Log In
HUB CX Chattanooga • Dec 13 2014
4
4.6
3.8
3
4
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Wallis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
3 Wesley Burruss Out Spokin Woodstock
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
5 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
2 Drew Streip
3 Jared Beck
4 David Buntin Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Zach Holmes
6 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Josh Vandall
8 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club
9 Armin Orucevic
10 Doug Littrell
11 Dan Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Andrew Beishline
14 Michael Montgomery
15 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA
16 Christopher Haddock Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
17 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Kevin Addams
DNF Timothy Bailiff
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeramie Hoff
2 Kenneth Croft
3 Arthur Wilke
4 Mike Albaneso
5 Patrick Riley
6 Scott Koch
7 Noah Williams
8 Chris Burl Harper Auto
9 Robert Knapp
10 Clyde Powers Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sayles
2 Chris Bidwell Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Johnson AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Ambassador
2 Jon Gallagher
3 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Velo
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Mark Peet Harper Auto
7 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Randy Miller MSG Cyclocross
3 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
4 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Brian Hackathorne Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 David O'rear
7 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Doug Littrell
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Michael Moriarty
DNF Paul Vankooten Motor Mile Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
3 Matthew Reeves
4 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves
2 Mark Peet Harper Auto
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga
5 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Kevin Addams
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Galloway Velo Vixens Cycling Club
2 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita
3 Veronica Borne Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
5 Elizabeth Addams ATLX
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Williams MOAB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
2 Savannah Meredith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
2 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
3 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
4 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 Cathi Cannon Taco Mamacita
7 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
9 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7