
12 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:45:47
13 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:45:55
14 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:02
15 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:02
16 Tara Vessella 0:46:48
17 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:47:07
18 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:25
19 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:49:40
20 Cristienne Beam 0:50:25
21 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:50:52
22 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:07
23 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:51:51
24 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters @ 1 LAP
DNF Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2