Log In
Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 13 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
6.1
3.8
4.5
5.2
4.1
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #iwc14

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/sets/72157649684773496/
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/sets/72157649745192632/
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.757662010976259.1073741915.456094584466338&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.813879638653055.1073741869.512703062104049&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10153369081586679.1073741842.561736678&type=1&l=11ff38fec9
  http://tinyurl.com/14IWC-136-sec-recap-KillerB40
  http://tinyurl.com/14IWC-Lap-1-of-5-KillerB40Plus
  http://tinyurl.com/14IWC-Lap-2-of-5-KillerB40Plus
  http://tinyurl.com/14IWC-Lap-3-of-5-KillerB40Plus
  http://tinyurl.com/14IWC-Lap-4-of-5-KillerB40Plus
  http://tinyurl.com/14IWC-Lap-5-of-5-KillerB40Plus
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ra68ImbWF2s
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/ GeoffMartin/albums/6092774926619301969
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.757662010976259.1073741915.456094584466338&type=1#!/aliicia.furrer/media_set?set=a.10204153391333098.1073741867.1175537958&type=3
  http://youtu.be/Y1VR7Lch_0Q
  https://www.facebook.com/jim.murphy.73744/media_set?set=a.10205488917762758.1073741853.1245566136&type=3
  http://youtu.be/2RYKOE5SSqU
  https://plus.google.com/photos/110860717691690112293/albums/6093161469309336449
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RztC9vMf6Vk&feature=youtu.be
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/ice-weasels_2014-12/
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tyvijubtapw
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v-6QHdoXGUI&feature=youtu.be
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 40:59:00 7:59 8:15 8:14 8:18 8:11
2 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 41:01:00 7:59 8:12 8:17 8:16 8:14
3 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 41:47:00 8:09 8:13 8:18 8:32 8:33
4 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 41:57:00 8:14 8:22 8:24 8:27 8:27
5 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 42:03:00 8:15 8:15 8:36 8:24 8:30
6 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 42:06:00 8:12 8:28 8:25 8:31 8:29
7 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 42:20:00 8:13 8:29 8:29 8:35 8:32
8 Chad Gibson 42:56:00 8:35 8:22 8:38 8:28 8:50
9 Kenny Fries Team Spark 43:14:00 8:36 8:22 8:38 8:40 8:56
10 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 43:28:00 8:45 8:39 8:37 8:41 8:44
11 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 44:04:00 8:51 8:49 8:46 8:47 8:49
12 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus CX 44:10:00 8:41 8:41 9:06 8:46 8:53
13 Alexander Chrystall New England Racing 44:25:00 8:54 8:54 8:48 9:01 8:46
14 Douglas Chrystall New England Racing 44:25:00 9:01 9:01 8:46 8:46 8:49
15 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 44:35:00 8:52 8:54 8:49 8:54 9:04
16 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 44:46:00 9:09 8:44 8:51 9:05 8:56
17 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 44:48:00 8:53 8:56 8:48 9:07 9:02
18 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 44:49:00 9:04 8:49 8:52 9:03 8:58
19 Jason Carleton 44:58:00 9:45 8:47 8:50 8:46 8:48
20 Jeremy Blackowicz 44:59:00 8:57 8:55 8:55 9:06 9:04
21 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 45:15:00 9:10 8:47 8:59 9:05 9:12
22 Jake Buzaid 45:42:00 9:28 9:01 8:57 9:01 9:14
23 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:45:00 9:04 8:52 9:36 9:12 8:59
24 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 45:52:00 9:02 8:58 9:08 9:11 9:30
25 Henry Van den broek Ride Studio Cafe 45:54:00 9:11 9:11 9:04 9:15 9:10
26 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 46:11:00 9:16 9:35 9:11 9:16 8:51
27 Nicholas Weigel 46:22:00 9:46 9:06 9:15 9:14 8:59
28 Joshua Wilson 46:23:00 9:24 9:10 9:18 9:14 9:14
29 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:26:00 9:38 9:07 9:13 9:07 9:18
30 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 46:27:00 9:19 9:01 9:20 9:21 9:23
31 Nicholas Nardelli Team Met Music 46:32:00 9:57 9:09 9:06 9:12 9:06
32 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:39:00 9:24 9:13 9:27 9:23 9:10
33 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 46:40:00 10:06 9:08 9:04 9:11 9:10
34 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 46:49:00 8:39 9:00 10:24 9:27 9:17
35 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 46:49:00 10:08 9:17 9:06 9:11 9:05
36 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 47:00:00 9:56 9:03 9:11 9:12 9:36
37 Winston Yan Harvard 47:01:00 9:53 9:38 9:13 9:02 9:14
38 Brad Fiore 47:01:00 9:59 8:55 9:38 9:12 9:15
39 Eric Poch 545 Velo 48:00:00 9:25 9:25 9:25 9:53 9:49
40 George Nicholson 48:05:00 10:07 9:22 9:33 9:29 9:31
41 Larry Alford 545 Velo 48:17:00 10:01 9:25 9:30 9:34 9:45
42 Sean Wilson 48:25:00 10:29 9:31 9:33 9:31 9:19
43 Clyde Logue 48:41:00 8:58 8:45 12:33 9:14 9:09
44 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 48:44:00 10:18 9:34 9:29 9:41 9:40
45 Kelvin Ma 49:13:00 10:02 9:25 9:39 9:55 10:10
46 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 49:16:00 9:51 9:51 9:51 9:51 9:51
47 Ezra Sonderling 49:18:00 10:28 10:28 9:35 9:34 9:12
48 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 49:22:00 9:44 9:44 9:51 10:04 9:57
49 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 49:31:00 9:21 10:00 10:19 9:51 9:58
50 J.d. Hale The Rippers 49:33:00 10:27 9:31 9:41 9:51 10:01
51 Cameron Olean Digital Lumens 49:33:00 10:19 10:24 9:36 9:45 9:28
52 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 49:50:00 9:54 9:24 9:37 10:26 10:26
53 Glenn Doucet Grace Bicycles Velo Club 50:01:00 10:04 9:49 10:03 10:01 10:01
54 Stan Smith Weston Wellesley Posse 50:02:00 10:04 10:11 9:51 10:03 9:52
55 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 50:04:00 10:49 9:30 9:45 9:58 10:00
56 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 50:08:00 10:45 9:40 9:49 10:03 9:49
57 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 50:43:00 10:53 9:48 9:54 9:58 10:08
58 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 50:51:00 10:44 10:09 10:11 9:50 9:54
59 Edward Guyot 50:52:00 10:12 10:12 9:56 10:15 10:15
60 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 50:53:00 10:00 9:47 10:08 10:20 10:36
61 Austin Swinney The Rippers 51:24:00 10:30 9:49 9:57 10:20 10:46
62 Leonardo Toma 41:02:00 10:22 10:22 9:57 10:19
63 Thomas Estrada 41:16:00 10:14 10:22 10:14 10:24
64 Chris Canale 41:19:00 10:20 9:57 10:16 10:45
65 Pete Shelby geekhouse 41:24:00 12:06 9:36 9:45 9:57
66 William Herman 41:39:00 11:11 10:05 10:08 10:13
67 Geoffrey Shreck 41:40:00 10:41 9:35 10:06 11:16
68 Brian Sweeney 41:41:00 10:17 10:08 10:28 10:47
69 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 41:56:00 10:47 10:16 10:21 10:31
70 Alan Gordon 42:02:00 11:09 10:17 10:11 10:23
71 Don Metz Rippers 42:07:00 10:55 10:19 10:26 10:25
72 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 42:10:00 10:52 10:19 10:09 10:47
73 Troy Kenyon MacGregors 42:16:00 11:11 10:12 10:18 10:33
74 Dominick Reuter 42:42:00 11:28 10:17 10:37 10:19
75 Steve Jamison 42:43:00 11:32 10:14 10:26 10:30
76 John Baron Minuteman Road Club 43:30:00 10:58 10:42 10:52 10:56
77 John Lees The Rippers 44:43:00 12:20 10:47 10:57 10:38
78 Kevin Danis 45:26:00 11:25 11:00 11:28 11:32
79 Shawn Googins Cyclocross World Grassroots Team 46:10:00 11:42 11:11 11:33 11:43
80 Tim Mcgill 46:20:00 11:40 11:02 11:45 11:51
81 Nick Sondej MIT 47:26:00 12:09 11:40 11:43 11:52
82 John Thibbitts Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:33:00 15:01 11:02 11:14 11:14
83 Andrew Diebold 49:09:00 12:50 11:59 12:32 11:46
84 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 49:19:00 12:22 12:03 12:37 12:16
85 Ben Berry pul 15:01
DNF Chris Hahn 9:12 8:53 9:18
DNF Patrick Gaspar 9:18 9:23
DNF Matt Munsey 9:23
DNF Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 10:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kathleen Wanat Team Bicyle Alley 46:39:00 9:11 9:11 9:15 9:37 9:22
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 48:13:00 9:19 9:47 9:43 9:43 9:39
3 Kath Boyer Totally Tubular 48:16:00 9:40 9:29 9:53 9:35 9:37
4 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 48:17:00 9:20 9:26 9:33 9:35 10:20
5 Sarah Thomas 48:43:00 10:16 9:50 9:35 9:31 9:28
6 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 49:20:00 9:29 9:50 9:52 9:55 10:12
7 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 40:10:00 10:12 9:56 10:03 9:58
8 Travis Rabbit QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com 40:40:00 10:10 10:08 10:12 10:09
9 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 40:41:00 10:17 10:05 10:12 10:06
10 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 40:54:00 10:20 10:04 10:12 10:17
11 Alex Carlson BOLOCO/ B2C2 41:59:00 10:25 10:31 10:38 10:23
12 Janelle Guyot 41:59:00 10:57 10:25 10:32 10:04
13 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:26:00 10:33 10:48 11:05 10:59
14 Trish Cundiff c4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 43:27:00 10:58 10:34 10:57 10:56
15 Raylen Dziengelewski 43:47:00 11:16 10:48 11:02 10:39
16 Melissa Chester-letendre Bay State Triathlon Team/ Bike Barn 43:48:00 12:01 10:32 10:41 10:32
17 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe 44:55:00 11:28 10:59 11:15 11:11
18 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar 45:16:00 11:07 11:04 11:03 12:00
19 Jill Lizotte 45:34:00 11:27 11:07 11:35 11:23
20 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 45:50:00 10:52 11:52 11:37 11:27
21 Valerie Tassinari 45:57:00 11:29 11:29 11:42 11:15
22 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 46:34:00 11:30 11:02 11:18 12:42
23 Sharon Sloan 46:50:00 11:24 11:27 11:53 12:05
24 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 46:54:00 12:22 11:45 11:26 11:20
25 Heather Dudley 47:10:00 11:37 11:46 11:45 12:01
26 Kelley Campbell 48:05:00 11:48 12:05 11:52 12:19
27 Alex Carleton 49:18:00 13:19 12:23 11:52 11:43
28 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 49:21:00 13:09 12:06 12:15 11:49
29 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 50:51:00 12:15 13:07 12:42 12:46
30 Katherine Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 50:58:00 13:23 12:29 12:33 12:31
31 Lori Watkins spark 52:39:00 13:39 12:42 13:17 13:00
32 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com 52:54:00 12:14 13:45 13:20 13:33
33 Stephanie Golmon 41:09:00 13:03 13:48 14:17
34 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 41:12:00 14:14 13:29 13:27
35 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 48:59:00 15:37 16:24 16:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 44:05:00 7:28 7:19 7:35 7:20 7:12 7:08
2 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 44:07:00 7:31 7:18 7:22 7:25 7:18 7:11
3 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 44:10:00 7:25 7:22 7:16 7:18 7:39 7:08
4 Qui-gon Jinn Race CF 44:17:00 7:40 7:09 7:26 7:25 7:16 7:16
5 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 45:02:00 7:38 7:22 7:23 7:30 7:36 7:30
6 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 45:17:00 7:46 7:39 7:24 7:24 7:30 7:31
7 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 45:23:00 7:39 7:35 7:35 7:31 7:32 7:28
8 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 45:24:00 7:42 7:34 7:33 7:30 7:33 7:29
9 "mark ""the shark""" Mccormack 45:25:00 7:49 7:33 7:32 7:30 7:30 7:29
10 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 45:27:00 7:45 7:36 7:31 7:30 7:40 7:22
11 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 45:53:00 7:42 7:35 7:31 7:32 7:42 7:49
12 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 46:10:00 7:36 7:35 7:33 7:52 7:49 7:42
13 Chandler Delinks CyclocrossWorld Devo Team 46:16:00 7:39 7:39 7:36 7:45 7:48 7:46
14 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 46:20:00 7:51 7:37 7:44 7:39 7:45 7:41
15 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 46:52:00 7:50 7:39 7:44 7:41 7:48 8:07
16 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 46:56:00 8:08 7:49 7:39 7:43 7:54 7:41
17 Alex Cox CCB Racing 47:22:00 8:17 7:42 7:53 7:48 7:48 7:52
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 47:28:00 8:13 7:48 7:53 7:49 7:54 7:49
19 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 47:29:00 7:53 7:48 7:56 8:06 7:55 7:49
20 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 47:31:00 8:09 7:49 8:00 7:47 7:52 7:52
21 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind / BUMS 47:49:00 8:21 7:44 7:48 7:53 7:58 8:02
22 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 48:04:00 8:16 7:51 7:54 8:01 8:03 7:57
23 Donald Snoop Essex County Velo 48:14:00 7:55 7:48 7:57 8:14 8:12 8:06
24 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 48:21:00 8:24 7:50 8:04 8:02 7:56 8:02
25 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:42:00 8:20 7:50 8:10 8:03 8:10 8:07
26 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 48:55:00 8:48 8:02 7:57 7:57 7:58 8:10
27 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 49:14:00 8:18 7:56 8:04 8:24 8:17 8:13
28 Ian Gielar Rochester institute of Technology 49:18:00 8:42 8:01 8:13 8:11 8:03 8:06
29 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 49:20:00 8:37 8:03 8:10 8:13 8:01 8:13
30 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 49:32:00 8:12 8:01 8:10 8:22 8:17 8:26
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 49:32:00 8:12 7:49 8:13 8:15 8:19 8:44
32 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 49:58:00 8:33 8:03 8:10 8:17 8:23 8:30
33 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 50:06:00 8:25 8:18 8:19 8:31 8:18 8:13
34 Garett Burke 50:07:00 8:22 7:56 8:20 8:16 9:05 8:07
35 David Currie 50:21:00 8:43 8:11 8:22 8:26 8:21 8:17
36 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 50:28:00 8:02 7:53 8:16 8:13 8:51 9:09
37 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 50:57:00 8:39 8:13 8:22 8:24 8:29 8:47
38 Edward Parsons HUP United 51:08:00 8:30 8:07 8:07 8:17 9:12 8:52
39 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 51:22:00 9:06 8:32 8:18 8:25 8:22 8:36
40 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 52:16:00 8:53 8:41 8:19 8:38 8:28 9:14
41 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 52:33:00 8:51 8:34 8:34 8:49 8:39 9:04
42 John Eckert STAMPEDE 52:40:00 9:30 8:38 8:30 8:41 8:40 8:38
43 Matt Hersey rideStudiocafe 44:49:00 9:08 8:32 8:51 8:56 9:20
44 Chapell Miller 44:50:00 9:10 8:49 8:49 8:58 9:03
45 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 45:16:00 8:47 8:13 8:28 8:59 10:47
46 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 45:22:00 9:03 8:38 8:54 9:15 9:31
47 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 46:03:00 8:23 8:10 10:52 8:51 9:44
48 Uri Halevi 46:22:00 9:23 8:53 9:05 9:14 9:44
49 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 49:43:00 9:50 9:47 9:48 10:10 10:05
50 Don Alden Team Psycho 50:23:00 10:13 9:48 9:51 10:10 10:18
DNF Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 8:15 7:49 7:51
DNF Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 8:49 10:02
DNF Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 7:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 41:05:00 8:03 8:07 8:14 8:23 8:17
2 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 42:04:00 8:28 8:19 8:24 8:21 8:30
3 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 42:18:00 8:23 8:24 8:24 8:29 8:35
4 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 43:33:00 8:22 8:48 8:45 8:49 8:47
5 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 44:22:00 8:52 8:46 8:53 8:51 8:59
6 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 44:58:00 8:35 8:54 9:01 9:10 9:15
7 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 45:20:00 8:59 8:48 8:59 9:16 9:15
8 Michele Smith Hup United 45:38:00 8:58 9:03 9:14 9:10 9:12
9 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 45:43:00 9:00 9:02 9:13 9:15 9:12
10 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike 45:44:00 9:18 9:27 9:00 9:00 8:56
11 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:00:00 9:46 9:17 9:01 8:58 8:55
12 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 46:06:00 9:01 9:11 9:30 9:11 9:11
13 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 46:13:00 9:05 9:11 9:16 9:17 9:21
14 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:08:00 9:19 9:20 9:16 9:39 9:32
15 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 47:24:00 9:36 9:19 9:26 9:25 9:37
16 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 47:36:00 9:40 9:22 9:20 9:45 9:26
17 Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross 47:56:00 9:46 9:46 9:32 9:36 9:15
18 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 47:57:00 9:46 9:32 9:30 9:30 9:37
19 Ice Angel 48:09:00 9:57 9:27 9:38 9:36 9:28
20 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 48:56:00 10:01 9:51 9:43 9:39 9:41
21 Fire Angel D.E.V.I.L. 49:08:00 9:56 9:21 9:44 10:30 9:35
22 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 49:14:00 9:34 9:36 10:01 10:00 10:00
23 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 49:15:00 10:06 9:48 9:41 9:49 9:48
24 Laura Kozlowski HUP 50:03:00 9:53 10:05 10:11 9:53 9:59
25 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 50:21:00 9:41 10:09 10:16 10:46 9:28
26 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 41:09:00 10:25 10:10 10:13 10:19
27 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 41:15:00 10:18 10:17 10:18 10:21
28 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills p/b Graphic 41:22:00 9:59 9:58 10:33 10:51
29 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 43:22:00 10:34 10:34 11:07 11:05
30 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 43:47:00 11:15 11:16 10:53 10:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:25:00 8:03 7:54 7:51 7:52 7:43
2 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 40:05:00 8:15 7:56 7:56 8:02 7:54
3 Robert Nash 40:06:00 8:16 8:01 7:57 8:04 7:47
4 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 40:24:00 8:10 8:00 8:06 8:03 8:03
5 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 40:25:00 8:02 8:05 8:04 8:05 8:08
6 Alex Meier 40:36:00 8:09 8:07 8:18 8:04 7:56
7 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 40:37:00 8:12 8:06 8:06 8:06 8:05
8 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 41:02:00 8:14 8:00 8:08 8:12 8:26
9 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 41:16:00 8:06 8:09 8:08 8:12 8:39
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing Newburypot 41:17:00 8:41 8:12 8:12 8:03 8:07
11 Robert Hale Hup United 41:28:00 8:22 8:11 8:21 8:19 8:12
12 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 41:35:00 8:48 8:12 8:08 8:11 8:13
13 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 41:40:00 8:50 8:09 8:21 8:15 8:02
14 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 41:51:00 8:24 8:19 8:24 8:19 8:23
15 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 42:03:00 8:41 8:13 8:14 8:29 8:24
16 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:21:00 8:44 8:14 8:23 8:22 8:35
17 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 42:26:00 8:23 8:45 8:54 8:12 8:09
18 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 42:34:00 8:30 8:22 8:27 8:39 8:33
19 Cameron Russell 42:49:00 8:36 8:28 8:28 8:37 8:38
20 Pierre Vanden borre Chelada Fan Club 42:55:00 8:38 8:29 8:32 8:37 8:37
21 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 43:00:00 8:52 8:25 8:41 8:32 8:27
22 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 43:03:00 8:33 8:53 8:38 8:31 8:25
23 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 43:06:00 8:34 8:29 8:35 8:46 8:40
24 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 43:12:00 8:32 8:20 8:45 8:54 8:39
25 Aaron Tauscher Family Bike 43:16:00 8:56 8:35 8:35 8:33 8:34
26 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 43:34:00 8:37 8:42 8:44 8:42 8:47
27 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 43:41:00 8:47 8:44 8:59 8:37 8:32
28 Michael Eck MIT Cycling 43:43:00 9:24 8:43 8:36 8:32 8:25
29 Kevin Church Hup United 43:48:00 8:11 8:24 8:50 9:22 9:00
30 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 43:52:00 9:18 8:37 8:36 8:43 8:35
31 Will Marks JRA Cycles 43:54:00 9:11 8:28 8:43 8:50 8:40
32 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 43:55:00 9:20 8:42 8:35 8:43 8:34
33 Ryder Naymik Ride Studio Cafe 43:57:00 9:12 8:24 9:08 8:36 8:35
34 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 44:06:00 9:22 8:29 8:26 8:21 9:25
35 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology 44:08:00 9:38 8:34 8:35 8:39 8:42
36 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 44:15:00 10:20 9:00 8:22 8:26 8:04
37 Morgan Macleod 44:16:00 9:32 9:03 8:33 8:36 8:29
38 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 44:35:00 8:57 8:57 8:48 9:22 8:29
39 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 44:36:00 9:28 8:52 8:43 8:52 8:38
40 Sean Curran 44:57:00 9:27 8:46 8:39 8:48 9:15
41 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45:03:00 9:45 8:48 8:46 8:39 9:03
42 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 45:05:00 9:21 8:56 9:04 8:47 8:55
43 Aaron Meberg 45:16:00 9:38 8:49 8:51 8:56 8:59
44 Keith Cardoza 45:41:00 8:57 9:00 9:29 9:05 9:07
45 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 45:46:00 9:08 8:49 8:57 8:41 10:10
46 John Berlinger West hill 45:48:00 9:39 8:50 9:03 9:07 9:07
47 Matthew Niederhuber 46:05:00 10:06 8:44 9:06 9:09 8:57
48 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 46:07:00 9:26 9:08 9:05 9:10 9:16
49 Jon Nable Hup United 46:08:00 10:33 9:00 8:59 8:50 8:44
50 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:17:00 9:34 9:03 9:15 9:12 9:10
51 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing 46:32:00 9:22 8:54 9:06 9:38 9:31
52 Eric Wemhoff 46:50:00 10:40 8:47 9:13 8:51 9:15
53 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:07:00 9:23 9:23 9:17 9:49 9:13
54 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling 47:23:00 9:19 9:26 9:34 9:42 9:20
55 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 47:26:00 10:03 9:16 9:24 9:23 9:17
56 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 47:32:00 9:58 9:20 9:23 9:37 9:13
57 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 47:39:00 9:57 9:29 9:19 9:29 9:23
58 Joshua Barber TRI-CITY BICYCLES 48:11:00 10:14 9:34 9:25 9:22 9:33
59 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 48:25:00 9:47 9:42 9:35 9:37 9:42
60 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 39:40:00 8:42 8:34 8:52 13:30
61 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto 39:56:00 9:35 10:28 9:53 9:59
62 Jeff Muldoon Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Landrys Bi 39:59:00 10:27 9:43 9:47 10:00
63 Thomas Gemelli 40:00:00 10:08 9:30 9:44 10:35
64 Gregory Colby 40:01:00 12:12 10:16 8:41 8:50
65 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK 41:12:00 9:36 12:27 9:29 9:38
66 Aron Chabot Swansea Bikeworks 41:20:00 10:23 10:35 10:26 9:55
67 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 42:16:00 10:26 10:33 10:29 10:46
68 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People 42:31:00 11:27 10:25 10:22 10:16
69 David Deitch F.Y Couch 42:47:00 10:52 10:33 10:43 10:37
70 Dominick Reuter 43:21:00 10:43 10:42 10:39 11:16
DNF Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 8:19 8:00 7:56
DNF Brad Smith The Drifters 8:25 7:57
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 8:27 8:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Justin Brooke 41:09:00 8:27 8:17 8:11 8:08 8:04
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 41:17:00 8:20 8:21 8:14 8:10 8:09
3 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 41:18:00 8:32 8:19 8:16 8:09 8:00
4 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:34:00 8:22 8:20 8:15 8:18 8:17
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:42:00 8:23 8:23 8:21 8:24 8:09
6 Sean Godley QuadCycles 41:50:00 8:34 8:14 8:17 8:26 8:16
7 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 42:22:00 8:24 8:21 8:45 8:31 8:20
8 John Adamik Riverside Racing 42:25:00 8:47 8:29 8:30 8:19 8:17
9 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 42:28:00 8:44 8:27 8:26 8:28 8:21
10 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 42:28:00 8:38 8:21 8:35 8:28 8:25
11 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 42:42:00 8:31 8:20 8:31 8:42 8:37
12 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:47:00 8:31 8:25 8:45 8:33 8:30
13 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 42:49:00 8:25 8:22 9:31 8:16 8:13
14 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 42:53:00 8:42 8:30 8:34 8:36 8:29
15 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:57:00 8:39 9:16 8:28 8:12 8:20
16 William Matlack Keep It Tight 42:59:00 8:41 8:26 8:41 8:35 8:33
17 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 43:05:00 9:14 8:35 8:28 8:20 8:26
18 Richard Tobin Union Velo 43:24:00 8:35 8:34 8:39 8:49 8:46
19 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 43:34:00 8:48 8:42 8:43 8:49 8:30
20 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 43:37:00 8:58 8:44 8:40 8:46 8:27
21 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 43:38:00 8:45 8:38 8:53 8:49 8:31
22 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 43:46:00 9:13 8:32 8:39 8:45 8:35
23 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 43:47:00 9:11 8:32 8:43 8:44 8:36
24 Sean Frodyma 43:52:00 9:12 8:49 8:40 8:36 8:33
25 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 43:53:00 8:56 8:44 8:50 8:42 8:39
26 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 43:54:00 8:53 8:53 8:45 8:45 8:36
27 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 44:14:00 9:06 8:51 8:45 8:43 8:46
28 James Paterson Spin Arts/ Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 44:15:00 9:09 8:38 8:46 8:42 8:57
29 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 44:19:00 8:45 8:41 9:08 8:48 8:54
30 David Lystila optimum performance 44:31:00 9:26 8:51 8:42 8:40 8:50
31 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:33:00 9:24 8:34 8:43 8:44 9:07
32 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin 45:03:00 9:09 8:47 8:55 9:05 9:05
33 Chris Scott Riverside Race Newburyport 45:04:00 9:18 8:58 8:43 8:59 9:05
34 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 45:05:00 9:42 8:47 8:56 8:44 8:54
35 Bruce Rychlik 45:07:00 9:26 8:41 8:48 9:08 9:01
36 Finn Maguire Sea Sports Cycling 45:28:00 9:28 8:53 8:57 9:01 9:06
37 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 45:36:00 9:22 8:56 9:04 9:08 9:05
38 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 45:46:00 9:10 9:05 9:11 9:22 8:56
39 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 45:47:00 9:30 9:20 8:59 8:57 8:59
40 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 45:53:00 9:23 9:09 9:02 9:03 9:14
41 Darrin Beek 45:57:00 9:40 8:58 8:57 8:59 9:21
42 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 46:07:00 9:15 9:47 8:38 8:48 9:38
43 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 46:12:00 9:25 9:38 9:10 8:52 9:06
44 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 46:14:00 9:31 8:53 9:14 9:28 9:06
45 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 46:16:00 9:51 9:08 9:09 9:07 8:58
46 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 47:05:00 10:04 9:00 9:19 9:19 9:21
47 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:11:00 9:43 9:15 9:22 9:35 9:15
48 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 47:12:00 9:41 9:22 9:28 9:23 9:15
49 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 47:41:00 10:27 9:28 9:35 9:09 9:00
50 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 47:43:00 10:00 9:18 9:20 9:45 9:18
51 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 47:44:00 9:52 9:25 9:23 9:39 9:24
52 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 47:55:00 9:56 9:09 9:55 9:25 9:29
53 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:27:00 10:01 9:20 9:28 9:45 9:50
54 William Rice 48:52:00 10:18 9:45 9:29 9:47 9:31
55 Alex Taylor GMNE 49:44:00
56 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:53:00 10:06 9:54 10:25 10:12 10:13
57 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 41:40:00 10:48 10:26 10:18 10:06
58 Anthony Saffery 41:43:00 10:40 10:22 10:16 10:23
59 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:48:00 10:53 10:22 10:20 12:11
DNF Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 8:26 9:53 11:11
DNF David Currie JRA cycles 9:16
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 9:55
DNF Matt Juros 10:06
DNF Tom Walsh 12:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chandler Delinks fatbikeworld.com 45:07:00 10:39 8:55 8:40 8:21 8:30
2 Josh Merchant MRC 45:16:00 10:16 8:56 8:49 8:30 8:43
3 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 47:15:00 10:32 8:56 9:18 9:15 9:12
4 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 47:52:00 11:08 9:09 9:05 9:10 9:18
5 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 48:23:00 10:14 8:36 9:15 11:07 9:10
6 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 40:58:00
7 Alex Taylor GMNE 41:00:00
8 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 41:13:00 10:59 9:47 10:12 10:14
9 Joel Orkin-Ramey Hup United 41:46:00 11:18 10:07 10:14 10:06
10 Matt Stubbs 41:57:00 10:52 10:52 9:59 10:13
11 Steven Bird 42:17:00 11:38 10:20 10:09 10:08
12 David Deitch F.Y Couch 44:26:00 11:37 10:41 10:58 11:08
13 Gary Sclar MRC 46:54:00 12:48 11:17 11:22 11:26
14 Ryan Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team 43:12:00 18:22 24:49:00
DNF Michael Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 40:11:00 7:43 7:42 7:55 8:36 8:13
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 40:25:00 8:04 7:53 7:58 8:11 8:17
3 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 40:38:00 8:03 7:54 8:12 8:16 8:11
4 Brad Smith The Drifters 40:42:00 8:20 8:08 8:10 8:15 7:48
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 40:45:00 7:57 8:20 8:02 8:36 7:48
6 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 41:16:00 8:12 8:23 8:13 8:13 8:13
7 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 41:18:00 8:19 8:15 8:13 8:12 8:16
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:58:00 8:24 8:24 8:20 8:26 8:22
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 41:59:00 7:58 9:07 8:36 8:10 8:06
10 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 42:06:00 8:32 8:21 8:35 8:21 8:14
11 Gregory Montello 42:26:00 8:28 8:23 8:31 8:34 8:30
12 Kevin Church Hup United 42:46:00 8:10 8:32 8:22 8:40 9:00
13 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 42:47:00 8:28 8:23 8:36 8:26 8:52
14 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 42:50:00 8:51 8:25 8:25 8:29 8:37
15 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 42:55:00 9:00 8:18 8:29 8:36 8:30
16 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 42:58:00 8:56 8:25 8:31 8:33 8:30
17 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 43:21:00 9:05 8:27 8:32 8:39 8:36
18 Jason Selwitz 44:00:00 8:59 8:34 8:43 8:54 8:47
19 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 44:03:00 8:55 8:36 8:49 8:57 8:44
20 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 44:04:00 9:04 8:48 8:49 8:47 8:35
21 John Beaupre Lost Fat Bikers 44:11:00 9:24 8:34 8:37 8:53 8:40
22 Sam Noel 44:27:00 9:26 8:37 8:40 8:54 8:48
23 Nathan Chenenko HUP United 44:28:00 8:58 9:04 8:49 8:40 8:55
24 Edward Parsons HUP United 44:38:00 9:04 8:54 8:55 8:54 8:50
25 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 44:51:00 9:27 8:45 8:41 8:55 9:01
26 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 45:35:00 9:30 8:53 9:17 9:08 8:45
27 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 45:36:00 8:25 8:23 9:12 8:33 11:01
28 Chip Baker HUP United 45:50:00 9:27 9:00 9:11 9:10 9:00
29 Jeffrey Soderman 46:30:00 9:49 9:03 9:10 8:59 9:27
30 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:56:00 9:40 9:10 9:13 9:24 9:27
31 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:57:00 8:47 8:24 8:24 8:23 12:58
32 Finn Maguire Sea Sports Cycling 46:58:00 10:02 9:07 9:08 9:29 9:10
33 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 47:00:00 9:25 9:33 9:18 9:19 9:23
34 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 47:01:00 9:19 9:33 10:13 10:34 7:20
35 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 47:19:00 10:09 9:14 9:11 9:29 9:15
36 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:24:00 9:45 9:38 9:29 9:19 9:11
37 Matt Munsey 47:28:00 10:26 8:55 9:50 9:09 9:05
38 Ryan White Team Awesome 47:29:00 10:08 9:18 9:23 9:19 9:19
39 Ryder Naymik Ride Studio Cafe 47:30:00 9:55 9:43 9:00 9:13 9:38
40 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 47:45:00 9:57 9:19 9:35 9:27 9:26
41 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 47:49:00 10:03 9:08 9:14 9:36 9:47
42 Drew Korby 48:06:00 10:35 9:29 9:27 9:19 9:16
43 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 48:18:00 10:25 9:26 9:26 9:31 9:29
44 Stephen Heuser 48:39:00 10:42 9:22 9:48 9:16 9:28
45 Matthew Gillman Team Awesome 48:42:00 10:51 9:36 9:18 9:30 9:26
46 Tim Myers 48:50:00 9:36 9:33 9:35 10:03 10:01
47 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 48:59:00 9:39 9:07 10:49 9:33 9:49
48 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 50:02:00 10:50 9:38 9:41 9:56 9:56
49 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 50:22:00 8:42 11:11 9:44 9:57 10:46
50 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing 50:40:00 9:50 9:06 9:27 10:24 11:51
51 Joshua Wilson 40:16:00 10:43 9:33 9:32 10:26
52 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:22:00 10:31 9:34 10:07 10:08
53 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 40:39:00 10:01 9:44 10:23 10:30
54 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 40:40:00 10:02 10:29 9:36 10:33
55 Kelvin Ma 40:59:00 10:38 10:06 9:57 10:16
56 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 41:37:00 10:06 9:31 11:55 10:04
57 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 41:38:00 10:18 10:15 10:08 10:56
58 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:55:00 11:09 10:04 10:02 10:38
59 Steve Jamison 42:01:00 10:56 9:52 10:27 10:45
60 Thomas Gemelli 42:33:00 11:31 10:02 10:30 10:29
61 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 42:38:00 12:21 10:19 10:30 9:26
62 Matthew Roy Ride Studio Cafe / MMRacing 42:39:00 10:24 10:32 11:16 10:27
63 Pete Shelby geekhouse 42:40:00 11:20 10:10 10:15 10:54
64 Agaman Gabriel Top Gun 43:00:00 12:06 11:01 9:54 9:57
65 Chuck Hilsenbeck Specialized Shotput Superstars 43:41:00 11:52 10:33 10:31 10:43
66 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 45:21:00 12:01 11:20 11:14 10:45
67 David Roux 51:21:00 13:17 12:45 12:43 12:34
68 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 52:32:00 12:59 12:50 14:01 12:40
69 Unknown Rider HUP United 40:21:00 12:42 15:24 12:13
70 Erik Adams 42:25:00 14:47 13:52 13:45
71 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 43:46:00 43:46:00
DNF Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 9:22 8:56 9:08 9:24
DNF Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 8:25 8:01 10:00
DNF Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 11:32 11:50 15:01
DNF Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 7:41
DNF Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 9:01
DNF Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 10:15
DNF Mark Brownell 10:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 41:54:00 8:31 8:16 8:17 8:28 8:21
2 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 44:53:00 9:23 8:48 8:50 8:51 8:58
3 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 45:59:00 9:20 8:56 9:08 9:12 9:20
4 Michele Smith Hup United 47:51:00 10:27 9:26 9:24 9:11 9:20
5 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 48:36:00 10:38 9:25 9:26 9:33 9:33
6 B?n?dictine Cumberb*tch I Know the Zip Tie Fairy! p/b Sherl 49:22:00 10:29 9:33 9:40 9:44 9:53
7 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 40:41:00 10:11 9:25 10:10 10:53
8 Travis Rabbit QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com 43:32:00 11:27 10:41 10:42 10:42
9 Alex Carlson BOLOCO/ B2C2 44:53:00 11:45 10:58 10:59 11:11
10 Leah Pappas-barnes Firefly Adventure Team 45:20:00 11:24 11:19 11:37 10:57
11 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 46:44:00 12:14 11:18 11:36 11:35
12 Lesli Cohen Hup United 47:55:00 12:56 11:24 11:25 12:08
13 Allison Halsey 48:48:00 12:58 11:41 11:47 12:20
14 Michelle O'donnell Northeastern University 52:06:00 13:33 12:31 12:24 13:36
15 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 58:00:00 18:26 20:46
16 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 24:00:00 15:56 31:01:00
DNF Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 11:16 10:20
DNF Sharon Sloan 14:08 12:59
DNF Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com 15:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2