Log In
SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) • Dec 14 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
6.6
3.5
5.6
3.3
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5.6
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 37:01:00
2 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 40:15:00
3 Sean Strachan unattached 40:18:00
4 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 42:19:00
5 Owen Walter El Cerrito Racing 27:56:00
6 Liam Strachan unattached 28:39:00
7 Cooper Downing 31:12:00
8 Jacob Van waardenberg 47:01:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 33:26:00
2 Grant Walter 35:07:00
3 Jasper Dalton Missing Link 30:31:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing 29:18:00
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Buy-cell.com 29:21:00
3 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 33:03:00
4 Manuel Iv affonso 37:28:00
5 Robert Ghirardelli 39:08:00
6 Cole Liekhus Bell Racing 28:02:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra TBBCX/GHETO 28:41:00
2 Miles Daly CX Nation 28:56:00
3 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team 30:18:00
4 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 34:40:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan English SuperPro Racing 31:12:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Ruhe 33:41:00
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 40:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten 28:05:00
2 Jessica Seivert Nevada Union Miners 29:60
3 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing 34:15:00
4 Riana Young 42:29:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 58:22:00
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized 58:29:00
3 Scott Chapin Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 1:01:12
4 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 1:03:23
5 Kirt Fitzpatrick 1:03:38
6 Sean Estes Muscle Milk-Specialized 1:04:02
7 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelman 1:04:48
8 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1:05:14
9 Mason Bond Felt Bicycle 1:05:20
10 Chris Mcgovern Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City C 0.045833333
11 Gareth Feldstein Famous Horsemen 1:06:34
12 Sam Cerruti Family/IBIS CX 1:07:32
13 Rainier Schaefer Mash SF 1:08:12
14 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte and Cykel 1:08:28
15 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 58:43:00
16 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 58:56:00
17 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 59:18:00
18 Kailin Waterman 59:39:00
19 Nate Riffle Muscle Milk/ Specialized 59:41:00
20 Murray Swanson Pen velo racing 1:00:04
21 Damien Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling 1:00:10
22 Jeff Salvitti Squadra SF p/b Terun 1:00:53
23 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:01:14
24 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 1:01:34
25 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 1:02:12
26 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:02:55
27 ?nathan Barton Auburn Bike Company 1:03:10
28 Sage Aldebaran cx nation 1:05:17
29 Antonio Miranda Kinetic cycles 1:06:42
30 Robert Terra TBBCX/GHETO 59:28:00
31 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 1:02:03
32 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 31:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 55:42:00
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialized 56:44:00
3 Brock Dickie 57:12:00
4 Ryan Grenier Velo Fretello 57:60
5 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles 58:35:00
6 Brian Staby CX Nation 58:58:00
7 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Berry Farms 59:02:00
8 Sage Aldebaran cx nation 59:52:00
9 Nicholaus Sloan Dolore Grotta 59:58:00
10 Aran Watson 59:59:00
11 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno 1:02:17
12 Geoff Wilcox 1:03:51
13 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:04:42
14 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:06:04
15 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 56:21:00
16 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 58:11:00
17 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 59:57:00
18 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant 36:30:00
19 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 18:57
20 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 20:12
21 Zach Bass SuperPro Racing 23:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen velo racing 56:07:00
2 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 56:21:00
3 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 57:37:00
4 Patrick Myall dfL 57:46:00
5 Todd Hoefer 58:29:00
6 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 58:57:00
7 Robert Meighan CalGiant Specialized 59:09:00
8 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 59:59:00
9 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 1:00:10
10 Acker Mark 1:01:03
11 Brij Lunine CX Nation 1:01:22
12 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:02:06
13 Cesar Chavez 1:02:39
14 David Tricamo dfL 1:03:17
15 Evan Adams dfL 1:03:36
16 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 1:03:52
17 William Youngman REVS 1:03:53
18 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 1:04:02
19 Rene Larro PenVelo Racing 1:04:13
20 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 1:04:27
21 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 1:05:09
22 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports 1:06:25
23 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 1:06:33
24 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 1:07:01
25 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 56:02:00
26 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 56:21:00
27 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 56:57:00
28 Matt Rolandson dfL 57:36:00
29 Mike Wood Roaring Mouse 57:57:00
30 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 58:03:00
31 John Cheetham performance cycle coaching 58:29:00
32 Scott Clark GU Sports 59:03:00
33 Joseph Staron folsom bike 1:02:33
34 Mitch Rohrer Team City 1:06:43
35 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 21:56
36 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 15:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms 58:60
2 George Smith Marc Pro-Strava 1:01:47
3 Edwin Rambuski Teamrambuskilaw.com 1:04:34
4 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 1:05:52
5 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 56:54:00
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 57:31:00
7 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 57:45:00
8 John Hansen Wells Fargo 58:17:00
9 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 58:27:00
10 Rick Ortenblad 1:05:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart LuxVue/SunPower Racing 56:08:00
2 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 1:05:17
3 Ron Riley 1:08:38
4 Mike Macdonald Jaeger/beercomponents.com 1:13:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 39:53:00
2 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing 40:15:00
3 Jamison Norby Off The Front 40:41:00
4 Matthew Hoffman LangeTwins Active Team 41:01:00
5 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 41:16:00
6 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 41:25:00
7 Graham Lierley Team Oakland 41:42:00
8 Mason French Mikes Bikes 41:58:00
9 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 42:01:00
10 Phillip Smith TBBCX/GHETO 42:31:00
11 William Sawyer Team Oakland 42:44:00
12 Paul Sage 42:46:00
13 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 43:13:00
14 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 43:19:00
15 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 43:47:00
16 Ario Bigattini 43:51:00
17 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:52:00
18 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 43:56:00
19 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team 44:19:00
20 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 44:21:00
21 Kyle Blaikie Team Bike Dog 44:53:00
22 Jim English SuperPro Racing 45:12:00
23 Bret Benton pen Velo 45:15:00
24 Nick Koops Chico Suffer Pigs 45:47:00
25 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:20:00
26 Chase Mason Mike Bikes 46:25:00
27 James Keddie 47:24:00
28 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Cycling Team 47:27:00
29 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 47:58:00
30 Chris Swartwood REVS 49:11:00
31 Matt Kanter 49:14:00
32 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 50:16:00
33 Erik Maresto 52:12:00
34 Maciek Wojciechowski SuperPro 32:05:00
35 C. Dufour Cushman 36:25:00
36 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 44:09:00
37 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 49:57:00
38 Will Beirne River City Velo 51:52:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:22:00
2 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 40:47:00
3 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 41:56:00
4 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bike 43:09:00
5 James Pavlichek Mikes Velo City 43:41:00
6 James Schek Pen Velo Racing 44:07:00
7 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 44:35:00
8 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 44:47:00
9 James Clark Kinetics 44:52:00
10 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 45:09:00
11 Robert Kimzey 45:44:00
12 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 46:06:00
13 Paul Taylor LeadOut Racing 46:34:00
14 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 46:48:00
15 Ken Ballard 47:14:00
16 David Christy CA Technologies 48:44:00
17 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 49:24:00
18 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 49:38:00
19 Kyle Hamilton Team Revs 50:24:00
20 John Mcdonald BEER 51:04:00
21 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 54:25:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Walter El Cerrito Racing 41:31:00
2 Kyle Schild SGW 41:32:00
3 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 42:10:00
4 Ilya Cantor Elite Endurance 42:41:00
5 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery Racing 42:50:00
6 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 43:25:00
7 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 44:13:00
8 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes 44:30:00
9 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery 44:36:00
10 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 44:45:00
11 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 44:55:00
12 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 45:41:00
13 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 45:46:00
14 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 45:46:00
15 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 46:11:00
16 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 49:42:00
17 John Seivert SHO-Air / SERT 49:43:00
18 Gary Biehl 50:06:00
19 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 52:07:00
20 Manuel Iii affonso Team Oakland 52:32:00
21 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 52:58:00
22 Rick Mcelman DIRT VELO 51:47:00
23 Joseph Vicencio 52:35:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 44:28:00
2 Paul Falvey Sho-air cert Sierra express 45:17:00
3 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 46:51:00
4 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 48:21:00
5 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 50:02:00
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing 50:26:00
7 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team 51:05:00
8 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:33:00
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:23:00
10 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 47:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 29:41:00
2 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 29:48:00
3 C. Dufour Cushman 30:29:00
4 Zachary Seeley LLNL 30:52:00
5 Peter Colijn SF2G 31:15:00
6 ?thomas Wade 32:45:00
7 James Weatherson TEAM WEATHERSON 32:50:00
8 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 34:18:00
9 Arthur Bowlds 34:45:00
10 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 36:25:00
11 Joseph Lange LangeTwins Active Team 36:38:00
12 ?adam Tremont Fairfield Peloton 38:06:00
13 Chris Lanyon 39:12:00
14 Aaron Rezentes 41:25:00
15 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 41:40:00
16 Jesse Dirks 30:18:00
17 Matt Dewey 30:29:00
18 ?matthew Burkhardt Sacrfice Racing 17:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxence Nachury SF2G 32:12:00
2 Brandon Hayden Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genente 32:51:00
3 Steve Beauchamp 33:24:00
4 Brandon Reif 33:26:00
5 Robert Bell BRECycling 33:41:00
6 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 34:15:00
7 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 34:29:00
8 ?matt Brickley 34:29:00
9 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 34:37:00
10 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento 35:03:00
11 Coby Rowe Glacier Cycling 36:04:00
12 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 36:13:00
13 ?kyle Daugherty 38:49:00
14 Matthew Bush 38:56:00
15 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 39:29:00
16 Ron Patch glacier Cycling 39:44:00
17 Benjamin French Top Sport 40:15:00
18 Bryan Miller TBBCX/gheto 40:43:00
19 ?glenn Sabot 42:10:00
20 ?kendall Mccann 44:45:00
21 Andrew Loffgren 28:28:00
22 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 31:31:00
23 Derek Lindahl 33:31:00
24 Dave Pires 34:04:00
25 Reese Fay 36:41:00
26 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 42:44:00
27 Ben Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 13:02
28 Adam Scherer Revs 13:38
29 Tom Leblanc 20:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 30:22:00
2 John Christian 31:34:00
3 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 32:07:00
4 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 32:11:00
5 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling 32:53:00
6 Diego Olagaray 32:58:00
7 ?mike Gottardi River Rat 33:15:00
8 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 33:19:00
9 Chris Walker X-APE/The Bicycle Business 33:28:00
10 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 33:37:00
11 ?jim Cordano Team City Sacramento 34:15:00
12 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 34:46:00
13 Jeff Larson 35:01:00
14 ?baldur Tryggvason XApe 35:16:00
15 Leo Salazar Kinetic Cycles 35:25:00
16 Will Workman Lamorinda All Three Racing (LATR) 35:49:00
17 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 35:51:00
18 Kwang Kim Team City 36:17:00
19 ?daryl Parker Team City Sacramento 36:21:00
20 ?glenn Ross 36:45:00
21 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 36:60
22 Roger Mackensen 38:10:00
23 Howard Mintz 38:11:00
24 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 38:13:00
25 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 38:26:00
26 ?dave Crockell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 38:55:00
27 Peter Aughney 40:04:00
28 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 40:17:00
29 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 40:52:00
30 Rick Guevel REVS 41:07:00
31 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 41:30:00
32 ?john Pickett 42:50:00
33 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 11:01
34 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 18:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Langeman PENINSULA VELO RACING 34:41:00
2 Eric Hess Vans Yuba city Cyclery 35:16:00
3 Russ Kanz Davis Bike Club 37:18:00
4 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front 38:09:00
5 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 38:43:00
6 Bruce Velthoen 39:02:00
7 Kurt Barton 39:10:00
8 Richard Russell 39:58:00
9 John Brink 40:45:00
10 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 42:37:00
11 Harry Bourassa 30:41:00
12 John Hedderson 31:53:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 42:03:00
2 Thomas Hoeffel First Republic Bank. 42:26:00
3 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 43:13:00
4 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 43:39:00
5 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 43:50:00
6 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 44:03:00
7 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 44:33:00
8 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/BMW/ROCKLOBSTER 44:33:00
9 Scott Sportsman VanSS 45:21:00
10 Bil Pfaffendorf R.L.W 45:41:00
11 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:57:00
12 Vee Bhopla REVS 47:43:00
13 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 47:56:00
14 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer, PDX 48:46:00
15 Gregory Ries Squadra Abruzzo 48:47:00
16 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 49:46:00
17 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 49:56:00
18 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 50:46:00
19 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 50:56:00
20 Chris Dougherty Bicycle Business 52:16:00
21 Mark Sheffield River City Velo 52:46:00
22 Spence Gerber Team Dee Larsen 39:41:00
23 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 41:18:00
24 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 42:31:00
25 Mark Castillo 53:46:00
26 Chris Learned River City Velo 31:01:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 58:31:00
2 Cesar Chavez 58:43:00
3 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 59:03:00
4 Peter Knudsen Squid 59:38:00
5 Rich Maile GFR 1:00:18
6 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:01:46
7 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 0.043055556
8 Kell Mckenzie Broakland / WTTVC 1:02:27
9 Clint Holtzen Bike Dog 1:10:06
10 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 58:01:00
11 Kurt Rummel REVS/Twin Six 1:00:06
12 Spencer Fields 1:01:31
13 Morgan Allen BRKLND 1:06:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 39:32:00
2 Carolina Gomez-villaf Vanderkitten CX 39:48:00
3 Caroline Nolan Marin Bikes 41:02:00
4 Ellen Sherrill Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:03:00
5 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 42:30:00
6 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 42:53:00
7 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 43:24:00
8 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 44:02:00
9 Amanda Schaper Caletti 44:41:00
10 Kelly Chang SyCip 45:34:00
11 Amanda Seigle Jakroo Racing Team 46:55:00
12 Michelle Monroe Buy-Cell/Ibis 48:01:00
13 Audrey Biehle Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 48:45:00
14 Jennifer Teerlink Mountain Miss Fits 50:29:00
15 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 51:53:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 43:09:00
2 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 43:49:00
3 Janie Dalton Missing Link 44:37:00
4 Emily Sportsman Team Jortz 44:55:00
5 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 47:59:00
6 Tammy Wilson Boy-Cell / IBIS 39:36:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta 47:09:00
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 48:42:00
3 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 49:52:00
4 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 41:48:00
5 Christine Ryan 42:19:00
6 Andrea Madison Vacaville Velo Wrench 43:22:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart LuxVue Sunpower Racing 50:41:00
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 40:36:00
3 Terri Reilly unattached 41:37:00
4 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 43:57:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Stone vive la tarte 49:17:00
2 Aubree Watkins 50:50:00
3 Anna Poehlmann 52:05:00
4 Christine Sodaro 38:53:00
5 ?jillian Bhopla Folsom Bike 41:03:00
6 Desiree Haight Team Bike Dog 41:44:00
7 Jen Mathe One 10 42:26:00
8 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 43:13:00
9 Lynn Yelland 45:04:00
10 Rebecca Reichardt Sac Tri Club 48:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 24:25:00
2 Katie Colesberry Cycle Masters 25:11:00
3 Stacey Gillis 27:49:00
4 Sara Grenier 27:51:00
5 Lya Daggett Mediocre Racing 27:58:00
6 Yuko Gee 28:33:00
7 Michele Moreno 5 Nines/HTFU 28:50:00
8 Lori Patch Glacier Cycling 29:24:00
9 Brigitte Week Velo Wrench of V.V. 31:02:00
10 Darcy Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 31:25:00
11 Brenda Hawkins REVS 32:53:00
12 Raeann Davis 35:60
13 ?kari Sumner 349AMXS 37:42:00
14 Susan Butterworth 38:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9